Race Calendar

Ambles Revenge 2022 Entries

NameClubEntry Date
Rebecca TimmsPenistone Footpath Runners & AC6 Dec 2022
Jo JohnsonClowne Road Runners Club6 Dec 2022
Jimmie Stuart Hillsborough & Rivelin RC6 Dec 2022
Alicia ParkesKillamarsh Kestrels RC6 Dec 2022
Florence Evans5 Dec 2022
Mark Smales5 Dec 2022
Julie Lawrenson4 Dec 2022
Kathryn LiddiardSteel City Striders RC4 Dec 2022
Katelyn McKeownSteel City Striders RC4 Dec 2022
JANUSZ SIODMIAKDark Peak Fell Runners4 Dec 2022
Richard WadeHolmfirth Harriers AC3 Dec 2022
Elaine StewartHolmfirth Harriers AC3 Dec 2022
Christopher DeaconPenistone Footpath Runners & AC3 Dec 2022
Tim BrookHolmfirth Harriers AC2 Dec 2022
James BrailsfordClowne Road Runners Club2 Dec 2022
Aaron Spear2 Dec 2022
Laura MellaSteel City Striders RC1 Dec 2022
Matthew ColdwellPenistone Footpath Runners & AC1 Dec 2022
Kevin Geer1 Dec 2022
Emily Haighton1 Dec 2022
Peter NealRotherham Harriers & AC29 Nov 2022
Lesley LatchemPenistone Footpath Runners & AC29 Nov 2022
Lucy Haighton29 Nov 2022
Ian RookesClowne Road Runners Club29 Nov 2022
Darren KingClowne Road Runners Club29 Nov 2022
Julie KingClowne Road Runners Club29 Nov 2022
Jordan StreetClowne Road Runners Club28 Nov 2022
Ian BurdisClowne Road Runners Club28 Nov 2022
Chris Ward28 Nov 2022
Lewis BantonClowne Road Runners Club28 Nov 2022
Chris RamsayDanum Harriers Running Club28 Nov 2022
Ricki OscroftClowne Road Runners Club28 Nov 2022
Philip MorrisClowne Road Runners Club28 Nov 2022
Naomi TuckettSteel City Striders RC28 Nov 2022
Grace TebbuttSheffield RC28 Nov 2022
Michael Edge27 Nov 2022
Robert Pierrepont27 Nov 2022
Heidi O'SheaHolmfirth Harriers AC27 Nov 2022
Gemma HindWorksop Harriers27 Nov 2022
Richard HindWorksop Harriers27 Nov 2022
Nick BurnsSteel City Striders RC26 Nov 2022
JUSTIN GOODYEAR26 Nov 2022
David Walker25 Nov 2022
Tim CrookesGlossopdale Harriers25 Nov 2022
David LovattKingstone Runners Barnsley25 Nov 2022
Robert Kirk24 Nov 2022
Chloe WorthPenistone Footpath Runners & AC24 Nov 2022
Sacha Newhall24 Nov 2022
Martin Ball24 Nov 2022
John PollardGlossopdale Harriers23 Nov 2022
Stuart WoodheadPenistone Footpath Runners & AC22 Nov 2022
Heather grahamPenistone Footpath Runners & AC22 Nov 2022
Mark GrahamPenistone Footpath Runners & AC22 Nov 2022
James CharlesworthKingstone Runners Barnsley22 Nov 2022
Kevin DoyleKimberworth Striders22 Nov 2022
Richard SingletonBarnsley Harriers21 Nov 2022
Nick HailsHillsborough & Rivelin RC21 Nov 2022
Bryan HarrodKingstone Runners Barnsley21 Nov 2022
Steven BerresfordKingstone Runners Barnsley21 Nov 2022
Martin WrightStadium Runners21 Nov 2022
James GudgeonStadium Runners21 Nov 2022
Simon GudgeonStadium Runners21 Nov 2022
Chris HorsfallHandsworth Roadhogs21 Nov 2022
John Parry21 Nov 2022
Robert MurphyGlossopdale Harriers21 Nov 2022
Barbara HaighPenistone Footpath Runners & AC21 Nov 2022
Gemma ThickettBarnsley AC21 Nov 2022
Adrian BakerDark Peak Fell Runners21 Nov 2022
Matthew NobleHillsborough & Rivelin RC21 Nov 2022
Philip HowsonDronfield RC21 Nov 2022
Martin SwiftBarnsley Harriers21 Nov 2022
Jane BrankinKingstone Runners Barnsley21 Nov 2022
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners Barnsley21 Nov 2022
Alan FordBarnsley Harriers21 Nov 2022
Rob SheldonGlossopdale Harriers20 Nov 2022
John GaffneyGlossopdale Harriers20 Nov 2022
Jolene AllenLonely Goat RC20 Nov 2022
Paddy Treehowes Steel City Striders RC20 Nov 2022
Janette JacksonKingstone Runners Barnsley20 Nov 2022
Will Mason17 Nov 2022
Dan Papa17 Nov 2022
Gabriella Papa17 Nov 2022
Martyn Cork17 Nov 2022
Matt Finner17 Nov 2022
Tony Papa17 Nov 2022
Raymond BrownPenistone Footpath Runners & AC14 Nov 2022
Linda BullickPudsey Pacers14 Nov 2022
Matthew HuntPudsey Pacers14 Nov 2022
Nicola CartwrightPudsey Pacers14 Nov 2022
Mark HendersonHolmfirth Harriers AC13 Nov 2022
Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners & AC13 Nov 2022
Nick Wright13 Nov 2022
Rebecca Marshall Clowne Road Runners Club13 Nov 2022
Lisi BriggsSteel City Striders RC12 Nov 2022
Clare WilleyLonely Goat RC12 Nov 2022
David NuttallRotherham Harriers & AC12 Nov 2022
Tracy WrightKingstone Runners Barnsley10 Nov 2022
Peter GrayPenistone Footpath Runners & AC8 Nov 2022
Ruth Albaya Melhuish 7 Nov 2022
Alexander Melhuish7 Nov 2022
Brian CooperKingstone Runners Barnsley7 Nov 2022
Martin ShimwellKillamarsh Kestrels RC7 Nov 2022
Helen Royles-JonesSteel City Striders RC6 Nov 2022
Dan JarvisBarnsley Harriers6 Nov 2022
Yasser Yehya 5 Nov 2022
Elizabeth Brookes5 Nov 2022
Neil MidgleyHolmfirth Harriers AC5 Nov 2022
Jonathan CushingKillamarsh Kestrels RC4 Nov 2022
Paul HarrisonHillsborough & Rivelin RC3 Nov 2022
Ian Mason Kingstone Runners Barnsley3 Nov 2022
Geoff Crossland2 Nov 2022
Brendon WainWakefield District H & AC2 Nov 2022
Joseph Allan Wall 2 Nov 2022
Simon GregoryHandsworth Roadhogs2 Nov 2022
Leanne LaceyHillsborough & Rivelin RC2 Nov 2022
Peter ClaydonPenistone Footpath Runners & AC1 Nov 2022
Jayne Abdy1 Nov 2022
Mark PrestonStainland Lions Running Club1 Nov 2022
Laura RangeleySteel City Striders RC31 Oct 2022
Jim RangeleySteel City Striders RC31 Oct 2022
Mike ArundaleDark Peak Fell Runners31 Oct 2022
John Pierrepont31 Oct 2022
John CottamStadium Runners31 Oct 2022
Frank HamiltonGlossopdale Harriers30 Oct 2022
Richard Walker30 Oct 2022
Paul SkuseGlossopdale Harriers30 Oct 2022
Helen CainTotley AC30 Oct 2022
Helen YoungTotley AC30 Oct 2022
Harriet EisnerTotley AC30 Oct 2022
Yvonne TwelvetreeTotley AC30 Oct 2022
Bill PhillipsPenistone Footpath Runners & AC29 Oct 2022
Bryan Wood29 Oct 2022
Carole CliffordRothwell Harriers & AC29 Oct 2022
Jack YOUNGS29 Oct 2022
Christine Robinson29 Oct 2022
Cath Gregory29 Oct 2022
Alyson Walrond 29 Oct 2022
Stephen Phillips29 Oct 2022
Shaun SwallowBarnsley Harriers29 Oct 2022
Samantha JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley28 Oct 2022
Steven JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley28 Oct 2022
Dean Bradley Kingstone Runners Barnsley28 Oct 2022
Neal BannGlossopdale Harriers28 Oct 2022
Janine Hirst28 Oct 2022
Darren Hirst28 Oct 2022
Louise Richards28 Oct 2022
Ian GouldingHolmfirth Harriers AC28 Oct 2022
Christopher KeelerKimberworth Striders28 Oct 2022
Al CookSteel City Striders RC28 Oct 2022
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners Barnsley28 Oct 2022
Judith KippaxValley Hill Runners28 Oct 2022
Paul Kippax 28 Oct 2022
Richard DockerPenistone Footpath Runners & AC28 Oct 2022
Malcolm BaggaleySteel City Striders RC28 Oct 2022
David StocksKimberworth Striders28 Oct 2022
Tessa BainbridgeSteel City Striders RC28 Oct 2022
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners & AC27 Oct 2022
Kevin HaightonSteel City Striders RC27 Oct 2022
Wayne Sidebottom Barnsley Harriers27 Oct 2022
Steve BlakeSteel City Striders RC27 Oct 2022
Emma MooreBarnsley Harriers27 Oct 2022
Stephen SkidmoreDenby Dale AC27 Oct 2022
Simon LovidgeBarnsley Harriers27 Oct 2022
David GillDenby Dale AC27 Oct 2022
Chris HodgsonPenistone Footpath Runners & AC27 Oct 2022
Regan HansonHillsborough & Rivelin RC27 Oct 2022
Cara HansonSteel City Striders RC27 Oct 2022
Jonathan Williams27 Oct 2022
Oliver PikePenistone Footpath Runners & AC27 Oct 2022
Rachael WinterbottomPenistone Footpath Runners & AC27 Oct 2022
Helen MilnesPenistone Footpath Runners & AC27 Oct 2022
Cal LloydHillsborough & Rivelin RC27 Oct 2022
Rebecca Stocks Kimberworth Striders27 Oct 2022
Sally Wadsworth24 Oct 2022
Nada RossSteel City Striders RC23 Oct 2022
Liz Cartledge23 Oct 2022
Richard BrookDenby Dale AC23 Oct 2022
Clare Smith Team Manvers22 Oct 2022
Michael Walker22 Oct 2022
Lauren CorcoranKimberworth Striders20 Oct 2022
Matt BroadheadSteel City Striders RC18 Oct 2022
Christopher BrownSteel City Striders RC18 Oct 2022
Jo GleigSteel City Striders RC18 Oct 2022
Neil SchofieldSteel City Striders RC18 Oct 2022
Nicole NieldSteel City Striders RC18 Oct 2022
Jonathan AbelWest 4 Harriers18 Oct 2022
Sam WilsonKillamarsh Kestrels RC17 Oct 2022
Anne MiddletonDenby Dale AC17 Oct 2022
Ian MoodyFRA17 Oct 2022
Rosalind BedfordDenby Dale AC16 Oct 2022
James NewbyTeam Manvers16 Oct 2022
David WaterstonKingstone Runners Barnsley13 Oct 2022
Suzanne Mcgill Penistone Footpath Runners & AC12 Oct 2022
George ParrPenistone Footpath Runners & AC12 Oct 2022
Tim Abel10 Oct 2022
Ginger Flyer10 Oct 2022
Rebecca Johnston 9 Oct 2022
Michael Widdop9 Oct 2022
Jess Evans St Theresas AC8 Oct 2022
John ScholeyTotley AC8 Oct 2022
Rob ScholeyPenistone Footpath Runners & AC8 Oct 2022
Samantha Marriott Worksop Harriers6 Oct 2022
John ExleyKingstone Runners Barnsley6 Oct 2022
Kimberley Widdop Worksop Harriers6 Oct 2022
Rachel CadeyKillamarsh Kestrels RC5 Oct 2022
Fiona WillisStadium Runners5 Oct 2022
PAUL GRAYDark Peak Fell Runners2 Oct 2022
Tracy WoodwardPenistone Footpath Runners & AC2 Oct 2022
Christopher LawrenceWorksop Harriers2 Oct 2022
Aileen BaldwinStainland Lions Running Club1 Oct 2022
Dan Lewis1 Oct 2022
Stephen Bath30 Sep 2022
Jill Ward30 Sep 2022
John Ward30 Sep 2022
Mark England-Woodcock30 Sep 2022
Richard Witney30 Sep 2022
Mark Dons30 Sep 2022
Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road Runners29 Sep 2022
Richard Howard29 Sep 2022
Nathaniel RedcliffeDanum Harriers Running Club29 Sep 2022
Tracy Rawnsley28 Sep 2022
Mark RawnsleyBarnsley Harriers28 Sep 2022
Leah Lockwood26 Sep 2022
David Lockwood26 Sep 2022
Kay ConwayBarnsley Harriers25 Sep 2022
Mark BowerDanum Harriers Running Club24 Sep 2022
Joanne DerxDanum Harriers Running Club24 Sep 2022
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners24 Sep 2022
Peter HagueTeam Manvers24 Sep 2022
Karl WooffindinDark Peak Fell Runners24 Sep 2022
Liz CaseyNorth Leeds Fell Runners24 Sep 2022
Laura Sayce Worksop Harriers24 Sep 2022
Tanja MaricWorksop Harriers24 Sep 2022
Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale AC23 Sep 2022
Nicola Townsend23 Sep 2022
Arron JacksonWorksop Harriers23 Sep 2022
Jose DiasDanum Harriers Running Club23 Sep 2022
Paul WheatleyBarnsley Harriers23 Sep 2022
Jonathan JonesDark Peak Fell Runners23 Sep 2022
Deborah WilsonBarnsley Harriers23 Sep 2022
Joseph WadeDark Peak Fell Runners23 Sep 2022
DAVID LANGFORDDanum Harriers Running Club23 Sep 2022
Nat CunninghamWorksop Harriers23 Sep 2022
Stephen Laffey 22 Sep 2022
Caroline BattyBarnsley Harriers22 Sep 2022
Melissa MassarellaDanum Harriers Running Club22 Sep 2022
Ben HalesDanum Harriers Running Club22 Sep 2022
Maggie GormanTotley AC22 Sep 2022
John GormanTotley AC22 Sep 2022
Keith GordonPenistone Footpath Runners & AC21 Sep 2022
Catherines Nuttall21 Sep 2022
Caroline Mynes7 Hills Harriers21 Sep 2022
John Gray Meltham AC21 Sep 2022
Sara LewisMeltham AC21 Sep 2022
Pat GoodallTotley AC21 Sep 2022
Zoe Bettridge 21 Sep 2022
Bruce Mclean21 Sep 2022
Robert Kena21 Sep 2022
Chris BrownKillamarsh Kestrels RC20 Sep 2022
Stephen Hunt Trail Running Association13 Sep 2022
Eve Newton13 Sep 2022
Rachel JohnsonTrail Running Association12 Sep 2022
Annie MortonKillamarsh Kestrels RC11 Sep 2022
Billy Yates10 Sep 2022
Deborah RichardsSheffield RC10 Sep 2022
Stu SmithPenistone Footpath Runners & AC8 Sep 2022
Steve BlackfordDenby Dale AC5 Sep 2022
James DavwyAckworth Road Runners29 Aug 2022
Tammy GainesAckworth Road Runners19 Aug 2022
Dorota Palac3 Aug 2022
Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers AC1 Aug 2022
Louise EllisDanum Harriers Running Club1 Aug 2022
Jamie Hughes29 Jul 2022
Michael RichardsonHandsworth Roadhogs29 Jul 2022
Back to Race Details