Race Calendar

York 5K May 2021 Entries

NameClubEntry Date
Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road Runners13 May 2021
Gavin FosterStainland Lions Running Club13 May 2021
MARGARET BEEVERStainland Lions Running Club13 May 2021
Caroline LambertMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)13 May 2021
John MooreHalifax Harriers & AC12 May 2021
Emma CosterWetherby Runners AC12 May 2021
Gavin DoddStainland Lions Running Club12 May 2021
Stephen Ruddock 12 May 2021
Rob WhitakerYork Knavesmire Harriers12 May 2021
Olivia Utting12 May 2021
Jarrad EnglestownSelby Striders12 May 2021
Joseph WhelanLeeds University AC & CC Club 11 May 2021
Paul EllisRichmond & Zetland Harriers11 May 2021
Emily HarperYork Knavesmire Harriers11 May 2021
Shaun MorrisonHarrogate Harriers & AC11 May 2021
Nicola SimpsonRichmond & Zetland Harriers11 May 2021
Paul SimpsonRichmond & Zetland Harriers11 May 2021
Dylan WilliamsEton Manor AC10 May 2021
Dylan Connor10 May 2021
Rory HendersonYork Knavesmire Harriers10 May 2021
Tobias SchuettUniversity of York AC10 May 2021
Dylan Watson10 May 2021
Adam ThomasBridlington Road Runners10 May 2021
Noah HowlettHyde Park Harriers9 May 2021
Joe BryantHarrogate Harriers & AC9 May 2021
Jack Briggs9 May 2021
Anne CheesemanRipon Runners8 May 2021
Harry SteadIlkley Harriers8 May 2021
Dawn BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & AC8 May 2021
John BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & AC8 May 2021
Isabelle WalbyBarton & District AC8 May 2021
Joseph WilsonUniversity of Sheffield Athletics and XC Club8 May 2021
Fran Robbs De La Hoyde Rothwell Harriers & AC8 May 2021
Karen WoodCity of York AC8 May 2021
Katy WoodCity of York AC8 May 2021
Elliot Corner8 May 2021
Andrew WalkerNorth Yorkshire Police AC7 May 2021
Oliver DonkinBarton & District AC7 May 2021
Heather Townsend Leeds City AC7 May 2021
Nathan VeallYork Knavesmire Harriers7 May 2021
Jonathan BallValley Striders7 May 2021
Amanda SpencerValley Striders7 May 2021
Lucy Berry7 May 2021
Charlie SkipperPenistone Footpath Runners & AC7 May 2021
Robert WardYork Knavesmire Harriers7 May 2021
Robert Barker6 May 2021
Josh Hall-BrownHalifax Harriers & AC6 May 2021
Chris MonkMansfield Harriers6 May 2021
Julian Cosham6 May 2021
Andy ToddNidd Valley Road Runners6 May 2021
Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RC6 May 2021
Jack Binns#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#6 May 2021
Leila ArmoushLeeds City AC6 May 2021
Richard TownsendSaltwell Harriers5 May 2021
Daniel JohnsonBarton & District AC5 May 2021
John YoungHarrogate Harriers & AC5 May 2021
Heather Carson5 May 2021
Mark WalshKeswick AC5 May 2021
David RutherfordSheffield RC5 May 2021
Hannah ButcherBarnsley AC5 May 2021
Steve Melber5 May 2021
Ian AndersonYork Knavesmire Harriers5 May 2021
Naomi Drakeford5 May 2021
Gareth CookeBarnsley AC5 May 2021
Sue HaslamScarborough Athletic Club5 May 2021
Thomas NalsonUniversity of Sheffield Athletics and XC Club5 May 2021
Megan AndersonYork Knavesmire Harriers5 May 2021
Sophie Jackson-LeeHyde Park Harriers5 May 2021
Richard BurkinshawYork Knavesmire Harriers5 May 2021
Dawn GibbsYork Acorn Running Club4 May 2021
Kristofor Summers 4 May 2021
Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire Harriers4 May 2021
Lewis BellwoodHyde Park Harriers4 May 2021
Mike Hoff4 May 2021
Thomas NeedhamHalifax Harriers & AC4 May 2021
Amy NeillCity of Stoke AC3 May 2021
Harrison JonesCity of York AC3 May 2021
Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire Harriers3 May 2021
Neil WindleQueensbury Running Club3 May 2021
Ryan Sheader3 May 2021
Paul CoonSalford Harriers & AC3 May 2021
Nikki Carr WallsScarborough Athletic Club3 May 2021
Paul GreenwoodQueensbury Running Club3 May 2021
Tim FletcherYork Knavesmire Harriers3 May 2021
Martin Smith3 May 2021
Ben ButlerWakefield District H & AC3 May 2021
Paul WhiteValley Striders3 May 2021
Jordan BoamMansfield Harriers2 May 2021
Mark BaileyRotherham Harriers & AC2 May 2021
Peter BonnerGrantham Running Club2 May 2021
David AddenbrookeHallamshire Harriers2 May 2021
Gareth Turner Altrincham & District AC2 May 2021
Steven O'NeillKimberworth Striders2 May 2021
Adam MiahRothwell Harriers & AC2 May 2021
Georgina WestonRotherham Harriers & AC2 May 2021
Emma HoltNorth Derbyshire RC2 May 2021
Dean McLaughlin North Derbyshire RC2 May 2021
Ashley CrowSteel City Striders RC2 May 2021
Alice FearnWreake & Soar Valley AC2 May 2021
Helen MannRothwell Harriers & AC2 May 2021
Richard MannRothwell Harriers & AC2 May 2021
Chrs StockdaleTyne Bridge Harriers2 May 2021
Ben ThompsonCity of York AC1 May 2021
Paul LawtonScarborough Athletic Club1 May 2021
Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers & AC1 May 2021
Elliott JacksonRotherham Harriers & AC1 May 2021
Alexander BellewLeeds City AC1 May 2021
Lenny LennoxRipon Runners1 May 2021
Lee Hammond30 Apr 2021
Warren DennisonRoundhay Runners30 Apr 2021
Nicola Wilson30 Apr 2021
David WilsonEast Hull Harriers30 Apr 2021
Kristian WatsonMansfield Harriers30 Apr 2021
Martin DawsonNorth Derbyshire RC29 Apr 2021
David McKinnonGoole Viking Striders29 Apr 2021
Martin PeckSpenborough & District AC29 Apr 2021
Monika Malska 29 Apr 2021
Gary AtkinsonEvenwood Road Runners29 Apr 2021
Tekie BeyeneRoundhay Runners29 Apr 2021
Richard ThomasSaltaire Striders29 Apr 2021
Glyn HewittScarborough Athletic Club29 Apr 2021
Andrew Teasdale 29 Apr 2021
Sarah HunterAckworth Road Runners29 Apr 2021
Aaron Poole29 Apr 2021
Kathryn Dickinson York Knavesmire Harriers29 Apr 2021
Danny WallsScarborough Athletic Club29 Apr 2021
Paul WilsonHartlepool Burn Road Harriers29 Apr 2021
Daniel BatesonScarborough Athletic Club28 Apr 2021
Rob MarsdenSale Harriers Manchester28 Apr 2021
Simon BennettHartlepool Burn Road Harriers28 Apr 2021
Gary CouzensEast Hull Harriers28 Apr 2021
Emma HartleyYork Knavesmire Harriers28 Apr 2021
Emma BrookshawYork Knavesmire Harriers28 Apr 2021
David NormanAltrincham & District AC28 Apr 2021
John DalbyHarrogate Harriers & AC28 Apr 2021
Melissa SteadPudsey Pacers28 Apr 2021
SCOTT HARGREAVESBridlington Road Runners28 Apr 2021
Becky PentyYork Knavesmire Harriers28 Apr 2021
Dan KersleyKnaresborough Striders28 Apr 2021
Karis FiorrucciSheffield RC28 Apr 2021
Andrew WarrenderSouth Leeds Lakers27 Apr 2021
Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road Runners27 Apr 2021
Richard SmithOtley AC27 Apr 2021
Archie BuddingIlkley Harriers27 Apr 2021
Michael McGrathYork Knavesmire Harriers27 Apr 2021
Carla ReddishKnaresborough Striders27 Apr 2021
Daniel FoleyKnaresborough Striders27 Apr 2021
Daniel HollisRoundhay Runners27 Apr 2021
Kevin ManleyBarnsley AC27 Apr 2021
Benjamin DouglasLeeds City AC27 Apr 2021
Brian HarroldChapel Allerton Runners27 Apr 2021
Mark IleyIlkley Harriers27 Apr 2021
James WrightKnaresborough Striders27 Apr 2021
James IrelandKnaresborough Striders27 Apr 2021
April-Marie Exley27 Apr 2021
Tom MullenBridlington Road Runners27 Apr 2021
Frank Beresford27 Apr 2021
Benjamin RiddellAltrincham & District AC27 Apr 2021
Daniel Hardy26 Apr 2021
Eden CreaseyMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)26 Apr 2021
Holly MossCity of York AC26 Apr 2021
Glynn EllwoodYork Postal Harriers26 Apr 2021
Melanie EllwoodYork Postal Harriers26 Apr 2021
Max CreaseyMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)26 Apr 2021
Michael RaynesCity of York AC26 Apr 2021
Lottie LanganCity of York AC26 Apr 2021
David Burnip26 Apr 2021
Rebecca WinterAckworth Road Runners26 Apr 2021
Michael HoIlkley Harriers26 Apr 2021
Geoffrey HowardIlkley Harriers26 Apr 2021
Damian CollierMethley Striders26 Apr 2021
Tracey FearnCaistor Running Club26 Apr 2021
Ruth JonesSalford Harriers & AC26 Apr 2021
Helen Cross26 Apr 2021
William AllanTadcaster Harriers26 Apr 2021
Ben ShackletonWakefield District H & AC26 Apr 2021
Sam LockettAckworth Road Runners26 Apr 2021
Carole CliffordRothwell Harriers & AC26 Apr 2021
Paul LawrenceAckworth Road Runners26 Apr 2021
Lewis Gamble-ThompsonNew Marske Harriers AC26 Apr 2021
Gareth SherrattRoundhay Runners26 Apr 2021
Douglas ScottRipon Runners26 Apr 2021
Jordan RipleyAckworth Road Runners26 Apr 2021
Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & AC26 Apr 2021
Chris GriffithsRotherham Harriers & AC26 Apr 2021
Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & AC26 Apr 2021
Chris WardWakefield District H & AC26 Apr 2021
Jason WestmorelandRothwell Harriers & AC26 Apr 2021
Geoff MarchmentYork Knavesmire Harriers26 Apr 2021
Richard HayesHillsborough & Rivelin RC26 Apr 2021
James WilliamsonGoole Viking Striders25 Apr 2021
Adam PrentisHarrogate Harriers & AC25 Apr 2021
Tom RogersonAbbey Runners25 Apr 2021
Geoff KingHarrogate Harriers & AC25 Apr 2021
Dave PlayforthEast Hull Harriers25 Apr 2021
Dean NortonRotherham Harriers & AC25 Apr 2021
Carl EllisonAckworth Road Runners25 Apr 2021
John ConveryBingley Harriers & AC25 Apr 2021
Holly WalkerWakefield District H & AC25 Apr 2021
Emma HardyRothwell Harriers & AC25 Apr 2021
Sue CordingleyBingley Harriers & AC25 Apr 2021
Stephanie JonesRothwell Harriers & AC25 Apr 2021
Matt JonesThirsk & Sowerby Harriers24 Apr 2021
Emma WoodSilverdale Running Club24 Apr 2021
Zoe Lawson24 Apr 2021
Simon EllisLeeds City AC24 Apr 2021
Jay Oddy24 Apr 2021
Katrina OddyHalifax Harriers & AC24 Apr 2021
Chris SmithLeeds City AC24 Apr 2021
Heather Langham24 Apr 2021
Dan WhittleLeeds City AC24 Apr 2021
Donna Gold24 Apr 2021
Andrea BallanceMethley Striders24 Apr 2021
Karla Hoff24 Apr 2021
Abigail Kingston Leeds City AC24 Apr 2021
Jenna Lawson24 Apr 2021
Greg Macdonald24 Apr 2021
Adam SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers AC24 Apr 2021
Jack SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers AC24 Apr 2021
Adam DaltonCleethorpes and District AC24 Apr 2021
Sue CrabtreeCrossgates Harriers24 Apr 2021
Gary Dooley24 Apr 2021
Emma DooleyNidd Valley Road Runners24 Apr 2021
Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & AC24 Apr 2021
Michael GillHarrogate Harriers & AC24 Apr 2021
Charlotte WillsRoundhay Runners23 Apr 2021
Rhys JonesIlkley Harriers23 Apr 2021
Julie Mastrolonardo23 Apr 2021
Ben CrowtherHalifax Harriers & AC23 Apr 2021
Sammeyjoe Daley-Davies 23 Apr 2021
Paul BrownRothwell Harriers & AC23 Apr 2021
Wendy MarksRipon Runners23 Apr 2021
Mike DeardenChapel Allerton Runners23 Apr 2021
Gary CrushCity Of Norwich AC23 Apr 2021
Chris OddySerpentine RC23 Apr 2021
Lisa GibsonNidd Valley Road Runners11 Mar 2020
Adam KirkNidd Valley Road Runners11 Mar 2020
Nicholas DickinsonCity of York AC11 Mar 2020
Deborah MasonTadcaster Harriers3 Mar 2020
Matthew EastwoodYork Triathlon Club2 Mar 2020
Chad BullivantYork Knavesmire Harriers2 Mar 2020
Fiona Hyde22 Feb 2020
Jamie BakerRipon Runners21 Feb 2020
Helen ReevellPocklington Runners17 Feb 2020
Gemma WalkerYork Knavesmire Harriers16 Feb 2020
Gabriel UttleyYork Knavesmire Harriers13 Feb 2020
Harry Pink13 Feb 2020
Steve LoweWakefield District H & AC12 Feb 2020
Richard GinnPocklington Runners12 Feb 2020
Edward DunnCity of York AC12 Feb 2020
Jack OxleyPocklington Runners12 Feb 2020
Tristan FeatherbyPocklington Runners12 Feb 2020
Stephen LoganBeverley AC12 Feb 2020
Angus ThomsonBarnsley Harriers12 Feb 2020
Josh Taylor Bridlington Road Runners12 Feb 2020
James TarranValley Striders12 Feb 2020
Jonathan StewartLeeds City AC12 Feb 2020
Stuart SmithPocklington Runners12 Feb 2020
Michael SmithPocklington Runners12 Feb 2020
Stephen KingTadcaster Harriers12 Feb 2020
Stephanie LawsonEasingwold Running Club12 Feb 2020
Shaun LawsonEasingwold Running Club12 Feb 2020
Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire Harriers12 Feb 2020
Jasper BakerCity of York AC11 Feb 2020
David GossipPocklington Runners10 Feb 2020
Brendan O'DonnellLonely Goat RC10 Feb 2020
Mike RookLonely Goat RC10 Feb 2020
Stephen WilsonYork Knavesmire Harriers9 Feb 2020
Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire Harriers7 Feb 2020
Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners AC7 Feb 2020
Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners AC7 Feb 2020
Daniel FiggCity of York AC6 Feb 2020
Bobby Skelding5 Feb 2020
Edward MezzettiCity of York AC4 Feb 2020
Jonny McFaulGoole Viking Striders4 Feb 2020
Phill TaylorBridlington Road Runners4 Feb 2020
Katie WisePocklington Runners4 Feb 2020
Jane HalloranSkyrac AC3 Feb 2020
James GargettVegan Runners UK3 Feb 2020
Andrew CoyFitmums and Friends2 Feb 2020
Paul EastwoodPocklington Runners2 Feb 2020
Ellie EastwoodPocklington Runners2 Feb 2020
Abbie EastwoodPocklington Runners2 Feb 2020
Sarah WardAbbey Runners2 Feb 2020
Innes YoungRoundhay Runners1 Feb 2020
Paul WhitakerYork Acorn Running Club1 Feb 2020
Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road Runners31 Jan 2020
DARREN BALLWetherby Runners AC28 Jan 2020
Peter HansonCity of York AC28 Jan 2020
Natalie HaleKnaresborough Striders26 Jan 2020
Kevin ArmstrongYork Postal Harriers21 Jan 2020
Rob DriverWetherby Runners AC20 Jan 2020
Carolyn Jolley Tadcaster Harriers19 Jan 2020
Richard HarrisonSelby Striders17 Jan 2020
Neil SteadGoole Viking Striders16 Jan 2020
Claire JonesHarrogate Harriers & AC15 Jan 2020
Ashley Crawford13 Jan 2020
Dave BaxterTadcaster Harriers12 Jan 2020
Julie Lee12 Jan 2020
Rosalyn MooreHarrogate Harriers & AC11 Jan 2020
William Nicholson 10 Jan 2020
David O'Connor10 Jan 2020
Doug PearceEasingwold Running Club10 Jan 2020
Olivia Pearce10 Jan 2020
Julie MastermanGoole Viking Striders9 Jan 2020
Andrew MastermanGoole Viking Striders9 Jan 2020
Greg Linfoot Potts Pocklington Runners7 Jan 2020
Cameron Woods7 Jan 2020
Andrew GrantHarrogate Harriers & AC6 Jan 2020
Gary Anderson6 Jan 2020
Emma SimmonsPocklington Runners6 Jan 2020
Simon BollandSpenborough & District AC6 Jan 2020
Jenny ManningNidd Valley Road Runners4 Jan 2020
Jane EvansNidd Valley Road Runners2 Jan 2020
Tom DartSpenborough & District AC2 Jan 2020
Sarah StaianoNidd Valley Road Runners2 Jan 2020
Simon StaianoNidd Valley Road Runners2 Jan 2020
Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & AC1 Jan 2020
Matt Conway1 Jan 2020
Simon LawsonHarrogate Harriers & AC1 Jan 2020
Andrew Brookes1 Jan 2020
David WhapplesVocalink Running Club1 Jan 2020
Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running Club1 Jan 2020
Simon WardYork Knavesmire Harriers1 Jan 2020
Mark ReynoldsRothwell Harriers & AC1 Jan 2020
Back to Race Details