Race Calendar

Vale of York 5M & 10M 2024 Entries

NameClubEntry Date
Jenny Mitcham25 Feb 2024
Mandy Pepworth Scarborough Athletic Club25 Feb 2024
Martin PepworthScarborough Athletic Club25 Feb 2024
Stephen BardwellCrossgates Harriers25 Feb 2024
Matthew DouglassYork Knavesmire Harriers25 Feb 2024
Emma Lorimer25 Feb 2024
Ben Catt25 Feb 2024
Jennifer Dunkley24 Feb 2024
David ShepherdDewsbury Road Runners24 Feb 2024
Simon PollardPudsey Pacers24 Feb 2024
Richard HankinsonMeirionnydd Running Club24 Feb 2024
Ian HoskinsStainland Lions Running Club24 Feb 2024
Michelle RogersonStainland Lions Running Club24 Feb 2024
Craig Hugill 24 Feb 2024
Andrew SloanTadcaster Harriers24 Feb 2024
Chris Jones24 Feb 2024
Tom EdgeTadcaster Harriers24 Feb 2024
Mariusz Markowski Vegan Runners UK23 Feb 2024
John Chesworth 23 Feb 2024
Alice LilleyRoundhay Runners22 Feb 2024
David BrooksbankBarnsley AC22 Feb 2024
Jane Carrick22 Feb 2024
Nicola HinchChapel Allerton Runners22 Feb 2024
Julie Giblin Bedale & Aiskew Runners21 Feb 2024
Andrew Yeung21 Feb 2024
Lucy Wray20 Feb 2024
Richard Abbott20 Feb 2024
Deborah Thompson Bedale & Aiskew Runners20 Feb 2024
Marcin Ciesielski 20 Feb 2024
Anna Devine20 Feb 2024
Neil MurphyBarnsley Harriers20 Feb 2024
Sally Ann PolkeyTadcaster Harriers20 Feb 2024
Harry Baker Danum Harriers Running Club20 Feb 2024
Susanna Williams20 Feb 2024
Christy Riggott20 Feb 2024
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club20 Feb 2024
Natasha OsbornChapel Allerton Runners19 Feb 2024
Hannah Titmas19 Feb 2024
Phil AlfordSelby Striders19 Feb 2024
Kim Jackson19 Feb 2024
David Huby19 Feb 2024
Anthony Clancy19 Feb 2024
Stefan LumleyGoole Viking Striders19 Feb 2024
Alastair Hampshire19 Feb 2024
Davide Di MaioYork Knavesmire Harriers19 Feb 2024
Claire Pickersgill-Speight18 Feb 2024
Simon WardSelby Striders18 Feb 2024
Lindsey Wyatt18 Feb 2024
Alex DavisYork Postal Harriers18 Feb 2024
Lou Galloway18 Feb 2024
Amanda Welburn-SmithPickering Running Club18 Feb 2024
John WallaceValley Striders AC18 Feb 2024
Sara Henderson Leeds City AC18 Feb 2024
Adrian ElsworthThirsk & Sowerby Harriers18 Feb 2024
James RobertsAckworth Road Runners18 Feb 2024
Jacky Darley Methley Striders18 Feb 2024
Rosina CostelloKirkstall Harriers17 Feb 2024
Andrew Smith17 Feb 2024
Ashley Kaye17 Feb 2024
Michelle Ahern-GibsonSouth Leeds Lakers17 Feb 2024
Antony GibsonSouth Leeds Lakers17 Feb 2024
Emma Thomas17 Feb 2024
Adam Thomas17 Feb 2024
Cameron Kirk16 Feb 2024
Susan SmithKingstone Runners Barnsley16 Feb 2024
Jasmin Verity15 Feb 2024
Debbie ProcterDanum Harriers Running Club15 Feb 2024
Daniel Crompton15 Feb 2024
Lucy BastonBaildon Runners15 Feb 2024
Hazel FentonHorsforth Harriers14 Feb 2024
Julia ReesNorthwich Running Club13 Feb 2024
Paul RitchieNorthwich Running Club13 Feb 2024
Trevor MitchellDarlington Harriers & AC13 Feb 2024
Tomasz PyznarRothwell Harriers & AC13 Feb 2024
Nick LyonRothwell Harriers & AC12 Feb 2024
Sarah Foggitt11 Feb 2024
Jayne CundallSnaith & Cowick Running Club11 Feb 2024
Darren BallTadcaster Harriers11 Feb 2024
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners9 Feb 2024
Elizabeth Akester9 Feb 2024
Helen Reevell9 Feb 2024
Brian Martin Quakers Running Club9 Feb 2024
Sandra MartinQuakers Running Club9 Feb 2024
Cassie Nicoll9 Feb 2024
Carl DixonKingstone Runners Barnsley8 Feb 2024
Sam Cogan8 Feb 2024
Joaquim Sancho-Fibla8 Feb 2024
Simon PlattsHolmfirth Harriers AC7 Feb 2024
Alastair Crack7 Feb 2024
Chris RipponWakefield District H & AC6 Feb 2024
Sophie MartinWharfedale Harriers6 Feb 2024
Debra MullenAbbey Runners6 Feb 2024
Andrew HeatherYork Knavesmire Harriers6 Feb 2024
Millie WatsonAckworth Road Runners6 Feb 2024
Jacquie Brookfield Methley Striders6 Feb 2024
Jim CarterYork Postal Harriers5 Feb 2024
Simon RekQuantock Harriers5 Feb 2024
Steve ClaysonPudsey Pacers5 Feb 2024
Emma Driffield 5 Feb 2024
Brian Henson 5 Feb 2024
Steven Rowbottom4 Feb 2024
Neil Wilson4 Feb 2024
Heather AhernSouth Leeds Lakers4 Feb 2024
Sam Duggan4 Feb 2024
Laura ThorntonRothwell Harriers & AC4 Feb 2024
Charlotte Thornton4 Feb 2024
Andrea ThorntonLonely Goat RC4 Feb 2024
David ThorntonLonely Goat RC4 Feb 2024
Ben Crosby Chapel Allerton Runners4 Feb 2024
Caroline GreenKnaresborough Striders4 Feb 2024
Charlotte OakesYork Postal Harriers4 Feb 2024
Steven Hope4 Feb 2024
Adrian LeachAckworth Road Runners3 Feb 2024
Aston Brogden Otley AC3 Feb 2024
Rachael MaystonPenistone Footpath Runners & AC3 Feb 2024
Joanne Howard-ColesKingstone Runners Barnsley3 Feb 2024
Elizabeth BowerKingstone Runners Barnsley3 Feb 2024
Angie SlaterKingstone Runners Barnsley3 Feb 2024
Kerri Muldowney Swift-tees3 Feb 2024
Henry CarterStadium Runners3 Feb 2024
Nigel Fieldhouse3 Feb 2024
Martin BallPenistone Footpath Runners & AC3 Feb 2024
Sophie CoganCity of York AC2 Feb 2024
Wendy Read1 Feb 2024
Rachael Bruford1 Feb 2024
Sarah AndersonMethley Striders1 Feb 2024
Luke Cuthbertson1 Feb 2024
Drew HarperNorthowram Pumas Running Club30 Jan 2024
Gary Moxon Methley Striders30 Jan 2024
Jackie MoxonMethley Striders30 Jan 2024
Antonietta MorcianoMethley Striders29 Jan 2024
Rosalyn MooreHarrogate Harriers & AC29 Jan 2024
Martin BareFarsley Flyers29 Jan 2024
Steph Watson29 Jan 2024
Sally Sutherland29 Jan 2024
David BurkeLonely Goat RC29 Jan 2024
ANDREA READMAN28 Jan 2024
Graham Dobbs28 Jan 2024
James Nightingale28 Jan 2024
Andrew Frazer Lonely Goat RC27 Jan 2024
Karen TurnerMethley Striders27 Jan 2024
Jamie Ingilby26 Jan 2024
Anna WardCarleton Running Community26 Jan 2024
Emma BissonHorsforth Harriers25 Jan 2024
Richard SpoonerBarnsley Harriers25 Jan 2024
Alan FordBarnsley Harriers25 Jan 2024
Jon SmithRoundhay Runners24 Jan 2024
Gary PutnamHolmfirth Harriers AC24 Jan 2024
Matt ThurmanDewsbury Road Runners24 Jan 2024
Ken CreekDragons Running Club (Leeds)24 Jan 2024
Rob GillhamQuakers Running Club24 Jan 2024
Jean Burdett23 Jan 2024
Elizabeth Burdett23 Jan 2024
Charlotte Ormond Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers22 Jan 2024
Jon OrmondHartlepool Burn Road Harriers22 Jan 2024
Jason Farrar22 Jan 2024
Eleanor Dook22 Jan 2024
Sara Horton22 Jan 2024
Sarah Gracey-Shaw22 Jan 2024
Martin AyreDewsbury Road Runners22 Jan 2024
Julie LevittRothwell Harriers & AC21 Jan 2024
Neale HolmesYork Postal Harriers21 Jan 2024
Kerry Gornall21 Jan 2024
Colin Steele21 Jan 2024
Emily Saunders19 Jan 2024
Rachel Siddall18 Jan 2024
Craig Dobson18 Jan 2024
Emma Baines17 Jan 2024
Bill Gerrard17 Jan 2024
Samuel Clapperton17 Jan 2024
Charlene Clapperton17 Jan 2024
Luke Hurd17 Jan 2024
Brad Peel17 Jan 2024
Taylor Barraclough17 Jan 2024
Nick Styles16 Jan 2024
Alison Mapplebeck 16 Jan 2024
Warren Mapplebeck 16 Jan 2024
Harry Robson16 Jan 2024
John RobsonSt Theresas AC16 Jan 2024
Mike GallagherHyde Park Harriers16 Jan 2024
Robyn Nichol 16 Jan 2024
Alison Wilson16 Jan 2024
Ellie Broxup14 Jan 2024
Hayley Long14 Jan 2024
Bev BrownAckworth Road Runners13 Jan 2024
Tom Ford13 Jan 2024
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers & AC12 Jan 2024
Peter NealRotherham Harriers & AC12 Jan 2024
Anthony Mulley12 Jan 2024
Nick SettleFriends And Runners12 Jan 2024
Grant Stark11 Jan 2024
Georgina Duncan11 Jan 2024
Helen Dunlop10 Jan 2024
Laura Wilcock10 Jan 2024
Robert BryceKippax & District Harriers10 Jan 2024
Laura Beecroft9 Jan 2024
Daryl Pearson Ackworth Road Runners9 Jan 2024
Lucy Mason9 Jan 2024
Paul SmithValley Striders AC8 Jan 2024
Hannah Ebbatson7 Jan 2024
Roy SimpsonAckworth Road Runners7 Jan 2024
Rachel Adams7 Jan 2024
Matthew Feuer7 Jan 2024
Pascale FotherbyValley Striders AC7 Jan 2024
Lesley Needham Ackworth Road Runners7 Jan 2024
Vicky Shaw7 Jan 2024
Ian Shaw7 Jan 2024
John KendellChapel Allerton Runners6 Jan 2024
Ellie Hamp5 Jan 2024
Karl HumphreysYork Knavesmire Harriers5 Jan 2024
Helen StephensonSelby Striders5 Jan 2024
Louise Obrien Rothwell Harriers & AC4 Jan 2024
Emily Glover4 Jan 2024
Tom Badell4 Jan 2024
Rebecca Ward3 Jan 2024
Richard Draper3 Jan 2024
Rachel Auty3 Jan 2024
Phil Brown Rothwell Harriers & AC2 Jan 2024
Janet Standage2 Jan 2024
Danny Palmer2 Jan 2024
Joe MckernanHarrogate Harriers & AC2 Jan 2024
Josh Tobin2 Jan 2024
Jacob Kirby2 Jan 2024
Jenny Elstub1 Jan 2024
Katherine TarkenensoDragons Running Club (Leeds)1 Jan 2024
Paul Macmillan1 Jan 2024
Jake Orchard1 Jan 2024
Simon Walker1 Jan 2024
Carl HodgsonYork Postal Harriers31 Dec 2023
Millicent Harwood31 Dec 2023
Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers31 Dec 2023
Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers31 Dec 2023
Clare Durose31 Dec 2023
Laurie Hardcastle 31 Dec 2023
Janine VipondDragons Running Club (Leeds)31 Dec 2023
David JohnsonBramley Breezers31 Dec 2023
Alexander Kettle31 Dec 2023
Mike Bowman31 Dec 2023
Samantha TecwynHyde Park Harriers30 Dec 2023
Dave PlayforthRoad Runners Club (UK)29 Dec 2023
Eddie MartinStainland Lions Running Club29 Dec 2023
Kelvin Troughton29 Dec 2023
Ken FoxValley Striders AC29 Dec 2023
James Walker28 Dec 2023
Richard AireyLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club28 Dec 2023
Rachel Walker28 Dec 2023
Rebecca ChalkleyYork Knavesmire Harriers28 Dec 2023
Alex KellyValley Striders AC27 Dec 2023
Charlotte PeacockTadcaster Harriers27 Dec 2023
Tom PeacockTadcaster Harriers27 Dec 2023
Sandara Holmes26 Dec 2023
Lucy Denison26 Dec 2023
Julie CecereDragons Running Club (Leeds)23 Dec 2023
Holly Bullock23 Dec 2023
Andy Taylor23 Dec 2023
Sarah Taylor23 Dec 2023
Sophie WoodDragons Running Club (Leeds)23 Dec 2023
Malcolm PiperWolds Veteran RC21 Dec 2023
Jasper Oaks21 Dec 2023
Russell HutterChapel Allerton Runners21 Dec 2023
Christina LakingBarnsley AC21 Dec 2023
Max Pemberton 20 Dec 2023
Emma Lea19 Dec 2023
Louise WardmanValley Striders AC17 Dec 2023
Chelsey Bentinck15 Dec 2023
Stephen Batty12 Dec 2023
Justin Choat Bridlington Road Runners12 Dec 2023
Katie Travas11 Dec 2023
Jack Midwood 11 Dec 2023
Richard BurkeAckworth Road Runners10 Dec 2023
Joanne BurkeAckworth Road Runners10 Dec 2023
Katie Batty10 Dec 2023
Simon Pearson10 Dec 2023
Stuart Rainsbury10 Dec 2023
Catherine Jenkins10 Dec 2023
Rachael Lodge9 Dec 2023
Gemma Goldie Savvy Park Runrz9 Dec 2023
Carmen InghamSavvy Park Runrz9 Dec 2023
Vicky ShawBarnsley AC4 Dec 2023
Helen Barber2 Dec 2023
Amelia BoddicePudsey Pacers30 Nov 2023
Tom Ingram30 Nov 2023
Richard West29 Nov 2023
Helen Grainger26 Nov 2023
Chris WaiteScarborough Athletic Club26 Nov 2023
Ellie WaiteScarborough Athletic Club26 Nov 2023
Adrian Atkinson Scarborough Athletic Club26 Nov 2023
Russ VickersLonely Goat RC26 Nov 2023
Lynne VickersLonely Goat RC26 Nov 2023
Matthew Sharman23 Nov 2023
Shane Auckland22 Nov 2023
James CarltonSaltaire Striders22 Nov 2023
Andy Garrard22 Nov 2023
Jennifer Saggers21 Nov 2023
Lawrence Potter 21 Nov 2023
Chris CobbRoundhay Runners18 Nov 2023
Kathryn Dickinson York Knavesmire Harriers18 Nov 2023
Lee Slater17 Nov 2023
Gary Whittington17 Nov 2023
Louise JohnsonDragons Running Club (Leeds)15 Nov 2023
Clare MoffattYork Acorn Running Club15 Nov 2023
Jane OughtonAbbey Runners15 Nov 2023
Bridget Bouttell Doncaster AC14 Nov 2023
David LeslieAbbey Runners14 Nov 2023
Tracey Gibbons14 Nov 2023
Scott Richards14 Nov 2023
MALCOLM PROCTERDanum Harriers Running Club13 Nov 2023
Sam BroughtonSnaith & Cowick Running Club13 Nov 2023
Nick Davies13 Nov 2023
Rhiannon Durkin9 Nov 2023
Michael McgrathYork Knavesmire Harriers8 Nov 2023
Jonathan CoadeHyde Park Harriers8 Nov 2023
Sarah Jarrett7 Nov 2023
Jade Roberts7 Nov 2023
Jo Hibbert4 Nov 2023
Sarah HolmesDarlington Harriers & AC1 Nov 2023
Simone Hewitson1 Nov 2023
Agnes LaughtonDragons Running Club (Leeds)31 Oct 2023
Sarah Ballantyne31 Oct 2023
Linda Holmes31 Oct 2023
Francoise Joyce31 Oct 2023
Mark Dobson30 Oct 2023
Ellis UttleyBeverley AC30 Oct 2023
Sam Ford30 Oct 2023
Phil Bradley 30 Oct 2023
Keith Smith30 Oct 2023
Charlotte BriggsDragons Running Club (Leeds)30 Oct 2023
Lorraine Wilby30 Oct 2023
Stephen Smales30 Oct 2023
Angela Cramp30 Oct 2023
Kirstan BradleyLonely Goat RC30 Oct 2023
Dave BroomSelby Striders30 Oct 2023
Martin Deane30 Oct 2023
Paul Hoskins30 Oct 2023
Gareth Cooper30 Oct 2023
Sam Oldfield 30 Oct 2023
Christine McCarthy Pontefract AC29 Oct 2023
Paul Symons29 Oct 2023
Katherine WardMethley Striders28 Oct 2023
Michael Stephenson27 Oct 2023
Mandy HarrisonQuakers Running Club27 Oct 2023
John HarrisonQuakers Running Club27 Oct 2023
Philip Hodgson 25 Oct 2023
Hannah PoskettSavvy Park Runrz25 Oct 2023
Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers25 Oct 2023
Alexandra CampbellRothwell Harriers & AC25 Oct 2023
Wayne DohertyMorley Running Club25 Oct 2023
Clare O ConnorDragons Running Club (Leeds)25 Oct 2023
Sally ArmitageIlkley Harriers25 Oct 2023
Owen Kavanagh 24 Oct 2023
Karen Kavanagh 24 Oct 2023
Sam RobinsChapel Allerton Runners24 Oct 2023
Simone Salgado24 Oct 2023
Caroline SaveryRothwell Harriers & AC24 Oct 2023
Grace RichardsonRoundhay Runners24 Oct 2023
Stuart TattersfieldRoberttown Road Runners24 Oct 2023
Denise HodgesDragons Running Club (Leeds)24 Oct 2023
Kimberley BealeDragons Running Club (Leeds)24 Oct 2023
Gemma StowellDragons Running Club (Leeds)24 Oct 2023
Debb HowcroftWakefield Triathlon Club24 Oct 2023
Melvin ThompsonRoberttown Road Runners24 Oct 2023
Matt BeaumontChapel Allerton Runners24 Oct 2023
Benjamin CookHeaton Harriers & AC23 Oct 2023
Jonathan Harrison22 Oct 2023
Catherine HillarbyMorley Running Club15 Oct 2023
Nicky SteelWakefield District H & AC14 Oct 2023
Scott Parkin13 Oct 2023
Back to Race Details