Race Calendar

Vale of York Half Marathon & 10K Entries

NameClubEntry Date
Denise ClarkAckworth Road Runners22 May 2022
Steven Metcalfe22 May 2022
Jon Hardie22 May 2022
Tim Nicholson22 May 2022
Chris Burt22 May 2022
Piyamat CookePenistone Footpath Runners & AC22 May 2022
Chris McClaneCity of Hull AC22 May 2022
Esther Neal22 May 2022
Steve WoollvenHarrogate Harriers & AC21 May 2022
Diane Amesbury21 May 2022
Andrew Lambert21 May 2022
Jodie Jessop21 May 2022
Caroline Richards20 May 2022
Trine Brown 20 May 2022
Alex MatthewsonTadcaster Harriers20 May 2022
Rachel GregsonHarrogate Harriers & AC19 May 2022
Lucy Lloyd19 May 2022
Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road Runners18 May 2022
Matthew RobinsonPenistone Footpath Runners & AC17 May 2022
Lora ForsterChapel Allerton Runners17 May 2022
Fiona Macintosh17 May 2022
Paul FarrellAckworth Road Runners16 May 2022
Brendan LewisGoole Viking Striders16 May 2022
GMark RichardsonDewsbury Road Runners16 May 2022
David BeanQueensbury Running Club16 May 2022
Jim WhittakerAbbey Runners16 May 2022
Liz WhittakerAbbey Runners16 May 2022
Tim TowlerValley Striders16 May 2022
Laura Hewitt16 May 2022
Sue Cann16 May 2022
John Castledine16 May 2022
Matthew Shotton16 May 2022
Ross Galbraith16 May 2022
Jonathan RussellCrossgates Harriers15 May 2022
James SlaterValley Striders15 May 2022
Graham HagueSteel City Striders RC15 May 2022
Harry Lynch15 May 2022
Steve BlakeSteel City Striders RC14 May 2022
Amanda SpencerValley Striders14 May 2022
David MatthewRun Nation Running Club14 May 2022
Jim CarterYork Postal Harriers14 May 2022
Felicia Hamilton14 May 2022
Sarah ShanksValley Striders14 May 2022
Jake Harris13 May 2022
Melanie Gladwell13 May 2022
Adam Smith13 May 2022
Vicki JohnstoneValley Striders12 May 2022
Russell Dickinson-DeaneNewcastle Frontrunners12 May 2022
Katie Wise City of Hull AC12 May 2022
Lee Reynolds12 May 2022
Hayley NancolasValley Striders12 May 2022
Brenda MayScarborough Athletic Club12 May 2022
Mark MayScarborough Athletic Club12 May 2022
Andrew StoddartNewcastle Frontrunners11 May 2022
Marek Sznajdrowski11 May 2022
Tracey WatsonIlkley Harriers11 May 2022
Dave Sweeney11 May 2022
Alan Smith11 May 2022
Tim Sheer11 May 2022
Julia SheerAbbey Runners11 May 2022
Erin KeatingIlkley Harriers11 May 2022
John Horgan11 May 2022
Dale HepplesScarborough Athletic Club11 May 2022
Andrew HeatherYork Postal Harriers11 May 2022
Brian HarroldChapel Allerton Runners11 May 2022
Cora BrosnanLindley Running Club11 May 2022
Helen Lorentz11 May 2022
Tony BastinAbbey Runners10 May 2022
Sally ArmitageIlkley Harriers10 May 2022
Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers10 May 2022
John Osborne10 May 2022
Kevin WongSteel City Striders RC9 May 2022
Andy Peake9 May 2022
Faith BowmanValley Striders9 May 2022
Peter Atkins9 May 2022
David YeomansWetherby Runners AC9 May 2022
Katie Hazard-Worrall9 May 2022
Samantha HarrisValley Striders9 May 2022
Brett Bennett9 May 2022
Satu Nieminen9 May 2022
Brenda PeakeAirecentre Pacers9 May 2022
Mark Webb8 May 2022
Luke HiltonHillsborough & Rivelin RC8 May 2022
Hayley KellyStainland Lions Running Club8 May 2022
Huw LippiattValley Striders8 May 2022
Lewis Simcoates7 May 2022
Harvey Burton7 May 2022
Emma PalmerHillsborough & Rivelin RC7 May 2022
Bethan VarneySteel City Striders RC7 May 2022
Thomas HardyDrighlington Dynamos Running Club6 May 2022
Charlotte Hardy Drighlington Dynamos Running Club6 May 2022
Louis Burton6 May 2022
Emma Hannaway5 May 2022
Dominic Barnett-MayChapel Allerton Runners5 May 2022
Marie-Louise Howard4 May 2022
Michael Hollinshead4 May 2022
Jacob GoodwinChapel Allerton Runners4 May 2022
Nicola ThomsonAckworth Road Runners3 May 2022
James CadwallenderPocklington Runners3 May 2022
Michael Jackson2 May 2022
Kari McDougall1 May 2022
Jonathan Coldstream1 May 2022
Amy Coldstream1 May 2022
Edward HobbsOtley AC30 Apr 2022
Jennie Oxley28 Apr 2022
Georgie Thompson 28 Apr 2022
Timothy WalkerHillsborough & Rivelin RC27 Apr 2022
Kim BennettElvet Striders27 Apr 2022
Hannah James27 Apr 2022
Christopher Barr26 Apr 2022
Susie HinchcliffePontefract AC26 Apr 2022
Katie Hollier26 Apr 2022
Hollie Jones26 Apr 2022
Amy de Nobriga25 Apr 2022
Ken Montgomery25 Apr 2022
Andrew GreenwoodHalifax Harriers & AC25 Apr 2022
Bethany March24 Apr 2022
Helen Fletcher#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#23 Apr 2022
Emma Pickering23 Apr 2022
Bethany Hopkin21 Apr 2022
Isobel Rosewarne21 Apr 2022
Jamil Salim20 Apr 2022
Ben ParkinPocklington Runners19 Apr 2022
Graham Baker18 Apr 2022
Emma-Jane RichardsonKippax & District Harriers18 Apr 2022
Steven Denny18 Apr 2022
Sally Denny18 Apr 2022
Joel Battersby17 Apr 2022
Paul Croft16 Apr 2022
Dermot Ryan16 Apr 2022
David Benson15 Apr 2022
Damion Vozniak-Sears15 Apr 2022
Kate Ritchie15 Apr 2022
Paul Todd14 Apr 2022
LEN SHEPHERDIdle AC14 Apr 2022
Hope Adderley13 Apr 2022
Lindsay Bowles13 Apr 2022
Ian Bowles13 Apr 2022
Todd JefferyDaventry AAC13 Apr 2022
Paul CleasbyNew Marske Harriers AC13 Apr 2022
Geoff Halliday12 Apr 2022
Michael Hastings12 Apr 2022
Claire Hastings12 Apr 2022
Helena Brown12 Apr 2022
Daniel SmithTeam Manvers11 Apr 2022
Steve Dodsworth Knaresborough Striders11 Apr 2022
Philip Egan 11 Apr 2022
Lewis Fish10 Apr 2022
Andrew Nicol10 Apr 2022
Mark HoltWetherby Runners AC9 Apr 2022
Martin Randall Swaledale Runners8 Apr 2022
Amy HammersleyCity of Hull AC7 Apr 2022
Sarah Flint7 Apr 2022
Trevor MitchellDarlington Harriers & AC6 Apr 2022
Traci Smith6 Apr 2022
Hannah Thomas5 Apr 2022
David Thomas5 Apr 2022
Claire FindlayRoundhay Runners5 Apr 2022
Gemma Brown5 Apr 2022
Kevin HutchingsRoyton Road Runners5 Apr 2022
Claire HammettThames Hare & Hounds4 Apr 2022
Nickola Suggitt4 Apr 2022
Nicola HinchChapel Allerton Runners4 Apr 2022
Stacey FoxGoole Viking Striders4 Apr 2022
Nick Pepper4 Apr 2022
Valentina WrightPenistone Footpath Runners & AC4 Apr 2022
Yup Ping MongSouth Leeds Lakers3 Apr 2022
Rachael Hopkinson 3 Apr 2022
Sarah Savage3 Apr 2022
John BeaumontNidd Valley Road Runners3 Apr 2022
Robin NelsonSteel City Striders RC3 Apr 2022
Toby Grace 2 Apr 2022
Lee BulmerAbbey Runners2 Apr 2022
Hannah Greaves 1 Apr 2022
Angela SUTHERANAycliffe Running Club31 Mar 2022
Dave McNamaraWakefield Triathlon Club31 Mar 2022
Jill ScrivensPenistone Footpath Runners & AC29 Mar 2022
Jan KingStainland Lions Running Club29 Mar 2022
Susan KnowlesAckworth Road Runners29 Mar 2022
Michael KnowlesAckworth Road Runners29 Mar 2022
Matt RobinsonSteel City Striders RC28 Mar 2022
Martin PeckSpenborough & District AC28 Mar 2022
Lee Slater28 Mar 2022
Aimee Adam27 Mar 2022
Robert Carlin25 Mar 2022
Adrian Barton24 Mar 2022
Michael KershawLonely Goat RC23 Mar 2022
ALAN KNIGHT22 Mar 2022
Jonathan O'NeillYork Knavesmire Harriers22 Mar 2022
Neil BaxterAbbey Runners21 Mar 2022
Paddy KERR21 Mar 2022
Oscar Archer21 Mar 2022
James Pratt21 Mar 2022
Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road Runners20 Mar 2022
Benjamin Watson20 Mar 2022
Christopher Watson20 Mar 2022
John O'BoyleNorth York Moors AC18 Mar 2022
Steven Sweeney16 Mar 2022
Matthew KiddMethley Striders16 Mar 2022
Mike WalkerSouthport Waterloo AC16 Mar 2022
Tim Richards15 Mar 2022
Joanna Richards15 Mar 2022
Dean McIntyre 14 Mar 2022
Elliott Noble14 Mar 2022
Jarrod GrittRoyton Road Runners14 Mar 2022
Beth Hetherington 13 Mar 2022
David Fox 13 Mar 2022
Jonny Armstrong12 Mar 2022
David TeggartBradford Airedale AC12 Mar 2022
James RockallKnaresborough Striders10 Mar 2022
Jim NeedhamAckworth Road Runners10 Mar 2022
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners10 Mar 2022
Claire RUTHERFORD-CHAPMAN9 Mar 2022
Adrian FisherSteel City Striders RC9 Mar 2022
James BonariusYork Knavesmire Harriers9 Mar 2022
Kerry RockallKnaresborough Striders9 Mar 2022
Peter Ball9 Mar 2022
Kath BiddleRunThrough9 Mar 2022
Christine HallAckworth Road Runners8 Mar 2022
India Ward 8 Mar 2022
Joe Argo 8 Mar 2022
Catherine Lawlor South Leeds Lakers8 Mar 2022
Jess Oliver8 Mar 2022
Nicola Broadberry8 Mar 2022
Catherine Dowling 8 Mar 2022
Tara RyanRoundhay Runners7 Mar 2022
Jane Hare6 Mar 2022
Phil Hare6 Mar 2022
Prisca Armstrong5 Mar 2022
Steven MartinDurham City Harriers & AC3 Mar 2022
Mike BensonNidd Valley Road Runners28 Feb 2022
Brian JenkinsSteel City Striders RC28 Feb 2022
Andrew Teasdale28 Feb 2022
Keith Roberts28 Feb 2022
Stephen WallsDanum Harriers Running Club27 Feb 2022
Victoria ThomasNidd Valley Road Runners26 Feb 2022
Ganesh sivaji#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#26 Feb 2022
Deepika Ganesh#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#26 Feb 2022
Jacqui HerringSteel City Striders RC25 Feb 2022
Alison John-BaptisteAckworth Road Runners25 Feb 2022
Tracy BridgettAckworth Road Runners24 Feb 2022
Alexandra Hale24 Feb 2022
Steph FieldAckworth Road Runners23 Feb 2022
Chris FieldAckworth Road Runners23 Feb 2022
Craig DownsBirtley AC23 Feb 2022
Becky Newitt23 Feb 2022
Hannah Jeal22 Feb 2022
Paddy Wordsworth22 Feb 2022
Andrew BrookesPocklington Runners22 Feb 2022
Darren TownendNidd Valley Road Runners22 Feb 2022
Sarah Ascough21 Feb 2022
David SidwellAckworth Road Runners21 Feb 2022
Debbie SidwellAckworth Road Runners21 Feb 2022
Christopher WellsBarnsley AC21 Feb 2022
Elizabeth ChampionBarnsley AC21 Feb 2022
Kate DossettChapel Allerton Runners21 Feb 2022
Chloe WILLIAMSMethley Striders21 Feb 2022
Andrew Jackson20 Feb 2022
Chloe HirstHarrogate Harriers & AC19 Feb 2022
John Norcross17 Feb 2022
Nikki Mounter 16 Feb 2022
Richard Peel16 Feb 2022
Clare Barrow15 Feb 2022
Neil SteadGoole Viking Striders15 Feb 2022
Lee Mattison15 Feb 2022
Lucy Sheridan15 Feb 2022
Daniel Dye14 Feb 2022
Harry Smallwood Otley AC14 Feb 2022
Clare Howie12 Feb 2022
Lucas Crosby6 Feb 2022
Heather Robinson 6 Feb 2022
Joanna ParkinScunthorpe & District AC6 Feb 2022
Claire Brown6 Feb 2022
Stephanie Speight6 Feb 2022
Charlotte WillsRoundhay Runners6 Feb 2022
Sian LangfordRoundhay Runners5 Feb 2022
Janet Leake4 Feb 2022
Jennifer DuttonWetherby Runners AC3 Feb 2022
Sally Walker Scunthorpe & District AC3 Feb 2022
Nick MarsdenScunthorpe & District AC3 Feb 2022
Heidi QuigleyBarnsley AC2 Feb 2022
Russ VickersLonely Goat RC30 Jan 2022
Lynne VickersLonely Goat RC30 Jan 2022
Suzanne McLoughlin30 Jan 2022
Susan LytheYorkshire Wolds Runners30 Jan 2022
Matt JonesThirsk & Sowerby Harriers28 Jan 2022
Tom LeviThirsk & Sowerby Harriers28 Jan 2022
Nicola GlewWetherby Runners AC28 Jan 2022
Emma Varney28 Jan 2022
Kayleigh Crick28 Jan 2022
Gary Crick28 Jan 2022
Lisa Soper25 Jan 2022
Oliver Kinder25 Jan 2022
Emma HaggieRun Nation Running Club24 Jan 2022
Gavin BurtonOtley AC24 Jan 2022
Mary Donne24 Jan 2022
Carla ReddishKnaresborough Striders23 Jan 2022
Lucy BroomSteel City Striders RC23 Jan 2022
Helen Taylor20 Jan 2022
Clare ChappellPocklington Runners19 Jan 2022
Peter GoodingWakefield District H & AC19 Jan 2022
Laura Newby-HigginbottomCrook & District AC19 Jan 2022
Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road Runners18 Jan 2022
Holly Moore17 Jan 2022
Simon HampsonYork Acorn Running Club17 Jan 2022
James GargettVegan Runners UK16 Jan 2022
Sarah WilbyPocklington Runners16 Jan 2022
Jamie Bentley Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers16 Jan 2022
David CoxonSedgefield Harriers16 Jan 2022
Katie HansonSelby Striders16 Jan 2022
Harriet Ferris15 Jan 2022
Robert MusgroveYorkshire Wolds Runners15 Jan 2022
Romily Richardson14 Jan 2022
Emilie Baxter14 Jan 2022
DAVID WHITE13 Jan 2022
Victoria Millins13 Jan 2022
Jurie SwanepoelAckworth Road Runners12 Jan 2022
Julie SwanepoelAckworth Road Runners12 Jan 2022
Gillian McInerney 12 Jan 2022
Spencer Grogan 12 Jan 2022
Annmarie Grogan 12 Jan 2022
David WhiteRipon Runners12 Jan 2022
James EatonTadcaster Harriers12 Jan 2022
James EberlinSteel City Striders RC12 Jan 2022
Christine McKay 11 Jan 2022
Cara HansonSteel City Striders RC11 Jan 2022
Emma Prest11 Jan 2022
Janet Lines11 Jan 2022
Toby Adair10 Jan 2022
Liam Brearley10 Jan 2022
Mick BrearleySaltaire Striders10 Jan 2022
Andrew WarrenderSouth Leeds Lakers10 Jan 2022
Louise Holmes9 Jan 2022
Anthony FlintRoundhay Runners9 Jan 2022
Emma Morley8 Jan 2022
Rebecca GvozdenkoStainland Lions Running Club7 Jan 2022
Claire HaighStainland Lions Running Club7 Jan 2022
Peter RymillWetherby Runners AC4 Jan 2022
Richard FARES4 Jan 2022
Harry Prince3 Jan 2022
Susie ArmstrongRoundhay Runners3 Jan 2022
Helen-Ann HartleyRipon Runners2 Jan 2022
Paul ChapmanScarborough Athletic Club2 Jan 2022
Mandy Walker2 Jan 2022
Matthew Brain2 Jan 2022
Alex King1 Jan 2022
Denise PozorskiPenistone Footpath Runners & AC31 Dec 2021
Lorna Eyre31 Dec 2021
Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire Harriers31 Dec 2021
Andrew SmithAirecentre Pacers31 Dec 2021
SEURANIE JOHNSTONEPenistone Footpath Runners & AC30 Dec 2021
Bob Schermer30 Dec 2021
Grace Chambers30 Dec 2021
Kate Hill30 Dec 2021
Vanessa Westland-Fry 29 Dec 2021
Verity Hubbard29 Dec 2021
Nicholas StaffordYork Knavesmire Harriers29 Dec 2021
Finlay LamontTadcaster Harriers27 Dec 2021
Gavin Smith27 Dec 2021
James Sharratt27 Dec 2021
Martin Smithurst26 Dec 2021
Kats Jackson 25 Dec 2021
Tess KayBarrow Runners24 Dec 2021
Alan BoydPontefract AC20 Dec 2021
Tobias AdkinsHyde Park Harriers20 Dec 2021
Jonathan Bowen20 Dec 2021
Jason KeastRoyton Road Runners19 Dec 2021
Pete Brown18 Dec 2021
Nick Coleman18 Dec 2021
Lisa StansbieAbbey Runners13 Dec 2021
Faye Robertson10 Dec 2021
Janet MitchellPontefract AC9 Dec 2021
Robert DawrantAirecentre Pacers6 Dec 2021
Liz Moreno EverettYork Knavesmire Harriers5 Dec 2021
Clare Cawthorne5 Dec 2021
Stephany Cawthorne5 Dec 2021
Danielle Dawson4 Dec 2021
Debbie Chamberlain 2 Dec 2021
Louise RobinsonCaistor Running Club29 Nov 2021
Wayne WetherhillTadcaster Harriers29 Nov 2021
Hayley Davis-Moore25 Nov 2021
James Garnett25 Nov 2021
ANDREA COBOAbbey Runners23 Nov 2021
Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners AC21 Nov 2021
Mark SmithHorsforth Harriers21 Nov 2021
Aiveen SmithHorsforth Harriers21 Nov 2021
Aimee Bell19 Nov 2021
Allan Stewart15 Nov 2021
Danny Mitchell 13 Nov 2021
Jordan Brook13 Nov 2021
May MehdiWetherby Runners AC13 Nov 2021
Charlotte Smith13 Nov 2021
Sarah PinnockMorley Running Club11 Nov 2021
Phil Underdown11 Nov 2021
Luca Dunning#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#6 Nov 2021
Ben HornseyValley Striders6 Nov 2021
Adam Gamble4 Nov 2021
David ToddTadcaster Harriers31 Oct 2021
Molly Gascoyne31 Oct 2021
Seren Mabley29 Oct 2021
Jack Ogalbe29 Oct 2021
Emily Ogalbe 29 Oct 2021
Harriet Slater29 Oct 2021
Alice Gibbons27 Oct 2021
Catrina Saxton26 Oct 2021
Ewan Cochrane York Knavesmire Harriers23 Oct 2021
Emma Place21 Oct 2021
Donna Shirvell20 Oct 2021
Juste Tuzikaite17 Oct 2021
Neel Dev17 Oct 2021
Ruth MiddletonQuakers Running Club13 Oct 2021
Tom KeighleyChapel Allerton Runners8 Oct 2021
Lan Anh Tran6 Oct 2021
Steven ClaytonFarsley Flyers5 Oct 2021
Jon Blundy3 Oct 2021
Andrew McloughlinAckworth Road Runners27 Sep 2021
Arif AliHillsborough & Rivelin RC27 Sep 2021
Ginny Green22 Sep 2021
Dawn Dodds22 Sep 2021
Amanda Wharton20 Sep 2021
Debbie Jones20 Sep 2021
Victoria Myers19 Sep 2021
Toke Myers19 Sep 2021
Chantelle Miller13 Sep 2021
Louise Wolstenholme13 Sep 2021
Anna BonnerHambleton Athletics & Running Club13 Sep 2021
Sara SherwoodHambleton Athletics & Running Club13 Sep 2021
Danni BryantHyde Park Harriers12 Sep 2021
Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & AC12 Sep 2021
Gary BartlettRoundhay Runners12 Sep 2021
Back to Race Details