Race Calendar

Canal Christmas Cracker 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubDistancecomments TimeTimeShare
1208Calum Elson10K1st man00:36:14
2250James Grant10K2nd Man00:39:12
3207Sam DugganRoundhay Runners10K3rd Man00:40:14
4241Neil ThompsonFitmums and Friends10K00:41:24
5192Lorna AllisonGainsborough& Morton Striders10K1st Lady00:42:15
6206Emer DudleyRoberttown Road Runners10K2nd Lady00:42:51
7214Dave GordonCrossgate Harriers10K00:42:57
8228Vicky OmelianowiczBingly Harriers and AC10K3rd Lady00:44:21
9209Sara ElsonRoundhay Runners10K00:44:57
10235Suzie Rowe10K00:47:50
11233Steve RandallAcre Street Runnners10K00:48:20
12212Jo Gibson10K00:48:35
13222Andrew MaddockHyde park Harriers10K00:52:07
14223Ralph McdermottPudsey pacers10K00:52:15
15254Jessica WoodburnFarsley Flyers10K00:52:29
16200Nicola CartwrightPudsey pacers10K00:53:42
17220Victoria Knight-PhillipsAcre Street Runnners10K00:54:23
18230Richard Ormondroyd10K00:54:49
19134Michaela Kitchen10K00:55:08
20231Jane Oxby10K00:55:17
21218Chloe HewlettAcre Street Runnners10K00:55:51
22203Lorraine CorfieldScunthorpe & District AC10K00:56:10
23204Sara CowdellAcre Street Runnners10K00:56:19
24256Lisa CampbellScunthorpe & District AC10K00:56:43
25249Jan Zemlik10K00:57:02
26219Sarah Kaye10K00:57:08
27247Hannah Winterbottom10K00:58:12
28244Lyndsay Waite10K00:59:54
29243Khye Waite10K00:59:55
30196Sonia Bowers10K00:59:56
31232Michelle Pickett10K01:00:22
32229Beverley Ormondroyd10K01:01:01
33257Name Missing10K01:02:07
34225Mandy Morley10K01:03:09
35238Sharon Shillito10K01:03:09
36239Victoria Taylor10K01:04:19
37237Nikki ScatolaScunthorpe & District AC10K01:04:32
38236Luigi ScatolaScunthorpe & District AC10K01:04:32
39202Sally ConnollyAcre Street Runnners10K01:04:49
40198Frances Brook10K01:05:00
41226Richard MurrayBingly Harriers and AC10K01:05:01
42217Debbie Hepworth10k01:05:58
43199Dot Carr10K01:06:33
44252Thomas Jones10K01:08:07
45210Martin FairallBingley Harriers and AC10K01:13:05
46245Denise Watson Fitmums and Friends10K01:15:02
47240Lynsey Teggart10K01:16:50
48194Nikki AtkinsonScunthorpe & District AC10K01:17:30
49213Jane Gilday10K01:25:06
50114Darrell BrightScunthorpe & District ACHalf1st Man01:27:29
51171Shaunie LovattScunthorpe & District ACHalf1st Lady01:28:59
52182John CalvertDewsbury Road RunnersHalf2nd Man01:29:32
53180Wayne ButlerSTACHalf3rd Man01:32:25
54117Andrew ByramDewsbury Road RunnersHalf01:33:51
55152Wayne RyanDewsbury Road RunnersHalf01:34:52
56121Darren ConquestHalf01:35:18
57187Tony RobinsonHalf01:35:52
58159Clive WardScunthorpe & District ACHalf01:37:07
59123Arron CrookesScunthorpe & District ACHalf01:37:57
60118Stephen ChapmanDewsbury Road RunnersHalf01:38:05
61154Paul SmithDewsbury Road RunnersHaf01:38:30
62168Andy CampbellScunthorpe & District ACHalf01:39:58
63140Paul LovattScunthorpe & District ACHalf01:40:43
64110Mark DoyleFarsley FlyersHalf01:41:19
65173Alexandra EdleyYorkshire UnderdogsHalf2nd Lady01:42:08
66174Richard EdleyYorkshire UnderdogsHalf01:42:08
67181Paul SeddonHalf01:43:10
68156Wayne SpeightHalf01:44:08
69142Neil MarshallKirkstall HarriersHalf01:47:08
70157Cris ToutHalf01:49:34
71179Ashley GridrodFarsley FlyersHalf01:49:38
72149Cathe PeakeHalf3rd Lady01:49:42
73143Andrea MorleyScunthorpe & District ACHalf01:50:10
74177Gregory BellAiredale PacersHalf01:50:12
75160Emma Watts Lincs quadHalf01:50:30
76132Mark JarredScunthorpe & District ACHalf01:50:30
77109Olivia BarlowHalf01:50:50
78151Jools ReaHalf01:52:19
79161Sharon WellingsScunthorpe & District ACHalf01:52:19
80169Ashley EvansScunthorpe & District ACHalf01:53:08
81107Morg GradonHalf01:54:13
82146Kerry PadleyScunthorpe & District ACHalf01:54:38
83126Julian FarrarHalf01:54:38
84125Jean EntwistleHalf01:55:38
85116Andrew BundyHalf01:56:23
86188Lisa CoatesScunthorpe & District ACHalf01:56:32
87131Melanie JamesScunthorpe & District ACHalf01:56:34
88172Sarah PapidomasYorkshire UnderdogsHalf01:57:09
89129Garry HobsonScunthorpe & District ACHalf01:57:56
90112Hein BoScunthorpe & District ACHalf01:59:32
91122Dean Cope Scunthorpe & District ACHalf01:59:44
92147Clive ParkerScunthorpe & District ACHalf02:01:19
93178Philip RamsdenHorsforth HarriersHalf02:01:52
94165Sarah WoodesonHalf02:01:52
95148Beverley PeaceHalf02:02:13
96136Charlotte LangtonHalf02:02:20
97255Matthew Waddington10K02:03:04
98108Leigh AllsoppBarnsley HarriersHalf02:03:52
99141Simon LovidgeBarnsley HarriersHalf02:03:53
100113Claire BoswellBarnsley HarriersHalf02:03:53
101115Janine BrownBarnsley HarriersHalf02:03:55
102138Cameron LockieHalf02:06:40
103184Kath GreenHalf02:07:28
104120Nicole ClaytonHalf02:07:44
105150Adrienne PostleHalf02:07:55
106127Charlotte HardyHalf02:09:25
107111Ian BerridgeScunthorpe & District ACHalf02:18:54
108153Hannah ScottHalf02:20:02
109106Lauren AdamsonHalf02:22:07
110139Samantha LockwoodAcre Street RunnnersHalf02:22:49
111124Katie DesmondHalf02:38:03
11294Warren Langler WattsMarathon1st Man02:57:27
11327Jonathan GodfreyCity of Hull ACMarathon2nd Man03:03:23
11465Pia ThiermannSwinton RCMarathon3rd Man03:06:46
11558Michael SprotHallamshire HarriersMarathon03:14:14
11624Steve Edwards100 Marathon ClubMarathon03:21:40
11718Ian DickinsonScunthorpe & District ACMarathon03:24:59
11877Malcolm CollinsAstley &Tyldesley RRMarathon03:25:39
1194James BarlowMarathon03:25:44
12047Dan NewtonEast Hull HarriersMarathon03:27:43
12151James Pearson East Hull HarriersMarathon03:28:57
12219Emma DiggleMarathon2nd Lady03:29:56
12329Richard HarrisonKingston upon Hull ACMarathon03:38:21
12450Ryan OwensAbbey RunnersMarathon03:41:58
12592Peter HeywoodVegan RunnersMarathon03:44:53
12639Andy leesonScunthorpe & District ACMarathon03:45:48
12742Caz Lyall-FordVegan RunnersMarathon3rd Lady03:46:13
61Karen WickensScunthorpe & District ACMarathon03:47:16
12928Lee GreenScunthorpe & District ACMarathon03:48:23
1301Philip AmblerMarathon03:48:27
13156Craig ScottScunthorpe & District ACMarathon03:48:51
13274David Cremmins100 Marathon ClubMarathon03:49:28
13332Andrew Johnson Beverley ACMarathon03:51:00
13476Sarah EvansScunthorpe & District ACMarathon03:51:07
13573Richard WhitakerMarathon03:53:25
13655Gemma ScottScunthorpe & District ACMarathon03:53:36
13787Andrew PettittPensby RunnnersMarathon03:53:47
13878Ed FarrellScunthorpe & District ACMarathon03:56:21
13936Fazarna KhanumScunthorpe & District ACMarathon03:57:04
1407Dominic BowenBeeston AcMarathon03:58:03
14184Sara MorrowKingston upon Hull ACMarathon04:00:20
14259John walkerFitmums and FriendsMarathon04:04:35
14390Shaun SandfordMarathon04:06:48
14452Caterina PresiMarathon04:08:31
14534Colin JohnstoneUK Runchat runing ClubMarathon04:08:38
14681Lorraine HalwoodMarathon04:10:21
14795Lee VerityMarathon04:10:22
1483Craig BalmerMarathon04:14:39
14941Alan LumbMarathon04:15:32
15082Adrien Brooks100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:27:09
15180Brian Newham100 Marathon ClubMarathonearly start05:27:25
15260Nigel WhelanLeeds front runnersMarathon04:27:47
15385John HammondMersy TriMarathon04:34:04
15449Barry NicolScunthorpe & District ACMarathon04:34:33
1552Zoe BainbridgeScunthorpe & District ACMarathon04:34:34
15689Glyn SparksScunthorpe & District ACMarathon04:34:34
15748Shane NicollVegan Runners UKMarathon04:34:08
15896Phil HammondMarathon04:36:28
15913Tina ClarkeMarathon04:37:10
16091Earle JacksonMarathon04:39:51
16130Mark HaywardMarathon04:44:46
16293John KewMarathon04:44:47
16386Niall CheyneSwaledale RunnersMarathon04:48:53
16443Ian MerrickMarathon04:52:04
16510Ian ChampionMarathon04:55:47
16645Helen MyersMarathon04:56:16
16771Joni SouthallMarathon05:03:12
16831Elaine HulseEllesmere Port RCMarathon05:04:35
16920Gary Dixon100 Marathon ClubMarathon05:04:35
1706Carolyn BottEllesmere Port RCMarathon05:04:36
17138Kelly Lavender-SmithEllesmere Port RCMarathon05:04:39
17279Anastasia LincolnIdle ACMarathon07:11:00

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670