Vale of York Half Marathon 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1912Daniel KestrelBarnsley ACMSEN1/3991:09:141:09:14
2761John HobbsValley StridersMSEN2/3991:12:501:12:50
31255Franco PardiniRoundhay RunnersMSEN3/3991:14:411:14:41
4789Julian HoodBarlick Fell RunnersMSEN4/3991:14:551:14:55
51924Glyn BillingtonSalford Harriers & ACM401/1781:14:571:14:58
6907Will KerrSaltaire StridersM402/1781:15:141:15:15
7741Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN5/3991:15:101:15:15
81612Josh StoneLincoln Wellington ACMSEN6/3991:15:161:15:17
9352Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN7/3991:16:141:16:15
101254Rav PanesarValley StridersMSEN8/3991:16:311:16:33
11245Ben ButlerWakefield District H & ACMSEN9/3991:17:001:17:00
121703David TuneRotherham Harriers & ACM451/1451:17:181:17:20
13942Simon LambertMSEN10/3991:17:321:17:33
141236Steven O'neillKimberworth StridersMSEN11/3991:17:411:17:41
1584Faye BanksPontefract ACF351/1421:17:481:17:50
161326Stephen PopeTotley ACM501/1261:18:151:18:16
17236Neil BurtonHorsforth HarriersM403/1781:18:211:18:23
18625Mark GraySteel City Striders RCM452/1451:18:311:18:34
191114Steve MelberMSEN12/3991:18:291:18:36
20542Alan FordBarnsley HarriersM404/1781:18:411:18:49
211395Matthew RichardsonSaltaire StridersMSEN13/3991:18:501:18:52
22349John CookSunderland StrollersMSEN14/3991:18:571:19:01
231340Gareth PritchardElvet StridersMSEN15/3991:19:261:19:29
241970Mark HallOtley ACM551/531:19:331:19:33
251010Sarah LowerySheffield RCF352/1421:19:331:19:35
261626Andrew SummerscalesMSEN16/3991:19:321:19:37
27127Andrew BennettValley StridersMSEN17/3991:19:351:19:46
28587Chris GibbinsHarrogate Harriers & ACM453/1451:19:481:19:50
29936Stewart KnowlesWakefield District H & ACM405/1781:19:561:19:59
30816Chris HunterWakefield District H & ACM406/1781:21:051:21:08
311939Tim ChadwickSkipton ACMSEN18/3991:21:081:21:10
321195Tom NeedhamBingley Harriers & ACMSEN19/3991:21:111:21:12
331138Angus MilneHyde Park HarriersMSEN20/3991:21:131:21:18
342024Matthew NowellSaltaire StridersMSEN21/3991:21:251:21:25
35464Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM552/531:21:241:21:27
36528James FishburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN22/3991:21:251:21:37
371742Bradley WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN23/3991:21:271:21:38
382065Davie WalkerMSEN24/3991:21:301:21:42
39254Chris CallanElvet StridersMSEN25/3991:21:401:21:43
401298Ross PennyLaw & District AACMSEN26/3991:21:451:21:49
411722Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN27/3991:21:521:22:08
42339Steve CollinsMSEN28/3991:22:111:22:15
431648James TarranValley StridersM502/1261:22:071:22:18
441837James WilkinsonMSEN29/3991:22:291:22:33
45687Justyn HardcastleSerpentine RCMSEN30/3991:22:411:22:45
46621Rob GrantM407/1781:22:441:22:45
47863Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road RunnersF551/391:22:441:22:46
48737Richard Thomas HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN31/3991:22:511:22:59
491659Michael TaylorHyde Park HarriersMSEN32/3991:22:451:23:01
50406Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCMSEN33/3991:22:561:23:04
51751Clark HindHolmfirth Harriers ACMSEN34/3991:23:011:23:08
521930Jamie BrannanStadium RunnersMSEN35/3991:22:481:23:13
531536Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersM408/1781:23:051:23:15
541992Jack KellyMSEN36/3991:22:501:23:18
551416Ian RobertsonSelby StridersM409/1781:23:081:23:22
56692Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland HarriersM454/1451:23:241:23:27
571292Martin PeckRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN37/3991:23:211:23:37
581561Jonathan SmythValley StridersMSEN38/3991:23:311:23:38
591938Darren CarrollNorth York Moors ACMSEN39/3991:23:181:23:41
60129Jay Bennett BennettM4010/1781:23:381:23:45
611637Richard SutorChapel Allerton RCMSEN40/3991:23:381:23:46
62170Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN41/3991:23:441:23:48
63763Nigel HockinMSEN42/3991:23:371:23:52
641479Nicholas ScottSteel City Striders RCM503/1261:23:491:23:55
65276Robert CassySheffield RCMSEN43/3991:23:521:23:58
661971Martin HallSpenborough & District ACM553/531:24:011:24:03
671471Mike SchofieldBarnsley HarriersM455/1451:23:571:24:06
68665Gordon HaighM554/531:24:091:24:09
691914Imran AsgharQueensbury Running ClubMSEN44/3991:24:161:24:21
70415Kelvin DickinsonWirral ACM456/1451:24:171:24:24
711618Tim StraughanValley StridersM504/1261:24:161:24:27
72350Paul CookDarlington Harriers & ACM4011/1781:24:231:24:28
73800Robert HowardHyde Park HarriersMSEN45/3991:24:241:24:29
7478Martin BallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM457/1451:24:241:24:33
751535Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM4012/1781:24:311:24:34
761875Louis WoodSteel City Striders RCMSEN46/3991:24:241:24:41
77111Mark BeaumontSkyrac ACMSEN47/3991:24:361:24:42
78326Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersMSEN48/3991:24:381:24:43
79555Steve FowlerBarnsley HarriersM505/1261:24:381:24:47
80938Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM458/1451:24:481:24:55
81134Paul BerryHalifax Harriers ACM459/1451:25:061:25:12
821839Steven WilkinsonDarlington Harriers & ACM4510/1451:25:071:25:13
83624James GraySt Theresas ACMSEN49/3991:25:071:25:16
841482Simon ScullyDoncaster ACM4511/1451:25:151:25:18
851746Al ChapmanPudsey PacersM4013/1781:25:161:25:19
86227Luke BryantTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN50/3991:25:141:25:19
871364Phil RayElvet StridersMSEN51/3991:25:231:25:26
88927Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN52/3991:25:221:25:27
89389Gavin WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN53/3991:25:181:25:29
9028Ian AndersonYork Triathlon ClubM4512/1451:25:261:25:30
911606Adrian StipeticMSEN54/3991:25:151:25:30
921729Robert VincentAbbey RunnersM4014/1781:25:131:25:31
931285Andrew PearsonBarnsley HarriersM506/1261:25:141:25:32
941051Brian MartinQuakers Running ClubM601/301:24:521:25:33
95387Gary DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersM507/1261:25:251:25:39
961569Alex SouthM4513/1451:25:201:25:41
97727Andrew HeppenstallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN55/3991:25:371:25:46
9897Chris BartonBarnsley HarriersMSEN56/3991:25:411:25:51
991045Philip MarkhamScarborough Athletic ClubM4514/1451:25:561:26:03
100840Chris JefferiesBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4515/1451:25:571:26:04
1012014Reece MiltonHorsforth HarriersMSEN57/3991:25:331:26:07
102347John CookDarlington Harriers & ACM4516/1451:26:041:26:09
1031287Marc PearsonYork Postal HarriersMSEN58/3991:26:041:26:14
1042053Matthew SmithsonYork Acorn Running ClubM4517/1451:25:261:26:16
1051692David ToddMSEN59/3991:25:431:26:18
106718Steve HeadRothwell HarriersM4518/1451:26:181:26:20
1071744Darren WalkerRothwell HarriersM508/1261:26:251:26:28
1081775Robert WardYork Knavesmire HarriersM4015/1781:26:151:26:30
1091420Matthew RobinsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4519/1451:26:221:26:31
1101969Adi GunnYork Acorn Running ClubMSEN60/3991:26:181:26:33
111705Adam HartleyYork Triathlon ClubMSEN61/3991:26:321:26:37
112412Nicola DevineDoncaster ACFSEN1/2441:26:311:26:38
113650Paul GriffithsMSEN62/3991:26:221:26:40
1141489Ben SeniorLoftus & Whitby ACMSEN63/3991:26:321:26:42
115985Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersF401/1381:26:321:26:44
116870Graham JonesValley StridersM509/1261:26:391:26:51
1171843Simon WilliamsVocalink Running ClubM4520/1451:26:471:26:51
1181997Robin LavinYork Triathlon ClubMSEN64/3991:26:511:26:56
119752Aron HindsHyde Park HarriersMSEN65/3991:26:481:27:03
1201649Liam TartBarnsley ACM5010/1261:26:471:27:05
121244Andy ButlerDewsbury Road RunnersM4521/1451:27:051:27:10
1221271Simon PartridgeYork Postal HarriersM4016/1781:27:001:27:10
1231634Kev SutcliffeMSEN66/3991:26:541:27:15
1241680Angus ThomsonBarnsley HarriersMSEN67/3991:27:061:27:16
1251579Richard SpoonerBarnsley HarriersMSEN68/3991:27:061:27:16
1261169Joseph MortonRoundhay RunnersMSEN69/3991:27:111:27:23
127401Tim DayMSEN70/3991:26:591:27:23
1281331Adam PrentisHarrogate Harriers & ACM5011/1261:27:231:27:27
129533Alistair FlackMSEN71/3991:27:171:27:28
1301288Michael PearsonAskern District RCMSEN72/3991:27:301:27:30
131822David IngleHalifax Harriers ACM555/531:27:291:27:35
132233Gareth BurrowYork Triathlon ClubM4017/1781:27:301:27:39
133647Laurence GriffinYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN73/3991:27:291:27:45
1341090Michael McinnesSkipton ACM4018/1781:26:401:27:47
1351761Morven WallacePudsey PacersM4522/1451:27:451:27:54
1362099Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN74/3991:27:341:28:02
1372060Colin TranterHyde Park HarriersMSEN75/3991:28:021:28:07
1381108Lindsay MechieDH RunnersM5012/1261:27:391:28:18
139102Jonathan BattyMSEN76/3991:28:031:28:21
1401780Caroline WarringtonYork Knavesmire HarriersF402/1381:28:071:28:24
14110Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersMSEN77/3991:28:161:28:33
1421974Dale HarrisonM4523/1451:28:151:28:40
143680Rob HamiltonValley StridersM5013/1261:28:421:28:49
1441964Josh FullerHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN78/3991:27:421:28:52
145640Rob GreenlandM4019/1781:27:211:28:53
1461312Kieran PicklesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN79/3991:28:521:28:57
147960Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN80/3991:28:511:29:03
148995Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN81/3991:29:041:29:11
149886Matt KayHalifax Harriers ACMSEN82/3991:28:231:29:11
1501988Daniel JenkinsM4020/1781:28:411:29:13
1511406Mark RiordanPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4021/1781:29:001:29:14
1521030John MacphailDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN83/3991:29:081:29:14
1531652Nicholas TateSelby StridersMSEN84/3991:28:421:29:16
1541099Anthony MclarkeyMSEN85/3991:29:121:29:19
1551755Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersFSEN2/2441:28:461:29:22
156726Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN86/3991:29:221:29:41
157373Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersM4022/1781:29:201:29:45
1581720Simon VallanceValley StridersM5014/1261:29:161:29:45
1591824John WhitlowHalifax Harriers ACM4524/1451:29:431:29:52
16048Sarah AttwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersF353/1421:29:471:30:03
161793Martin HorburySt Theresas ACM5015/1261:29:251:30:03
162878Tim JonesMSEN87/3991:29:561:30:06
1631076Grant McconnellM5016/1261:28:481:30:11
164100Darren BateyM4023/1781:30:061:30:12
1651751Richard WalkerMSEN88/3991:30:061:30:15
1661523Amit SinghMSEN89/3991:29:561:30:19
1674Pedro AchaLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM4525/1451:29:511:30:27
1681553Niall SmithHalifax Harriers ACMSEN90/3991:30:001:30:27
169714Scott HayesTadcaster HarriersM4024/1781:29:491:30:28
170433Dan DonnellyHyde Park HarriersM5017/1261:30:241:30:33
171456Graham DriverBaildon RunnersM4526/1451:29:121:30:35
1721563Matthew SnowMSEN91/3991:28:391:30:39
1731865James WindleWetherby Runners ACMSEN92/3991:30:301:30:41
174992Stuart LightfootDH RunnersMSEN93/3991:30:051:30:43
175179Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN94/3991:30:111:30:48
1761713Richard TyasMSEN95/3991:30:291:30:49
1771851Jane WilsonNorth York Moors ACF451/921:30:261:30:50
1781866Paul WindleWetherby Runners ACM5018/1261:30:411:30:53
1791750Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersM5019/1261:30:421:30:54
18058Emma BaileyBarlick Fell RunnersF403/1381:30:481:30:57
1811402Russell Ridge#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#MSEN96/3991:30:361:30:59
1821925Jake BirkbyMSEN97/3991:30:261:31:00
183396Robert DaviesBarnsley ACM5020/1261:30:421:31:01
184928Ewan KirkYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN98/3991:30:381:31:01
1851633Johanna SutcliffeHalifax Harriers & ACF404/1381:30:351:31:05
1861467Craig ScanlonMSEN99/3991:30:441:31:08
187130Paul BennettEast Hull HarriersM4527/1451:30:401:31:15
1881695Simon TordoffTadcaster HarriersM4025/1781:30:571:31:15
1891926Matthew BishopMSEN100/3991:30:471:31:16
1901527Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACF354/1421:31:151:31:18
191891Mike KeddieM4528/1451:30:491:31:20
192612Marc GoslingM4026/1781:30:211:31:22
1931790Kevin WatsonDewsbury Road RunnersM5021/1261:31:181:31:31
194355John CooperYork Acorn Running ClubM4529/1451:31:321:31:36
195317Stephen ClarkeYork Knavesmire HarriersM5022/1261:31:131:31:36
1961645Matthew SylvesterM4027/1781:31:091:31:38
197467Edward DunnCity of York ACMSEN101/3991:31:061:31:38
198156Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersM4530/1451:31:261:31:40
1991037Stephen MallonMSEN102/3991:31:011:31:43
2001709Gary TurnerAckworth Road RunnersM4531/1451:30:181:31:44
201731Claire HernEccleshill Road RunnersF405/1381:31:141:31:44
202280April CaufieldHalifax Harriers ACFSEN3/2441:30:581:31:46
2031227John OgalbeMSEN103/3991:31:461:31:59
204806Mark HoyleMSEN104/3991:31:441:32:02
2051279Nick PayneHyde Park HarriersMSEN105/3991:31:461:32:03
206142Faye BirkbyFSEN4/2441:31:301:32:04
207659Barry GyteSteel City Striders RCM602/301:31:501:32:07
208451Laura DransfieldRoundhay RunnersFSEN5/2441:31:391:32:12
2091858Matthew WilsonM4028/1781:31:561:32:13
2102033Dan PriceChapel Allerton RCMSEN106/3991:32:071:32:15
211546Lee FortuneM4029/1781:32:091:32:21
2121829Dan WiggleMSEN107/3991:31:521:32:24
2132009William MilesCity of Hull ACMSEN108/3991:32:011:32:25
214652Paul GristKirkstall HarriersM5023/1261:32:061:32:27
2151297Tom PennockMSEN109/3991:29:561:32:30
2161627Adam SumnallHyde Park HarriersMSEN110/3991:29:571:32:30
2171998David LeafYork Knavesmire HarriersM603/301:31:491:32:35
218594Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & ACF501/631:32:331:32:35
2191329Alexandra PotterWakefield District H & ACF355/1421:32:261:32:35
220915Richard KeyworthMSEN111/3991:32:191:32:38
221791Simon HopeSteel City Striders RCMSEN112/3991:32:241:32:41
222444Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersM556/531:32:311:32:53
2231465Paul SawyyerHyde Park HarriersMSEN113/3991:32:411:32:54
224679John HamiltonM5024/1261:32:331:32:56
225663Adrian HadleyCumberland ACMSEN114/3991:32:441:32:57
226208David BrownBeverley ACM5025/1261:32:071:32:58
227582Valeria GaspariniSteel City Striders RCFSEN6/2441:32:421:32:59
228795Richard HornerMSEN115/3991:31:441:33:00
2291150Patrick MooneyM4030/1781:32:371:33:00
2301400Donna RiddlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersF356/1421:32:411:33:05
23116Waheed AliM4532/1451:32:541:33:15
2321679Paul ThompsonScarborough Athletic ClubM557/531:33:081:33:19
233955Brian LaverickNorth York Moors ACM558/531:32:581:33:21
234846Ian JenkinsSaltaire StridersM4533/1451:32:481:33:22
235493Glynn EllwoodYork Postal HarriersMSEN116/3991:32:541:33:23
236165Jamie BoltonYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN117/3991:33:101:33:26
2371982Ste HughesLancaster RunnersM451/11:33:271:33:27
2381513Ian ShipleyWakefield District H & ACM4534/1451:33:011:33:32
2391551Mark Andrew SmithHorsforth HarriersM4031/1781:33:021:33:39
240154Stuart BlairRoundhay RunnersMSEN118/3991:32:391:33:45
2412032Simon PlattsPudsey PacersMSEN119/3991:33:281:33:50
242753Adam HindsonM4535/1451:33:421:33:51
2431533Henry SkipperKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN120/3991:33:271:33:51
244363Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersM4536/1451:33:161:33:56
2451149David MooneyM4032/1781:32:341:33:57