Dentdale 14 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Chip TimeChip Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1198Nick LeighHorwich RMI Harriers & ACM401/191:23:131:23:13
2366Steve LittlerWesham Road Runners & ACM451/401:23:171:23:18
340Rob BrownKeswick ACM351/261:23:541:23:55
4203Matt LockyerLeeds City ACM352/261:25:311:25:31
5144Jarrod GrittRoyton Road RunnersMSEN1/171:25:461:25:47
6218Dan MckeownIlkley HarriersM402/191:27:511:27:54
7138Mick GreenerMilton Keynes Distance ProjectMSEN2/171:29:111:29:12
8287Matt SimsM353/261:29:201:29:21
9311Alasdair TathamNorth York Moors ACM452/401:31:291:31:30
10202Michael LittlewoodElvet StridersM403/191:31:341:31:37
117James AnnanSettle HarriersM501/331:32:011:32:04
12246Richard PattinsonPudsey & Bramley ACM502/331:32:461:32:49
13326Mark WadeAycliffe Running ClubMSEN3/171:34:071:34:09
14302Shane StobbartCumberland ACMSEN4/171:34:321:34:35
15335Kevin WallaceCumberland ACM453/401:34:451:34:48
16102Marc EllisQuakers Running ClubM454/401:35:291:35:32
17129Grant GlendinningM455/401:36:121:36:14
189Matthew ArcherElvet StridersM354/261:36:151:36:17
19250Dave PeartRoyton Road RunnersM503/331:36:341:36:36
20589Robin TuddenhamTodmorden HarriersM504/331:37:001:37:05
2180Ian DawsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACM404/191:37:531:37:57
22179Richard JonesGarstang RCM355/261:38:011:38:05
23267Allan RenwickElvet StridersM505/331:38:091:38:11
2411Gary AtkinsonEvenwood Road RunnersM356/261:38:311:38:36
2548Richard CampbellAycliffe Running ClubM357/261:38:311:38:40
26370Spencer ShawMSEN5/171:39:071:39:09
2796Gary DoverGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM551/311:39:371:39:42
28239Carl O'callaghanRoyton Road RunnersM456/401:39:431:39:46
2938Julian BrownMacclesfield Harriers & ACM506/331:40:041:40:06
3016Mike BarlowElvet StridersM457/401:40:031:40:08
31237Paul NickellsEden RunnersM552/311:40:201:40:25
32204David LordTrawden Athletic ClubM553/311:40:321:40:35
3335Neil BrockRoyton Road RunnersM507/331:41:061:41:09
3476Ian DaleRoyton Road RunnersM554/311:43:011:43:06
35271Nigel RobertsRugby & Northampton ACM458/401:42:501:43:09
36310Andy TalbotAycliffe Running ClubM555/311:43:321:43:41
37270Martin RichardsonM459/401:43:481:43:54
38131Bernard GoodwinRoyton Road RunnersM508/331:44:041:44:08
39200Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN6/171:44:071:44:09
4039Kevin BrownM509/331:44:531:44:54
41369John RobsonHelm Hill RunnersM556/311:45:071:45:11
4265Juan Corbacho AntonElvet StridersM358/261:45:231:45:25
43176Janet JobeyRoyton Road RunnersF451/161:45:261:45:30
44173David JelleyRipon RunnersM601/131:45:521:46:01
45113Alistair FisherEvenwood Road RunnersM4510/401:45:501:46:03
46151Billy HarrisQuakers Running ClubM557/311:46:111:46:22
4761Daniel ClaytonYork Postal HarriersM4511/401:46:191:46:25
48235Steve MyerscoughWesham Road Runners & ACM4512/401:46:251:46:31
49359Joseph AddisonHunwick HarriersMSEN7/171:46:381:46:43
50300Kevin StevenSouth Shields Harriers & ACM359/261:46:471:46:50
5183Rob DentQuakers Running ClubM3510/261:46:531:46:59
52314Shaun ThompsonEvenwood Road RunnersM5010/331:47:031:47:09
5341Ross BrownHunwick HarriersM3511/261:47:441:47:53
54159Kevin HeskethPreston HarriersM602/131:48:091:48:14
55137John GreenerBuckingham & Stowe RCM5011/331:48:131:48:22
56181Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACM603/131:49:211:49:25
57240Jennifer O'neillDerwent Valley Trail RunnersF401/121:49:401:49:46
58367Paul CaffertyM405/191:50:191:50:46
5912James AtkinsonQuakers Running ClubMSEN8/171:50:531:51:08
60321Jonathan TombsEden RunnersM4513/401:51:171:51:22
61303Elliot StoneRoyton Road RunnersM4514/401:51:141:51:28
62336Ian WallerKnaresborough StridersM558/311:51:211:51:32
63260Neil PriorM5012/331:51:291:51:43
64195Malcolm LeeceJarrow & Hebburn ACM4515/401:51:281:51:45
6577Andrew DaviesElvet StridersM406/191:51:371:51:46
66327Nicola WadeHunwick HarriersFSEN1/131:51:371:51:47
6781Paul DawsonHunwick HarriersM407/191:51:441:51:53
68133Ian GouldingHolmfirth Harriers ACM559/311:51:561:52:00
69224Ryan MewisM3512/261:51:351:52:06
70372Alex MitchellEden RunnersM651/91:51:501:52:09
71117Stephen ForemanSedgefield HarriersM408/191:52:481:53:05
72125Eddie GibsonHunwick HarriersM4516/401:53:001:53:06
733David AikenDarlington Harriers & ACM3513/261:53:011:53:08
74262Stuart PyneCumberland ACMSEN9/171:52:591:53:09
75243Theresa OldroydHarrogate Harriers & ACF501/161:53:031:53:12
76340Katy WaltonElvet StridersF351/131:53:371:53:42
77282Asheesh SharmaPenny Lane StridersM409/191:53:401:53:47
7879Matt DavisHowgill HarriersM3514/261:53:121:53:48
79112Ben FiddlerMSEN10/171:53:491:53:52
80325Ozzy UnsworthMatlock Athletic ClubM4517/401:53:451:54:03
81193Bryan LawtonRoyton Road RunnersM5013/331:54:261:54:37
82216Ian McgarryGlossopdale HarriersM4518/401:53:551:54:50
83242John OakeyEden RunnersM4519/401:54:431:54:59
84247Stephen PattisonPudsey PacersM604/131:55:131:55:21
85143Paul GrindleyAirecentre PacersM5510/311:55:201:55:23
86114Suzanne FisherF502/161:55:031:55:27
8798Matt DunnKendal AACM4010/191:55:301:55:39
88364Gary McleanHunwick HarriersM3515/261:55:411:55:53
89547Robin ParsonsElvet StridersM4011/191:55:501:55:57
90277Michael SandelandsCumberland ACM4520/401:56:001:56:18
9158Karen ChownSkipton ACF551/151:56:261:56:36
9229Garry BowerRoyton Road RunnersM4521/401:56:151:56:40
93207Mark MageeanMSEN11/171:56:551:57:08
94273Steve RogersDarlington Harriers & ACM3516/261:57:001:57:23
95223Ruth MewisF352/131:57:121:57:30
965Edward AndersonM5014/331:57:341:58:08
97148Sharon HardcastleF452/161:57:571:58:19
98189Valerie KilburnRoyton Road RunnersF503/161:58:181:58:32
99139Jane GreeningF453/161:58:351:58:43
100268David RiceCarlisle TriM4012/191:58:451:58:45
101222Kathryn MetcalfeEden RunnersF402/121:58:251:58:46
102291Matthew SmithM4522/401:58:361:58:48
103368Marie RobsonHelm Hill RunnersF504/161:58:521:58:59
104312Peter TelfordCumberland ACM4523/401:59:061:59:14
1058Alan ArcherClayton-le-Moors HarriersM605/131:59:181:59:28
10697Roger DuckworthHarrogate Harriers & ACM5015/331:59:091:59:30
107266Simon RekQuakers Running ClubM5016/331:59:011:59:30
10894Rob Dooley-JonesMSEN12/171:59:391:59:59
10951Matthew CarrElvet StridersM4013/191:59:532:00:00
110140Adie GreenwoodKeighley & Craven ACM5017/331:59:582:00:07
111332Geoffrey WalkerM5018/331:59:372:00:19
112293Vikki SmithRoyton Road RunnersF454/162:00:072:00:20
11371Beth CumminsEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN2/132:00:072:00:21
114190Jan KingStainland Lions Running ClubM652/91:59:492:00:32
115130Michaela GlendinningF403/122:00:232:00:33
116338Andrew WalshQuakers Running ClubM3517/262:00:212:00:44
11730Martin BradyClayton-le-Moors HarriersM5511/312:00:472:00:53
118153Peter HartElvet StridersM4014/192:00:482:00:54
11932Sarah BrennandFSEN3/132:00:282:01:04
12022Natalie BellElvet StridersFSEN4/132:01:012:01:05
121244Mark OsborneEden RunnersM5512/312:00:412:01:09
122307Clare SwiftNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubF353/132:01:042:01:36
1236Nick AndralojcHarrogate Harriers & ACM5513/312:01:112:01:54
124333Lindsay WalkerKeswick ACF354/132:01:242:02:01
125182Aziz KarsliSkipton ACM5019/332:01:562:02:09
12662Eddie CloseHowgill HarriersM4524/402:01:412:02:15
127304Graeme StottHowgill HarriersM4525/402:01:412:02:15
128328Darren WakeM4015/192:02:002:02:25
12919Adam BatesHarrogate Harriers & ACM3518/262:02:222:02:27
130330Ian WalbridgeM4526/402:02:012:02:30
13156Andrea ChallengerCumberland ACF404/122:02:262:02:33
132225Joanna MilesMacclesfield Harriers & ACF552/152:02:302:02:41
13345Victoria ByrneCumberland ACF355/132:02:332:02:43
13433Siobhan BrewerTri-LakelandF455/162:02:122:02:48
13552Steve CarterKeighley & Craven ACM653/92:02:532:03:03
136254Mark PickettEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN13/172:02:572:03:09
137229John MittonNidd Valley Road RunnersM4527/402:03:002:03:22
13893Hannah Dooley-JonesFSEN5/132:03:052:03:25
139128Heather GleggRipon RunnersF456/162:03:332:03:51
140334Tony WalkerM5020/332:03:252:04:07
141180Stewart JonesRoyton Road RunnersM4016/192:03:532:04:16
142253Michael PickardBramley BreezersM5514/312:04:322:04:52
14336David BrowbankElvet StridersM3519/262:04:482:04:55
144248Mark PayneElvet StridersM3520/262:05:002:05:06
14542Jason BuddHunwick HarriersM3521/262:04:582:05:07
146127Rob GillhamQuakers Running ClubM5021/332:04:522:05:11
147373Tracey OwenCumberland ACF405/122:05:022:05:11
148199David LeslieAbbey RunnersM654/92:05:232:05:50
149284Chris ShearsmithElvet StridersM4017/192:06:042:06:11
15090Steve DodsworthSunderland StrollersM5515/312:05:452:06:26
151337Andrew WalmsleyM655/92:06:102:06:27
152295Tim SpencerSaltaire StridersM606/132:06:062:06:27
153194Nick LeathleyAirecentre PacersM5516/312:06:412:06:53
154363Alice KershawF356/132:06:382:07:13
15570Kristy CroneCumberland ACFSEN6/132:07:052:07:13
156212Simon MccuddenRipon RunnersM5517/312:07:092:07:28
157164Simon HowardRoyton Road RunnersM4528/402:07:152:07:36
158115Mark ForanRoyton Road RunnersM4529/402:07:262:07:52
159365Ian SampfordM4530/402:07:482:08:05
160116Peter ForemanHeaton Harriers & ACM5022/332:08:162:08:18
16157Anne CheesemanRipon RunnersF553/152:08:022:08:23
162263Helen RadcliffeRoyton Road RunnersF406/122:08:202:08:36
163289Gary SmithRoyton Road RunnersM5518/312:08:292:08:48
164276Shaun RowleyM4531/402:08:552:08:57
165145Paul HadleyStornoway Running and Athletics ClubM5519/312:08:172:08:59
166299Emily StapletonLancaster & Morecambe ACF457/162:10:082:10:30
167155Keith HattonEvenwood Road RunnersM5520/312:10:172:11:00
168256Ronald PogueM4532/402:10:452:11:11
169374Craig ClarkAccrington Road RunnersM5023/332:10:412:11:12
170274Zoe RogersDarlington Harriers & ACF357/132:10:562:11:18
171420Garry BrownbridgeAbbey RunnersM5521/312:10:572:11:21
172172Paula JamiesonF407/122:11:062:11:28
17313Peter AtkinsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM4533/402:11:112:11:43
174234Dave MurphyQuakers Running ClubM5522/312:11:282:11:57
17510Stella AthertonCumberland ACF458/162:11:462:11:58
176308Malcolm SygroveElvet StridersM5024/332:12:032:12:07
177156Margaret HawleyCumberland ACF601/22:12:032:12:14
178269John RichardsonAycliffe Running ClubMSEN14/172:12:192:12:29
179261Andy PurllRipon RunnersM4534/402:12:202:12:40
180280Edward SawfordM4535/402:12:262:12:43
181355Andrew WalkerEden RunnersM5523/312:12:172:12:45
182169Simon JacksonM5524/312:12:182:12:49
183230Cheryl MoffatHowgill HarriersFSEN7/132:12:192:12:54
184233Paul MossGarstang Running ClubM607/132:12:382:13:02
185286Dan SimmonsHarrogate Harriers & ACM5525/312:12:232:13:06
186264Antony RadleySkipton ACM5025/332:12:532:13:09
187221Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleM3522/262:13:102:13:25
18886Chris DobsonM3523/262:13:032:13:34
189249David PeacockEden RunnersM5526/312:13:402:14:00
19091Alison DooleyWetherby Runners ACF554/152:14:182:14:39
191122Robin FrithM5527/312:14:552:15:13
192205Tony LoweryEden RunnersM5026/332:14:482:15:19
19349Richard CardenMSEN15/172:15:392:15:41
194147Beth HandleyFSEN8/132:15:352:15:51
19584Andrew DixonQuakers Running ClubM3524/262:16:142:16:35
196241Yvonne OadesF555/152:16:512:17:19
197306Ian SutcliffeStadium RunnersM4536/402:16:522:17:20
198352Clare WinspearF556/152:17:072:17:22
19999Stephen EldridgeM5528/312:16:422:17:26
200134Julie GrahamGarstang Running ClubF557/152:17:222:17:33
201345Julie WhinnQuakers Running ClubF558/152:17:162:17:34
202214Catherine McdonnellShildon Running & ACF505/162:17:142:17:50
203152Gillian HarrisQuakers Running ClubF506/162:17:332:17:50
204217Kate McintyreF559/152:17:382:17:51
205191Julia KingEden RunnersF651/32:17:402:18:08
206341Angela WatsonEden RunnersF408/122:18:042:18:31
207361Claire BaxterKnaresborough StridersFSEN9/132:18:252:18:55
208320Gail TombsAckworth Road RunnersF652/32:18:572:19:09
209279Trevor SansomHowgill HarriersM5027/332:18:592:19:31
210228Pete MitchellKendal AACM701/62:19:122:19:32
211259Jamie PrattQuakers Running ClubMSEN16/172:19:312:19:52
21217Louise BarrowElvet StridersF358/132:19:492:19:54
213108Dean FawcettM4018/192:20:102:20:36
214319Marlene ToddF5510/152:20:252:20:44
215109Sarah FawcettElvet StridersF5511/152:21:072:21:11
21654Sandra CassQuakers Running ClubF507/162:20:562:21:17
21724John BennettNorthern Masters ACM656/92:21:132:21:48
218238Robert NixonRoyton Road RunnersM608/132:21:362:21:57
219226Frank MillerGarstang RCM702/62:21:392:22:02
220362Chris EvansM4537/402:21:292:22:07
221106Shirley EverettSkipton ACF602/22:22:012:22:16
22243Carolyn BurnsEden RunnersF459/162:21:542:22:20
22382Emma DentHelm Hill RunnersF409/122:21:552:22:36
224356Laura WylieCumberland ACFSEN10/132:22:302:22:45
225192Camilla Lauren-MaattaElvet StridersF508/162:23:132:23:19
226331Alan WalkerEvenwood Road RunnersM3525/262:23:232:23:32
227184Carole KeighleyAirecentre PacersF5512/152:22:532:23:34
228165Claire HunterAirecentre PacersF359/132:22:532:23:34
22968Andrew CrawleyTeesdale ACM5529/312:23:072:23:37
23023Phillip BenachourLancaster & Morecambe ACM5028/332:23:152:23:46
231177Alan JonesGarstang Running ClubM609/132:23:312:23:53
23237Jonathan BrownM5530/312:23:182:24:01
233157Kevin HeenanRoyton Road RunnersM5029/332:24:142:24:44
234149John HarphamM4538/402:24:182:24:50
235354Janet WoodCity of York ACF509/162:24:382:25:13
236342Dave WattRoyton Road RunnersM3526/262:24:442:25:17
237285Warren SiddallRoyton Road RunnersM5030/332:24:252:25:45
23869Barbara CrawleyTeesdale ACF5513/152:25:192:25:49
239272Judith RodwellTeesdale ACF653/32:25:232:25:51
240209Abbi MasonHunwick HarriersFSEN11/132:25:522:26:17
24174Alan CurryM5031/332:26:342:26:36
24247Jamie CampbellHunwick HarriersMSEN17/172:26:112:26:38
243324Georgina TownsendKnaresborough StridersF3510/132:26:002:26:43
244158Ian HepworthRichmond & Zetland HarriersM703/62:26:392:26:56
245278Suzanne SansomHowgill HarriersF4010/122:26:462:27:17
246160Jillian HeywoodRoyton Road RunnersF4510/162:26:502:27:17
247255Sandra PinderSowerby Bridge Snails RCF5514/152:26:522:27:20
248351Laura WilmshurstKnaresborough StridersFSEN12/132:27:082:27:50
249227Barbara MillettSpenborough & District ACF5010/162:28:102:28:35
250305Neil SummersM5032/332:28:122:28:35
2512Elizabeth AdamsHelm Hill RunnersF4511/162:28:092:28:49
252168David IbbotsonIlkley HarriersM5531/312:28:152:28:52
253371Arthur SmithM657/92:28:472:29:26
25428Emma BowerRoyton Road RunnersFSEN13/132:29:222:29:55
255206Stuart LowthianEden RunnersM6010/132:31:042:31:33
256357Diane ZbadynskiCity of York ACF5011/162:33:142:33:49
257220Mary MessengerDH RunnersF5012/162:33:182:33:53
258104Garry EnglishDH RunnersM6011/132:34:062:34:42
259188Sam Kent-BrownRoyton Road RunnersF4512/162:35:102:35:43
26089Linda DodsworthKnaresborough StridersF4513/162:35:242:36:05
261150Susannah HarphamF4514/162:35:352:36:07
262103Stephen EllisElvet StridersM658/92:36:292:36:37
263323Richard TongeAycliffe Running ClubM6012/132:36:382:36:48
26488Elizabeth DoddCumberland ACF3511/132:36:442:37:00
265236Wendy NavinCumberland ACF4515/162:37:212:37:38
266124Karl FurseyBlack Combe RunnersM4539/402:37:002:37:54
267489Lisa Hulme-VickerstaffAbbey RunnersF5013/162:38:262:38:51