Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Bradford City 5K 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Chip timeChip time TimeTimeShare
1181Matthew RichardsonSaltaire StridersMSEN1/520:18:120:18:14
2243John BeesleyM501/70:19:100:19:13
3222Philip TownsendMSEN2/520:19:150:19:17
4156Mark OrbellPudsey PacersM502/70:20:030:20:06
530Stephen BoddyOtley ACMSEN3/520:20:000:20:07
6133Michael McinnesM401/150:20:100:20:14
729Simon BlakeMSEN4/520:20:370:20:41
8110Liam KingSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN5/520:20:330:20:57
9138Danny MilesBaildon RunnersM402/150:20:460:21:01
10112Joseph KirtonKeighley & Craven ACM11-131/230:20:590:21:14
11273Andrew HanksM403/150:21:000:21:38
1258Emer DudleyRoberttown Road RunnersF451/190:21:350:21:39
1325Johnathan BentleyOne In A MillionM11-132/230:21:190:21:59
14224Reece TurnerSt Theresas ACMSEN6/520:22:050:22:07
15214William TeasdaleMSEN7/520:21:400:22:12
1696Bob JohnstonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM601/40:22:100:22:13
17146Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersMSEN8/520:22:170:22:22
1877Paul GrindleyAirecentre PacersM503/70:22:270:22:44
1920Jibraan BatooqM14-161/70:23:400:23:15
2047Les CookMSEN9/520:23:210:23:26
21228Alastair WallaceSkipton ACM404/150:23:150:23:30
2261Bashar ElbakryM14-162/70:23:130:23:42
23158Rachel ParkerSaltaire StridersF452/190:23:370:23:43
24232Joe WatersM14-163/70:23:450:24:12
2588Ellie HorrocksBradford Airedale ACF11-131/110:24:230:24:25
2634Wayne BrannanMSEN10/520:24:270:24:30
27235Sarita WhitleyEccleshill Road RunnersFSEN1/450:24:040:24:32
28255Joe CockshottMSEN11/520:24:120:24:34
29182Sally anne RickettsRoberttown Road RunnersF453/190:24:490:24:58
30144Paul MortimerPudsey PacersM405/150:24:500:25:03
31100Rachel KendallQueensbury Running ClubF351/340:24:250:25:06
32247Chris FarnellMSEN12/520:24:430:25:08
33259Darren RogersM406/150:24:550:25:19
348Hassan AliSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN13/520:24:520:25:30
35263Taran SohalM407/150:25:100:25:41
3614Julie AsquithRoberttown Road RunnersF352/340:25:330:25:42
37121Joel LincolnM11-133/230:25:380:25:45
3842Carl Carver-WilliamsMSEN14/520:25:000:25:46
39140Harry MilnesSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-134/230:25:320:26:02
4017Ftank BarnesM504/70:26:120:26:19
41249Kisler FloresM14-164/70:26:230:26:33
42148Adnan MunsifMSEN15/520:26:450:26:46
43229Jason WalshSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN16/520:26:220:26:51
44231Jack WardM11-135/230:26:300:26:58
45204Francesca SowdenSpenborough & District ACF11-132/110:26:350:27:07
4680Benjamin GrundyM11-136/230:26:550:27:14
47193Martin SellorsM505/70:27:200:27:36
48128Billy MarshTeam T&AMSEN17/520:27:240:27:38
49106Muhammad Khalid KhanApplebys SolicitorsMSEN18/520:27:160:27:46
50258Ben MetcalfeUniversity of Bradford Athletics UnionMSEN19/520:27:260:27:52
5175Ian GreenwoodM506/70:27:360:27:56
5274Finley GreenwoodM11-137/230:27:390:27:57
5343George CHANGM11-138/230:27:270:27:57
54210Luqman SultanM14-165/70:27:420:28:03
55242Nadeem AsgharSONAYUZIMSEN20/520:27:320:28:04
5691Vernica HubySt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF353/340:27:360:28:05
5755Jamie DonohoeMSEN21/520:27:320:28:14
58137Mathew MidgleyMSEN22/520:27:360:28:15
59132Lucas McGuirkM14-166/70:27:370:28:15
603Ashfaq AhmedIB RunnersM408/150:28:050:28:22
61191Daniel SeamanMSEN23/520:28:200:28:25
62211Tahir SultanM409/150:28:090:28:27
63180Alexandra RichardsonBingley Harriers & ACFSEN2/450:28:180:28:31
64271Ayomide AkingbalaM11-139/230:28:070:28:37
65276Mohamed RahmanM11-1310/230:27:300:28:42
6637Terry BriggsSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1311/230:28:140:28:42
67240Peter WoodBradford Airedale ACM507/70:28:070:28:45
6846Jack CloughSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1312/230:28:160:28:46
69261Duane ScottMSEN24/520:28:280:28:50
7057Rosie DrummondTeam T&AFSEN3/450:28:350:28:50
7190Charlotte louise Howker wildBradford Airedale ACF11-133/110:28:520:28:54
72125Nick LynchNewark ACMSEN25/520:28:430:28:56
73147Muhammad MuaazTeam TABSM11-1313/230:28:590:29:01
7467Helen FosterSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF354/340:28:320:29:01
75241Matthew WrightSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN26/520:28:330:29:02
76127Sairah MallickFSEN4/450:28:540:29:04
77254Mohammad IqbalM4010/150:28:070:29:06
78196Aaron SharmaPudsey PacersM11-1314/230:28:260:29:06
79264Danny SrokaM11-1315/230:28:430:29:08
8078Rachel GristFSEN5/450:28:590:29:11
81190Matthew SchofieldMSEN27/520:28:170:29:12
8270Annabel GraceyF11-134/110:28:540:29:18
83198Sonny SharmaPudsey PacersM4011/150:28:450:29:25
84134Ann McKercharF454/190:29:240:29:28
85265Sue SrokaF355/340:29:070:29:31
8626Zainab BibiF356/340:29:150:29:32
87253Sage HussainMSEN28/520:29:160:29:41
88153Chris NewellTeam T&AMSEN29/520:29:010:29:43
8944Michael Chin ChanM602/40:29:430:29:50
9095Sanita JasmontaF357/340:29:350:29:50
91219Olivia TiffanyF11-135/110:29:250:29:52
9269Deborah GibbsF455/190:29:420:30:01
937Altif AliSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN30/520:29:280:30:07
94940Georgina LundTeam LundF358/340:30:050:30:20
95174Nimesh PunM14-167/70:30:000:30:21
96272Lisa HanksF359/340:29:440:30:22
97123Stuart LittleDSD Logistics LtdMSEN31/520:29:590:30:39
98197Mamta SharmaPudsey PacersF3510/340:29:590:30:39
9964Gina FarleyF456/190:30:190:30:40
100143Yasser MohammedMSEN32/520:30:060:30:41
101184Carmen RowellF457/190:30:240:30:46
10266Lois FerrabyPudsey PacersFSEN6/450:30:340:30:47
10356Rebecca DrummondTeam T&AFSEN7/450:30:380:30:52
104260Nicole SarmientoFSEN8/450:30:390:30:54
10585Emily HedleyBradford University Athletics UnionFSEN9/450:30:130:31:04
106152Zoe NevilleUniversity of Bradford Athletics UnionFSEN10/450:30:140:31:04
107203Jack SmithSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN33/520:30:380:31:15
108177Joe RandM11-1316/230:30:380:31:17
109218Julie TiffanyF3511/340:30:510:31:19
11024Jake BensonSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1317/230:30:520:31:23
11127Lilian BinghamSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF11-136/110:30:570:31:24
112221Hayley TownendFSEN11/450:31:240:31:31
113230Kieron WaltonSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN34/520:30:590:31:36
114157Andrew ParkerSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN35/520:30:590:31:36
115179Josh ReevesSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN36/520:31:020:31:40
116186Kirsty RussellBradford Airedale ACF458/190:31:040:31:43
117209Waleed SulemanSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN37/520:31:060:31:44
118164Mary PattersonF14-161/20:31:460:31:56
119266Valery Toma-TomaMSEN38/520:31:340:32:10
120251Mustafa HussainMSEN39/520:31:480:32:13
120252Naseem HussainF459/190:31:490:32:13
122245Lorissa CampbellFSEN12/450:32:010:32:17
1239Katie AmbrickTeam OscarFSEN13/450:32:020:32:17
124117Ces KulikowskiCellar TrustFSEN14/450:31:300:32:18
125163Julie PattersonF4510/190:32:160:32:26
12676Ceri GriffithsF3512/340:31:560:32:28
12715Emily AtkinsonBradford University Athletics UnionFSEN15/450:31:380:32:29
128233Alison West-LayF4511/190:32:340:32:45
12979Magdalena GrudzienVolleyballFSEN16/450:32:350:32:49
13068Karen FoxhallFSEN17/450:32:450:32:53
13140Rhea BrownFSEN18/450:32:500:33:02
13289Meg HoweFSEN19/450:32:510:33:02
13397Cynthia KakaniUniversity of Bradford Athletics UnionFSEN20/450:32:490:33:04
134116Stanislavs KozlovskisMSEN40/520:32:190:33:04
135188Laura Saulite-StolereFSEN21/450:32:190:33:04
136108Naqib KhanMSEN41/520:32:330:33:07
137262Kuldeep SohalF3513/340:32:540:33:26
13818Andrea BasiF3514/340:33:180:33:28
139178Adrianne RandsTeam T&AF4512/190:32:460:33:34
14071Alan GreasbyM4012/150:32:540:33:36
141268Anna Maria WasilewskaFSEN22/450:33:240:33:37
14283Stephen Hawthorn-EmmettOne In A MillionMSEN42/520:32:510:33:41
143119Gemma LambertF3515/340:33:390:34:02
144169Lucie PhippsF14-162/20:33:200:34:08
145170Michelle PhippsF3516/340:33:200:34:08
146159Aryan PatelSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1318/230:33:400:34:10
147227Stephen WalkerM603/40:33:520:34:17
148151Linda NawojF3517/340:33:520:34:17
149165Joseph PeelSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1319/230:33:560:34:26
15053Joanne DoddsF551/40:33:530:34:34
151501Gillian KrywyczF3518/340:33:580:34:35
152194Chris SewellMSEN43/520:34:180:34:38
153107Nabbil KhanSKTMSEN44/520:34:050:34:40
154267Angeliki TzempetziFSEN23/450:34:320:34:47
155234Fiona WhitakerF4513/190:34:160:34:48
156257Katie LomasFSEN24/450:34:350:34:49
15773Elizabeth GreenF4514/190:34:300:34:52
158250Chrisy HulmeFSEN25/450:34:350:34:56
159238Annie WongUniversity of Bradford Athletics UnionFSEN26/450:34:190:35:10
160109Umar KhanMSEN45/520:34:170:35:12
16113Harriet Armitstead-BinnsFSEN27/450:34:470:35:14
16281Julie HallasF4515/190:34:490:35:15
16349Callum CroughanM11-1320/230:34:580:35:17
16486William HennessyMSEN46/520:35:100:35:19
165270Mohammad YahyahM4013/150:34:260:35:20
166139Stephanie MillerSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF11-137/110:34:570:35:25
16719Daniel BatchelorMSEN47/520:35:180:35:34
168131Joanne McGuirkF3519/340:34:590:35:38
16932Mandy BooleF552/40:34:520:35:45
170155Andrea NorthropF3520/340:35:170:35:48
171246Hayley ChaplowBradford WolvesFSEN28/450:35:530:36:04
172220Ruth TomkinsQueensbury Running ClubFSEN29/450:35:250:36:11
173201Anna SiwakF3521/340:36:130:36:24
174129Lucy MarshPrashadFSEN30/450:36:020:36:26
175161Mayur PatelPrashadMSEN48/520:36:050:36:29
176269Angharad WilliamsFSEN31/450:36:240:36:35
177208Adam StewartSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1321/230:36:120:36:42
178248Liz FirthF3522/340:36:010:36:51
179122Mandeep LittleF3523/340:36:270:37:06
18065Lauren FarrarFSEN32/450:37:100:37:26
18182Rebecca HandFSEN33/450:37:100:37:26
182118Reyhana LaherF3524/340:36:500:37:30
183315Claire ArmitageFSEN34/450:37:270:38:03
184200Kate SheardF3525/340:37:430:38:06
185256Salma KhanFSEN35/450:38:070:38:25
18623Georgina BennettUniversity of Bradford Athletics UnionFSEN36/450:38:050:38:31
187120Angela LeonardFSEN37/450:38:100:38:32
188239Nee WongFSEN38/450:38:240:38:53
189173David ProcterSSWCM604/40:38:100:39:03
19031Judy BollandF553/40:38:100:39:03
19172Gemma GreavesSSWCFSEN39/450:38:110:39:03
192206Joanne StarbuckF3526/340:38:430:39:38
193223Lewenge ToyiSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF11-138/110:39:150:39:44
19484Nicola HeadleyF3527/340:39:390:40:15
19592Jackie HuttonF3528/340:40:310:41:08
19628Yvonne BlackburnF3529/340:40:320:41:08
197114Alison KnightTeam T&AF4516/190:40:250:41:11
19845Jana CiuksoFSEN40/450:41:020:41:14
199175Nimy PunFSEN41/450:41:040:41:24
200274Emily FlanaganFSEN42/450:41:250:41:40
201189Carla SaundersTEAM T&AF3530/340:41:230:42:12
20262Joanne EllertonTeam T&AF3531/340:41:340:42:22
203160Bobby PatelPrashadM4014/150:42:110:42:34
204162Minal PatelPrashadFSEN43/450:42:110:42:34
20516Aisha BaigF11-139/110:42:040:42:54
2066T AkhtarF3532/340:42:050:42:54
207183Abigail RoweSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF11-1310/110:42:350:43:03
208111Sarah KirschmanFSEN44/450:42:390:43:12
20950Michael CrowtherTeam OrangeM4015/150:42:440:43:17
210216Chris ThackerMSEN49/520:42:460:43:29
21133Kevin BoothMSEN50/520:43:280:43:38
21263Scarlett EyreSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF11-1311/110:43:270:43:55
213126Trisha MalikF4517/190:45:210:46:16
214199Lisa ShawF3533/340:46:430:47:35
2155Rahil AkhtarSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1322/230:47:360:48:03
216205Natalie StablesTeam T&AF3534/340:50:240:51:10
217213Leanne TaylorTeam T&AFSEN45/450:50:230:51:11
21851Emmad ud DinTeam TABSM11-1323/230:50:520:51:12
2192Adam TaskerUniversity of Bradford Athletics UnionMSEN51/520:52:300:51:17
22010Debbie AndrewsF4518/190:54:320:55:28
22187Amanda HodgsonF4519/190:54:320:55:28
22238Thomas BriggsMSEN52/521:11:311:12:30
22336Agnes BriggsF554/41:11:321:12:31

Organised by

Bradford Council
Jacobs Well
Nelson Street
Bradford
BD1 5RW

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624