Race Calendar

Bradford City 5K 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory positionChip timeChip timeTimeTimeShare
1181Matthew RichardsonSaltaire StridersMSEN1/520:18:120:18:14
2243John BeesleyM501/70:19:100:19:13
3222Philip TownsendMSEN2/520:19:150:19:17
4156Mark OrbellPudsey PacersM502/70:20:030:20:06
530Stephen BoddyOtley ACMSEN3/520:20:000:20:07
6133Michael McinnesM401/150:20:100:20:14
729Simon BlakeMSEN4/520:20:370:20:41
8110Liam KingSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN5/520:20:330:20:57
9138Danny MilesBaildon RunnersM402/150:20:460:21:01
10112Joseph KirtonKeighley & Craven ACM11-131/230:20:590:21:14
11273Andrew HanksM403/150:21:000:21:38
1258Emer DudleyRoberttown Road RunnersF451/190:21:350:21:39
1325Johnathan BentleyOne In A MillionM11-132/230:21:190:21:59
14224Reece TurnerSt Theresas ACMSEN6/520:22:050:22:07
15214William TeasdaleMSEN7/520:21:400:22:12
1696Bob JohnstonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM601/40:22:100:22:13
17146Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersMSEN8/520:22:170:22:22
1877Paul GrindleyAirecentre PacersM503/70:22:270:22:44
1920Jibraan BatooqM14-161/70:23:400:23:15
2047Les CookMSEN9/520:23:210:23:26
21228Alastair WallaceSkipton ACM404/150:23:150:23:30
2261Bashar ElbakryM14-162/70:23:130:23:42
23158Rachel ParkerSaltaire StridersF452/190:23:370:23:43
24232Joe WatersM14-163/70:23:450:24:12
2588Ellie HorrocksBradford Airedale ACF11-131/110:24:230:24:25
2634Wayne BrannanMSEN10/520:24:270:24:30
27235Sarita WhitleyEccleshill Road RunnersFSEN1/450:24:040:24:32
28255Joe CockshottMSEN11/520:24:120:24:34
29182Sally anne RickettsRoberttown Road RunnersF453/190:24:490:24:58
30144Paul MortimerPudsey PacersM405/150:24:500:25:03
31100Rachel KendallQueensbury Running ClubF351/340:24:250:25:06
32247Chris FarnellMSEN12/520:24:430:25:08
33259Darren RogersM406/150:24:550:25:19
348Hassan AliSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN13/520:24:520:25:30
35263Taran SohalM407/150:25:100:25:41
3614Julie AsquithRoberttown Road RunnersF352/340:25:330:25:42
37121Joel LincolnM11-133/230:25:380:25:45
3842Carl Carver-WilliamsMSEN14/520:25:000:25:46
39140Harry MilnesSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-134/230:25:320:26:02
4017Ftank BarnesM504/70:26:120:26:19
41249Kisler FloresM14-164/70:26:230:26:33
42148Adnan MunsifMSEN15/520:26:450:26:46
43229Jason WalshSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN16/520:26:220:26:51
44231Jack WardM11-135/230:26:300:26:58
45204Francesca SowdenSpenborough & District ACF11-132/110:26:350:27:07
4680Benjamin GrundyM11-136/230:26:550:27:14
47193Martin SellorsM505/70:27:200:27:36
48128Billy MarshTeam T&AMSEN17/520:27:240:27:38
49106Muhammad Khalid KhanApplebys SolicitorsMSEN18/520:27:160:27:46
50258Ben MetcalfeUniversity of Bradford Athletics UnionMSEN19/520:27:260:27:52
5175Ian GreenwoodM506/70:27:360:27:56
5274Finley GreenwoodM11-137/230:27:390:27:57
5343George CHANGM11-138/230:27:270:27:57
54210Luqman SultanM14-165/70:27:420:28:03
55242Nadeem AsgharSONAYUZIMSEN20/520:27:320:28:04
5691Vernica HubySt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF353/340:27:360:28:05
5755Jamie DonohoeMSEN21/520:27:320:28:14
58137Mathew MidgleyMSEN22/520:27:360:28:15
59132Lucas McGuirkM14-166/70:27:370:28:15
603Ashfaq AhmedIB RunnersM408/150:28:050:28:22
61191Daniel SeamanMSEN23/520:28:200:28:25
62211Tahir SultanM409/150:28:090:28:27
63180Alexandra RichardsonBingley Harriers & ACFSEN2/450:28:180:28:31
64271Ayomide AkingbalaM11-139/230:28:070:28:37
65276Mohamed RahmanM11-1310/230:27:300:28:42
6637Terry BriggsSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1311/230:28:140:28:42
67240Peter WoodBradford Airedale ACM507/70:28:070:28:45
6846Jack CloughSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1312/230:28:160:28:46
69261Duane ScottMSEN24/520:28:280:28:50
7057Rosie DrummondTeam T&AFSEN3/450:28:350:28:50
7190Charlotte louise Howker wildBradford Airedale ACF11-133/110:28:520:28:54
72125Nick LynchNewark ACMSEN25/520:28:430:28:56
73147Muhammad MuaazTeam TABSM11-1313/230:28:590:29:01
7467Helen FosterSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF354/340:28:320:29:01
75241Matthew WrightSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN26/520:28:330:29:02
76127Sairah MallickFSEN4/450:28:540:29:04
77254Mohammad IqbalM4010/150:28:070:29:06
78196Aaron SharmaPudsey PacersM11-1314/230:28:260:29:06
79264Danny SrokaM11-1315/230:28:430:29:08
8078Rachel GristFSEN5/450:28:590:29:11
81190Matthew SchofieldMSEN27/520:28:170:29:12
8270Annabel GraceyF11-134/110:28:540:29:18
83198Sonny SharmaPudsey PacersM4011/150:28:450:29:25
84134Ann McKercharF454/190:29:240:29:28
85265Sue SrokaF355/340:29:070:29:31
8626Zainab BibiF356/340:29:150:29:32
87253Sage HussainMSEN28/520:29:160:29:41
88153Chris NewellTeam T&AMSEN29/520:29:010:29:43
8944Michael Chin ChanM602/40:29:430:29:50
9095Sanita JasmontaF357/340:29:350:29:50
91219Olivia TiffanyF11-135/110:29:250:29:52
9269Deborah GibbsF455/190:29:420:30:01
937Altif AliSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN30/520:29:280:30:07
94940Georgina LundTeam LundF358/340:30:050:30:20
95174Nimesh PunM14-167/70:30:000:30:21
96272Lisa HanksF359/340:29:440:30:22
97123Stuart LittleDSD Logistics LtdMSEN31/520:29:590:30:39
98197Mamta SharmaPudsey PacersF3510/340:29:590:30:39
9964Gina FarleyF456/190:30:190:30:40
100143Yasser MohammedMSEN32/520:30:060:30:41
101184Carmen RowellF457/190:30:240:30:46
10266Lois FerrabyPudsey PacersFSEN6/450:30:340:30:47
10356Rebecca DrummondTeam T&AFSEN7/450:30:380:30:52
104260Nicole SarmientoFSEN8/450:30:390:30:54
10585Emily HedleyBradford University Athletics UnionFSEN9/450:30:130:31:04
106152Zoe NevilleUniversity of Bradford Athletics UnionFSEN10/450:30:140:31:04
107203Jack SmithSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN33/520:30:380:31:15
108177Joe RandM11-1316/230:30:380:31:17
109218Julie TiffanyF3511/340:30:510:31:19
11024Jake BensonSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1317/230:30:520:31:23
11127Lilian BinghamSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF11-136/110:30:570:31:24
112221Hayley TownendFSEN11/450:31:240:31:31
113230Kieron WaltonSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN34/520:30:590:31:36
114157Andrew ParkerSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN35/520:30:590:31:36
115179Josh ReevesSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN36/520:31:020:31:40
116186Kirsty RussellBradford Airedale ACF458/190:31:040:31:43
117209Waleed SulemanSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN37/520:31:060:31:44
118164Mary PattersonF14-161/20:31:460:31:56
119266Valery Toma-TomaMSEN38/520:31:340:32:10
120251Mustafa HussainMSEN39/520:31:480:32:13
120252Naseem HussainF459/190:31:490:32:13
122245Lorissa CampbellFSEN12/450:32:010:32:17
1239Katie AmbrickTeam OscarFSEN13/450:32:020:32:17
124117Ces KulikowskiCellar TrustFSEN14/450:31:300:32:18
125163Julie PattersonF4510/190:32:160:32:26
12676Ceri GriffithsF3512/340:31:560:32:28
12715Emily AtkinsonBradford University Athletics UnionFSEN15/450:31:380:32:29
128233Alison West-LayF4511/190:32:340:32:45
12979Magdalena GrudzienVolleyballFSEN16/450:32:350:32:49
13068Karen FoxhallFSEN17/450:32:450:32:53
13140Rhea BrownFSEN18/450:32:500:33:02
13289Meg HoweFSEN19/450:32:510:33:02
13397Cynthia KakaniUniversity of Bradford Athletics UnionFSEN20/450:32:490:33:04
134116Stanislavs KozlovskisMSEN40/520:32:190:33:04
135188Laura Saulite-StolereFSEN21/450:32:190:33:04
136108Naqib KhanMSEN41/520:32:330:33:07
137262Kuldeep SohalF3513/340:32:540:33:26
13818Andrea BasiF3514/340:33:180:33:28
139178Adrianne RandsTeam T&AF4512/190:32:460:33:34
14071Alan GreasbyM4012/150:32:540:33:36
141268Anna Maria WasilewskaFSEN22/450:33:240:33:37
14283Stephen Hawthorn-EmmettOne In A MillionMSEN42/520:32:510:33:41
143119Gemma LambertF3515/340:33:390:34:02
144169Lucie PhippsF14-162/20:33:200:34:08
145170Michelle PhippsF3516/340:33:200:34:08
146159Aryan PatelSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1318/230:33:400:34:10
147227Stephen WalkerM603/40:33:520:34:17
148151Linda NawojF3517/340:33:520:34:17
149165Joseph PeelSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1319/230:33:560:34:26
15053Joanne DoddsF551/40:33:530:34:34
151501Gillian KrywyczF3518/340:33:580:34:35
152194Chris SewellMSEN43/520:34:180:34:38
153107Nabbil KhanSKTMSEN44/520:34:050:34:40
154267Angeliki TzempetziFSEN23/450:34:320:34:47
155234Fiona WhitakerF4513/190:34:160:34:48
156257Katie LomasFSEN24/450:34:350:34:49
15773Elizabeth GreenF4514/190:34:300:34:52
158250Chrisy HulmeFSEN25/450:34:350:34:56
159238Annie WongUniversity of Bradford Athletics UnionFSEN26/450:34:190:35:10
160109Umar KhanMSEN45/520:34:170:35:12
16113Harriet Armitstead-BinnsFSEN27/450:34:470:35:14
16281Julie HallasF4515/190:34:490:35:15
16349Callum CroughanM11-1320/230:34:580:35:17
16486William HennessyMSEN46/520:35:100:35:19
165270Mohammad YahyahM4013/150:34:260:35:20
166139Stephanie MillerSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF11-137/110:34:570:35:25
16719Daniel BatchelorMSEN47/520:35:180:35:34
168131Joanne McGuirkF3519/340:34:590:35:38
16932Mandy BooleF552/40:34:520:35:45
170155Andrea NorthropF3520/340:35:170:35:48
171246Hayley ChaplowBradford WolvesFSEN28/450:35:530:36:04
172220Ruth TomkinsQueensbury Running ClubFSEN29/450:35:250:36:11
173201Anna SiwakF3521/340:36:130:36:24
174129Lucy MarshPrashadFSEN30/450:36:020:36:26
175161Mayur PatelPrashadMSEN48/520:36:050:36:29
176269Angharad WilliamsFSEN31/450:36:240:36:35
177208Adam StewartSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1321/230:36:120:36:42
178248Liz FirthF3522/340:36:010:36:51
179122Mandeep LittleF3523/340:36:270:37:06
18065Lauren FarrarFSEN32/450:37:100:37:26
18182Rebecca HandFSEN33/450:37:100:37:26
182118Reyhana LaherF3524/340:36:500:37:30
183315Claire ArmitageFSEN34/450:37:270:38:03
184200Kate SheardF3525/340:37:430:38:06
185256Salma KhanFSEN35/450:38:070:38:25
18623Georgina BennettUniversity of Bradford Athletics UnionFSEN36/450:38:050:38:31
187120Angela LeonardFSEN37/450:38:100:38:32
188239Nee WongFSEN38/450:38:240:38:53
189173David ProcterSSWCM604/40:38:100:39:03
19031Judy BollandF553/40:38:100:39:03
19172Gemma GreavesSSWCFSEN39/450:38:110:39:03
192206Joanne StarbuckF3526/340:38:430:39:38
193223Lewenge ToyiSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF11-138/110:39:150:39:44
19484Nicola HeadleyF3527/340:39:390:40:15
19592Jackie HuttonF3528/340:40:310:41:08
19628Yvonne BlackburnF3529/340:40:320:41:08
197114Alison KnightTeam T&AF4516/190:40:250:41:11
19845Jana CiuksoFSEN40/450:41:020:41:14
199175Nimy PunFSEN41/450:41:040:41:24
200274Emily FlanaganFSEN42/450:41:250:41:40
201189Carla SaundersTEAM T&AF3530/340:41:230:42:12
20262Joanne EllertonTeam T&AF3531/340:41:340:42:22
203160Bobby PatelPrashadM4014/150:42:110:42:34
204162Minal PatelPrashadFSEN43/450:42:110:42:34
20516Aisha BaigF11-139/110:42:040:42:54
2066T AkhtarF3532/340:42:050:42:54
207183Abigail RoweSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF11-1310/110:42:350:43:03
208111Sarah KirschmanFSEN44/450:42:390:43:12
20950Michael CrowtherTeam OrangeM4015/150:42:440:43:17
210216Chris ThackerMSEN49/520:42:460:43:29
21133Kevin BoothMSEN50/520:43:280:43:38
21263Scarlett EyreSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCF11-1311/110:43:270:43:55
213126Trisha MalikF4517/190:45:210:46:16
214199Lisa ShawF3533/340:46:430:47:35
2155Rahil AkhtarSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM11-1322/230:47:360:48:03
216205Natalie StablesTeam T&AF3534/340:50:240:51:10
217213Leanne TaylorTeam T&AFSEN45/450:50:230:51:11
21851Emmad ud DinTeam TABSM11-1323/230:50:520:51:12
2192Adam TaskerUniversity of Bradford Athletics UnionMSEN51/520:52:300:51:17
22010Debbie AndrewsF4518/190:54:320:55:28
22187Amanda HodgsonF4519/190:54:320:55:28
22238Thomas BriggsMSEN52/521:11:311:12:30
22336Agnes BriggsF554/41:11:321:12:31

Organised by

Bradford Council
Jacobs Well
Nelson Street
Bradford
BD1 5RW

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624