Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 1 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
12236Liam RabjohnRichmond & Zetland HarriersA87.2 %MSEN1/310:14:530:14:54
22243Marcos ValeroRoundhay RunnersA84.5 %MSEN2/310:15:220:15:22
32224Sean HusbandBolton Triathlon ClubA79.7 %MSEN3/310:16:170:16:17
42186Tommy TreesA79.7 %MSEN4/310:16:170:16:18
52168Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersA79.6 %MV351/210:16:450:16:45
62055Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersA84.6 %MV451/160:17:100:17:11
72228Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersA76.1 %MSEN5/310:17:110:17:12
82049Glynn EllwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersA75.0 %MSEN6/310:17:220:17:24
92227Daniel JosephsSouth Shields Harriers & ACA74.9 %MSEN7/310:17:250:17:26
102146Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA80.3 %MV401/190:17:240:17:26
112217David FoystonIlkley HarriersA80.1 %MV402/190:17:290:17:30
122106Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA76.9 %MV352/210:17:340:17:35
132172Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersA75.3 %MV353/210:17:350:17:36
142061Ian FothergillLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA75.7 %MV354/210:17:350:17:37
152038Ashley CrawfordA74.8 %MSEN8/310:17:380:17:38
162057Philip FisherHyde Park HarriersA73.7 %MSEN9/310:17:390:17:40
172012Dan BlackburnLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA77.0 %MV403/190:17:480:17:49
182026John ChatwinRipon RunnersA76.6 %MV404/190:17:520:17:54
192142Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACA73.6 %MSEN10/310:17:580:17:59
202011George BellChapel Allerton RunnersA71.9 %MSEN11/310:18:030:18:04
212042Bethaney DonnellyTrafford Athletic ClubA80.8 %FSEN1/180:18:140:18:16
222194David WestheadIlkley HarriersA81.6 %MV501/100:18:190:18:21
232033Jame CornforthKnaresborough StridersA70.6 %MSEN12/310:18:210:18:24
242203Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA76.0 %MV405/190:18:220:18:25
252128Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACA78.7 %MV452/160:18:270:18:27
262110Chris LyonsChapel Allerton RunnersA75.8 %MV406/190:18:260:18:28
272248Alexander WolfendenIlkley HarriersA78.0 %MJUN1/70:18:290:18:30
282223Matthew HolmesAbbey RunnersA76.1 %MV407/190:18:320:18:33
292121Paul MenhamA74.8 %MV408/190:18:310:18:35
302177James TarranValley StridersA80.6 %MV502/100:18:410:18:43
312024Simon CaveRipon RunnersA75.9 %MV453/160:18:420:18:43
322064Rob GarbuttA73.1 %MV409/190:18:420:18:45
332232Alistair McinnesIlkley HarriersA69.2 %MSEN13/310:18:490:18:51
342178David TeggartBradford Airedale ACA74.7 %MV4010/190:18:520:18:54
352032Andy CorkerA69.7 %MSEN14/310:18:530:18:56
362079Richard John HayesUKNetrunnerA70.4 %MV355/210:18:550:18:57
372208Archie BuddingIlkley HarriersA73.4 %MJUN2/70:19:050:19:06
382238Rebecca SheppardWakefield District H & ACA76.9 %FSEN2/180:19:110:19:12
392212Damian CollierMethley StridersA73.8 %MV454/160:19:120:19:16
402241Harry SteadIlkley HarriersA69.4 %MJUN3/70:19:210:19:22
412249Paul KaiserValley StridersA71.0 %MV4011/190:19:250:19:27
422127Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA74.6 %MV455/160:19:260:19:28
432135Adam PartonValley StridersA75.1 %MV456/160:19:270:19:29
442150Tom RogersonAbbey RunnersA70.7 %MV4012/190:19:290:19:32
452204Jonathan YoungValley StridersA66.3 %MSEN15/310:19:350:19:36
462083Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA68.3 %MV356/210:19:360:19:38
472167Liam SmithA66.1 %MSEN16/310:19:360:19:39
482175Lukas SutcliffeBingley Harriers & ACA66.1 %MSEN17/310:19:350:19:40
492107Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersA78.4 %FV401/160:19:400:19:43
502108Vernon LongValley StridersA75.7 %MV503/100:19:450:19:48
512183Neil ThurstonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA68.3 %MV357/210:19:460:19:48
522244Tony WalkerOtley ACA78.4 %MV551/20:19:480:19:53
532089David I'ansonTadcaster Tri TeamA81.6 %MV601/80:19:520:19:54
542028Andrew CollinsHarrogate Harriers & ACA67.1 %MV358/210:19:550:20:00
552039Nick DarceyA68.2 %MV4013/190:20:030:20:06
562180Richard ThomasSaltaire StridersA64.8 %MSEN18/310:20:050:20:08
572181Laura ThorntonSpenborough & District ACA73.2 %FSEN3/180:20:060:20:09
582114Rob MarshValley StridersA70.8 %MV457/160:20:100:20:13
592080Kristian James HenryLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA66.8 %MV359/210:20:110:20:14
602158David SemmenceBramley BreezersA65.4 %MV3510/210:20:140:20:16
612009Andy BatesA67.6 %MV4014/190:20:120:20:16
622147Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA66.6 %MV3511/210:20:130:20:17
632210Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA74.4 %MV504/100:20:140:20:17
642058Niall FlynnHyde Park HarriersA63.7 %MSEN19/310:20:200:20:22
652220James GreenlayOtley ACA70.7 %MJUN4/70:20:230:20:23
662206Jessica BaxterSkyrac ACA81.9 %FJUN1/20:20:370:20:38
672063Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACA71.8 %MJUN5/70:20:440:20:46
682085Karl HolmesQueensbury Running ClubA63.2 %MSEN20/310:20:450:20:47
692090Mark JacksonB62.7 %MSEN21/310:20:520:20:52
702036Graeme CowlingOtley ACA63.5 %MV3512/210:20:560:20:59
712187Stephen TurnbullB66.0 %MV4015/190:21:000:21:03
722070Lee GumbrellOtley ACA62.0 %MSEN22/310:21:000:21:03
732021Richard ButterfieldHorsforth HarriersA76.8 %MV602/80:21:050:21:08
742229Mat KellyRothwell Harriers & ACA63.4 %MV3513/210:21:070:21:10
752112Luke MackrethValley StridersB70.3 %MJUN6/70:21:130:21:13
762188Alfred TyrrellValley StridersA62.3 %MSEN23/310:21:100:21:15
772072Angela HallSpenborough & District ACA72.2 %FV402/160:21:130:21:17
782101Craig KentAbbey RunnersA61.2 %MSEN24/310:21:140:21:17
792115Ted MatsonA66.7 %MV458/160:21:170:21:17
802008Matt BartonHyde Park HarriersA63.9 %MV3514/210:21:150:21:19
812065Catherine GibbonsIlkley HarriersB69.0 %FSEN4/180:21:230:21:23
822124Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACB76.9 %MV603/80:21:270:21:29
832136Graham PawleyValley StridersA69.7 %MV505/100:21:240:21:29
842103Abigail KingstonLeeds City ACB78.7 %FJUN2/20:21:290:21:29
852233Claire McloughlinIlkley HarriersA68.9 %FSEN5/180:21:260:21:30
862201Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley ACA70.5 %FV403/160:21:350:21:38
872218Ethan GardnerB63.3 %MJUN7/70:21:370:21:38
882148Helen RodenAbbey RunnersB73.8 %FV451/70:21:400:21:41
892050Melanie EllwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersA68.1 %FSEN6/180:21:370:21:41
902056Jonathan FisherRoundhay RunnersA64.9 %MV4016/190:21:390:21:43
912138Kate PettyA67.9 %FSEN7/180:21:400:21:44
922075Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersB60.1 %MSEN25/310:21:440:21:46
932245Ian WallerKnaresborough StridersA73.2 %MV604/80:21:440:21:48
942034Philip CornforthKnaresborough StridersA68.1 %MV506/100:21:450:21:49
952161Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA70.8 %FV404/160:21:470:21:51
962003Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersA61.8 %MV3515/210:21:570:22:01
972192Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA67.4 %FV351/50:21:570:22:02
982019Joseph BurkeRoundhay RunnersB58.8 %MSEN26/310:22:030:22:04
992125Kevin MurrayQueensbury Running ClubB60.3 %MV3516/210:22:050:22:06
1002169Michael SmithAbbey RunnersA64.9 %MV459/160:22:100:22:13
1012102Freddie KinghamWetherby Runners ACB59.5 %MV3517/210:22:160:22:16
1022092Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersB69.3 %FV405/160:22:190:22:19
1032145Beth RendallB66.1 %FSEN8/180:22:210:22:21
1042176Leroy SuttonValley StridersA72.4 %MV605/80:22:200:22:25
1052098Dinesh KaulgudValley StridersA64.1 %MV4510/160:22:260:22:30
1062047Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersB70.2 %MV552/20:22:320:22:33
1072163Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersA58.1 %MSEN27/310:22:320:22:35
1082002Liz AdamsValley StridersA69.5 %FV452/70:22:310:22:36
1092091Don JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACB74.8 %MV651/40:22:320:22:40
1102031Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACB74.8 %MV652/40:22:400:22:40
1112014Raj BoughanRoundhay RunnersB57.7 %MV3518/210:23:040:23:07
1122013Holly BlackwoodValley StridersB63.9 %FV352/50:23:150:23:15
1132029Beth ConstantineRipon RunnersB63.5 %FSEN9/180:23:180:23:20
1142088Olly HulsonB56.7 %MV3519/210:23:200:23:22
1152226Justin JonesRoundhay RunnersB59.9 %MV4017/190:23:210:23:23
1162117Catherine McguireHyde Park HarriersB63.3 %FSEN10/180:23:240:23:25
1172153Ian RosserValley StridersB62.7 %MV507/100:23:300:23:32
1182131Kerrie-Anne PageRoundhay RunnersB62.5 %FSEN11/180:23:350:23:38
1192052Bill FazackerleyLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB62.3 %MV508/100:23:370:23:39
1202100Daniel KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubB60.4 %MV4511/160:23:400:23:41
1212154Chris SawyerValley StridersB67.9 %MV606/80:23:390:23:42
1222200Martin WilsonB72.5 %MV653/40:23:470:23:49
1232005Michael BaileyTri WoodmancoteB56.7 %MV3520/210:23:560:24:00
1242027Hefin ClarkeB55.9 %MV3521/210:23:530:24:01
1252020Wayne ButlerRoundhay RunnersB53.9 %MSEN28/310:24:020:24:04
1262035Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB83.8 %FV651/40:24:080:24:10
1272209Nicola BuddingIlkley HarriersB68.7 %FV501/50:24:170:24:19
1282234Dawn PartonB64.5 %FV453/70:24:190:24:20
1292189Brian TyrrellValley StridersB66.1 %MV607/80:24:170:24:20
1302140Simon QuinOtley ACB59.1 %MV4512/160:24:170:24:24
1312137Heather PawleyValley StridersB70.0 %FV502/50:24:200:24:25
1322215Marcus CunninghamB53.1 %MSEN29/310:24:210:24:26
1332247Stephanie WatkinsRothwell Harriers & ACB64.0 %FV454/70:24:270:24:32
1342111Andy MaceValley StridersB59.1 %MV4513/160:24:420:24:47
1352037Helen CoxRipon RunnersB64.5 %FV455/70:24:470:24:49
1362081Chris HughesB58.9 %MV509/100:25:000:25:03
1372069Megan GrinsillB58.8 %FSEN12/180:25:030:25:08
1382097Leila KaraValley StridersB69.4 %FV551/50:25:080:25:11
1392017Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB70.7 %MV701/20:25:180:25:20
1402048Adam EllisAbbey RunnersB55.5 %MV4018/190:25:220:25:25
1412093Vicki JohnstoneValley StridersB64.1 %FV456/70:25:260:25:29
1422211Joanne CallaghanAbbey RunnersB62.7 %FV457/70:25:280:25:32
1432059Chris FordeB56.2 %MV4514/160:25:320:25:38
1442221Robert HalsteadHorsforth HarriersB51.1 %MSEN30/310:25:380:25:43
1452122Michelle MorrisBaildon RunnersB58.6 %FV353/50:25:400:25:45
1462191Louise WalkerRoundhay RunnersB58.0 %FV354/50:25:450:25:48
1472225Robyn JohnsonHyde Park HarriersB57.3 %FSEN13/180:25:460:25:48
1482155Katharine ScottAbbey RunnersB59.0 %FV406/160:25:560:26:00
1492219Robert GardnerB55.7 %MV4515/160:26:000:26:03
1502119Ian MeikleRoundhay RunnersB57.1 %MV5010/100:26:090:26:13
1512143Debbie ReesB66.0 %FV552/50:26:220:26:27
1522133Pepe ParejaB48.9 %MSEN31/310:26:300:26:36
1532213Emma ConnollyB55.5 %FSEN14/180:26:320:26:37
1542239Mike SmithBingley Harriers & ACB72.8 %MV751/10:26:380:26:42
1552113Paul MackrethValley StridersB52.7 %MV4019/190:26:400:26:46
1562099Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB67.2 %FV553/50:26:500:26:54
1572041Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersB57.9 %FV407/160:26:500:26:54
1582230Chris LeeseB63.3 %MV654/40:26:580:27:01
1592132Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersB64.6 %FV554/50:26:560:27:01
1602071Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB64.6 %FV555/50:26:580:27:02
1612139Deborah QuayleRoundhay RunnersB55.9 %FV408/160:27:040:27:07
1622060Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB56.1 %FV409/160:27:050:27:10
1632222Liz HamiltonSaltaire StridersB57.3 %FV4010/160:27:070:27:11
1642173Paul StokesValley StridersB52.2 %MV4516/160:27:200:27:25
1652073Amy HannellHorsforth HarriersB54.9 %FV4011/160:27:300:27:36
1662198Christine WilsonB72.5 %FV652/40:27:530:27:56
1672166Julie SmithHorsforth HarriersB53.4 %FV4012/160:28:260:28:32
1682120Jeanette MeikleRoundhay RunnersB58.7 %FV503/50:28:420:28:46
1692171Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB58.7 %FV504/50:28:410:28:46
1702235Lisa PersicoAbbey RunnersB53.3 %FV4013/160:28:550:29:00
1712095Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB67.4 %FV653/40:29:150:29:18
1722068Heather GrinsillB64.6 %FV601/10:29:200:29:25
1732023John CassellsSouth Leeds LakersB61.9 %MV702/20:29:400:29:48
1742160Sharon ShillitoB54.9 %FV505/50:30:010:30:06
1752162Mervyn SilvaSaltaire StridersB54.3 %MV608/80:30:210:30:24
1762134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB48.2 %FSEN15/180:30:360:30:45
1772062Carmel GallagherOtley ACB50.2 %FV4014/160:30:530:31:00
1782237Victoria RichardsAbbey RunnersB47.3 %FSEN16/180:31:060:31:12
1792214Amy CunninghamB45.9 %FSEN17/180:32:040:32:10
1802043Rosie DowenB43.5 %FSEN18/180:33:550:33:56
1812165Judith SmithAbbey RunnersB59.2 %FV654/40:34:090:34:12
1822179Lynsey TeggartB44.5 %FV4015/160:34:380:34:43
1832045Lisa DowsonSpenborough & District ACB42.9 %FV4016/160:35:240:35:30
1842151Lisa-Marie RonkowskiB39.2 %FV355/50:37:580:37:59

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139