Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 7 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15860Marcos Angel Valero PalaciosRoundhay RunnersA83.6 %MSEN1/350:15:320:15:32
21707Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersA82.4 %MV351/210:16:110:16:12
31610John HobbsValley StridersA85.1 %MV401/190:16:130:16:13
41963Daniel BoyerDarlington Harriers & ACA80.3 %MSEN2/350:16:300:16:30
51160Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersA78.3 %MSEN3/350:16:390:16:40
61988Daryl HibberdValley StridersA77.4 %MSEN4/350:16:560:16:58
71729Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersA77.6 %MSEN5/350:16:590:17:00
81966James CarvelloRoundhay RunnersA80.6 %MV402/190:17:000:17:00
91574Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersA85.0 %MV451/160:17:060:17:06
101974Samuel DentA75.9 %MSEN6/350:17:060:17:07
111870Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds LakersA76.9 %MSEN7/350:17:090:17:09
121967Peter CleggHalifax Harriers & ACA76.7 %MSEN8/350:17:120:17:12
131945Matthew NowellA78.3 %MV352/210:17:150:17:16
141770Matthew RichardsonSaltaire StridersA76.8 %MV353/210:17:150:17:16
151847Zejun YaoLUUCCCA77.2 %MV354/210:17:230:17:23
161788Andy BrownSaltaire StridersA85.5 %MV501/80:17:210:17:23
175856Jon StainesA74.4 %MSEN9/350:17:250:17:27
181712Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersA76.0 %MSEN10/350:17:260:17:27
191947Ian RichardsonWakefield District H & ACA79.0 %MV403/190:17:270:17:29
201991Daniel LonghurstMedway & Maidstone ACA76.6 %MV355/210:17:300:17:31
211537Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACA74.1 %MSEN11/350:17:310:17:32
221872Sebastian HopperStratford Upon Avon ACA73.6 %MSEN12/350:17:360:17:38
231981Glynn EllwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersA74.0 %MSEN13/350:17:370:17:38
241819Daniel MckeownIlkley HarriersA77.9 %MV404/190:17:420:17:44
251634Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersA73.2 %MSEN14/350:17:510:17:53
26996Robert WhitakerYork Knavesmire HarriersA78.4 %MV405/190:17:580:18:00
271684Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA77.4 %MV406/190:18:040:18:05
281646Huw LippiattValley StridersA79.7 %MV452/160:18:040:18:05
29803Andrew CarrierHyde Park HarriersA71.6 %MSEN15/350:18:060:18:08
301536Joe CarrLeeds City ACA74.0 %MJUN1/70:18:080:18:09
311672Barney PlummerHorsforth HarriersA71.2 %MSEN16/350:18:120:18:14
321750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA76.6 %MV407/190:18:140:18:16
331523Jenson BrogdenOtley ACA73.5 %MJUN3/70:18:170:18:17
341688Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA74.9 %MJUN2/70:18:170:18:17
351664Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACA78.6 %MV453/160:18:200:18:21
361948Alistair RyderRoundhay RunnersA71.5 %MSEN17/350:18:190:18:22
371517Dan BlackburnLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA74.6 %MV356/210:18:210:18:23
381768Benjamin PigginA70.5 %MSEN18/350:18:230:18:25
391802David FoystonIlkley HarriersA75.9 %MV408/190:18:270:18:27
405853John ShanksValley StridersA71.7 %MV357/210:18:270:18:30
415859Sophie TrothDoncaster ACA79.7 %FSEN1/220:18:300:18:32
421979Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersA84.0 %MV551/40:18:310:18:32
431839Jonathan TurnerIlkley HarriersA78.8 %MV455/160:18:340:18:35
441700Steven ScottA76.4 %MV454/160:18:340:18:36
451973Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersA73.1 %MV358/210:18:380:18:38
461717James TarranValley StridersA80.1 %MV502/80:18:400:18:42
471837Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersA69.2 %MSEN19/350:18:450:18:48
481593Owain GwilymAirecentre PacersA72.3 %MV359/210:18:480:18:49
491958Darren BallWetherby Runners ACA80.0 %MV503/80:18:490:18:52
501829John PrattHyde Park HarriersA70.9 %MV3510/210:18:510:18:56
511749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA77.9 %FSEN2/220:18:550:18:57
521603Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA77.8 %MV456/160:18:560:18:57
531986Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersA70.8 %MV3511/210:18:540:18:57
541693Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersA68.0 %MSEN20/350:19:000:19:05
55961Clare SlorachHyde Park HarriersA77.3 %FSEN3/220:19:050:19:07
561501Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley HarriersA67.8 %MSEN21/350:19:070:19:09
571553Andy CorkerA68.5 %MSEN22/350:19:130:19:16
581970Stella CrossWetherby Runners ACA76.3 %FSEN4/220:19:190:19:22
591657Paul MenhamA71.6 %MV409/190:19:220:19:25
605854Rebecca SheppardWakefield District H & ACA76.0 %FSEN5/220:19:250:19:26
611550Joseph CookLeeds City ACA66.7 %MSEN23/350:19:250:19:28
621978Jake DowdeswellDragons Running ClubA66.6 %MSEN24/350:19:280:19:30
631959Zoe BarberMercia Fell RunnersA75.4 %FSEN6/220:19:340:19:35
641669Adam PartonValley StridersA74.6 %MV457/160:19:340:19:37
651971Scott CrowdenA66.3 %MSEN25/350:19:340:19:41
661893Georgina WestonRotherham Harriers & ACA74.9 %FSEN7/220:19:410:19:42
671815Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACA79.5 %MV552/40:19:430:19:45
681791Trevor CloughLeeds City ACA81.3 %MV601/50:19:440:19:48
691640Michael KershawA77.2 %MV504/80:19:490:19:51
701264Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersA66.7 %MV3512/210:19:500:19:53
711576Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersA67.8 %MV3513/210:19:530:19:56
721964Eleanor BradburyRoundhay RunnersA73.4 %FSEN8/220:20:050:20:07
735855John SinghSaltaire StridersA66.0 %MV3514/210:20:100:20:12
741534Brent CarrOtley ACA72.4 %MV458/160:20:110:20:13
751708Ian SommervilleRothwell Harriers & ACA64.7 %MSEN26/350:20:230:20:24
761934Hayley LawrenceRoundhay RunnersA72.3 %FSEN9/220:20:220:20:26
771613Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA69.0 %MV4010/190:20:240:20:27
785852Darren ScotlandA66.1 %MV3515/210:20:230:20:27
791524Aston BrogdenOtley ACA70.4 %MJUN4/70:20:270:20:29
805858Richard ThomasSaltaire StridersA63.4 %MSEN27/350:20:280:20:31
811654Edward MatsonA68.4 %MV4011/190:20:360:20:37
821583Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACB72.2 %MJUN5/70:20:390:20:40
831990Daryl KingIlkley HarriersA66.2 %MV4012/190:20:390:20:41
841732Jerry WatsonThames Hare & HoundsA76.4 %MV553/40:20:390:20:44
851704Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA74.0 %FV401/60:20:400:20:45
861662Alistair O'donnellKirkstall HarriersA62.7 %MSEN28/350:20:420:20:46
871711Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersA74.9 %FV402/60:20:460:20:49
881601Samantha HarrisValley StridersA72.4 %FV351/90:20:470:20:50
891941Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersA65.2 %MV3516/210:20:470:20:52
901961John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersA62.5 %MSEN29/350:20:490:20:53
911655Lisa MawerHarrogate Harriers & ACA79.8 %FV501/70:20:540:20:56
921960Greg BillennessHyde Park HarriersA69.2 %MV459/160:20:550:20:59
931965Emma BrownHyde Park HarriersA69.8 %FSEN10/220:21:040:21:09
941541Charlotte ChambersOtley ACA79.9 %FJUN1/30:21:090:21:10
952000Jo RhodesHyde Park HarriersA69.7 %FSEN11/220:21:060:21:11
961733Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA70.1 %FSEN12/220:21:070:21:12
971589Michael GoldstoneA63.7 %MV3517/210:21:100:21:13
981502Liz AdamsValley StridersA73.9 %FV403/60:21:100:21:15
991983Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersA69.4 %FSEN13/220:21:120:21:16
1001511Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACA69.4 %FSEN14/220:21:120:21:17
1011624Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA76.1 %MV602/50:21:250:21:30
1021975Tally DiamondValley StridersA73.2 %FJUN2/30:21:330:21:34
1031938Jamie MaddenB61.7 %MV3518/210:21:360:21:36
1041514Paul BealHorsforth HarriersA63.8 %MV4013/190:21:350:21:38
1051803James GreenlayIlkley HarriersA68.8 %MJUN6/70:21:420:21:42
1061636Mat KellyRothwell Harriers & ACB61.6 %MV3519/210:21:460:21:46
1071552Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA76.5 %MV651/30:21:530:21:57
1081588Steph GledhillValley StridersA69.2 %FV404/60:21:570:22:02
1091622Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersA69.6 %FV405/60:21:580:22:03
1101982Melanie EllwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersB66.7 %FSEN15/220:22:060:22:07
1111690Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersA67.3 %MJUN7/70:22:070:22:09
1121976Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersA59.4 %MSEN30/350:22:090:22:13
1131705Bobby SkeldingB61.6 %MV4014/190:22:240:22:24
1141628Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB72.1 %MV603/50:22:300:22:32
1151620Lee JamiesonKippax HarriersB61.9 %MV4015/190:22:370:22:37
1161612Daniel HollisB60.9 %MV4016/190:22:380:22:39
1171278Alan DouglasSaltaire StridersB65.0 %MV4510/160:22:390:22:41
1181689Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA70.5 %FV451/30:22:400:22:42
1191906Kevin MurrayQueensbury Running ClubB58.1 %MV3520/210:22:490:22:49
1201933Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersB65.4 %FV352/90:22:520:22:52
1211985Alun GriffithsSaltaire StridersB71.0 %MV604/50:22:490:22:52
1221811Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACB74.0 %MV652/30:22:460:22:53
1231587Christopher GillSt Theresas ACB78.1 %MV701/40:22:550:22:56
1241968Christine ClubbsWetherby Runners ACB69.7 %FV452/30:22:530:22:57
1251568Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersB68.8 %MV554/40:23:000:23:01
1261989Dinesh KaulgudValley StridersB62.0 %MV4511/160:23:030:23:06
1275851Chris SawyerValley StridersB69.0 %MV605/50:23:170:23:19
1281692Brett RoscoeB61.7 %MV4512/160:23:180:23:22
1291706Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersB55.7 %MSEN31/350:23:290:23:34
1301680Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB63.8 %MV505/80:23:370:23:38
1311658Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB57.7 %MV3521/210:23:430:23:44
1321923Robert ButlerHyde Park HarriersB58.1 %MV4017/190:23:430:23:46
1331994Isobel MeikleB62.1 %FSEN16/220:23:420:23:46
1345850Donna RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersB63.5 %FV353/90:23:490:23:53
1351972Alistair DavyLeeds City ACB73.1 %MV702/40:23:520:23:54
1361605Joanna HeatonRoundhay RunnersB61.7 %FSEN17/220:23:520:23:55
1371918Killian BaneB54.5 %MSEN32/350:24:060:24:07
1381772Leigh SchelvisHyde Park HarriersB54.5 %MSEN33/350:24:090:24:11
1391698Ellen SaylesRothwell Harriers & ACB61.7 %FSEN18/220:24:170:24:18
1401617Louise InghamB61.9 %FV354/90:24:220:24:23
1411609Craig HitchenorB58.5 %MV4513/160:24:240:24:28
1421980Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersB56.9 %MV4018/190:24:350:24:37
1431627Justin JonesRoundhay RunnersB56.6 %MV4019/190:24:390:24:43
1441595Robert HalsteadHorsforth HarriersB53.0 %MSEN34/350:24:430:24:46
1451644Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersB78.6 %FV601/30:24:450:24:48
1461564Tommy DicksonHorsforth HarriersB52.3 %MSEN35/350:24:470:24:50
1471632Leila KaraValley StridersB69.5 %FV502/70:25:060:25:09
1481817Andy MaceValley StridersB58.2 %MV4514/160:25:050:25:09
1491942Hannah MumfordB58.6 %FSEN19/220:25:170:25:17
1501927Lizzie CoombesHyde Park HarriersB66.4 %FV503/70:25:240:25:26
1515861Ruth WarrenValley StridersB76.4 %FV602/30:25:280:25:31
1521577Chris FordeB55.9 %MV4515/160:25:420:25:47
1531596David HandyB57.0 %MV507/80:25:490:25:51
1541993Ian MeikleRoundhay RunnersB57.9 %MV506/80:25:480:25:52
1551987Alison HargreavesHyde Park HarriersB58.0 %FV355/90:25:520:25:54
1561876Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersB71.5 %FV551/10:25:520:25:55
1571623Vicki JohnstoneValley StridersB63.0 %FV453/30:25:520:25:55
158890Robyn JohnsonHyde Park HarriersB56.0 %FSEN20/220:26:230:26:25
1591691Bill RoscoeB63.5 %MV653/30:26:220:26:27
1601579Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersB56.2 %FV356/90:26:300:26:31
1615857Indie StevensonB59.3 %FJUN3/30:26:350:26:36
1621562Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersB58.5 %FV406/60:26:340:26:39
1631525Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB65.8 %MV703/40:27:110:27:13
164499Dean LloydMorley Running ClubB52.8 %MV4516/160:27:150:27:18
1651597Amy HannellHorsforth HarriersB54.7 %FV357/90:27:290:27:34
1661522Josephine BriggsSaltaire StridersB59.2 %FV504/70:28:070:28:12
1671710Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB59.7 %FV505/70:28:130:28:17
1681526Debbie BrownHyde Park HarriersB58.0 %FV506/70:28:430:28:46
1691668Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB51.2 %FSEN21/220:28:510:28:58
1701600Fiona HarrisRoundhay RunnersB50.4 %FSEN22/220:29:140:29:19
1715862Britta WrayChapel Allerton RunnersB50.7 %FV358/90:29:320:29:37
1721675Ali PynerRoundhay RunnersB50.0 %FV359/90:29:420:29:47
1731594Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB57.8 %FV507/70:29:470:29:52
1741792Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB69.2 %FV701/10:30:270:30:29
1751540John CassellsB59.4 %MV704/40:31:000:31:03
1761527Stephen BrownHyde Park HarriersB48.5 %MV508/80:31:030:31:06
1771533Linda CareyBaildon RunnersB58.1 %FV603/30:32:110:32:16

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139