Race Calendar

Sheffield 2018 Boxing Day Turkey Trot Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameDate Of BirthGenderAge On Race Day TimeTimeShare
1st (5km)182Akira Kanida25204female4900:21:45
2nd (5km)170Robin Fearn26641male4600:21:59
3rd (5km)174Joy Williams25204female4900:23:37
4th (5km)171Kay Fearn26603female4600:23:55
5th (5km)181Joel Gascoigne31860male3100:24:01
6th (5km)172Oliver Fearn38419male1300:24:06
7th (5km)159Lauren Walker00:25:43
8th (5km)145Caroline Brash25204female4900:26:25
8th (5km)146Peter Brash25204male4900:26:25
9th (5km)180Sakura Gascoigne31905female3100:27:23
10th (5km)177Ben Stittle31354male3300:27:24
11th (5km)158Benjamin Walker00:27:25
12th (5km)179Andrew Wright25204female4900:27:29
13th (5km)184Emma MacInnes29263female3800:27:29
14th (5km)185Jamie MacInnes29709male3700:27:35
15th (5km)178Naomi Wright25204female4900:27:40
16th (5km)147Heath List24520male5100:28:34
17th (5km)160Ruth Ellerby00:28:46
17th (5km)195Kelly Morewood30404female3500:28:46
17th (5km)196Oscar Morewood40853male700:28:46
18th (5km)161Peter Bailey27072male4400:30:16
18th (5km)162Oliver Bailey39927male900:30:16
19th (5km)186Sarah Roberts30295female3600:31:55
20th (5km)1169Duncan McLean22355male5700:32:19
21st (5km)175Oliver Burt25204male4900:32:25
22nd (5km)183Matthew Gascoigne25204male4900:32:46
23rd (5km)193Anya Bellamy00:32:54
24th (5km)192Andrew Douglas26056male4700:33:09
25th (5km)176Rachael Burt25204male4900:33:32
26th (5km)173Emma Alexander27298female4400:33:47
27th (5km)130Amelia Hancock225204female4900:35:08
28th (5km)120Claire Hancock25204female4900:35:09
29th (5km)115Lee Conway27254female4400:35:23
30th (5km)191Helen Douglas26410female4600:35:25
31st (5km)197Shaeda Hussain00:36:20
32nd (5km)1151Debbie Beeley26837female4500:37:01
33rd (5km)1153Sue Hallam26407female4600:37:02
34th (5km)141Matthew Prior25204male4900:37:11
34th (5km)144Katrina Prior25204female4900:37:11
35th (5km)165Sharon Neely22979female5600:37:40
35th (5km)166Melissa Neely34893female2300:37:40
35th (5km)167Keavah Reilly36064female2000:37:40
35th (5km)198Nicky Hine22646female5600:37:40
35th (5km)199Debi Jones25204female4900:37:40
35th (5km)200Judith Allen20737female6200:37:40
36th (5km)110Karl Tazzyman29578male3800:39:58
36th (5km)113Liz Tazzyman30798female3400:39:58
37th (5km)168Ascenza Esposito25079female5000:40:38
38th (5km)169Joanne Crossland26767female4500:40:40
39th (5km)190Charlotte Sinclair31393female3300:42:01
40th (5km)187Ryan Angell25204male4900:43:22
40th (5km)188Jonah Angell25204male4900:43:22
40th (5km)189Rachel Angell25204female4900:43:22
41st (5km)111Joanne Limb25204female4900:44:19
42nd (5km)117Lynette Mayo25204female4900:44:35
43rd (5km)164Joseph Shadwick25204male4900:46:45
44th (5km)163Ainsley Shadwick25204female4900:46:47
45th (5km)119Kamlesh Sandhu26009female4700:48:11
46th (5km)194Millie Boyes00:53:01
1st (10km)1115Dane Buller00:35:23
2nd (10km)1140Mark Andrew00:37:40
3rd (10km)1167Yang Fan Zhang00:38:43
4th (10km)1177Matt Carter00:40:04
5th (10km)1161Barney Chapman00:42:13
6th (10km)1156Jonathan Smyth00:42:32
6th (10km)1157Olivia McCulla00:42:32
7th (10km)1172Matthew Hamer00:44:26
8th (10km)1160Ian Chapman00:44:31
9th (10km)1175Rachael Howard00:45:10
10th (10km)1122Glynn Mortimer00:45:19
11th (10km)1138Sophie Windsor00:45:47
12th (10km)1128Matthew Kean00:46:15
12th (10km)1147Gavin Crossland00:46:15
13th (10km)1173Mary Rushforth00:46:31
13th (10km)2132Andrew Forrest00:46:31
14th (10km)1149Natalie Wren00:46:39
14th (10km)1152Louise Cooper00:46:39
15th (10km)1176Michelle Vermeulen00:46:50
15th (10km)1178Efe Comu00:46:50
16th (10km)1162Pete Walton00:46:57
17th (10km)2106Chris Pattison00:47:13
18th (10km)1142Rob Leckey00:47:52
19th (10km)1148Craig Banks00:48:20
20th (10km)1159Leon Davis00:49:09
21st (10km)1165Jenny Langdon00:49:10
22nd (10km)1164Matthew Hibberd00:49:18
23rd (10km)1113Stephanie Sleaford00:49:25
24th (10km)1150Sophie Plateau00:49:34
25th (10km)1116Debbie Barton00:49:42
25th (10km)1158Matthew Paice00:49:42
26th (10km)1114Paul Sleaford00:50:08
27th (10km)1145Jack Small00:50:23
28th (10km)1110Craig Dobson00:50:27
29th (10km)1107Jenny Haywood00:50:30
30th (10km)1139Lydoa Dewdney00:51:00
31st (10km)1129Liz Gregory00:51:25
32nd (10km)1127Andrew Kean00:51:53
33rd (10km)1143Lizzie Lamoreaux00:52:54
34th (10km)1171Jessica Earnshaw00:53:30
35th (10km)1105Danielle Andrews00:53:54
36th (10km)1106Shelley Hemsley00:54:24
37th (10km)1144Amber Lamoreaux00:54:40
37th (10km)1163Madeline Lamb00:54:40
38th (10km)1168Anna Filbrandt00:56:36
39th (10km)1155Sara Jones00:59:16
40th (10km)1154Sally Shuttleworth00:59:17
41st (10km)1146Barbara Shapley-King00:59:36
42nd (10km)1166Jiaxuan Liu01:00:23
43rd (10km)1117Catherine Fielding Wilson01:02:03
44th (10km)1174Jiaxuan Liu301:07:14
45th (10km)1141Veronica Andrew01:07:34
46th (10km)2130Paula Rodgers01:09:15
47th (10km)1121Joanne Overal01:09:45
1st (10miles)1193Maria Lynam01:07:13
2nd (10miles)1166Heather Mitchell01:09:45
3rd (10miles)1167Ralph McDermott01:30:38
1st (half)2131Terry Forrest01:13:58
2nd (half)2110Robert Byers01:18:59
3rd (half)2104Ellis Bland01:19:50
4th (half)2109Luke Brewin01:26:30
5th (half)2105Jason Lynam01:30:29
6th (half)2108Tara Spillings01:35:28
7th (half)2111Mac Byers01:41:40
8th (half)2116Kimberly Lamoreaux01:50:06
9th (half)2113David Summerill01:50:07
10th (half)2121Marie Williamson01:54:00
11th (half)2102Sarah Bannister02:00:10
12th (half)2117Heidi Palmer02:02:15
13th (half)2103Max Wood02:04:24
14th (half)2133Stuart McKay02:05:54
15th (half)2112Eleanoir Carthy02:06:53
16th (half)2128Rebecca Hunter-Gallacher02:06:55
17th (half)2129Ed Helme02:07:35
18th (half)2118Kathryn Wileman02:10:19
19th (half)2119Paul Wileman02:10:19
20th (half)2127Gemma Williamson02:11:56
21st (half)2120Sarah Uttley02:12:38
22nd (half)2114Jeremy Lamoreaux02:21:00
23rd (half)2115Emily Lamoreaux02:21:00
24th (half)1169Lindsay Trelford02:28:53

Organised by

Mel Wilkinson