Vale of York 10 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory positionGun TimeGun TimeChip TimeChip TimeShare
1393Wondiye IndelbuMSEN10:51:000:51:00
2853Tristan LearoydNew Marske Harriers ACMSEN20:53:560:53:56
3492Paul MarchantNorthern Veterans ACM4010:54:100:54:09
4230Phillip Elliott-DickYork Knavesmire HarriersM4020:56:020:56:01
5528Paul MillgateWetherby Runners ACM4030:56:080:56:07
6796Paul WhitakerYork Acorn Running ClubM4040:56:440:56:43
7701David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersM4050:56:460:56:45
8562Liam O'BrienHyde Park HarriersMSEN30:57:120:57:11
9119Andy ChadfieldBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4060:57:200:57:19
10499Nathan MartinWharfedale HarriersMSEN40:57:560:57:55
11317Mark HallOtley ACM5510:58:090:58:07
12354Jason HigginsYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN50:58:360:58:31
1376Scott BoydBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN60:58:480:58:45
14282Paul GidlowM4070:59:040:59:03
15147John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACM5010:59:100:59:08
16872Tim StreetHolmfirth Harriers ACMSEN70:59:210:59:19
17904Paul WeirM4080:59:270:59:22
18238Kevin ErskineSt Theresas ACM4090:59:340:59:32
19285Richard GinnPocklington RunnersM4510:59:460:59:44
20875Tom VenningValley StridersMSEN80:59:560:59:55
215Anthony AimonHyde Park HarriersMSEN91:00:081:00:04
2291Kim BrownM40101:00:091:00:07
23439Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM4521:00:401:00:40
24375Mark HoltWetherby Runners ACM40111:00:471:00:45
25149Gareth CookeMSEN101:00:501:00:48
26569Hannah OldroydSaltaire StridersFSEN11:01:021:00:59
27719John SurteesAycliffe Running ClubMSEN111:01:031:00:54
28442Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACM5521:02:051:02:04
29490Gary MannMSEN121:02:251:02:22
30180Paul DaltonQuakers Running ClubM40121:02:261:02:21
31422Lee KaznowskiBaildon RunnersMSEN131:02:351:02:32
32181Steve DarbyUKNetrunnerM4531:02:421:02:39
33418Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersMSEN141:02:471:02:43
34138Trevor CloughLeeds City ACM5531:02:501:02:47
35838Tim ChadwickSkipton ACMSEN151:02:511:02:49
36832Sharon BarlowDarlington H & ACF3511:02:511:02:45
37111Michael CarrickerYork Acorn Running ClubM4541:02:561:02:52
38297Robert GrayWetherby Runners ACM5021:03:071:03:02
39659Tim SavageM4551:03:101:03:06
40656Richard Paul RycroftM4561:03:141:03:11
41347Darren HendleyYork Knavesmire HarriersM40131:03:211:03:19
4288Colin BrownM4571:03:301:03:24
43445Steve LargeHorsforth HarriersM5031:03:321:03:29
44191Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCMSEN161:03:391:03:32
45341Simon HaywoodBarnsley HarriersMSEN171:03:451:03:42
46863Charlotte SandersonThirsk & Sowerby HarriersF3521:04:071:04:03
47269Mike GallagherHyde Park HarriersMSEN181:04:171:04:11
4879Antony BradfordSpenborough & District ACM5041:04:291:04:26
49587Simon PartridgeYork Postal HarriersMSEN191:04:341:04:23
50690Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersM40141:04:371:04:32
51702Matthew SmithsonYork Acorn Running ClubM4581:04:411:04:28
5218Rogan AshtonOtley ACM4591:04:451:04:42
53605Stephen PopplewellMSEN201:04:471:04:34
54565Joe OettingMSEN211:05:001:04:45
55798Darren WhiteEast Hull HarriersMSEN221:05:181:05:13
56253Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersMSEN231:05:241:05:20
57193Andy DeightonYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN241:05:291:05:13
58881John BatchelorValley StridersM45101:05:321:05:27
59830James BakerDarlington H & ACMSEN251:05:371:05:31
60134Daniel ClaytonYork Postal HarriersM45111:05:471:05:37
61506Nick MasonRichmond & Zetland HarriersM45121:05:521:05:46
62256Andrew FletcherSwaledale Road RunnersM5541:05:531:05:51
63820Luke Wray-RogersAbbey RunnersMSEN261:05:581:05:56
64168Jack CrawfordValley StridersMSEN271:06:071:05:59
65628Craig RedmondTadcaster HarriersMSEN281:06:081:06:04
66103Richard ButterfieldHorsforth HarriersM5551:06:171:06:14
67306Julie GreenwoodWakefield HarriersF4011:06:281:06:25
6877Stephen BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACM5561:06:311:06:05
6913Peter AndersonSt Theresas ACM5051:06:401:06:37
70759Robert VincentAbbey RunnersM40151:06:421:06:31
71338Simon HatfieldM45131:06:531:06:35
72296Rob GrayBeverley ACMSEN291:06:571:06:53
73409Dave JohnsonKings Heath RCM5571:06:571:06:48
74768Andrew WalkerNorth Yorkshire Police ACM45141:06:581:06:53
75665Kevin ScottM5061:07:031:06:50
76311Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire HarriersM45151:07:071:06:55
77211Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersM5071:07:101:07:01
78507Beth MasseyBarnsley ACF4511:07:131:07:07
79167Tom CravenMSEN301:07:161:07:02
80501Sophie MartinWharfedale HarriersFSEN21:07:211:07:17
8160George BilsbyYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN311:07:331:07:31
82136Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersMSEN321:07:361:07:27
834Tobias AdkinsMSEN331:07:401:07:30
84319Michael HallValley StridersMSEN341:07:411:07:24
85878Steven WoodsUKNetrunnerM5581:07:491:07:44
86840Martin CooperPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM45161:07:511:07:46
87493Rob MarshValley StridersM40161:07:591:07:42
88641Russell RidgeYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN351:08:071:07:51
89221Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersM5591:08:081:07:57
90200Nicola DevineDoncaster ACFSEN31:08:131:08:04
91844Tom EalesHyde Park HarriersMSEN361:08:211:08:06
9232Darren BallPocklington RunnersM5081:08:491:08:42
93217Stef DurkinYork Knavesmire HarriersM45171:08:511:08:40
94638Michael RichardsonSteel City Striders RCM40171:08:521:08:18
95570John OliverYork Knavesmire HarriersM6011:09:111:08:44
96624Kelly RavenAskern District RCF3531:09:251:09:20
97543Chris MurphyMSEN371:09:261:09:16
98594Stephen PetersVocalink Running ClubM40181:09:341:09:28
99651Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN381:09:361:09:25
100797Mark WhitbyYork Postal HarriersM5091:09:401:09:29
101743Craig TiptonAckworth Road RunnersM45181:09:451:09:34
102332Mark HarneyM50101:09:461:09:37
103207Dan DonnellyHyde Park HarriersM45191:09:471:09:32
104423Paul KeedyDarlington H & ACM45201:09:561:09:49
105129Jeff ClarkBarnsley HarriersM50111:09:591:09:37
106242Charlotte EvansHarrogate Harriers & ACF4021:10:111:09:56
107434Ewan KirkYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN391:10:241:10:13
108446Bill LaugheyM50121:10:261:10:02
10936Julie BarleyLeeds City ACF5011:10:301:10:25
110817David WomersleyHyde Park HarriersM6021:10:401:10:33
11137Mark BarlowMSEN401:10:441:10:29
11224Timothy BagguleyNewark ACMSEN411:10:551:10:48
113779Louise WardmanValley StridersFSEN41:10:561:10:48
114195Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM50131:11:081:11:01
115478Noel LowdonM40191:11:171:10:49
116740Mark ThorntonM40201:11:221:10:46
117682Nick SimeTotley ACM50141:11:281:11:20
11826Dazzler BainbridgeMSEN421:11:311:11:22
119795Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersM6031:11:331:11:14
120500Peter MartinWakefield Triathlon ClubM50151:11:401:10:54
121706Patricia SpeedieNew Marske Harriers ACF4521:11:401:11:27
122390Joseph HunterCrossgates HarriersMSEN431:11:411:11:23
123307Greg ParkerM40211:11:481:11:12
124476Andrew LongfellowMSEN441:11:541:11:46
125627Paul RedfearnM45211:11:551:11:32
126353Robin HicksYork Knavesmire HarriersM50161:11:551:11:44
127808Gary WilksRipon RunnersM40221:11:571:11:51
128183Jo DaveyWetherby Runners ACF4531:11:581:11:43
129321Raymond HallHalifax Harriers ACM7011:11:581:11:56
130566James OgdenSteel City Striders RCMSEN451:12:011:11:27
131302Steve GreenYork Knavesmire HarriersM40231:12:091:11:40
132520Chris MeadleyCrossgates HarriersM40241:12:101:11:52
133632John ReevellM6511:12:231:12:20
134588Ian PatchettAbbey RunnersM50171:12:241:11:49
135668David SemmencePudsey PacersMSEN461:12:291:12:21
136153John CooperYork Acorn Running ClubM45221:12:331:12:07
137533Simon MoffatWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN471:12:351:11:49
138235Peter EllisDriffield StridersMSEN481:12:381:12:31
139473Judy (Tao) LiuSt Theresas ACF4031:12:451:12:42
140360Richard HinchcliffeM40251:12:461:12:31
141887Rachel CullenF3541:12:501:12:43
142355Daniel HillM50181:12:531:12:43
143370Joanna HolmesSelby StridersF3551:12:571:12:26
144215Helen DunlopF4041:13:041:12:48
145858Corinne MurrayDarlington H & ACF3561:13:141:13:08
146421Donna KaznowskiBaildon RunnersFSEN51:13:171:13:04
147896Andrew ReidM45231:13:201:13:12
14853Andy BellYork Knavesmire HarriersM40261:13:311:13:19
149835Rachel BourneHyde Park HarriersFSEN61:13:381:13:23
150368Steve Hollier-CoxM40271:13:381:13:34
151647Michael RobinsValley StridersM55101:13:401:13:13
152165Andy CravenM45241:13:431:13:10
153777Ian WardTadcaster HarriersM55111:13:441:13:37
154548Elizabeth NairnSelby StridersFSEN71:13:481:13:17
155805James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM45251:13:541:13:19
156286Andrew GlencrossDarlington H & ACM45261:13:541:13:26
157794Alex WheelerYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN491:13:591:13:34
15856Sid BennettYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN501:13:591:13:29
159440Siu Wah KwanM45271:14:001:13:42
160698Mike SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersM45281:14:141:14:04
161778Robert WardYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN511:14:151:14:04
162425Des KeeganChapel Allerton RCMSEN521:14:201:14:13
163225Jonathan EdwardsMSEN531:14:341:13:30
164609Chris PriceYork Acorn Running ClubM50191:14:351:14:24
165280Guy GibsonEast Hull HarriersM50201:14:381:14:32
166791Stuart WestonM40281:14:391:14:17
16735Carmel BarkerValley StridersF5511:14:411:14:28
168749Nick TrinderM50211:14:441:14:08
169812Stephen WilsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM45291:14:511:14:41
170800Paul WhiteValley StridersM6521:14:541:14:41
171208Garry DoubtfireM55121:14:541:14:31
172580William OvertonPudsey PacersM6041:15:001:14:52
17380Ian BradleyM50221:15:011:13:49
174398Michael JacksonKimberworth StridersM40291:15:121:15:03
175547Zhain MustufviChapel Allerton RCMSEN541:15:151:15:08
176491Andrew ManningM50231:15:221:14:59
177137Helen CloseHyde Park HarriersFSEN81:15:331:15:02
178237Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersF4541:15:361:15:17
179318Martin HallM55131:15:361:15:13
180862Alister RobsonFetchEveryoneM40301:15:371:15:15
181112Hannah CarterRoundhay RunnersF3571:15:371:15:23
18246Nina BattWetherby Runners ACFSEN91:15:381:15:25
183122Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN551:15:401:15:03
184461Sharon LightF4551:15:461:15:16
185120Mark ChambersMSEN561:15:571:15:48
186553John NetherwayTadcaster HarriersMSEN571:16:001:15:31
187510Alistair McAndrewYork Knavesmire HarriersM40311:16:021:15:30
188736Andy ThompsonMSEN581:16:041:15:19
189173Sophie CullenSt Theresas ACF4051:16:111:15:55
190813Howard WinzarYork Acorn Running ClubM6531:16:161:16:09
191535Rosalyn MooreHarrogate Harriers & ACF3581:16:171:15:59
192388Claire HugginsAbbey RunnersFSEN101:16:191:15:42
193581Cirilo PalenzuelaCrossgates HarriersM55141:16:191:16:03
194188Zoe DavisYork Knavesmire HarriersF4061:16:231:16:06
195511Charles McCueM55151:16:251:16:23
196785Julie WatsonIlkley HarriersF4561:16:281:15:59
197592Gary PenningtonSaltaire StridersM50241:16:331:16:01
198776Gareth WardSaltaire StridersMSEN591:16:331:16:01
199902Helen ToddElvet StridersF3591:16:351:16:14
200574Peter O'NeillDarlington H & ACMSEN601:16:371:15:52
201199Anna DevineFSEN111:16:381:16:30
202827Stephen YoungM40321:16:381:16:24
20348Neil BaxterSkyrac ACM40331:16:411:16:32
204250Kayleigh FishKeighley & Craven ACFSEN121:16:421:15:59
205839Danny ClaptonM6051:16:431:16:21
206294Michael GosneyBillingham Marsh House HarriersM45301:16:441:15:35
207343Andrew HeatherM45311:16:471:16:16
20874Mark BowmanMSEN611:16:511:16:45
20921Fraser AtkinsonYork Acorn Running ClubM45321:16:541:16:50
210489James MangeollesHorsforth HarriersMSEN621:16:551:16:50
211271Steven GallagherM40341:16:561:16:29
212661Rolan SchreiberMSEN631:16:581:16:55
213724Mark SwindenTadcaster HarriersM6061:17:001:16:31
214123Graham CheersWarrington Running ClubM40351:17:041:16:47
215278Rachel GauntSkipton ACF5021:17:101:16:47
216648Andrew RobinsonM50251:17:111:16:37
217788Dan WebsterMSEN641:17:141:16:25
218868Tim SteadYork Acorn Running ClubM55161:17:151:16:16
219480Sharon LynnYork Acorn Running ClubF4071:17:241:17:13
220751Andrew TurleyM40361:17:271:16:48
221576Kate OsbornYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN131:17:341:17:27
222577Luke OsbornYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN651:17:361:17:28
223344Ian HebblethwaiteMSEN661:17:401:17:15
224720Rhea SutcliffeEccleshill Road RunnersF35101:17:421:17:08
225104Daniel ButterworthTadcaster Triathlon ClubM40371:17:471:17:00
226265Tracy FoySaltaire StridersF4571:17:501:17:37
22793Gordon BruceM50261:17:511:17:46
228495Hannah MarshallHyde Park HarriersF35111:17:531:17:29
229197Iain DenbyDragons Running ClubM55171:17:551:17:12
230660Laura SchofieldYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN141:17:551:17:23
231132Steve ClaysonDragons Running ClubMSEN671:18:051:17:38
232671Julie SharpF4081:18:081:17:43
233537Sarah MorleySkyrac ACF35121:18:131:17:57
234688Alison SmithAbbey RunnersF4091:18:301:17:55
235859Peter MurrayYork Acorn Running ClubM45331:18:321:18:01
236148Colin CookLoftus & Whitby ACM55181:18:361:18:16
237220Louise DykesBillingham Marsh House HarriersF35131:18:401:18:26
238780Ruth WarrenValley StridersF6011:18:471:18:38
239474Geoff LodgeWetherby Runners ACM55191:18:541:18:38
24040Simon BarrittMSEN681:18:551:18:36
241757Kieran VaughanMSEN691:19:011:18:48
242822Paul WrightDanum Harriers Running ClubMSEN701:19:011:18:53
243713Jonathan SteeleTadcaster HarriersM40381:19:021:18:22
244529Joanna MillicanTadcaster HarriersF40101:19:031:18:34
245334Linda HarrisF5521:19:031:18:58
246725Andy TamsPudsey RunnersM50271:19:071:18:23
247542Steve MurfinM50281:19:101:18:29
248475Steve LoganM40391:19:101:18:22
249234Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM40401:19:131:18:37
250819Chris WormstoneM40411:19:181:18:38
251163Alastair CrackMSEN711:19:231:19:07
252843John DavidsonM6071:19:231:18:38
253527Lesley MillerDarlington H & ACF4581:19:261:18:45
254621Aldis RancansM50291:19:261:18:39
25549Gavin BeardshallKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN721:19:271:19:09
256288Paul GoodridgeM40421:19:321:19:02
257150Gary CookeM50301:19:331:18:21
258452David LeeKingstone Runners BarnsleyM40431:19:361:19:18
259841Alan CouldwellHarrogate Harriers & ACM6081:19:381:19:20
260247Ben FillinghamMSEN731:19:431:19:07
261470Amy LinleyKeighley & Craven ACFSEN151:19:441:19:01
262886Sebastian CosgroveMSEN741:19:441:19:13
263330Steve HansonM45341:19:451:19:22