Race Calendar

York 5K October 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1578Oliver DonkinBarton & District ACWave 381.7 %MSEN1/160:15:54
2143Dan TateSelby StridersWave 386.2 %MV401/80:15:54
3548David ByrneCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACWave 381.3 %MSEN2/160:15:58
4571Sam RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersWave 381.5 %MSEN3/160:15:59
5500Josh AbrookNorth York Moors ACWave 379.5 %MSEN4/160:16:22
6449Ben HolmesHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 384.1 %MV402/80:16:25
7550Cal ClarkAbbey RunnersWave 380.0 %MSEN5/160:16:25
85452Jasper BakerCity of York ACWave 378.8 %MSEN6/160:16:29
92579Simon EllisLeeds City ACWave 386.5 %MV451/60:16:47
102486Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 277.4 %MSEN7/160:16:59
11552George CraggsHartlepool Burn Road HarriersWave 378.3 %MJUN1/60:17:29
12187Tom DerryWetherby Runners ACWave 374.3 %MSEN8/160:17:36
13202George WallaceCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACWave 376.1 %MJUN2/60:17:39
145574Ashley CrawfordWave 374.8 %MV351/80:17:50
152660Ben ThompsonCity of York ACWave 273.6 %MSEN9/160:17:55
162523Gordon WalmsleyYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 279.4 %MV452/60:18:02
175801Edward MezzettiCity of York ACWave 276.3 %MV403/80:18:06
18577Claire JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 281.5 %FSEN1/60:18:07
19561Hywel JonesWave 371.7 %MSEN10/160:18:10
20555Karis FiorrucciSheffield RCWave 272.4 %MV352/80:18:20
212583Alice FearnWreake & Soar Valley ACWave 285.9 %FJUN1/20:18:23
225989Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersWave 280.7 %MV501/80:18:25
23437Alistair BevanWave 270.4 %MSEN11/160:18:26
24569Amy Ramsden-YoungHyde Park HarriersWave 379.9 %FSEN2/60:18:31
256253Miles WatsonCity of York ACWave 275.4 %MJUN3/60:18:36
262461Jack SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 273.6 %MJUN4/60:18:36
27553Scott CuthbertRichmond & Zetland HarriersWave 269.9 %MSEN12/160:18:38
28562Oliver KinderWave 269.8 %MSEN13/160:18:42
295773Richard HarrisonSelby StridersWave 280.1 %MV502/80:18:42
30324Lydia RaceBarnsley ACWave 279.8 %FV351/30:18:44
31267Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 272.5 %MV353/80:18:47
32568Caleb ProudloveBeverley ACWave 276.6 %MJUN5/60:18:49
33567David O'neillNorth York Moors ACWave 269.5 %MSEN14/160:18:54
345646Edward DunnYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 271.6 %MV354/80:19:01
35551David CraggsUKRunChat Running ClubWave 275.6 %MV453/60:19:13
36556Shaun Flewker-BarkerRedcar Running ClubWave 269.0 %MV355/80:19:14
376275Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 270.1 %MV404/80:19:34
38314Poppy HensonSpenborough & District ACWave 284.1 %FJUN2/20:19:36
39313Brian HensonWave 270.2 %MV405/80:19:39
40547Abigail BranstonYaxley Runners & JoggersWave 275.0 %FSEN3/60:19:41
41574Pip StorrarWetherby Runners ACWave 279.0 %FV401/40:19:43
42570Ben RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersWave 266.1 %MSEN15/160:19:44
432657Adam SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 274.4 %MV503/80:19:49
44315Tom JonesBedale & Aiskew RunnersWave 265.3 %MSEN16/160:19:53
45123Colin StorrarWetherby Runners ACWave 272.5 %MV454/60:20:12
46557Sam FugillNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 166.2 %MV356/80:20:15
472520Daniel HollisRoundhay RunnersWave 268.4 %MV406/80:20:19
48435Charlie BaxterHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 273.1 %MJUN6/60:20:24
492488Sarah WardAbbey RunnersWave 271.3 %FSEN4/60:20:43
50464Neil WallaceWave 173.7 %MV551/10:20:49
51506Ian GraysonWave 170.8 %MV504/80:20:59
522433Sima LoweryKnaresborough StridersWave 175.3 %FV451/40:21:15
53436Neil BaxterWave 266.2 %MV455/60:21:28
542410Nicola CarterKnaresborough StridersWave 176.5 %FV501/40:21:49
555932Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubWave 177.9 %FV502/40:21:55
56303David DickinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 173.2 %MV601/20:22:34
575809Doug PearceEasingwold Running ClubWave 165.8 %MV505/80:22:36
582435Kevin ManleyBarnsley ACWave 177.0 %MV701/10:22:41
595752Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 176.3 %FV551/50:23:09
605818Bobby SkeldingWave 160.2 %MV407/80:23:16
615798Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersWave 176.6 %FV552/50:23:21
62558Sara HarrisonSelby StridersWave 170.3 %FV503/40:23:29
632489Andrew BrookesWave 156.4 %MV357/80:24:07
64575Nadene WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 161.9 %FV352/30:24:15
65566Karen MillsNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 165.2 %FV452/40:24:18
66573Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 172.4 %FV601/10:25:35
672504Jo YendellMethley StridersWave 171.2 %FV553/50:25:43
68560Katie HolmesHorsforth HarriersWave 156.9 %FV353/30:26:24
695926Simon WardYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 155.4 %MV506/80:26:36
702493Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road RunnersWave 161.5 %MV651/10:27:05
71434Deborah BatemanMethley StridersWave 166.8 %FV554/50:27:05
722541Andrea BallanceMethley StridersWave 155.6 %FV402/40:28:00
73102John MooreHalifax Harriers & ACWave 152.9 %MV507/80:28:06
745814Mark ReynoldsRothwell Harriers & ACWave 155.7 %MV602/20:28:40
75159Stephanie RamskillMethley StridersWave 156.7 %FV453/40:28:48
76158Mark RamskillMethley StridersWave 150.4 %MV456/60:28:48
77564Danielle LennonWave 150.1 %FV403/40:30:17
785807Brendan O'donnellLonely Goat RCWave 143.5 %MV358/80:31:04
795816Mike RookLonely Goat RCWave 145.4 %MV408/80:31:05
80266David WhapplesVocalink Running ClubWave 146.6 %MV508/80:32:24
81565Jodie MalcolmWave 141.8 %FSEN5/60:35:16
82572Fiona RobinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 149.8 %FV555/50:35:53
835788Julie LeeWave 144.5 %FV454/40:35:55
845969Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersWave 146.0 %FV504/40:35:55
85576Sarah WilsonWave 142.9 %FV404/40:36:17
86559Caroline HeeleyWave 140.7 %FSEN6/60:36:17

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139