Run Harrogate 10K 2021 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet TimeShare
15Marcos Angel Valero PalaciosRoundhay RunnersMSEN1/8533:29
21Chris OddyHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN2/8535:37
33John CliffordDarlington Harriers & ACMV451/7835:44
4893Eddie GarnerMSEN3/8536:42
56Chris ShannonHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN4/8537:02
6658Alex RobinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN5/8537:22
7517Daniel MckeownIlkley HarriersMV401/5837:56
8424James IrelandKnaresborough StridersMV351/5138:01
94Robin StaceyYork Acorn Running ClubMSEN6/8538:20
10462Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN7/8538:34
11959Charley Robson(Jpzdisciples Of Fitness CCT )MSEN8/8538:35
12317Rob GarbuttMV402/5838:56
13481Ted LeahyRipon RunnersMV452/7838:59
1494Mitchell BoocockPudsey & Bramley ACMSEN9/8539:29
1510John HenryEast London RunnersMV403/5839:30
16117Jenson BrogdenOtley ACMSEN10/8539:32
17884Jeremy ElderMV404/5839:33
18842Tom WilsonKnaresborough StridersMSEN11/8539:44
19547Ben MyersPickering Running ClubMSEN12/8539:50
20115Andy Brodziak(Specialized Harrogate)MV405/5839:56
21688Trevor SchofieldRipon RunnersMV352/5140:04
229Charlie GardnerMV353/5140:28
23373Adam HartleyYork Triathlon ClubMV406/5840:34
24165Michael AbramsIlkley HarriersMSEN13/8540:43
25782Darren TownendNidd Valley Road RunnersMV453/7840:43
26867Simon CaveRipon RunnersMV454/7840:47
27960Jonathan RossMSEN14/8540:47
28315Richard FrosztegaHarrogate Harriers & ACMV354/5140:55
29446Tom KeighleyPudsey PacersMV355/5140:59
30899Mark HallOtley ACMV601/3441:07
31777Peter TiernanMV455/7841:08
32690Douglas ScottHarrogate Harriers & ACMV456/7841:09
3358Carl BarnesWidnes Running ClubMV356/5141:13
34321Paul GarrensBillingham Marsh House HarriersMV457/7841:19
35493Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersMV501/5741:39
36443Will Kaye(Team Berwins)MV502/5741:59
37839Matthew WilliamsonMSEN15/8542:14
38368Matt HarrisonMV357/5142:17
39449Alastair KennisThames Hare & HoundsMV503/5742:21
40560Nick NightingaleMV358/5142:22
4139Gary AtkinsonEvenwood Road RunnersMV407/5842:29
42138Tam CalderFSEN1/7342:32
438Terry FurlongMSEN16/8542:41
44897John Grundy(JPzDisciples Of Fitness CCT)MV458/7842:44
45988Michael ThomasMV459/7842:53
46356John HamiltonKnaresborough StridersMV504/5742:59
47471Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACMV505/5743:01
48895Robert GreavesPudsey PacersMV506/5743:05
49645William RetchlessBedale & Aiskew RunnersMSEN17/8543:08
50303Dan FoleyKnaresborough StridersMV408/5843:13
51945Jesmeet NotayMSEN18/8543:13
52218Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN19/8543:20
53827Angela WhatmuffFV401/5143:24
54353Craig MillsMV4510/7843:31
55552Steve NewbouldMV4511/7843:33
56445Darren KeighleyMV4512/7844:02
57524Tom MidwoodHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN20/8544:04
58761Peter TaylorMV359/5144:08
59683Matt BeeMV3510/5144:27
60883Edward DyerMSEN21/8544:27
61679Steve SadlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersMV551/3844:28
62821Matt WebleyMV3511/5144:31
63969Victoria ShawStubbington Green RunnersFSEN2/7344:32
64641Michael RaynesCity of York ACMV4513/7844:35
65971Jon SmithRoundhay RunnersMV4514/7844:47
66829Lee WhiteleySt Theresas ACMV4515/7844:54
67996Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN3/7344:56
68396Carl HitchensBingley Harriers & ACMV552/3844:57
69709Nicola SimpsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersFV451/6844:59
70504Duncan MarksMV4516/7845:12
71924Ben LockeMV3512/5145:17
72866Charles Cattel-KillickMSEN22/8545:17
73239Andrew BaileyMV3513/5145:25
74394Matthew HillMSEN23/8545:32
75487Lenny LennoxRipon RunnersMV602/3445:38
76863Benjamin BriffaudYork Postal HarriersMSEN24/8545:45
77952Raphael PloixMV4517/7845:47
78132Christopher BurtonBedale & Aiskew RunnersMSEN25/8545:49
79793Nick TurnerKnaresborough StridersMV3514/5145:50
80278Robert EarlMV409/5845:52
81836Steven WilkinsonDarlington Harriers & ACMV4518/7846:02
82496Marc LuptonMV3515/5146:06
83183Steven CleggHarrogate Harriers & ACMV4519/7846:07
84876Sue CordingleyBingley Harriers & ACFV601/2446:10
85492Helen LivingstoneFV551/2746:11
86686Nigel ScaifeNidd Valley Road RunnersMV507/5746:12
87926Sima LoweryKnaresborough StridersFV452/6846:13
88923David LancasterCity of York ACMV603/3446:13
89984Richard TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN26/8546:17
90412Ben HughesMV4520/7846:19
91365Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersMSEN27/8546:20
92422Tim IdleMV553/3846:27
93639Simon RawnsleyStainland Lions Running ClubMV508/5746:30
94896Alex GreenHarrogate Harriers & ACMV3516/5146:35
95731Zachary SouthworthMSEN28/8546:36
9673Jon BennettMV4010/5846:44
9774Rick BennettEvenwood Road RunnersMV509/5746:50
9888Josh BlackerMSEN29/8546:53
99474Tom LambeIlkley HarriersMSEN30/8546:57
100885Steve EllmoreKnaresborough StridersMV5010/5747:00
10171Jason BellMV4521/7847:03
102791Alastair Tucker-BrownCraven EnergyMV554/3847:07
103290Richard EvisonMV4011/5847:08
104989Sarah ThomasFV453/6847:09
105611Kate PettyFSEN4/7347:21
106763Neil Terrett(JPzDisciples Of Fitness CCT)MV4012/5847:22
107982Marek SzkirucMV4013/5847:23
108889Pedro FaustinoMV4014/5847:26
109185Steven CloseHarrogate Harriers & ACMV4522/7847:34
110482Steve LeeSkyrac ACMV4523/7847:38
111150Nicola CarterKnaresborough StridersFV501/6047:44
112927Diogo MartinsMV3517/5147:52
113149Hannah CarterRoundhay RunnersFV402/5147:52
114626Lee PringleMV5011/5747:53
115663Paul RobinsonMV4015/5847:54
11695Steven BoocockBramley BreezersMV555/3847:55
117300Holly FitzsimmonsFV351/4647:57
118701Chandra ShekarNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4524/7847:59
119235Alexandre de JesusMV3518/5148:03
120470Cezary KubicaMV4016/5848:06
121291Mark FaganHarrogate Tri ClubMV4017/5848:09
122911Roger HumphreysSkipton ACMV604/3448:10
123249Jamie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5012/5748:12
124454Dan KiddMV4525/7848:14
125444John KeaneMV4018/5848:14
126213Mark CrosslandRipon RunnersMV5013/5748:15
127362Sharon Hardcastle(JPzDisciples Of Fitness CCT)FV502/6048:18
128335Sid GornallMV4019/5848:20
129931Andrew MeskellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV5014/5748:24
130409Nick HorsfallMV4020/5848:27
131565Elizabeth NormanStainland Lions Running ClubFV403/5148:28
132207Adam CowenMV3519/5148:29
133231David AndersonPudsey & Bramley ACMV4526/7848:31
134262Paul DouglassMV4021/5848:32
135336Jack GortonMSEN31/8548:34
136177James AkroydMSEN32/8548:35
137419Ed HutchisonMSEN33/8548:37
138784Paul TownsendEvenwood Road RunnersMV4022/5848:39
139476Bill LaugheyMV556/3848:39
140530Christian MitchellMSEN34/8548:40
141613Stephen PhillipsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN35/8548:46
142307Nik FormanKnaresborough StridersMV605/3448:50
143354Steve HallamStainland Lions Running ClubMV606/3448:53
14483Joe BirdMV3520/5148:57
145972Tommi SmithMSEN36/8548:58
146130Jonathan BundyRoundhay RunnersMSEN37/8548:58
147859John BlundellMV5015/5749:02
148236Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersFV552/2749:06
149385Tim HeatonMV3521/5149:09
150949Dan ParkinsonMV4023/5849:09
151157Daniel CaveMSEN38/8549:10
152673Peter RoweChorlton RunnersMV3522/5149:11
15347Mark BaglinEvenwood Road RunnersMV5016/5749:11
154513Robert McgoughMV4527/7849:16
155187Chris CoatesFordy RunsMV4528/7849:16
156501David MaddisonGoole Viking StridersMV607/3449:17
157653Sam RileyMSEN39/8549:17
158287Richard EvansNidd Valley Road RunnersMV557/3849:19
159999David WoodheadMV3523/5149:23
160630James ProfittMV4529/7849:25
161380Jess HaywardYork Postal HarriersFSEN5/7349:33
162964Tom Rutter(We Are The Halloumi)MSEN40/8549:35
163838Simon WilliamsKnaresborough StridersMV5017/5749:36
164548Becky NaylorLonely Goat RCFV454/6849:38
165991Steven TurnerNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5018/5749:39
166974Athanasios SotiriouMSEN41/8549:45
16761Tony BastinAbbey RunnersMV558/3849:45
168852Phil WoolleyMV5019/5749:52
169106Paul BrewerGoole Viking StridersMV4024/5849:53
170649Martin BatesWesham Road Runners & ACMV608/3449:55
171225Mick DavisElvet StridersMV5020/5749:57
172849Josh WoodMSEN42/8550:08
17321David AllardyceMV4025/5850:09
174767Victor ThomasMV4026/5850:09
175582Nick PageMV3524/5150:09
176869James ChambersYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4027/5850:09
177901Maria HarronStainland Lions Running ClubFV455/6850:10
178951Paul PatrickStainland Lions Running ClubMV559/3850:13
179942Nicholas NewbyMV3525/5150:27
180892Lee FowlesMV3526/5150:29
181904Debbie HerridgeKnaresborough StridersFV456/6850:33
182209Alastair CrackMV4530/7850:42
183817David WattsMV701/950:51
184601Karen PattersonDewsbury Road RunnersFV457/6850:56
185375Alison HassonFV404/5150:56
186733Bethany SowerbyEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN6/7350:57
18799Teresa BoweFV405/5151:00
188987Mark ThewlisMV5510/3851:00
189986Benjamin ThewlisMSEN43/8551:00
190427Kevin JaggarStainland Lions Running ClubMV5021/5751:00
191929Rebecca MctasneyFV352/4651:07
192441Andrew Barber(Team Ali Baba)MV3527/5151:09
193736Gary SowerbyEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN44/8551:11
194920Jonathan KempMV4028/5851:13
195947Andrew OwensMSEN45/8551:17
196943Michael NoonanMV4029/5851:19
197451Paul KentMV4531/7851:26
198732Ken SouyaveIlkley HarriersMV702/951:27
199916Abhinav KantMV4030/5851:28
200956Tom ReynoldsMSEN46/8551:37
201549Lorraine NaylorStainland Lions Running ClubFV503/6051:41
202678Peter RymillWetherby Runners ACMV703/951:42
203147Philip CarsonMV4031/5851:42
204928Paul McgilvrayHarrogate Harriers & ACMV5022/5751:47
205789Paul TuckerEvenwood Road RunnersMV5023/5751:49
20620Ruth AldredFV406/5151:50
207659Clare RobinsonEvenwood Road RunnersFV353/4651:55
208151Christian CartwrightMV4532/7851:58
209512Morag McdowallRipon RunnersFV553/2752:05
210985Andrew TattersallVocalink Running ClubMV5511/3852:06
211442Sarah JordanFV407/5152:08
212602Mike Patterson(Team Berwins )MV4032/5852:08
213854Nigel WrightBeeston ACMV5512/3852:09
214387James HendryMSEN47/8552:11
215267Ciara DuffyClayton-le-Moors HarriersFSEN7/7352:15
216966Ali Scott(Ali Baba)MV3528/5152:17
217296Alex FennahMSEN48/8552:17
218320John GarrawayMV651/1452:20
219221Stephen DanielEasingwold Running ClubMV4533/7852:20
220719Alicia SmithFSEN8/7352:21
221868Jakeline CevallosFSEN9/7352:25
222994Neil WarrVocalink Running ClubMV4534/7852:27
223857Nicky YoungDarlington Harriers & ACFV458/6852:31
224714Ed SkarrattMV4033/5852:43
225438Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersMV652/1452:44
226555Sam NewsomeMV3529/5152:45
227173Seweryn Cieslik(NM Group)MV3530/5152:47
228662Kate RobinsonFV408/5152:54
229537Rachel MooreFSEN10/7352:55
230390Chris HigginsMV5024/5753:03
231585Agata PanasFV354/4653:06
232240Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersMV5513/3853:17
233118Matt BrookesRipon RunnersMV4535/7853:19
234828Sue WhiteFV355/4653:20
235257Steve DodsworthKnaresborough StridersMV5514/3853:21
236161Paul ChannonMV4034/5853:22
23723David AnnettMV5025/5753:25
238184Carole Clifford CliffordRothwell Harriers & ACFV554/2753:30
239881Gareth DuckworthStainland Lions Running ClubFV459/6853:31
240407Krisztina HornerFV409/5153:32
241740David StanierMV5515/3853:36
242620Sarah PinnockMorley Running ClubFSEN11/7353:46
243748Harvey BennettMSEN49/8553:47
244953Gosia PrzybylKnaresborough StridersFV4010/5153:49
245280Jessica EatonFV356/4653:51
246337Edward GraceMSEN50/8553:55
247539Christopher MorrisNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5026/5753:56
248114Tom BroadleyAbbey RunnersMSEN51/8553:56
249259Stephen DonaghyMV4536/7854:02
250129David BundyRoundhay RunnersMV4035/5854:06
25155Sophy BarberFV357/4654:14