Run Harrogate 10K 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
15Marcos Angel Valero PalaciosRoundhay RunnersMSEN1/8533:29
21Chris OddyHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN2/8535:37
33John CliffordDarlington Harriers & ACMV451/7835:44
4893Eddie GarnerMSEN3/8536:42
56Chris ShannonHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN4/8537:02
6658Alex RobinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN5/8537:22
7517Daniel MckeownIlkley HarriersMV401/5837:56
8424James IrelandKnaresborough StridersMV351/5138:01
94Robin StaceyYork Acorn Running ClubMSEN6/8538:20
10462Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN7/8538:34
11959Charley Robson(Jpzdisciples Of Fitness CCT )MSEN8/8538:35
12317Rob GarbuttMV402/5838:56
13481Ted LeahyRipon RunnersMV452/7838:59
1494Mitchell BoocockPudsey & Bramley ACMSEN9/8539:29
1510John HenryEast London RunnersMV403/5839:30
16117Jenson BrogdenOtley ACMSEN10/8539:32
17884Jeremy ElderMV404/5839:33
18842Tom WilsonKnaresborough StridersMSEN11/8539:44
19547Ben MyersPickering Running ClubMSEN12/8539:50
20115Andy Brodziak(Specialized Harrogate)MV405/5839:56
21688Trevor SchofieldRipon RunnersMV352/5140:04
229Charlie GardnerMV353/5140:28
23373Adam HartleyYork Triathlon ClubMV406/5840:34
24165Michael AbramsIlkley HarriersMSEN13/8540:43
25782Darren TownendNidd Valley Road RunnersMV453/7840:43
26867Simon CaveRipon RunnersMV454/7840:47
27960Jonathan RossMSEN14/8540:47
28315Richard FrosztegaHarrogate Harriers & ACMV354/5140:55
29446Tom KeighleyPudsey PacersMV355/5140:59
30899Mark HallOtley ACMV601/3441:07
31777Peter TiernanMV455/7841:08
32690Douglas ScottHarrogate Harriers & ACMV456/7841:09
3358Carl BarnesWidnes Running ClubMV356/5141:13
34321Paul GarrensBillingham Marsh House HarriersMV457/7841:19
35493Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersMV501/5741:39
36443Will Kaye(Team Berwins)MV502/5741:59
37839Matthew WilliamsonMSEN15/8542:14
38368Matt HarrisonMV357/5142:17
39449Alastair KennisThames Hare & HoundsMV503/5742:21
40560Nick NightingaleMV358/5142:22
4139Gary AtkinsonEvenwood Road RunnersMV407/5842:29
42138Tam CalderFSEN1/7342:32
438Terry FurlongMSEN16/8542:41
44897John Grundy(JPzDisciples Of Fitness CCT)MV458/7842:44
45988Michael ThomasMV459/7842:53
46356John HamiltonKnaresborough StridersMV504/5742:59
47471Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACMV505/5743:01
48895Robert GreavesPudsey PacersMV506/5743:05
49645William RetchlessBedale & Aiskew RunnersMSEN17/8543:08
50303Dan FoleyKnaresborough StridersMV408/5843:13
51945Jesmeet NotayMSEN18/8543:13
52218Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN19/8543:20
53827Angela WhatmuffFV401/5143:24
54353Craig MillsMV4510/7843:31
55552Steve NewbouldMV4511/7843:33
56445Darren KeighleyMV4512/7844:02
57524Tom MidwoodHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN20/8544:04
58761Peter TaylorMV359/5144:08
59683Matt BeeMV3510/5144:27
60883Edward DyerMSEN21/8544:27
61679Steve SadlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersMV551/3844:28
62821Matt WebleyMV3511/5144:31
63969Victoria ShawStubbington Green RunnersFSEN2/7344:32
64641Michael RaynesCity of York ACMV4513/7844:35
65971Jon SmithRoundhay RunnersMV4514/7844:47
66829Lee WhiteleySt Theresas ACMV4515/7844:54
67996Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN3/7344:56
68396Carl HitchensBingley Harriers & ACMV552/3844:57
69709Nicola SimpsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersFV451/6844:59
70504Duncan MarksMV4516/7845:12
71924Ben LockeMV3512/5145:17
72866Charles Cattel-KillickMSEN22/8545:17
73239Andrew BaileyMV3513/5145:25
74394Matthew HillMSEN23/8545:32
75487Lenny LennoxRipon RunnersMV602/3445:38
76863Benjamin BriffaudYork Postal HarriersMSEN24/8545:45
77952Raphael PloixMV4517/7845:47
78132Christopher BurtonBedale & Aiskew RunnersMSEN25/8545:49
79793Nick TurnerKnaresborough StridersMV3514/5145:50
80278Robert EarlMV409/5845:52
81836Steven WilkinsonDarlington Harriers & ACMV4518/7846:02
82496Marc LuptonMV3515/5146:06
83183Steven CleggHarrogate Harriers & ACMV4519/7846:07
84876Sue CordingleyBingley Harriers & ACFV601/2446:10
85492Helen LivingstoneFV551/2746:11
86686Nigel ScaifeNidd Valley Road RunnersMV507/5746:12
87926Sima LoweryKnaresborough StridersFV452/6846:13
88923David LancasterCity of York ACMV603/3446:13
89984Richard TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN26/8546:17
90412Ben HughesMV4520/7846:19
91365Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersMSEN27/8546:20
92422Tim IdleMV553/3846:27
93639Simon RawnsleyStainland Lions Running ClubMV508/5746:30
94896Alex GreenHarrogate Harriers & ACMV3516/5146:35
95731Zachary SouthworthMSEN28/8546:36
9673Jon BennettMV4010/5846:44
9774Rick BennettEvenwood Road RunnersMV509/5746:50
9888Josh BlackerMSEN29/8546:53
99474Tom LambeIlkley HarriersMSEN30/8546:57
100885Steve EllmoreKnaresborough StridersMV5010/5747:00
10171Jason BellMV4521/7847:03
102791Alastair Tucker-BrownCraven EnergyMV554/3847:07
103290Richard EvisonMV4011/5847:08
104989Sarah ThomasFV453/6847:09
105611Kate PettyFSEN4/7347:21
106763Neil Terrett(JPzDisciples Of Fitness CCT)MV4012/5847:22
107982Marek SzkirucMV4013/5847:23
108889Pedro FaustinoMV4014/5847:26
109185Steven CloseHarrogate Harriers & ACMV4522/7847:34
110482Steve LeeSkyrac ACMV4523/7847:38
111150Nicola CarterKnaresborough StridersFV501/6047:44
112927Diogo MartinsMV3517/5147:52
113149Hannah CarterRoundhay RunnersFV402/5147:52
114626Lee PringleMV5011/5747:53
115663Paul RobinsonMV4015/5847:54
11695Steven BoocockBramley BreezersMV555/3847:55
117300Holly FitzsimmonsFV351/4647:57
118701Chandra ShekarNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4524/7847:59
119235Alexandre de JesusMV3518/5148:03
120470Cezary KubicaMV4016/5848:06
121291Mark FaganHarrogate Tri ClubMV4017/5848:09
122911Roger HumphreysSkipton ACMV604/3448:10
123249Jamie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5012/5748:12
124454Dan KiddMV4525/7848:14
125444John KeaneMV4018/5848:14
126213Mark CrosslandRipon RunnersMV5013/5748:15
127362Sharon Hardcastle(JPzDisciples Of Fitness CCT)FV502/6048:18
128335Sid GornallMV4019/5848:20
129931Andrew MeskellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV5014/5748:24
130409Nick HorsfallMV4020/5848:27
131565Elizabeth NormanStainland Lions Running ClubFV403/5148:28
132207Adam CowenMV3519/5148:29
133231David AndersonPudsey & Bramley ACMV4526/7848:31
134262Paul DouglassMV4021/5848:32
135336Jack GortonMSEN31/8548:34
136177James AkroydMSEN32/8548:35
137419Ed HutchisonMSEN33/8548:37
138784Paul TownsendEvenwood Road RunnersMV4022/5848:39
139476Bill LaugheyMV556/3848:39
140530Christian MitchellMSEN34/8548:40
141613Stephen PhillipsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN35/8548:46
142307Nik FormanKnaresborough StridersMV605/3448:50
143354Steve HallamStainland Lions Running ClubMV606/3448:53
14483Joe BirdMV3520/5148:57
145972Tommi SmithMSEN36/8548:58
146130Jonathan BundyRoundhay RunnersMSEN37/8548:58
147859John BlundellMV5015/5749:02
148236Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersFV552/2749:06
149385Tim HeatonMV3521/5149:09
150949Dan ParkinsonMV4023/5849:09
151157Daniel CaveMSEN38/8549:10
152673Peter RoweChorlton RunnersMV3522/5149:11
15347Mark BaglinEvenwood Road RunnersMV5016/5749:11
154513Robert McgoughMV4527/7849:16
155187Chris CoatesFordy RunsMV4528/7849:16
156501David MaddisonGoole Viking StridersMV607/3449:17
157653Sam RileyMSEN39/8549:17
158287Richard EvansNidd Valley Road RunnersMV557/3849:19
159999David WoodheadMV3523/5149:23
160630James ProfittMV4529/7849:25
161380Jess HaywardYork Postal HarriersFSEN5/7349:33
162964Tom Rutter(We Are The Halloumi)MSEN40/8549:35
163838Simon WilliamsKnaresborough StridersMV5017/5749:36
164548Becky NaylorLonely Goat RCFV454/6849:38
165991Steven TurnerNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5018/5749:39
166974Athanasios SotiriouMSEN41/8549:45
16761Tony BastinAbbey RunnersMV558/3849:45
168852Phil WoolleyMV5019/5749:52
169106Paul BrewerGoole Viking StridersMV4024/5849:53
170649Martin BatesWesham Road Runners & ACMV608/3449:55
171225Mick DavisElvet StridersMV5020/5749:57
172849Josh WoodMSEN42/8550:08
17321David AllardyceMV4025/5850:09
174767Victor ThomasMV4026/5850:09
175582Nick PageMV3524/5150:09
176869James ChambersYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4027/5850:09
177901Maria HarronStainland Lions Running ClubFV455/6850:10
178951Paul PatrickStainland Lions Running ClubMV559/3850:13
179942Nicholas NewbyMV3525/5150:27
180892Lee FowlesMV3526/5150:29
181904Debbie HerridgeKnaresborough StridersFV456/6850:33
182209Alastair CrackMV4530/7850:42
183817David WattsMV701/950:51
184601Karen PattersonDewsbury Road RunnersFV457/6850:56
185375Alison HassonFV404/5150:56
186733Bethany SowerbyEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN6/7350:57
18799Teresa BoweFV405/5151:00
188987Mark ThewlisMV5510/3851:00
189986Benjamin ThewlisMSEN43/8551:00
190427Kevin JaggarStainland Lions Running ClubMV5021/5751:00
191929Rebecca MctasneyFV352/4651:07
192441Andrew Barber(Team Ali Baba)MV3527/5151:09
193736Gary SowerbyEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN44/8551:11
194920Jonathan KempMV4028/5851:13
195947Andrew OwensMSEN45/8551:17
196943Michael NoonanMV4029/5851:19
197451Paul KentMV4531/7851:26
198732Ken SouyaveIlkley HarriersMV702/951:27
199916Abhinav KantMV4030/5851:28
200956Tom ReynoldsMSEN46/8551:37
201549Lorraine NaylorStainland Lions Running ClubFV503/6051:41
202678Peter RymillWetherby Runners ACMV703/951:42
203147Philip CarsonMV4031/5851:42
204928Paul McgilvrayHarrogate Harriers & ACMV5022/5751:47
205789Paul TuckerEvenwood Road RunnersMV5023/5751:49
20620Ruth AldredFV406/5151:50
207659Clare RobinsonEvenwood Road RunnersFV353/4651:55
208151Christian CartwrightMV4532/7851:58
209512Morag McdowallRipon RunnersFV553/2752:05
210985Andrew TattersallVocalink Running ClubMV5511/3852:06
211442Sarah JordanFV407/5152:08
212602Mike Patterson(Team Berwins )MV4032/5852:08
213854Nigel WrightBeeston ACMV5512/3852:09
214387James HendryMSEN47/8552:11
215267Ciara DuffyClayton-le-Moors HarriersFSEN7/7352:15
216966Ali Scott(Ali Baba)MV3528/5152:17
217296Alex FennahMSEN48/8552:17
218320John GarrawayMV651/1452:20
219221Stephen DanielEasingwold Running ClubMV4533/7852:20
220719Alicia SmithFSEN8/7352:21
221868Jakeline CevallosFSEN9/7352:25
222994Neil WarrVocalink Running ClubMV4534/7852:27
223857Nicky YoungDarlington Harriers & ACFV458/6852:31
224714Ed SkarrattMV4033/5852:43
225438Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersMV652/1452:44
226555Sam NewsomeMV3529/5152:45
227173Seweryn Cieslik(NM Group)MV3530/5152:47
228662Kate RobinsonFV408/5152:54
229537Rachel MooreFSEN10/7352:55
230390Chris HigginsMV5024/5753:03
231585Agata PanasFV354/4653:06
232240Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersMV5513/3853:17
233118Matt BrookesRipon RunnersMV4535/7853:19
234828Sue WhiteFV355/4653:20
235257Steve DodsworthKnaresborough StridersMV5514/3853:21
236161Paul ChannonMV4034/5853:22
23723David AnnettMV5025/5753:25
238184Carole Clifford CliffordRothwell Harriers & ACFV554/2753:30
239881Gareth DuckworthStainland Lions Running ClubFV459/6853:31
240407Krisztina HornerFV409/5153:32
241740David StanierMV5515/3853:36
242620Sarah PinnockMorley Running ClubFSEN11/7353:46
243748Harvey BennettMSEN49/8553:47
244953Gosia PrzybylKnaresborough StridersFV4010/5153:49
245280Jessica EatonFV356/4653:51
246337Edward GraceMSEN50/8553:55
247539Christopher MorrisNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5026/5753:56
248114Tom BroadleyAbbey RunnersMSEN51/8553:56
249259Stephen DonaghyMV4536/7854:02
250129David BundyRoundhay RunnersMV4035/5854:06
25155Sophy BarberFV357/4654:14