Race Calendar

Elsecar Trail Running Festival and Santa Dash Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRacePlacing TimeTimeShare
1/FUN647Oliver SkeltonFun run1st06:30:00
2/FUN640Archie TuxfordFun run2nd06:44:00
3/FUN638Arlo BrookFun run3rd06:43:00
4/FUN624Dara MasonFun run08:16:00
5/FUN626Jack SweetingFun run08:24:00
6/FUN625Niamh MasonFun run08:26:59
7/FUN649Chloe NichollFun run08:49:00
8/FUN645Lola WelbourneFun run08:58:00
9/FUN644Adorabella Huzzey-JonesFun run09:18:00
10/FUN632Isobel WoodFun run09:20:00
12/FUN639Lilly TuxfordFun run09:23:00
13/FUN622Harry MilburnFun run09:35:00
14/FUN637Simon HaywoodFun run10:01:00
15/FUN636James HaywoodFun run10:06:00
16/FUN630Jullian WalshawFun run10:07:00
17/FUN631Rita WalshawFun run10:28:00
18/FUN628Teresa SweetingFun run10:31:00
19/FUN650Holly BulmerFun run10:34:00
20/FUN629Lewis UsherFun run10:39:00
21/FUN635Becky HolliwellFun run10:39:00
22/FUN634Archie FowlerFun run10:51:00
23/FUN621Esme FunnellFun run10:57:00
24/FUN648Mitchell SandersonFun run11:13:00
25/FUN633Isobel SheldonFun run11:14:00
26/FUN646Cole WelburnFun run12:22:00
27/FUN641Fleur HollandFun run16:57:59
28/FUN642Lucca HollandFun run16:57:59
29/FUN643Shaun BasiFun run16:57:59
1/5K571David Byrne5K1st Male00:21:10
2/5K570Terry Byrne5K2nd Male00:21:17
3/5K543Stephen CroKillamarsh Kestrels RC5K3rd Male00:21:21
4/5K567Steve Rowbottom5K00:21:28
5/5K534Neil MowerTeam Manvers5K00:21:29
6/5K565Adam Lee5K00:21:45
7/5K502Andrew WycherleyTeam Manvers5K00:22:49
8/5K550Laura MilburnTeam Manvers5K1st Lady00:24:39
9/5K575Alfie Exton5K00:24:50
10/5K562Paul Pashley5K00:25:09
11/5K547Wayne HuberyTeam Manvers5K00:25:35
12/5K515Helen ThodayTeam Manvers5K2nd Lady00:26:40
13/5k532Mick PepperTeam Manvers5K00:26:41
14/5K566Alanna Rowbottom5K3rd Lady00:26:45
15/5K555Diane Barron5K00:26:46
16/5K545Teresa HuberyTeam Manvers5K00:26:54
17/5K505Barbara HudsonTeam Manvers5K00:26:56
18/5K572Karen Byrne5K00:26:59
19/5K568Louis5K00:27:21
20/5K574Richard Exton5K00:27:29
21/5K501Donna AllenKingstone Runners Barnsley5K00:27:29
22/5K528Mark Smith5K00:27:32
23/5K531Michelle Frost5K00:27:39
24/5K511Emma Pearce5K00:27:50
25/5K569Ruben Smith5K00:28:50
26/5K506Chris WhiteheadTeam Manvers5K00:29:10
27/5K540Rosie SmithSteel City Striders RC5K00:29:17
28/5K529Mark BentonTeam Manvers5K00:29:58
29/5K526Louise Duggan5K00:30:00
30/5K517John RowanTeam Manvers5K00:30:02
31/5K556Laura Leslie5K00:31:02
32/5K549Jim Shaw5K00:31:04
33/5K558Richard Sheldon5K00:32:32
34/5K539Rebbeca Swales5K00:33:05
35/5K509Claire RowanTeam Manvers5K00:33:07
36/5K560Shaun Rodgers5K00:33:09
37/5K525Louise LoveTeam Manvers5K00:33:15
38/5K561Gavin King5K00:33:21
39/5K564Kelly Rouane5K00:33:24
40/5K563Liz Yates5K00:33:24
41/5K527Margaret Steer5K00:33:35
42/5K523Loren PooleBarnsley Harriers5K00:33:37
43/5K504Anthony O'Keefe5K00:33:38
44/5K513Faye ExtonTeam Manvers5K00:33:39
45/5K507Chris ExtonTeam Manvers5K00:33:45
46/5K551Tracey AshtonTeam Manvers5K00:33:47
47/5K552Danni AshtonTeam Manvers5K00:33:52
48/5K553Julie UsherTeam Manvers5K00:33:53
49/5K503Angela LaisterTeam Manvers5K00:34:20
50/5K548Zoe Cole5K00:35:30
51/5K510Claire WoodMethley Striders5K00:35:38
52/5K537Radhika GadavarjhulaTeam Manvers5K00:35:39
53/5K573Magdalena Podsiadlo5K00:35:55
54/5K542Sharon SchofieldBarnsley Harriers5K00:36:15
55/5K520Kathy WatsonBarnsley Harriers5K00:36:16
56/5K536Norma WrightBarnsley Harriers5K00:36:17
57/5K559Maria Rodgers5K00:36:40
58/5K554Tracy Grange5K00:36:41
59/5K546Vicky Allott5K00:36:50
60/5K557Christine Beresford5K00:36:59
61/5K533Monica SharpValley Hill Runners5K00:40:27
62/5K530Megan Shaw5K00:46:39
63/5K519Kathleen Lennon5K00:46:41
64/5K524Lorraine Hawley5K00:52:30
1/5M431Simon HaywoodBarnsley Harriers5M1st Male00:31:43
2/5M404Matthew CookeStadium Runners5M2nd Male00:32:21
3/5M403Mark Bullimore5M3rd Male00:32:24
4/5M400Marc Gosling5M00:33:17
5/5M406Michael ButterfieldSouth Leeds Lakers5M00:33:27
6/5M341Alisha LaidlerRothwell Harriers5M1st Lady00:35:16
7/5M376Jo HeseltineRothwell Harriers5M2nd Lady00:37:59
8/5M437Tom BrockwellValley Hill Runners5M00:41:20
9/5M420Rob Pugh5M00:41:21
10/5M427Sam Watling5M3rd Lady00:42:10
11/5M446Craig Burns5M00:42:24
12/5M445Jill Burns5M00:42:26
13/5M368Georgina Haigh5M00:43:20
14/5M416Peter Watling5M00:43:30
15/5M429Sarah Bullivant5M00:44:22
16/5M390Leyla BrookeKingstone Runners Barnsley5M00:45:06
17/5M355David SteerValley Hill Runners5M00:45:27
18/5M356David Bulmer5M00:45:45
19/5M425Sally Bulmer5M00:45:46
20/5M366Gary Shaw5M00:46:01
21/5M413Pete TaylorValley Hill Runners5M00:46:06
22/5M363Eliza BarlowValley Hill Runners5M00:46:12
23/5M391Linda Featherstone5M00:46:16
24/5M373Janie Kitchen5M00:47:01
25/5M371Howard TempestAcre Street Runners5M00:47:20
26/5M352Danielle LaraAcre Street Runners5M00:47:20
27/5M421Robert Moxon5M00:47:24
28/5M447Chris Hayton5M00:47:30
29/5M370Helen Hayton5M00:47:35
30/5M357Debbie Grayson5M00:47:54
31/5M433Steve RandellAcre Street Runners5M00:48:11
32/5M372Jan Elsworth5M00:48:20
33/5M439Tracey Whitaker5M00:48:22
34/5M379John Rowan5M00:48:21
35/5M351Claire Newton5M00:48:22
36/5M415Peter Brash5M00:48:24
37/5M344Caroline Brash5M00:48:24
38/5M386Kerry Nicholl5M00:50:02
39/5M440Tracey Helliwell5M00:50:04
40/5M424Russell MarvellyAcre Street Runners5M00:50:22
41/5M428Sarah CowdellAcre Street Runners5M00:50:25
42/5M346Charlotte Winter5M00:50:28
43/5M396Lucie Levesley5M00:50:30
44/5M354Darren Hartley5M00:50:33
45/5M414Suzy OvertonAcre Street Runners5M00:50:41
46/5M394Louise Welbourn5M00:51:08
47/5M408Nadine DardeAcre Street Runners5M00:53:24
48/5M378John TaylorAcre Street Runners5M00:53:26
49/5M434Tasmin ElliottSouth Leeds Lakers5M00:53:30
50/5M387Kevin stoneSouth Leeds Lakers5M00:53:59
51/5M448Laura Wigley5M00:54:13
52/5M399Malaika Lynch5M00:54:20
53/5M349Claire France5M00:54:21
54/5M383Kay TowersAcre Street Runners5M00:54:46
55/5M377Jo Hindley5M00:54:49
56/5M430Sarah Griffiths5M00:55:20
57/5M388Kim McCurry5M00:55:23
58/5M350Claire Storey5M00:55:24
59/5M397Luke Jackson5M00:56:08
60/5M362El Grayson5M00:57:49
61/5M393Louise ClaphamAckworth Road Runner5M00:58:05
62/5M422Rose Butterfield5M00:58:20
63/5M432Snehal Patel5M00:59:23
64/5M381Karen Kennedy5M00:59:27
65/5M365Frances BrookAcre Street Runners5M00:59:49
66/5M442Tracy Nixon5M01:00:15
67/5M342Anina Fuchs5M01:00:23
68/5M361Dot Carr5M01:00:40
69/5M343Becky Pugh5M01:01:03
70/5M412Paula Brockwell5M01:01:19
71/5M364Erica Sanderson5M01:01:55
72/5M418Ray Hibberd5M01:02:26
73/5M407Michelle Bridgewater5M01:02:28
74/5M385Keren Cheverton5M01:02:30
75/5M426Sally Connolly5M01:02:45
76/5M358Debi Jones5M01:04:27
77/5M374Jill Thompson5M01:04:57
78/5M419Reeta Rani5M01:05:46
79/5M411Paula Armstrong5M01:05:47
80/5M382Katie Payle5M01:05:48
81/5M409Nicola PiwowarskkAcre Street Runners5M01:05:49
1/HM160James HartleyHallamshire HarriersHalf Marathon1st Male01:29:06
2/HM159James GrantPontefract ACHalf Marathon2nd Male01:30:34
3/HM126Adam BrownSteel City StridersHalf Marathon3rd Male01:34:27
4/HM185Paul CassonKimberworth StridersHalf Marathon01:34:56
5/HM158Jake GambanHalf Marathon01:40:45
6/HM164Kate MorrisHalf Marathon1st Lady01:41:22
7/HM129Lucas MeagorBeverley ACHalf Marathon01:43:18
8/HM150Edward Moss-WardHalf Marathon01:44:07
9/HM170Lee WakelinKingstone Runners BarnsleyHalf Marathon01:46:00
10/HM133Andrew CunninghamHalf Marathon01:47:13
11/HM202Tom ClarkeLincoln WellingtonHalf Marathon01:47:14
12/HM141Christopher WhitfieldHalf Marathon01:47:39
13/HM190Richard SandsSteel City StridersHalf Marathon01:49:47
14/HM179Mark WearmouthHalf Marathon01:52:30
15/HM146David LeakHalf Marathon01:52:34
16/HM178Mark HammondHalf Marathon01:53:34
17/HM181Matilda NieldHalf Marathon2nd Lady01:53:43
18/HM142Claire NieldHalf Marathon3rd Lady01:53:43
19/HM131Alister NichollHalf Marathon01:54:11
20/HM140Charlotte JonesWorksop HarriersHalf Marathon01:54:22
21/HM143Colette McDermottHalf Marathon01:56:30
22/HM137Carlene RowsonTotely ACHalf Marathon01:56:50
23/HM207Corence MwalsukyHalf Marathon01:57:19
24/HM186Peter RamsdenDenby Dale ACHalf Marathon01:59:08
25/HM157Jack GrahamHalf Marathon02:01:14
26/HM169Laura FletcherSteel City StridersHalf Marathon02:01:39
27/HM172Letitia HancockSteel City StridersHalf Marathon02:01:41
28/HM173Liam RussellSteel City StridersHalf Marathon02:01:42
29/HM200Stuart JonesSteel City StridersHalf Marathon02:01:43
30/HM187Peter HagueHalf Marathon02:02:02
31/HM191Rob JonesHalf Marathon02:02:53
32/HM135Andy DevineMacclesfield Harriers & ACHalf Marathon02:04:31
33/HM168Kevin GibsonValley Hill RunnersHalf Marathon02:05:32
34/HM199Steve CooteHalf Marathon02:06:21
35/HM156Jack ConleyHalf Marathon02:06:38
36/HM144Craig MannHalf Marathon02:08:41
37/HM184Olivia BarlowHalf Marathon02:09:34
38/HM192Rob LeckyValley Hill RunnersHalf Marathon02:09:39
39/HM128Adam JonesUK Chat RCHalf Marathon02:10:28
40/HM134Andy McFarlaneHalf Marathon02:13:53
41/HM176Lucy SmallwoodHalf Marathon02:13:53
42/HM166Katie KellyHalf Marathon02:14:13
43/HM203Victoria WelshHalf Marathon02:14:47
44/HM151Francescsa WelshHalf Marathon02:14:47
45/HM206Jacqueline ElmerHalf Marathon02:15:47
46/HM180Mark WilkinsonHalf Marathon02:19:32
47/HM195Sarah PrenticeHalf Marathon02:19:39
48/HM132Andrew ClarkeHalf Marathon02:24:36
49/HM145David WilkinsHalf Marathon02:24:45
50/HM148Deborah ClarkeHalf Marathon02:24:46
51/HM161Jayne AbdyHalf Marathon02:28:34
52/HM204Yvonne howittHalf Marathon02:29:09
53/HM139Charlotte JacksonStrideoutHalf Marathon02:32:22
54/HM198Stephen irvingHalf Marathon02:34:30
55/HM147Dawn DevineMacclesfield Harriers & ACHalf Marathon02:35:53
1/20MILE274Nicholas BookerSteel City Striders20 Mile1st Male02:20:39
2/20MILE277Rebecca WinterAckworth Road Runners20 Mile1st Lady02:23:37
3/20MILE263Darran Wilson20 Mile2nd Male02:43:17
4/20MILE262Damian Hinchcliffe20 Mile3rd Male02:57:15
5/20MILE273morgan Cerrone20 Mile2nd Lady03:04:49
6/20MILE205Clare Jones20 Mile3rd Lady03:15:47
7/20MILE266John Mortimer20 Mile03:17:12
8/20MILE279Mel Wilkinson20 Mile03:23:49
9/20MILE261Anna HardyQuakers Running Club20 Mile03:30:52
10/20MILE278Rowan Thompson20 Mile03:31:52
1/M66Terry ForrestMarathon1st Male03:00:46
2/M61Stephen KirkCity of York ACMarathon2nd Male03:03:07
3/M21Simon DawnsMarathon3rd Male03:24:57
4/M47Nigel WhelanMarathon03:26:37
5/M29James BarlowMarathon03:41:48
6/M28James McGarryMarathon03:42:49
7/M3Andrew BarnsleyMarathon03:44:15
8/M21Marathon03:52:23
9/M33Johnathan LoyMarathon03:52:25
10/M25Gareth CrabbScunthorpe & District ACMarathon03:53:06
11/M27Graham YareKnaresborough StridersMarathon03:54:44
12/M68Tony BoweNorthbrook ACMarathon03:56:04
13/M30Jess RichesMarathon1st Lady03:59:38
14/M56Richard RexMarathon04:01:09
15/M58Sarah EvershedSerpentine RCMarathon2nd Lady04:06:30
16/M72David Cremins100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:07:47
17/M40Mark WebsterMarathon04:09:34
18/M64Stuart PickfordMarathon04:13:14
19/M54Richard Whitaker100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:18:45
20/M4Andy WoodBelle Vue RacersMarathon04:19:26
21/M11Caroline Woods-PeelSteel City StridersMarathon04:23:08
22/M20Emma KellettMarathon3rd Lady04:30:21
23/M44Matthew DaveyMarathon04:32:38
24/M7Ann HilmesWest Hull Ladies RRCMarathon04:32:44
25/M34Johnathan BettsMarathon04:32:54
26/M42Mark WrightMarathon04:36:20
27/M24Fredelina YoungCarnethy Hill Running ClubMarathon04:38:36
28/M71Helen BlyYFRunGatMarathon04:54:07
29/M62Stephen TowardGainsborough & Morton StridersMarathon05:02:22
30/M41Mark PerryMarathon05:03:31
31/M5Andy LindleyIvanhoe RunnersMarathon05:05:32
32/M36Joni SouthallMarathon05:06:08
33/M26Gary Wade100 Marathon ClubMarathon05:06:08
34/M60Siobhan PartingtonMarathon05:08:49
35/M45Meghan O MearaMarathon05:08:51
36/M67Tim AtkinsMarathon05:20:07
37/M37Judith Webb100 Marathon ClubMarathon05:22:10
38/M13Claire SeniorValley StridersMarathon05:22:10
39/M31John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMarathon05:23:00
40/M18David LeeKingstone Runners BarnsleyMarathon05:23:00
41/M35Johnathan GrattonKingstone Runners BarnsleyMarathon05:23:01
42/M2Alex CollinsElvet StridersMarathon05:24:37
43/M50Rachel HowardMarathon05:31:00
44/M51Rebecca ShooterMarathon05:42:04
45/M38Lisa WrightMarathon05:42:04
46/M65Suzy PerryMarathon05:45:00
47/M14Claire PenderyWakefield Triathlon ClubMarathon05:46:08
48/M57Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersMarathon05:48:10
49/M70John WaltonMarathon05:48:46
50/M10Brian Newham100 Marathon ClubMarathon06:26:55
51/M73Hilary WharamHorsforth HarriersMarathon07:13:59

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670