Race Calendar

Rombalds Romp 2015 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.Position First NameFirst Name Last NameLast NameClubRace No.CatTrail / Fell TimeTimeShare
1LeeAthersmithWharfedale Harriers486MSENFell 45:30
2DanWilkinsonIlkley Harriers470MSENFell 46:12
3AndrewLakeEsk Valley Fell Club441M40Fell 48:37
4DanielCrossHyde Park Harriers3MSENFell 48:50
5PaulMillgateWetherby Runners AC477M40Fell 48:54
6JasonHemsleyWharfedale Harriers481M40Fell 49:19
7WillMorrisAirecentre Pacers420MSENTrail 50:00
8DavidDriverHyde Park Harriers5MSENFell 50:03
9GrahamLakeOtley AC371MSENFell 50:08
10NiallBournePudsey & Bramley AC479MSENFell 50:23
11OliverSmithU/A379MSENFell 50:36
12JamieHutchinsonIlkley Harriers8M40Fell 50:49
13RossBibbyValley Striders1MSENFell 50:53
14AlanLifeClayton-le-Moors Harriers449M50Fell 52:02
15JohnHayesIlkley Harriers446M40Fell 52:09
16StanKaranasiosHyde Park Harriers412MSENTrail 52:40
17AdamHartleyU/A7MSENFell 53:01
18DanielHayesIlkley Harriers447MSENFell 53:06
19GavinSmithSkipton AC457MSENFell53:12
20ColinTranterHyde Park Harriers380MSENFell 53:16
21ClaireGreePudsey & Bramley AC480FSENFell 53:35
22AlistairNashSaltaire Striders450M40Fell 53:41
23ScottWatsonHyde Park Harriers384MSENFell 54:03
24DavidEllisU/A482MSENFell 54:28
25GrahamPillingPudsey & Bramley AC375MSENFell 55:56
26PaulSmithValley Striders378M40Fell 56:04
27CalumLanganTCC468MSENFell 56:12
28DaveCollinsTodmorden Harriers463M50Fell 56:38
29RachelPillingPudsey & Bramley AC374FSENFell 56:49
30AnthonyAimonHyde Park Harriers459MSENTrail 57:04
31MikeGallagherHyde Park Harriers404MSENTrail 57:23
32StuHelmoreRoundhay Runners409MSENTrail 57:50
33DavidFoystonIlkley Harriers403MSENTrail 58:05
34AdamRhodesU/A428MSENTrail 58:20
35RobertHamiltonU/A484M50Fell 58:44
36AndrewPriceBaildon Runners443MSENFell 59:24
37CharlieJackettHyde Park Harriers9MSENFell 59:29
38NickKeenChapel Allerton RC414MSENTrail 1:00:00
39TomBellHorsforth Fellandale465MSENFell 1:00:14
40TonyShepherdWharfedale Harriers452M50Fell 1:00:21
41RussellGeragatyU/A461M40Fell 1:00:39
42GrahamPawleyValley Striders373M40Fell 1:00:54
43JamesBoothHyde Park Harriers483MSENFell 1:01:23
44RobertMarshValley Striders391M40Trail 1:02:22
45MichaelTurnbullU/A381MSENFell 1:03:04
46DavidGriffithsU/A408M50Trail 1:03:37
47JohnThompsonWharfedale Harriers451M50Fell 1:03:51
48KellyWilbyIlkley Harriers385F35Fell 1:04:11
49BrianMillerHarrogate Harriers & AC444M50Trail 1:04:28
50HilaryTuckerAbbey Runners469F55Fell 1:04:38
51MartinPriceU/A426MSENTrail 1:04:46
52AidanCurleyAbbey Runners396M40Trail 1:05:03
53CharlesMcKinneyU/A485M40Fell 1:05:25
54ChrisCookU/A476MSENTrail 1:05:40
55DanielWaasHyde Park Harriers382MSENFell 1:05:51
56TimotheDazinKirkstall Harriers473MSENTrail 1:05:56
57SwanDazinU/A471FSENTrail 1:05:59
58KevinMurphyAbbey Runners421MSENTrail 1:06:01
59RobinWardenAlmscliff Cragrats438M40Trail 1:06:06
60CraigFlowerdenU/A472M40Trail 1:06:07
61LigaKeenChapel Allerton RC413F35Trail 1:06:10
62RobinCulshawHyde Park Harriers4FSENFell 1:06:23
63DaveWeightRoundhay Runners440M50Trail 1:06:41
64StephWilsonSaltaire Striders456F35Trail 1:06:48
65SarahEdwardsIlkley Harriers464FSENFell 1:07:11
66MartinSmillieFell Runners Association377M50Fell 1:07:59
67MonicaPadillaHyde Park Harriers425FSENTrail 1:08:17
68LizCoatesU/A462FSENFell 1:08:31
69PascalDemaineU/A398M40Trail 1:08:45
70StephenKirkHarrogate Harriers & AC415M40Trail 1:08:54
71RodSmithBentham Beagles445M60Fell 1:09:46
72MalcolmColesValley Striders460M70Fell 1:10:04
73KieranO'BrienKirkstall Harriers422MSENTrail 1:10:07
74AdamBroadbentHorsforth Fellandale2MSENFell 1:10:10
75MercedesMartinHorsforth Harriers418F45Trail 1:10:18
76SaraBartonPudsey Pacers442F35Trail 1:10:59
77KenFoxHyde Park Harriers458M50Trail 1:11:00
78NeilBaxterSkyrac AC390MSENTrail 1:11:46
79JerryBarnesYork Acorn Running Club388M50Trail 1:11:54
80SueMorleyIlkley Harriers453F55Fell 1:12:07
81NeilPalmerKeighley & Craven AC475M50Fell 1:12:36
82PaulGloverKirkstall Harriers6M60Fell 1:12:58
83LauraWoodheadHorsforth Fellandale386FSENFell 1:12:59
84AmandaMacLarenU/A372FSENFell 1:13:16
85AliceRobertsTCC467FSENFell 1:13:29
86SteveTindallBaildon Runners474M50Fell 1:13:31
87TrissKennySkipton AC454M50Trail 1:14:05
88LauraRhodesU/A427FSENTrail 1:14:21
89GrahamBreezeIlkley Harriers448M70Fell 1:14:55
90JeremyRichardsonValley Striders429M50Trail 1:15:37
91PeterMcEvoyDenby Dale Travellers419M60Trail 1:15:54
92BevHurstHorsforth Harriers411F45Trail 1:18:38
93KathyHindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club410F35Trail 1:18:38
94KarinaDemaineU/A399F35Trail 1:18:44
95DoteStoneHyde Park Harriers436F35Trail 1:19:45
96TanyaShepherdHorsforth Fellandale376FSENFell 1:20:18
97MarkBrownU/A393MSENTrail 1:20:25
98ShaunGallagherU/A405M50Trail 1:21:09
99ClareFisherU/A478FSENTrail 1:23:07
100LaurenceLennonAbbey Runners417M50Trail 1:25:06
101NormanRoperDenby Dale Travellers431M60Trail 1:25:35
102KathOwenChapel Allerton RC423F35Trail 1:25:57
103CatherineBarrettKirkstall Harriers389F35Trail 1:26:30
104SandraWarrenKirkstall Harriers439F45Trail 1:30:29
105JacquelineFlynnHarrogate Harriers & AC402F45Trail 1:36:08
106DianneAddisonHarrogate Harriers & AC387F45Trail 1:36:09
107DavidSeawardKeighley & Craven AC433M50Trail 1:36:11
108SimonGibsonU/A407M40Trail 1:36:20
109RachelGasiorKeighley & Craven AC406F35Trail 1:36:24
110MariaLynchTCC466FSENFell 1:36:41
111DavidCattanachOtley AC395M60Trail 1:38:35
112StevenDaglishU/A397MSENTrail 1:39:26
113RachelRobertsRoundhay Runners430FSENTrail 1:57:14
114AntonioCardinaleOtley AC455M60Trail 1:57:21

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624