Race Calendar

Furty Furlong Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1226Paul JohnsonBarnsley HarriersM23:14
2243Kieron ReedPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM23:51
3245John HackletonKimberworth StridersM4024:03
4151Mark HoldenUnattachedM24:12
5183Martin BallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4024:45
6233Richard SpoonerBarnsley HarriersM24:54
7150David HanksBarnsley HarriersM4025:03
8231Hugh MackiePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM25:23
9256Adam LavelleUnattachedM25:37
10240Phil HinchliffePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4025:44
11161Chris BartonBarnsley HarriersM25:57
12193Oliver PikePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM26:09
13162Andrew PearsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5026:12
14160Bryan HarrodPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4026:16
15170Paul CassonKimberworth StridersM4026:30
16236Charlie SkipperPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM26:59
17207Colin EarlKimberworth StridersM5027:07
18156Robert DaviesPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5027:25
19182Richard SingletonBarnsley HarriersM27:25
20210Robin CloughPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4027:28
21196Stephen PhillipsBarnsley HarriersM5027:35
22217Tim WebsterKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4027:46
23172JOHN LAWCOCKPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5027:59
24191Andrew ChalkleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5028:02
25227Richard DockerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5028:12
26235Shaun ClarksonBarnsley HarriersM5028:15
27124Stephen SkidmoreDenby Dale ACM6028:22
28229John HalsteadPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM28:37
29237James CharlesworthKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4028:41
30188John GallowayBarnsley HarriersM5028:49
31194Shaun SwallowBarnsley HarriersM4029:06
32224Jack WilliamsUnattachedM29:17
33110Jon CarrBarnsley HarriersM4029:18
34199Tom FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM29:21
35249Stephen HolderKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4029:25
36152Jonathan HallKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5029:30
37166James WaltersAckworth Road RunnersM29:36
38180Jerry FisherBarnsley HarriersM5029:43
39239Anthony BissellBarnsley HarriersM29:53
40198Paul FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5029:58
41252Simon HarrisonUnattachedM5030:12
42177Mark BrayKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4030:15
43153Wayne ParkinsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5030:18
44200James FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM30:21
45260Shaun CharnleyUnattachedM5030:21
46232Thomas LawcockBarnsley HarriersM30:43
47250Lee MacdonaldBarnsley HarriersM4030:57
48148Carl HickmanWakefield Triathlon ClubM5031:14
49248Jemma WilliamsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF3531:25
50155Jenny WakemanBarnsley ACF5531:30
51154Mark GrahamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5031:32
52247Jason ShepherdBarnsley HarriersM4031:32
53164Martin SwiftBarnsley HarriersM4031:33
54113Kelvin BowskillPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6031:46
55118Mark RawnsleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5031:54
56234Alan KnoxPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6032:00
57209Claire ChapmanKimberworth StridersF3532:09
58220Paul VardyKimberworth StridersM32:16
59205Earl LeverKimberworth StridersM4032:31
60167Rachel JardineBarnsley HarriersF4532:34
61221Gary MannBarnsley HarriersM32:52
62139Lloyd IsamBarnsley HarriersM5033:13
63212Steven BaconKingstone Runners BarnsleyM6033:16
64141Emily DoddBarnsley HarriersF3533:30
65254Lindsay LavelleUnattachedF3533:32
66175Darrell HarrisonBarnsley ACM5033:33
67223Peter WilliamsKingstone Runners BarnsleyM6033:37
68242Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6033:39
69133STU SMITHPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6033:51
70246Jack HackletonUnattachedM34:09
71137Craig RobinsonBarnsley HarriersM34:22
72261Paul HellewellUnattachedM34:30
73195Mark DavisBarnsley HarriersM4034:33
74211Dean CatleyKimberworth StridersM4034:39
75145Amanda SeymourUnattachedF4534:42
76123Julie RidingBarnsley HarriersF5534:46
77165Abi DentAckworth Road RunnersF34:51
78202Ian SaundersUnattachedM4034:53
79149John HewittBarnsley HarriersM6034:55
80251Nicola MacdonaldBarnsley HarriersF3534:56
81241Heather LindleyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF5535:07
82203Caroline SaundersKimberworth StridersF4535:08
83168Carl DixonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5035:17
84125Gary ShawKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5035:18
85184Raymond ArcherBarnsley ACM5035:27
86244Jude MatthewsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF3535:33
87157Paul WheatleyBarnsley HarriersM6035:50
88135Stephen BurnleyBarnsley HarriersM5035:51
89197Helen DoyleKimberworth StridersF36:02
90189Hayley PooleBarnsley HarriersF36:15
91122Helen AndrewsBarnsley HarriersF4536:17
92228Sarah HalsteadPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF4536:37
93215James MasseyKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5036:39
94185Emma JonesBarnsley HarriersF36:40
95201John MossBarnsley HarriersM5036:41
96143Samantha JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyF36:48
97142Steven JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5036:48
98126Sarah EverettDenby Dale ACF4536:50
99178Ruth BlackburnBarnsley HarriersF36:56
100216Sarah SheltonBarnsley HarriersF3537:23
101208Fiona EarlKimberworth StridersF4537:39
102174Sarah BurtonBarnsley ACF37:50
103238Jo BirkinshawBarnsley HarriersF4538:08
104109Kelly HowsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF3538:20
105259Clare AtkinsonBarnsley HarriersF3538:34
106144Nick HowdenUnattachedM4038:37
107138Sue HallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF5538:39
108111Terri KeadinBarnsley HarriersF4538:48
109120Lisa IsamBarnsley HarriersF4538:53
110147Tess HickmanWakefield Triathlon ClubF4539:16
111108Kay ConwayBarnsley HarriersF5539:42
112258Stephen OwenUnattachedM4039:48
113112Deborah WilsonBarnsley HarriersF4539:52
114187Jayne GallowayBarnsley HarriersF4539:58
115206Geoff HayesBarnsley HarriersM6040:00
116186Raymond BrownPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6040:10
117128Chris WordsworthThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM4040:18
118214Brian CooperKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5040:38
119129Jane BrankinKingstone Runners BarnsleyF4540:39
120119Craig TattersallBarnsley HarriersM4040:49
121213Laura BennettBarnsley HarriersF3540:57
122169Yvonne HowittKimberworth StridersF4541:24
123176Jayne ManleyBarnsley ACF4542:02
124158Rachel GrayBarnsley HarriersF5542:20
125159Sally GrayBarnsley HarriersF5542:23
126230Lorraine MackiePenistone Footpath Runners & ACF4542:28
127257Steve HoltKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5043:03
128132Julia OrzelUnattachedF43:20
129179Jane HarrodUnattachedF4543:44
130204Ian MeadeBarnsley HarriersM6044:05
131136Deborah DeardenBarnsley HarriersF5544:49
132115Sharon SchofieldBarnsley HarriersF4544:55
133173Caroline BattyBarnsley HarriersF3545:08
134121Katrina D'NettoBarnsley HarriersF5545:33
135130Kamil SzubaUnattachedM4045:36
136253Margaret HarrisonUnattachedF5546:09
137225Grace WilliamsKingstone Runners BarnsleyF48:21
138218Jill JohnsonKingstone Runners BarnsleyF4550:44
139255Jane ElliottKingstone Runners BarnsleyF4550:45

Organised by

1 Lingard Street
Barnsley
S75 2SL

Tim Wade