Tadcaster 10 2017 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1405Graham RushCheltenham & County HarriersMSEN1/7252:4852:48
2169Jonathan JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN2/7255:1055:10
3398Paul MillgateWetherby Runners ACM401/7057:2657:26
4409Bryn SmithAldershot Farnham & District ACMSEN3/7257:3257:34
5377Simon WrightDoncaster ACM501/5458:0058:01
6451Arron LarkinRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN4/7259:0459:04
7176Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersMSEN5/7259:1159:11
812Stephen BaileyKippax HarriersM402/7059:1659:17
9116Richard GinnPocklington RunnersM403/7059:3359:33
10361Robert WhiteBuxton ACM404/701:00:211:00:21
11108Josh FullerHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN6/721:00:281:00:29
12222Mark MillettHarrogate Casuals Running ClubMSEN7/721:01:041:01:08
13349Gavin WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN8/721:01:161:01:17
14309David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersM405/701:01:261:01:26
1589Neal EdmondsonHorsforth HarriersMSEN9/721:01:301:01:32
16179Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN10/721:01:551:01:56
17348Bradley WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN11/721:01:581:01:59
18304Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersM406/701:01:561:02:00
19439Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACF401/661:02:211:02:22
2047James CarvelloRoundhay RunnersMSEN12/721:02:221:02:28
21456Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersM407/701:02:471:02:48
2269Scott DalyPontefract ACM408/701:02:511:02:53
23366Luke WilsonM409/701:02:521:03:00
24453Karl FieldMSEN13/721:02:581:03:00
25257Edward PowellRoundhay RunnersMSEN14/721:02:541:03:01
26460Craig DavidsonWakefield HarriersMSEN15/721:03:031:03:08
27448Charlotte MasonCity of York ACFSEN1/651:03:231:03:27
2833Scott BradyElswick HarriersMSEN16/721:03:431:03:45
29374Adam WoskaYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN17/721:03:461:03:49
30113Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersM4010/701:03:531:03:59
3148Danny ChanYork Knavesmire HarriersM4011/701:03:591:04:05
32183Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM4012/701:04:151:04:15
33180Phil KirwinM502/541:04:131:04:16
34251Andrew PearsonM503/541:04:181:04:19
35455Matthew SmithsonYork Acorn Running ClubM4013/701:05:191:05:26
36190Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersM504/541:05:391:05:41
37454Scott LeachHorsforth FellandaleM4014/701:05:551:05:56
38427Joe LefthouseRipon RunnersMSEN18/721:05:591:06:01
39367Rebecca WinterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN2/651:06:101:06:11
40413Mike SutcliffeMSEN19/721:06:061:06:26
41236Jason NewmanYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN20/721:06:351:06:43
4224Steven BellM4015/701:06:481:06:54
43376Paul WrayCrossgates HarriersMSEN21/721:07:121:07:21
44122Robert GrayWetherby Runners ACM505/541:07:361:07:42
45298Bill ShivelyYork Postal HarriersM506/541:08:061:08:14
4675Robert DaviesBarnsley ACM507/541:08:361:08:38
47188Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN22/721:08:501:08:52
48406Trevor SchofieldRipon RunnersMSEN23/721:08:531:09:00
49412Lee SmithersM4016/701:08:411:09:01
50146Michael HernM4017/701:09:031:09:04
5183Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersM508/541:09:031:09:11
52436Alisatair UrquhartRoundhay RunnersM509/541:09:071:09:13
53248Greg ParkerM4018/701:09:191:09:23
54437Jamie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersM4019/701:09:321:09:34
55337Paul ThompsonScarborough Athletic ClubM5010/541:09:441:09:46
56150Andy HillKippax HarriersM4020/701:10:021:10:06
57163Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN3/651:10:231:10:27
58358Stuart WhaleAckworth Road RunnersM4021/701:10:281:10:30
59231Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACM601/151:10:301:10:33
6064Glenn CracknellAckworth Road RunnersM4022/701:10:381:10:43
6178Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM5011/541:10:511:10:54
62297Nigel ShawBaildon RunnersM5012/541:10:561:10:59
63278David RoweTadcaster HarriersM4023/701:11:071:11:11
64445Michael HemsworthWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN24/721:11:081:11:11
65181Ellie KitchenBingley Harriers & ACFSEN4/651:11:231:11:28
6676Alan DavyKippax HarriersMSEN25/721:11:231:11:28
67161John-Paul HopkinsonKeighley & Craven ACM4024/701:11:311:11:31
68166Thomas JacksonMSEN26/721:11:261:11:32
69318Martin StackDriffield StridersM5013/541:11:331:11:33
70359Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersM602/151:11:281:11:39
7195Mark EvansMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM5014/541:11:371:11:49
72132Sharon Elizabeth HardcastleF402/661:11:441:11:53
736Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACFSEN5/651:11:521:11:54
7446Tony CarterMSEN27/721:11:461:11:59
75187Ashley LewisMSEN28/721:11:511:11:59
7654Daniel ClaytonYork Postal HarriersM4025/701:12:281:12:38
77444Richard TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN29/721:12:331:12:44
78178Tom KingscottMSEN30/721:12:381:12:46
79104Mark ForshawM4026/701:12:421:12:49
80131Dean HalliganMSEN31/721:12:571:13:00
81136Rixhard HarrisonSelby StridersM4027/701:13:021:13:05
8217James BarlowMSEN32/721:13:041:13:08
83440Ellen ShaprePickeringFSEN6/651:12:521:13:11
84320Lee StaffordMSEN33/721:13:131:13:16
85246Robert PageSweatshop Running CommunityMSEN34/721:13:071:13:18
8665Rachel CullenFSEN7/651:13:151:13:21
87164Bev HurstHorsforth HarriersF501/371:13:201:13:25
88264Craig RedmondTadcaster HarriersMSEN35/721:13:321:13:35
89400Mark PrestonStainland Lions Running ClubM5015/541:13:391:13:47
90351Will WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN36/721:14:001:14:05
91296Chris SharpAckworth Road RunnersMSEN37/721:14:081:14:12
92352Ian WardTadcaster HarriersM5016/541:14:161:14:20
93238Jane NodderYork Knavesmire HarriersF502/371:14:161:14:21
94177Martin KevillM4028/701:14:271:14:33
95325Robert SuttonEccleshill Road RunnersM5017/541:14:351:14:40
96402Sarah RickardManchester FrontrunnersF403/661:14:351:14:40
97209Stewart McgoughM5018/541:14:401:14:48
98433Henry SkipperKingstone RunnersMSEN38/721:14:591:15:06
99411Katie SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN8/651:14:591:15:11
100457David FennahHarrogate Harriers & ACM4029/701:15:221:15:25
101403Simon RiderKnaresborough StridersM4030/701:15:221:15:29
102168Stephen JobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM5019/541:15:241:15:32
103225Emma MooreFSEN9/651:15:111:15:32
104157Innes HodgsonHoughton Harriers & ACM5020/541:15:311:15:37
105200Tony ManPenny Lane StridersM4031/701:15:091:15:40
106172Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersM603/151:15:341:15:41
10722Christopher BeattieNidd Valley Road RunnersM604/151:15:451:15:56
108424Thomas PreeneMSEN39/721:16:001:16:09
109327Richard TarrenM605/151:16:091:16:13
110235John NetherwayTadcaster HarriersM4032/701:16:141:16:20
111450Alistair WallingMSEN40/721:16:021:16:24
112423Mike EvansMSEN41/721:16:171:16:26
113258Andy PreeneM5021/541:16:161:16:26
11462Paul CornsStainland Lions Running ClubM4033/701:16:291:16:37
115419Robert DuxburyTadcaster HarriersM5022/541:16:431:16:47
116319Julie StaffordAckworth Road RunnersF503/371:16:411:16:50
117343Victoria TremlinHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN10/651:16:401:16:50
118182Michael KnowlesAckworth Road RunnersM5023/541:16:491:16:55
119408Daz SimpsonM5024/541:16:501:16:59
12016Julie BarleyLeeds City ACF504/371:16:541:16:59
12181Garry DoubtfireM606/151:16:491:17:02
122452Rebecca HuntKimberworth StridersFSEN11/651:16:531:17:04
123145Zoey Jayne HeneachonSelby StridersF404/661:17:041:17:08
124198Matthew MallinsonMSEN42/721:17:131:17:23
12530Andy BissettMSEN43/721:17:111:17:26
126107Janette FreemanHorsforth HarriersF505/371:17:251:17:31
127417Paul WalkerM5025/541:17:211:17:34
12880Emma DooleyNidd Valley Road RunnersF405/661:17:261:17:37
129300Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF506/371:17:301:17:40
13070Russell DanielMSEN44/721:17:321:17:46
131165Matt JacksonM4034/701:17:491:17:58
132211Annabelle McguireF507/371:17:531:18:04
133313Wayne SpeightM5026/541:18:061:18:09
134206Paul MccormickStainland Lions Running ClubM4035/701:18:031:18:11
13545James CarterTadcaster HarriersM4036/701:18:141:18:15
136109Amy GainsFSEN12/651:17:521:18:16
137126Brian HainsworthNidd Valley Road RunnersM4037/701:17:571:18:16
138273Michael RobinsValley StridersM5027/541:18:101:18:20
139326Mark SwindenTadcaster HarriersM607/151:18:241:18:31
140263Helen ReaganSale HarriersF406/661:18:261:18:34
141230Liz MouldTadcaster HarriersFSEN13/651:18:381:18:43
14263Emma CosterWetherby Runners ACF407/661:18:371:18:43
143314Amanda SpencerValley StridersF408/661:18:391:18:49
144212Stephen McguireM5028/541:18:501:19:00
145347Daniel WaasHyde Park HarriersMSEN45/721:18:401:19:04
146243Colm O'haraKippax HarriersM4038/701:18:551:19:05
147155Jill HobsonHorsforth HarriersF409/661:19:001:19:05
14879Gavin DoddM4039/701:19:041:19:11
149430Richard BellWetherby Runners ACM5029/541:19:101:19:16
150239Andrea NormingtonWetherby Runners ACF508/371:19:171:19:23
15123Sarah BeechFetchEveryoneFSEN14/651:19:091:19:23
152426Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersM5030/541:19:261:19:35
15335Jim BrayshawTadcaster HarriersM4040/701:19:311:19:38
154260Harry ProbertsMSEN46/721:19:241:19:53
155253Nicholas PenhaligonTadcaster HarriersMSEN47/721:19:491:19:53
15672Emma DavidNidd Valley Road RunnersF4010/661:19:501:20:01
157215Phil McmahonRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN48/721:19:411:20:10
158397Derek MarshallCrossgates HarriersM5031/541:19:581:20:13
159185Paul LawrenceAckworth Road RunnersMSEN49/721:20:121:20:18
160338Nick ThorpKippax HarriersM5032/541:20:091:20:23
161171Stephen JohnsonM4041/701:20:191:20:27
162354Ruth WarrenValley StridersF601/91:20:231:20:35
163285Sarah ScahillF509/371:20:281:20:38
164261David RawlingsM5033/541:20:261:20:39
165315Ian SpencerM4042/701:20:311:20:43
166139Andrew HarveyCrossgates HarriersM4043/701:20:351:20:47
16788Faye EdmondsonFSEN15/651:20:471:20:51
168295Alissa SharmaRoundhay RunnersFSEN16/651:20:331:20:55
169208Adam McdonaldMSEN50/721:20:331:21:00
170271Chris RobertsMSEN51/721:20:391:21:02
171267Mark RichardonM4044/701:20:511:21:06
172384Donna BaileyAckworth Road RunnersF4011/661:20:511:21:09
173268Donna RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersFSEN17/651:20:511:21:10
174368Stephen WongAckworth Road RunnersMSEN52/721:20:531:21:10
175282Andrew SandersonMSEN53/721:20:511:21:11
176280Lewis RyanM5034/541:21:191:21:26
17731Simon BlakeM4045/701:21:121:21:30
178422Richard MillerM5035/541:21:181:21:31
179220Norman MillerTadcaster HarriersM701/31:21:281:21:35
18091Simon ElliottM4046/701:21:321:21:41
181102Emily FollowsKippax HarriersFSEN18/651:21:421:21:51
182121Jonny GrayM4047/701:21:541:22:13
183305Richard SmartAckworth Road RunnersMSEN54/721:22:021:22:16
184420Abi CarterTadcaster HarriersFSEN19/651:22:191:22:21
185438Matthew CattleMSEN55/721:22:351:22:38
186288Jeremy ScottM4048/701:22:201:22:41
187396Alison MackieF5010/371:22:351:22:47
18897Alex FarnworthMSEN56/721:22:311:22:56
18999Katherine FirminFSEN20/651:22:411:23:00
190210Rebecca McguinnessTadcaster HarriersFSEN21/651:22:491:23:03
191392Nicola HansonScarborough Athletic ClubF4012/661:22:551:23:17
192323Martyn StearnAckworth Road RunnersM608/151:23:171:23:27
193458Mark RavenM5036/541:23:201:23:31
194441Chris AdamsPickering ACM4049/701:23:261:23:46
195115Stacey GilmanRoberttown Road RunnersF4013/661:23:201:23:47
1967Wayne AshcroftMSEN57/721:23:361:23:50
19771Nicolas DaudetAckworth Road RunnersM4050/701:23:421:23:54
19861Richard CooperSt Theresas ACMSEN58/721:23:341:23:59
199356David WattsM609/151:23:581:24:17
200216Jess McmullanMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersFSEN22/651:23:541:24:18
201328Michael TaskerYork Acorn Running ClubM702/31:24:191:24:28
202242Amanda OakleyF4014/661:24:011:24:28
20374Katie DavidsonFSEN23/651:24:161:24:30
20473John DavidsonM6010/151:24:171:24:30
205205Andrew McburneyYork Triathlon ClubM5037/541:24:421:24:47
20642Adam CallanEast Hull HarriersMSEN59/721:24:281:24:51
20710Shaun AtkinsonEast Hull HarriersMSEN60/721:24:301:24:52
208372Bruce WoodfordBeverley ACM4051/701:24:401:24:52
2099Rob AtheyHarrogate Harriers & ACM4052/701:24:381:24:55
210138Emma HartleyYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN24/651:24:381:24:58
2118Victoria AstinSelby StridersFSEN25/651:25:041:25:11
212283Gemma SargeantFSEN26/651:24:541:25:16
213394Jamie HillMSEN61/721:24:571:25:27
214174Claire JonesF4015/661:25:211:25:32
215418Neil WhitakerMSEN62/721:25:051:25:34
21698Jack FarnworthMSEN63/721:25:291:25:41
217162Alison HunterKippax HarriersF5011/371:26:051:26:20
2182Chris AldredM5038/541:25:471:26:25
219223David MitchellAbbey RunnersM4053/701:26:081:26:26
220149Steve HicklinM4054/701:26:511:27:01
221399Simon PolkeyNorth Yorkshire Police ACM4055/701:26:451:27:09
222421John FieldWetherby Runners ACM5039/541:27:001:27:11
223173Christine JonesNidd Valley Road RunnersF5012/371:26:581:27:12
224237David NieldM5040/541:27:021:27:12
225207Simon MccuddenRipon RunnersM5041/541:27:021:27:25
226160Joanne HolandSt Theresas ACF4016/661:27:061:27:29
227401Dave PrinceNidd Valley Road RunnersM4056/701:27:251:27:38
228330Christina TaylorNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN27/651:27:211:27:44
229332Richard TaylorNidd Valley Road RunnersM4057/701:27:211:27:44
230311Helen SnowdenF4017/661:27:241:27:52
231395Mark KilroyM4058/701:27:481:28:03
23232Sally BouldF4018/661:27:421:28:03
23357Gary ColganM4059/701:27:331:28:04
234117Karen GlynnKippax HarriersF4019/661:27:511:28:05
235362Nadene WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN28/651:28:041:28:19
236410Ian SmithM5042/541:28:071:28:20
237446Alan HarmanThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM6011/151:28:151:28:23
23894Jean EntwistleF5013/371:28:221:28:26
239442Hannah PeagramNidd Valley Road RunnersF4020/661:28:141:28:30
24086Linda DurkinKippax HarriersF5014/371:28:201:28:38
241203Abbey MasonAckworth Road RunnersFSEN29/651:28:261:28:45
242135Sarah HarlandFSEN30/651:28:351:28:46
243221Stanley MillerRoundhay RunnersM4060/701:28:271:28:49
244141Veronica HawkingKippax HarriersFSEN31/651:28:321:28:50
245290Andrea ScullyAckworth Road RunnersF4021/661:28:401:28:59
246286Gail SchofieldStainland Lions Running ClubF4022/661:28:591:29:07
247202Sarah MasefieldFSEN32/651:28:451:29:15
248175Judith JonesKippax HarriersF5015/371:29:161:29:33
249252Jodie PearyHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN33/651:29:191:29:38
250365Keith WilsonTadcaster HarriersM6012/151:29:201:29:40
251371Richard WoodRoberttown Road RunnersM4061/701:29:191:29:49
252383Jay AllcockMSEN64/721:29:521:30:12
253317Lynne StablerBeverley ACF4023/661:30:271:30:42
254339Gail TombsAckworth Road RunnersF602/91:30:411:30:47
255152Robert HillNidd Valley Road RunnersM703/31:30:291:30:57
256112Nigel GarfittM5043/541:31:041:31:14
25793Emma EnglishF4024/661:31:051:31:14
258241Andrew NuutAckworth Road RunnersMSEN65/721:30:551:31:31