Solstice Saunter 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
171Kole Broadfoot-CoxNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMSEN1/3430:3930:40
2579Joe BakerStadium RunnersM351/2030:5430:55
33878Matty WartersWharfedale HarriersMSEN2/3431:2231:22
4439Paul RusshardM401/2132:0332:03
5159Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersM501/3432:3932:40
6442Andy SalesNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM402/2133:3633:37
7550Richard WellsSedbergh School Running ClubM502/3434:0334:04
8405Nick PrestonKeighley & Craven ACM451/4434:1034:13
9143Stephen EarleNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM452/4434:2634:27
1058Aaron BowerNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMSEN3/3434:3834:39
11141Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM601/2134:5334:54
12436Mark RotheryCity of Hull ACM453/4435:1935:20
133877Heather TuffsThirsk & Sowerby HarriersFSEN1/4835:5936:00
14832Jude KennyNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMJUN1/436:2736:31
153872Paul StockdaleNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM454/4436:4236:45
16605Benedict BrosnanBaildon RunnersM403/2136:4836:50
17314Ben MacdermidDundee Hawkhill HarriersMSEN4/3437:0237:05
18154Tom ExeterM352/2037:1537:21
1934Zac BamberMSEN5/3437:2337:25
20571Christopher WilsonHorsforth HarriersMSEN6/3437:3437:38
21232Lisa HirstNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF401/8937:3837:50
22647David HolderBrighouse Bumble BeesM455/4437:4237:46
23308Sam LundTodmorden HarriersM456/4437:5437:56
24179John GilbertsonM457/4437:5637:59
25255John JacksonM353/2038:0438:08
26168Simon FrazerSaltaire StridersM458/4438:0538:06
27330Michael McinnesSkipton ACM459/4438:1538:16
28524Richard ThomasSaltaire StridersMSEN7/3438:1938:21
29412Sean QuinlanMSEN8/3438:2038:23
30427Georgina RobinsonFSEN2/4838:3138:36
31481Keith SpenceM404/2138:4038:40
32831Ian JenkinsSaltaire StridersM503/3438:4338:45
33297Seth LinacreMJUN2/438:5739:01
34333Joe McwilliamsTodmorden HarriersMSEN9/3439:1039:12
35484Holley SpiersIlkley HarriersF402/8939:1239:32
36140Craig DugdaleMSEN10/3439:3039:34
37166Daryl FosterM354/2039:3339:36
38585Simon WoodheadM4510/4439:4239:53
39211Mark HarwoodM355/2039:5240:14
403810Mark OverendBaildon RunnersM405/2139:5339:59
41433Mike RodgersWetherby Runners ACM406/2139:5640:07
42425David RobinsonM4511/4439:5940:09
43240Nathan HorsfallMSEN11/3440:1240:16
44629Paul FreemanHorsforth HarriersM551/2640:1640:20
45591James WrightBaildon RunnersM4512/4440:1840:27
46500Lucy StuartHorsforth HarriersFSEN3/4840:2640:29
47113Philip CroweM407/2140:2741:03
48474Neil SmithBingley Trail SnailsM356/2040:2840:35
49349David MullenM602/2140:3140:34
50420Jeremy RixSaltaire StridersM603/2140:3140:38
5191Shaun CaseyNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM504/3440:4440:56
52541John WaltonSaltaire StridersM505/3440:5141:04
53608Poppy CartwrightAirecentre PacersFSEN4/4840:5741:02
54580Josh WoodMSEN12/3441:0941:19
55520Carly TealeNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF351/4741:1541:28
563886David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM651/741:2541:28
57347Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersM408/2141:3541:40
58546Andrew WebbSkipton ACM552/2641:3941:43
59309Sarah LundAirecentre PacersF451/8741:4041:45
60124Robbie DawrantAirecentre PacersM4513/4441:4341:48
6186Chris ByronMorley Running ClubM4514/4441:4841:49
62469Andrew SmithNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM506/3442:0542:18
633879Richard WestSaltaire StridersM409/2142:0542:10
64377Liam PattersonMSEN13/3442:1242:18
6543Matt BeaumontChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN14/3442:2342:27
663866Emma SheppardIlkley HarriersF403/8942:2342:34
67631Rachel GauntSkipton ACF551/3942:2442:38
68332Claire McloughlinIlkley HarriersF352/4742:3642:46
69638Andrew HarkerRipon RunnersM604/2142:3842:47
70375Chris PattersonM553/2642:4342:52
71269Lisa KempsterLonely Goat RCF452/8742:4442:50
725Amanda AlcockWharfedale HarriersF453/8742:4943:04
73559Kirsty WicksF353/4742:5443:43
74334Andrew MellorNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM4010/2142:5743:17
7575Rebecca BrownF354/4742:5943:48
76417Charlie RigarlsfordTeam EcologyMSEN15/3443:1243:26
77190Arron GoughMSEN16/3443:1343:19
78513Penny TattersfieldFSEN5/4843:1943:26
79158Bill FazackerleyLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM507/3443:3043:47
80453Jonathan SchwartzM357/2043:3243:41
81244Sharon HudsonKeighley & Craven ACF501/5943:3543:55
8239Faye BaymanKnaresborough StridersF404/8943:4644:04
83533Chris TurnerNYP Tri ClubM605/2143:4743:53
84116Graham D'arcySaltaire StridersM554/2643:5344:14
853884David WilliamsNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM555/2643:5544:12
86595Isabel AndersonSaltaire StridersF355/4744:0344:10
87602Stuart BondSkipton ACM4515/4444:0744:22
88563Simon WillettM4516/4444:0744:27
8976Mairéad BrownF405/8944:0744:40
90598Rosemary BakerWakefield Triathlon ClubF601/2244:0944:13
91628Janette FreemanHorsforth HarriersF552/3944:1344:20
92511Emily TattersfieldFSEN6/4844:2444:39
93165James ForsterNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN17/3444:2544:41
94289Philip LeeQueensbury Running ClubM556/2644:3544:43
95238Mark HolmesM508/3444:3944:51
96568Rachel WilliamsNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF406/8944:4044:54
97138Richard DuffyHorsforth HarriersM701/344:4244:49
9865Victoria BrahamF502/5944:4244:54
99414Cathie RawF454/8744:4744:57
100298Chris LindleyM358/2044:5245:06
101191Anna GrahamFSEN7/4844:5345:02
102575Sophie WilsonF407/8944:5445:15
103572Mandy WilsonF356/4744:5845:18
104399Katie Plowright-HallF455/8745:0445:20
105606Paul BurgessNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM509/3445:1345:28
106627Colleen FotherbyFSEN8/4845:1645:22
107169Matthew FullenM359/2045:2845:36
108304Andrew LoweM5010/3445:3245:49
109615Julian CoshamM4517/4445:3445:38
110834Jonny KingMSEN18/3445:3645:48
111356Lee NewmanM4518/4445:3945:48
112386Andy PettitM5011/3445:4446:18
113616Neil CoupeNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM5012/3445:4946:16
114400Stephen PorterBaildon RunnersM557/2645:5246:07
115262Mari JohnsonF456/8745:5446:09
116621Kirk DouglasLonely Goat RCM558/2645:5446:01
117632Richard GeorgeBaildon RunnersMSEN19/3445:5546:04
118573Matt WilsonTeam EcologyM3510/2045:5746:05
119517Mark TaylorKnaresborough StridersM559/2645:5746:07
1203855Eleri PritchardSettle HarriersFSEN9/4846:0846:35
121361Carrie NuttallF457/8746:1346:28
12236Simon BanoubFarsley FlyersM4519/4446:1546:35
123352Simon NaylorDewsbury Road RunnersM5013/3446:1746:31
12429Richard BakerM5014/3446:2046:31
125548Grace WellsSedbergh School Running ClubFJUN1/546:2046:23
1262Scott AbbeyMSEN20/3446:2046:57
127300Laura LittleFSEN10/4846:2446:48
128229Gemma HigginsonF357/4746:2846:35
12940Gina BazylewiczF553/3946:3346:43
130315Euan MacdermidDundee Hawkhill HarriersM606/2146:3646:52
131479Richard SopfBingley Trail SnailsM4011/2146:4447:05
132296Simon LinacreM4520/4446:5847:13
13337Sarah BarkerNidd Valley Road RunnersF408/8946:5847:14
1343873Ian StoreySaltaire StridersM4521/4447:0147:23
135839Daniel LeeHyde Park HarriersM4012/2147:0347:44
1369Richard AllattM607/2147:0447:41
1373793Simon NewbouldM5015/3447:0747:15
138199Alun GriffithsSaltaire StridersM608/2147:1047:34
139192James GrahamMSEN21/3447:1147:20
14050Kevin BlakeSouth Leeds LakersM4522/4447:1347:22
141528David TomlinsonM3511/2047:1447:43
142205Lee HamblinM5016/3447:1547:51
143277Emily KiteBramley BreezersFSEN11/4847:1947:25
144385Hannah PercyNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN12/4847:1947:34
145640Loz HawksworthNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN22/3447:1947:35
146189Tim GoreSaltaire StridersM4523/4447:2247:31
147107Jack CorrisMSEN23/3447:3448:24
148137Ciara DuffyClayton-le-Moors HarriersFSEN13/4847:4847:59
149139Tony DuffyBarlick Fell RunnersM5017/3447:4848:00
15061Kathryn BownassF409/8947:4947:56
151534David TurnerTeam EcologyM5018/3447:4948:24
152622Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF458/8747:5147:58
153325Ellie MayNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF4010/8947:5548:14
154148Craig ElliottSaltaire StridersM4524/4447:5548:11
155526Stuart ThorntonNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM4013/2147:5748:02
156306Louise LoweCraven EnergyFSEN14/4847:5948:26
157431Neil RobinsonM5510/2647:5948:28
158234Joanna HobsonOtley ACF602/2248:0348:19
1593796Bernard O'connorM5511/2648:0448:23
160542Jenni WarbrickF4011/8948:0748:45
161529Simon TownendM609/2148:0848:30
16216Sarah AndertonBaildon RunnersF554/3948:0948:24
163557Sarita WhitleyF358/4748:1548:57
16427Amelie BakerNorthowram Pumas Running ClubFJUN2/548:1648:32
165584Steve WoodHorsforth HarriersM652/748:1848:39
16659Julie BowmanNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF459/8748:1948:53
167339Karen MillsNidd Valley Road RunnersF4510/8748:2148:40
168626Hazel FentonHorsforth HarriersF4012/8948:2349:07
169378Mary PattersonFSEN15/4848:2648:43
170404Alice PrestonF359/4748:2648:28
171514Adele TaylorWharfedale HarriersF3510/4748:2848:44
172593Victoria WrightF4511/8748:3048:47
173641Chloe HemingwayNorthowram Pumas Running ClubFSEN16/4848:3248:47
174210Katie HarwoodF3511/4748:4049:18
175630Andrew GangeHorsforth HarriersM4525/4448:4349:09
176248Tayub HussainMSEN24/3448:4649:36
177177Joe GilbertSteel City Striders RCMSEN25/3448:4949:14
178491Tracey StevensonF4512/8748:4949:03
179366Hayley O'neillF4013/8948:4949:00
180445Poppy SalesNorthowram Pumas Running ClubFJUN3/548:5149:09
181444Philippa SalesBrighouse Bumble BeesF4014/8948:5249:10
182521Antony TennantM4526/4448:5449:16
183490David StephensSaltaire StridersM4527/4448:5649:23
184226Wendy HeySaltaire StridersF503/5949:0349:15
1853871Alex SpraggEccleshill Road RunnersF4513/8749:0449:46
18674Duncan BrownBaildon RunnersM4528/4449:0549:20
187182Verity GloverOtley ACFSEN17/4849:0549:18
18847Olivia BensonFSEN18/4849:1249:55
189538Steve VinkM4529/4449:1349:31
190145Stephanie EdenF3512/4749:1949:42
191311Philip LynchM702/349:3450:13
192228Scott HigginsonMSEN26/3449:3850:15
193268Beth KeighleyBaildon RunnersFSEN19/4849:3849:54
194149Garry EllisonEccleshill Road RunnersM6010/2149:3950:24
195307Lucy LoweF4015/8949:4050:29
196102Brian ColmanNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM6011/2149:4350:14
197224Cathy HeptinstallNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF4514/8749:4350:13
19878David BuckleySpenborough & District ACM3512/2049:4950:02
199600James BellHorsforth HarriersM3513/2049:5150:35
200644Laura HindOtley ACF4016/8949:5450:10
201321Lois MarshallSkipton ACFSEN20/4849:5450:07
2023863Alberto SandriniM3514/2049:5450:08
203322John MarshallM653/749:5450:07
204639Stuart HarveyM4530/4449:5550:37
2053761John MossM4014/2149:5750:16
206129Naomi DentFSEN21/4849:5850:14
20741David BeanQueensbury Running ClubM3515/2050:0150:09
208200Liz GrosvenorF3513/4750:0450:29
209284Andrew LaycockCraven EnergyM5019/3450:0750:38
210381Richard PedrycM703/350:0750:18
211250Gemma IllingworthEccleshill Road RunnersF4515/8750:1150:52
212215Sarah HayesIlkley HarriersF504/5950:1850:46
213338Louise MilburnSkipton ACF505/5950:2350:48
214278Stacey KiteBramley BreezersF4017/8950:2650:54
2153868Jan SmithSkipton ACF555/3950:2950:53
216838Emma LaceySkipton ACF506/5950:2950:53
2173786Christopher NelsonNidd Valley Road RunnersM5512/2650:3250:45
218363Sarah OgdenF3514/4750:3450:48
219507Lisa SwalesF4516/8750:3651:16
220162Andy FlynnNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM5020/3450:3750:57
221508Nicola SwannOtley ACF4517/8750:3850:54
222209Ami HargreavesFSEN22/4850:3951:28
223426Dawn RobinsonF507/5950:5151:03
224633Debbie GibsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF556/3951:0051:12
225443Evie SalesNorthowram Pumas Running ClubFSEN23/4851:0051:16
22642Anthony BearderM5021/3451:0651:54
227171Lou GardhamHyde Park HarriersF508/5951:1451:30
22866Helen BrantSaltaire StridersF4018/8951:1451:40
229468Angela SkinnerNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF4019/8951:1651:35
230583Mark WoodM4531/4451:2051:31
231337Anna MilburnFSEN24/4851:2651:52
232348Emma MosleyF3515/4751:2851:55
233225Jenny HeronF4518/8751:2952:28
234108Vicky CousinsEccleshill Road RunnersF509/5951:3052:12
235134Helen DoyleIlkley HarriersF557/3951:3051:51
236279John KusterM5022/3451:3251:44
237112Ken CreekDragons Running Club (Leeds)M6012/2151:4652:25
2383852Stephen PearsonM5023/3452:0052:46
239434Julie RoebuckF5010/5952:0452:15
240161Elizabeth FleetwoodLonely Goat RCF558/3952:0652:39
241552Carl WhiteQueensbury Running ClubM3516/2052:0852:44
242512Mel TattersfieldDewsbury Road RunnersF4020/8952:0852:42
2433747Jaclyn MckenzieF4021/8952:0852:42
244227Nat HeycockSkipton ACF4519/8752:1352:27
245489Julie SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersF559/3952:1953:03
246581Kathryn WoodSaltaire StridersF4520/8752:2453:07
247387Issy PettitFSEN25/4852:2753:16
248567Huw WilliamsM4015/2152:2852:55
2493853Helen PenningtonSaltaire StridersF5011/5952:2953:24
250430Heather RobinsonF4521/8752:3052:50
251362Jo O'brienF4022/8952:3153:15
252582Kerry WoodSaltaire StridersF4522/8