Race Calendar

Windmill Race 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib First NameFirst Name Last NameLast NameCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
1106GarethBoothM40101:01:39
2144TomRoethenbaughMSEN101:03:58
3137JackOkellMSEN201:06:12
4105BlaikieColeMSEN301:08:10
5118TomGreavesMSEN401:09:08
6167Philip LoweryM50101:09:12
7112AndrewCrickmoreMSEN501:11:59
8102CallumBarltropMSEN601:12:47
9166NeilCarterM40201:13:46
10161JoeToddM40301:14:00
11149SamSettleMSEN701:14:06
12129BrianKennedyM50201:14:59
13147JonSearM40401:16:41
14128HuwJohnsonM40501:17:32
15104NicholasBartonMSEN801:17:33
16101RichardBainesMSEN901:17:52
17171GraemeAtkinsonM40601:18:13
18103NigelBarnesM50301:18:28
19154ArpadSolteszMSEN1001:19:29
20159DavidThomasMSEN1101:19:31
21131AmieMcavoyFSEN101:19:52
22110NigeCareyM40701:19:53
23148DavidSedgwickMSEN1201:22:24
24111JamesCollierM40801:23:32
25138MarkParsonage-KearM40901:23:41
26116KonstantinosGeorgalosMSEN1301:23:45
27169JohnPlenderleithMSEN1401:25:58
28113RobertEllershawM401001:27:57
29168Nathan TaylorMSEN1501:31:09
30165DavidWilkinsonM50401:31:39
31153BenSmithersMSEN1601:31:41
32127KathHoyerF50101:32:01
33163CharlieWalkerMSEN1701:32:04
34134AndyMingayMSEN1801:32:55
35157KeithTaylorMSEN1901:34:15
36164SarahWilkesFSEN201:34:16
37155EmilyStapletonF40101:34:26
38152RodSmithM60101:36:15
39140LesliePateloupFSEN301:37:16
40125LucyHollandFSEN401:39:01
41151SamShuttleworthMSEN2001:40:12
42139NadineParsonsFSEN501:41:30
43109StevenBurgessM50501:42:44
44172LizSmithF50201:44:19
45120CassieHarrisonFSEN601:44:30
46135JennyMoteFSEN701:47:40
47123RebeccaHeronFSEN801:48:13
48143LeeRawlinsonM401101:49:25
49124DarrenHirdM401201:49:36
50132JanineMcNeillF40201:51:21
51150JulieSherwoodF50301:51:21
52158GarethTaylorMSEN2101:52:40
53136KatyO'ConnorF50101:54:32
54133VictoriaMillerFSEN901:59:07
55130JulieKitchingFSEN1002:28:40
56146MichaelRoyM50602:32:05

Organised by

Bob Muirhead & Mike Meadowcroft
07976 363358