Race Calendar

The Holly Hustle 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRaceCategory TimeTimeShare
1124James ThompsonKingstone Runners Barnsley11KMSEN00:44:37
29Ross BibbyValley Striders11KMSEN00:44:51
317Duncan ClarkAbbey Runners11KM5000:48:33
4112Steve Osgerby11KM4000:48:42
531Owen HiltonAbbey Runners11KMSEN00:48:50
6126Robin Warden11KM4000:51:31
796Paul Horodczuk11KM4000:51:34
8102Jacob Løndorf11KMSEN00:52:24
9129Richard Vowden11KMSEN00:52:39
10104Dan Marsh11KMSEN00:52:40
1198Stephen Jobson11KM5000:53:49
1256Jack RoseHyde Park Harriers11KMSEN00:53:53
1314Michael ButterfieldSouth Leeds Lakers11KM4000:53:58
1413Rebecca ButlerStainland Lions Running Club11KFSEN00:54:02
15122Nicholas Sykes11KM4000:54:52
16116Adam Reay11KMSEN00:56:59
1786Mark Farrell11KMSEN00:56:59
1848Graham PawleyValley Striders11KM4000:57:07
19110Richard Mostyn-JonesLeeds and Bradford Triathlon Club11KM4000:57:46
2038Reena MistryHyde Park Harriers11KFSEN00:57:53
2178Mark Burdon11KM4000:57:58
2268Laura WildeAbbey Runners11KFSEN00:58:04
23103Brian Layng11KM5000:58:04
2428Farhad HamadHyde Park Harriers11KMSEN00:58:15
2569Luca Angarano11KMSEN00:58:20
2627Stephanie GledhillValley Striders11KFSEN00:58:28
2790John Goodwin11KMSEN00:58:28
2811Curtis BroadheadHyde Park Harriers11KMSEN00:58:43
2975Fiona Blyth11KFSEN00:58:24
3010John BlatherwickHyde Park Harriers11KMSEN00:58:59
315Claire Barrett-MoldAbbey Runners11KFSEN00:59:06
32115Damian Poręba11KMSEN00:59:25
3385James Ewens11KMSEN00:59:32
3423Matt EllisAbbey Runners11KM4000:59:36
354Paul AshwellLeeds and Bradford Triathlon Club11KMSEN00:59:41
3662Richard TaylorKeighley and Craven AC11KM4000:59:49
3773Laura Beth11KFSEN01:00:58
38127Darcy Weller11KMSEN01:00:28
3984Steve Dobie11KM4001:00:34
40111Sarah O Sullivan11KFSEN01:00:58
41113Antonio Angel Perez Lopez11KM4001:01:10
4295Rob HeapWakefield Triathlon Club11KM4001:01:21
4347Curtis Parker-MilnesHyde Park Harriers11KMSEN01:01:25
44118Paul Seddon11KM4001:02:02
45108Ewan Mitchell11KMSEN01:02:11
46131Alyson BlakelyRoundhay Runners11K01:03:28
4783Philip Dalton11KM5001:04:35
4820Kevin DrewNorth Leeds Fell Runners11KMSEN01:04:37
4946Alistair PalmerAbbey Runners11KM4001:04:45
5079Matt Burrow11KMSEN01:04:50
5197Mary JealGlossopdale Harriers11KF5001:05:02
52100Mark Keane11KM5001:05:05
53130Jo HeatonRoundhay Runners11K01:05:13
54134Mark Burns11KM5001:05:16
553Laura ArendsenHyde Park Harriers11KFSEN01:05:17
56136Stephen Shaw11K01:05:24
57105Phil Mason11KM4001:05:27
5864Tim TowlerValley Striders11KM5001:05:51
5915Andrew ByromPudsey Pacers11KM5001:05:52
6061Rhea SutcliffeEccleshill Road Runners11KFSEN01:05:55
6181Ian Clithero11KM4001:05:58
6267Paul WhitehurstLeeds and Bradford Triathlon Club11KM4001:06:37
6349Andrew PlewsRoundhay Runners11KM5001:07:01
6491Jason Haines11KM4001:07:04
65123Nicki Syson11KF4001:07:08
6650Camilla PrattLeeds and Bradford Triathlon Club11KFSEN01:07:32
6734Ralph McdermottPudsey Pacers11KM4001:07:48
6871Daniel Ayres11KM4001:07:51
6930Paula HesterSt Theresas AC11KFSEN01:07:51
7022Ange EllisAbbey Runners11KF4001:08:02
7194Vicky HaycockOakwell runfit11KFSEN01:08:17
722Noel AkersEccleshill Road Runners11KM5001:08:52
7399Peter JonesCrossgates Harriers11KM6001:08:53
74157Alexandra BurnsRoundhay Runners11KFSEN01:11:42
7580Steven Burrow11KM5001:12:47
7635Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth Fellandale11KMSEN01:13:14
7782Karen Cresswell11KF4001:13:29
7819Jacky DarleyWetherby Runners AC11KF5001:13:41
7936Natalie MilesPickering Running Club11KF4001:13:50
8044Jane OughtonAbbey Runners11KF5001:14:01
818Rebecca BibbyValley Striders11KFSEN01:14:28
8233Ewan MaloneKirkstall Harriers11KMSEN01:14:28
83114Katarzyna Placzek11KFSEN01:14:54
8454Laura Reynolds-TalbotHorsforth Harriers11KFSEN01:15:30
85226Azhar Isfaq11KMSEN01:16:31
8640Anna MurtoughOtley AC11KF4001:17:03
8759Emma Sebright-PickardAirecentre Pacers11KF4001:17:49
8860Jen Sebright-PickardAirecentre Pacers11KF4001:17:49
8921Adam EllisAbbey Runners11KM4001:18:19
9058Samantha ScarlettHyde Park Harriers11KFSEN01:19:47
9188Mark Frankland11KMSEN01:19:25
9287Abi Frankland11KFSEN01:19:25
9374Zainab Bibi11KF4001:19:47
94121Kasturi Sukhapure11KFSEN01:20:54
9518Ciara CrossanHyde Park Harriers11KFSEN01:22:30
9641Debi NicholsonHorsforth Fellandale11KF4001:19:47
97128Victoria Wood11KFSEN01:20:54
9865Stephen WarnerDenby Dale AC11KM6001:22:30
9929Michelle HancocksHyde Park Harriers11KF4001:22:31
10032Hilary LundHyde Park Harriers11KF6001:22:42
10170Chris Atkinson11KM4001:23:28
10224Jacqueline ElmerKirkstall Harriers11KF4001:26:17
10357Paul SawyerHyde Park Harriers11KMSEN01:26:18
10455Hannah RobertsHyde Park Harriers11KFSEN01:26:29
10577Emma Browne11KFSEN01:27:18
1061Anne AkersEccleshill Road Runners11KF5001:27:37
10789Andrew Furber11KM5001:28:17
108117Jodie Reed11KFSEN01:28:55
10912Samantha BroomeKirkstall Harriers11KFSEN01:29:16
11052Ian RaynerRoundhay Runners11KM5001:29:58
11192Christopher Hartley11KMSEN01:33:21
11293Heather Hartley11KFSEN01:33:21
1219Gareth Cooke22KMSEN01:36:31
225Alec FrancisHyde Park Harriers22KMSEN01:36:53
3206Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers22KMSEN01:36:58
4241Richard Walker22KMSEN01:38:41
5183Simon JonesAbbey Runners22KMSEN01:39:04
6190Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers and AC22KM6001:39:06
7242Richard Knellmore22K01:44:02
8191Tom NeedhamBingley Harriers and AC22KMSEN01:44:34
9203Tim StraughanValley Striders22KM5001:44:36
10225Charmaine Horsfall22KFSEN01:46:02
11235Tom PrattLeeds and Bradford Triathlon Club22KMSEN01:46:17
12227Richard James22KMSEN01:46:26
13201Dan StoneRothwell Harriers22KMSEN01:47:49
14160Andrew ChalkleyKingstone Runners Barnsley22KM4001:48:21
15189Mark MetcalfeValley Striders22KM4001:49:56
16195Stephen PorrittYork Triathlon Club22KMSEN01:50:16
17173Gary GrantHyde Park Harriers22KMSEN01:50:23
18161Michaela ClarkAbbey Runners22KF4001:50:24
19218Darren Conquest22KM4001:50:40
20167Rachel EalesHyde Park Harriers22KFSEN01:51:25
21184Craig KentAbbey Runners22KMSEN01:51:34
22234Richard Peel22KMSEN01:52:49
23151Mark AyreRoundhay Runners22KM4001:53:22
24230Richard KeyworthOakwell runfit22KMSEN01:53:30
25154Steve BoomPudsey Pacers22KM4001:53:46
26240Philip Townsend22KMSEN01:53:52
27162Chris CobbRoundhay Runners22KMSEN01:54:46
28158Joe ButlerSt Theresas AC22KMSEN01:56:27
29199Benjamin SimpsonSt Theresas AC22KMSEN01:56:29
30170Leanne Farmery HagueKippax Harriers22KF4001:57:00
31217Tony CarterOakwell runfit22KMSEN01:58:54
32223Martin GreenFarsley Flyers22KMSEN01:58:58
33180Ian HodgeVegan Runners UK22KM4001:59:11
34205Alistair UrquhartRoundhay Runners22KM4001:59:12
35238Russell Sykes22KM4002:00:02
36215Olly Brooke22KMSEN02:01:35
37237Bartosz Sibilak22KMSEN02:01:40
38207Daniel WaasHyde Park Harriers22KMSEN02:02:26
39155James BoothHyde Park Harriers22KMSEN02:02:28
40236Jack Primrose22KMSEN02:02:43
41193Penelope NorthOakwell Running Bears22KF5002:05:24
42211Mark WoodheadValley Striders22KM5002:05:52
43176Charlotte HardyOakwell Running Bears22KFSEN02:12:03
44156Mark BrownChapel Allerton RC22KM4002:12:15
45196Sophia ReesVale Royal AC22KFSEN02:15:17
46197Danny SampsonYork Triathlon Club22KM4002:16:17
47231Nathan Koerner22KM4002:19:19
48169Richard EdwardsHyde Park Harriers22KM4002:19:38
49192Adam NewsomeWakefield Triathlon Club22KMSEN02:20:17
50178John HayesHyde Park Harriers22KM5002:20:32
51135Victoria Bridges22K02:20:40
52213Jamie Allcock22KMSEN02:20:53
53214Gareth BirbeckVegan Runners UK22KMSEN02:21:00
54228Chris Jessop22KMSEN02:21:10
55202Dote StoneHyde Park Harriers22KFSEN02:22:06
56159Shaun CamponiDewsbury Road Runners22KM5002:23:31
57229Matthew KeyworthOakwell runfit22KMSEN02:24:59
58187Laurence LennonAbbey Runners22KM5002:25:24
59210Elizabeth WillisAbbey Runners22KF5002:25:24
60198Caroline SandersHyde Park Harriers22KF4002:32:06
61175Phil HammondHyde Park Harriers22KM5002:32:06
62185Elizabeth KitchinVegan Runners UK22KF4002:33:50
63172Heather FultonHyde Park Harriers22KFSEN02:42:25
64179Aron HindsHyde Park Harriers22KMSEN02:42:25
65216Dominic CamponiOakwell runfit22KMSEN02:45:51
66232Jean O'Connor22KFSEN02:45:51
67166Abbie DagggDenby Dale AC22KF4003:07:52
68181Claire HoughamHyde Park Harriers22KFSEN03:08:17
69204Stella TaylorDenby Dale AC22KF5003:11:09
70208Rachel WarsopDenby Dale AC22KF4003:11:09

Organised by

11 Beechwood Court
Leeds
LS4 2HS

Adam Nodwell
07793 237773