Race Calendar

Mickleden Straddle Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
182Chris HoldsworthRibble Valley HarriersMSEN01:39:25
214Ben HagueRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN01:40:44
3121Mark BurtonCalder Valley Fell RunnersMV4001:48:59
4100Peter HodgesDark Peak Fell RunnersMSEN01:49:37
564Matthew HayesEast Hull HarriersMV4001:51:20
685Christopher ArmitDark Peak Fell RunnersMSEN01:55:27
7161Louis WoodSteel City Striders RCMV4001:56:07
8119Ryan WilliamsWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN01:58:27
9183Dan McKeownIlkley HarriersMV4001:59:09
10144Andy ThorpeCalder Valley Fell RunnersMV4002:00:12
11159Neil StabbsTotley ACMV4002:00:53
1274Austin FrostDark Peak Fell RunnersMV4002:00:54
1339Jonathan RidgeDenby Dale ACMV4002:00:56
1491Ian ChallansDark Peak Fell RunnersMSEN02:01:41
15165Mark WhitworthDark Peak Fell RunnersMV4002:02:47
1684Paul FairburnDenby Dale ACMV4002:02:52
1723Julian WarehamMV4002:03:07
18139Mark JacobiTotley ACMV5002:03:11
198Mariusz FelczerekDoncaster ACMV4002:03:29
20186Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersMSEN02:03:33
2175Phil WellsCalder Valley Fell RunnersMV4002:04:23
22130Sarah HodgsonLeeds City ACLSEN02:04:36
23173Andrew Du FeuDenby Dale ACMV4002:04:39
24111Jon MorganDark Peak Fell RunnersMV5002:05:46
254Mariusz KozlowskiMV4002:05:59
26137Dan CookSteel City Striders RCMV4002:06:30
2745Paul CrabtreeKeighley & Craven ACMV5002:07:12
2879Sally FawcettDark Peak Fell RunnersLSEN02:07:20
29172Dan MarsdenCalder Valley Fell RunnersMSEN02:07:24
30145Mark BurleyMacclesfield Harriers & ACMSEN02:07:30
3115Andy WrightCalder Valley Fell RunnersMV4002:07:52
32191Ian ShawFat Boys Running ClubMV5002:07:55
3371Nick KirkSteel City Striders RCMV5002:08:06
3425Adam BloomfieldDenby Dale ACMV4002:08:15
3562Paul WrayEast Hull HarriersMV4002:10:38
36103James FreemanMV4002:10:49
37152Mike BottomDerwent Runners (Derby)MSEN02:10:57
3830Luke FieldMV4002:11:08
39153Andrew MillerMSEN02:11:26
40134Nigel HolmesPrestwich ACMV4002:11:36
4170Kris HopkinsEast Hull HarriersMSEN02:11:45
4233Rachel RoseSheffield RCLSEN02:12:17
4381Chris LawsonDark Peak Fell RunnersMV4002:12:41
4436James ThompsonSheffield RCMV4002:12:48
4559Xose PortelaDark Peak Fell RunnersMSEN02:12:53
46188Tim SlackDark Peak Fell RunnersMSEN02:13:07
47147Andrew ShelbourneHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5002:13:20
48148Robin CloughPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4002:13:20
491Ian WinterburnDark Peak Fell RunnersMV5002:13:53
5095Matt CromptonGlossopdale HarriersMV4002:14:21
5116Tammy HagueRotherham Harriers & ACLSEN02:15:12
52116Adrian KamisEast Hull HarriersMV5002:15:20
53115James PierceDark Peak Fell RunnersMV4002:15:32
54155MIke BurkeMV5002:15:58
55140William MatherGlossopdale HarriersMSEN02:16:02
5619Andy GreenDenby Dale ACMV5002:16:11
57125Mark YatesKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4002:16:17
5880John TomlinsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4002:16:23
59108Jason BroadleyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4002:16:55
6060Shaun MollartWakefield District H & ACMV5002:17:06
61185Daniel LimbPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN02:17:48
6268Stephen EllisonMounts Bay HarriersMV4002:18:19
6352Dave ChristieKnaresborough StridersMV5002:18:29
64109Nicola ParkinDark Peak Fell RunnersLV5002:18:34
65170Michael SquiresSteel City Striders RCMV4002:18:49
66154Joe BuckmanSteel City Striders RCMSEN02:19:07
675Lukasz PatykMSEN02:19:23
68168Alan WillonerTotley ACMV4002:19:32
6912Ireneusz PoniewozikMV4002:19:46
7029Simon AllenDark Peak Fell RunnersMV4002:20:06
71179Ian MasonKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5002:20:21
72187Rowan TempleKirkstall HarriersMSEN02:20:27
7367Shaun ClarksonBarnsley HarriersMV5002:20:28
74162Amy DuckSteel City Striders RCLSEN02:20:32
75156Jo BrownTotley ACLSEN02:20:44
7676Julie DarigalaPenistone Footpath Runners & ACLV4002:20:48
7713Wojciech SiemaszkoMV4002:20:53
78178Dave CoppingKeighley & Craven ACMV5002:20:59
79133David HughesAckworth Road RunnersMV4002:21:16
80106James BurtonMV4002:21:21
81117Ralph BarkerDenby Dale ACMV6002:22:10
8258Martin HoldingWakefield District H & ACMV5002:22:36
83189Chris CharlesworthPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4002:22:46
8435Richard WheelerHolmfirth Harriers ACMV4002:22:58
8547Ken TaylorRossendale Harriers & ACMV7002:23:04
863Marcin KozienskiAbove2000MSEN02:23:08
87124James CookeCalder Valley Fell RunnersMSEN02:23:39
88169Andrew ChalkleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5002:23:59
896Adam DakteraDark Peak Fell RunnersMSEN02:24:06
9088Gary JacksonStadium RunnersMV4002:24:16
91196Tyrrell BassonDark Peak Fell RunnersMV4002:24:29
92149Ian CrutchleyGlossopdale HarriersMSEN02:24:43
93122Neil SwanPrestwich ACMV4002:24:45
94180Shaun SwallowBarnsley HarriersMV4002:24:56
95177Anthony BissellBarnsley HarriersMSEN02:24:56
9618David WassWorksop HarriersMV5002:25:27
9763Alan SmithEast Hull HarriersMV4002:25:23
9896Janko KrzyzosiakHigh Lane HurricanesMSEN02:25:45
9978Robert ThirkellMV5002:26:38
100184Leigh HarrisUttoxeter Road RunnersMV4002:26:38
10117Anthony JohnsonGlossopdale HarriersMV5002:26:49
102113Michael KeavneySwaledale RunnersMV5002:27:12
10392Chris MartinWetherby Runners ACMV5002:27:29
104197Andrew JohnsonBeverley ACMV5002:28:02
10594Tony BoothKeighley & Craven ACMV4002:28:14
106190Colin EarlKimberworth StridersMV5002:28:19
107194Lee RawsonKimberworth StridersMV4002:28:21
10840Andrew SadlerMSEN02:29:00
10990Sue StrawKeighley & Craven ACLV4002:29:06
110123Magdalena KaminskaLSEN02:29:30
11193Sara AbbottKeighley & Craven ACLV4002:30:34
11266Martin HardeyEast Hull HarriersMV4002:30:36
113164Matt BarnesMV4002:30:41
114171Ian BrookMV4002:31:07
115158Ian MoodyMV4002:31:45
116126Caroline DackLSEN02:31:47
117128John BatesMSEN02:31:53
118129Tim StreetHolmfirth Harriers ACMSEN02:31:56
11989Alan KowalczykMSEN02:33:19
120175Sarah GresswellLSEN02:34:02
12172Gary ForresterEast Hull HarriersMV5002:34:08
12265Paul NippressEast Hull HarriersMV5002:34:13
123167Rachel LeeDenby Dale ACLV4002:34:32
124112Justin LewisDark Peak Fell RunnersMV4002:34:46
125166Katie SharpDenby Dale ACLSEN02:34:59
12641Caroline BurrellLV4002:35:14
1279Arron JacksonWorksop HarriersMV4002:35:28
128131Pete WallrothGlossopdale HarriersMSEN02:35:34
12943Richard HicklingBelper HarriersMV5002:36:17
130160John RawlinsonSteel City Striders RCMV5002:37:22
13126Christopher DeaconPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5002:38:57
1322John ParryMV5002:39:21
13373Graham BarnesMV6002:39:34
1347Justyna FelczerekDoncaster ACLSEN02:39:42
13577Jim PaxmanDark Peak Fell RunnersMV6002:40:14
136174Kevin WoodBarnsley HarriersMV5002:41:50
137138David EganTotley ACMV6002:42:21
13897Paul ConlanKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4002:42:25
139157Marc VincentPenny Lane StridersMV4002:42:40
140198Sharon WilliamsNorth Leeds Fell RunnersLV5002:42:42
141114Andrew WalshWetherby Runners ACMV4002:42:46
142105Rebecca BrimageStockport Harriers & ACLV4002:42:50
14357Andrew BrankinKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5002:42:56
144101Wendy TreleaseGlossopdale HarriersLV4002:43:02
145135Richard SmithMV5002:43:20
14644Anthony MarchantBelper HarriersMV4002:43:37
147176Jonathan AdamsMSEN02:43:47
148120Mathew RadbourneDenby Dale ACMV4002:44:07
14932Lewis ListerMSEN02:44:10
150136Jason HartGlossopdale HarriersMV4002:44:15
15146Michael StubbsMV4002:44:34
152182Peter AdamsMV5002:45:33
153151Claire ConwayTotley ACLSEN02:45:35
15448Mark OsborneWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5002:46:02
15537Samara WoodDenby Dale ACLSEN02:46:19
15611Julia PierzchalskaLSEN02:47:02
15750Sarah JacksonBelper HarriersLSEN02:47:40
15810Dveirel KovalskyPudsey PacersLV4002:47:49
159193Eleanor WalkerLSEN02:47:57
16042Lois CarterBelper HarriersLSEN02:50:26
161107Kevin MegsonTotley ACMV5002:50:27
16251Steve BriggsMV5002:51:28
16361Alison HayesEast Hull HarriersLV4002:51:31
16422Helen YoungTotley ACLV4002:51:42
165118Janet KayEast Hull HarriersLV5002:51:51
16653Ken JonesDark Peak Fell RunnersMV7002:51:58
16756Matthew HoltMV4002:52:12
168141Tim HorrocksPennine Fell RunnersMV5002:52:29
16999John StephensonGlossopdale HarriersMV6002:52:33
17086Elina EadyCalder Valley Fell RunnersLV4002:53:06
171104Marzena SuwinskaLSEN02:53:21
172102Rebecca DayLV4002:53:30
173132Mark DayMV4002:53:31
174150Deborah LodgeTotley ACLV5002:53:34
17587Eileen McDonachCalder Valley Fell RunnersLV4002:56:47
176127Diane LeeHolmfirth Harriers ACLV4002:57:32
177163Mir JansenSteel City Striders RCLV5002:57:36
17869David AndersonEast Hull HarriersMV5002:57:53
17949Michelle TonesWakefield Triathlon ClubLV5002:58:07
180146Joanne BrackGlossopdale HarriersLV5002:58:44
181143Charmayne BrierleyGlossopdale HarriersLV5002:58:44
182142Lindsay PalmerGlossopdale HarriersLV5003:01:41
18331Julie PhelanBelper HarriersLV5003:03:59
184192Peter CostelloWetherby Runners ACMV4003:05:36
18538Susan WardBelper HarriersLV5003:07:23
18634Kim RussonTotley ACLV4003:12:48
18721Natasha BlackburnTotley ACLV4003:13:43
18898Carolyn ShimwellCalder Valley Fell RunnersLSEN03:14:37
189110Tamsin CookeCalder Valley Fell RunnersLSEN03:14:47
19083Darren BurnsMV5003:18:09
19154Nick MarriottSelby StridersMV4003:19:43
19220Diane ClewesTotley ACLV5003:20:41
193181Jo BissellBarnsley HarriersLSEN03:20:42
19427Lindsay EvansTotley ACLV4003:20:45

Organised by

76 Thorpes Avenue,
Denby Dale,
Huddersfield,
HD8 8TB

Simon Browne
07761 555175