Temple Newsam Ten 2018 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
186Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN1/831:02:231:02:26
2921Tom van RossumMSEN2/831:03:351:03:41
3611Terry MidgleyValley StridersM451/911:04:051:04:05
4615Angus MilneHyde Park HarriersMSEN3/831:04:421:04:43
5482Simon JonesAbbey RunnersMSEN4/831:05:181:05:18
6784Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN5/831:05:471:05:49
7468Glen JohnsonSt Theresas ACM401/821:06:001:06:02
8279Simon EllisDenby Dale ACM402/821:06:291:06:30
9237Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCM351/631:07:151:07:35
10354Rob GreenlandM452/911:07:341:07:35
11723Andy PreeneM551/301:07:331:07:38
12796Tim SavageCity of Hull ACM453/911:07:391:07:39
13379Lee HardyKirkstall HarriersMSEN6/831:07:441:07:45
14393Paul HayhurstDewsbury Road RunnersM403/821:08:321:08:35
15986James WoodWetherby Runners ACM352/631:09:011:09:05
16713Chris PlewsWetherby Runners ACM454/911:09:071:09:10
17245Lee DickinsonMSEN7/831:09:021:09:13
18193Gareth Copley-JonesNewcastle Staffs ACM353/631:09:301:09:30
19346James GrantPontefract ACMSEN8/831:09:431:09:47
2074Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersMSEN9/831:09:521:09:52
21501Stephen KirkCity of York ACM354/631:09:191:09:55
22507Richard Knell-MooreLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM404/821:09:551:10:01
23667Stewart NicholSt Theresas ACM355/631:10:021:10:06
24140Andy CarterKirkstall HarriersM552/301:10:071:10:12
25122Rob ButlerM356/631:10:251:10:30
26120Andy ButlerDewsbury Road RunnersM455/911:10:321:10:39
27153Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN10/831:10:411:10:41
28102Dean BrownKippax HarriersMSEN11/831:10:411:10:44
29205Scott CrowdenMSEN12/831:10:451:10:45
30622Nicholas MitchellVegan Runners UKMSEN13/831:10:471:10:51
31952Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCM357/631:10:491:10:58
32132David CarberryWetherby Runners ACM456/911:10:551:10:58
33891Rowan TempleKirkstall HarriersMSEN14/831:11:001:11:01
34609Mark MetcalfeValley StridersM405/821:11:061:11:08
35855David StainthorpeSelby StridersM457/911:10:361:11:11
36724Dan PriceChapel Allerton RCMSEN15/831:10:561:11:19
37159Cal ClarkMSEN16/831:10:571:11:28
38307Tom FlemingBramley BreezersMSEN17/831:11:081:11:39
39323Simon GarsideRothwell HarriersM501/561:11:381:11:41
40194Kate CorcoranJackpot racingF351/501:11:431:11:48
4112David AllisonChapel Allerton RCM458/911:11:461:11:53
42428Edward HowarthM406/821:12:021:12:08
43637Cairn MorrisonM407/821:12:041:12:11
445Paul AdamsonCrossgates HarriersM502/561:12:141:12:15
45462David JewisonMSEN18/831:12:171:12:21
46630Ian MoranSt Neot's Riverside RunnersM503/561:12:271:12:37
4757Steven BellM408/821:12:401:12:40
48452Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersF352/501:13:101:13:11
49169Daniel ClaytonYork Postal HarriersM459/911:13:081:13:14
5028Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersM504/561:13:081:13:16
51649Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersM505/561:13:181:13:26
5260Kyle BethellMSEN19/831:13:221:13:29
53397Michael HemsworthWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN20/831:13:381:13:40
54499Stephen KingTadcaster HarriersM4510/911:13:121:13:43
55269Paul EbreyM4511/911:13:421:13:47
56533Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN21/831:13:431:13:47
5794Steven BroadbentMSEN22/831:13:401:13:51
58827Thomas SkinnerMSEN23/831:13:391:13:56
59276Nick ElliottCity of York ACM506/561:13:561:14:27
60384Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RCMSEN24/831:14:211:14:43
61751Leon ReeveDarlington Harriers & ACM358/631:14:391:14:45
62165James ClarkeCrossgates HarriersMSEN25/831:14:511:14:53
63688Tony PadgettChapel Allerton RCMSEN26/831:14:341:14:56
64138Chris CarrickKippax HarriersM409/821:14:371:14:58
65243Neil DiamondM553/301:14:581:15:00
66227Jonny DaviesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN27/831:15:041:15:09
67483Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACM601/171:15:091:15:11
68444Neil IbbotsonM507/561:14:551:15:11
6929Daniel AyresSt Theresas ACM4010/821:15:111:15:14
70656Hayley NancolasValley StridersF353/501:15:051:15:16
71230Alan DavyKippax HarriersM359/631:15:341:15:43
7291Adam BriggsSteel City Striders RCM4512/911:15:321:15:46
73837Andy SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersM3510/631:15:441:15:59
74902Mark ThonrtonFarsley FlyersM4011/821:15:391:16:08
75607Andrew MeskellM4513/911:16:131:16:17
76148Simon ChandlerWetherby Runners ACM3511/631:16:091:16:24
77774Tony RobinsonSt Theresas ACM4514/911:16:261:16:26
78259Ian DownhamKippax HarriersM4515/911:16:221:16:31
79581Adam McauleySteel City Striders RCM4516/911:16:261:16:39
80174Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersMSEN28/831:16:461:16:55
81232Matt DawsonRoberttown Road RunnersM4517/911:16:551:17:07
82851Kyle SpencerSowerby Bridge Snails RCMSEN29/831:17:021:17:08
83665Paul NewsomeSt Theresas ACM4012/821:16:471:17:11
84595Andy McleanM508/561:16:021:17:24
85909Adrian TolhurstPickering Running ClubM3512/631:17:231:17:29
86363Michael HallValley StridersM3513/631:17:231:17:32
87813David SemmenceBramley BreezersMSEN30/831:16:491:17:33
88494Scott KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubM509/561:17:411:17:43
89119Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersM5010/561:17:431:17:52
90964Richard WhitehouseCrossgates HarriersM4518/911:17:411:17:55
91350Rebecca GrayHyde Park HarriersFSEN1/831:18:031:18:09
92125Andrew ByramDewsbury Road RunnersM4013/821:18:121:18:17
93268Nikki EastwoodRoundhay RunnersF501/451:18:081:18:19
94100Tom BrothwellWetherby Runners ACM3514/631:18:221:18:26
95968Christopher WhitfieldM4014/821:18:181:18:27
9677Joanne BoltonKimberworth StridersF502/451:18:291:18:31
97284Peter EneverPudsey PacersM3515/631:18:131:18:36
98883David TaylorKippax HarriersM602/171:18:341:18:39
9980Steven BoocockBramley BreezersM5011/561:18:271:18:45
100464Andrew JohnsonM3516/631:18:531:18:57
101223Chris DarleyM4015/821:18:521:18:59
102146James ChambersYork Knavesmire HarriersM3517/631:18:501:19:00
103126James ByrneWakefield Triathlon ClubM4016/821:18:431:19:03
104442Michael IbbotsonMSEN31/831:18:491:19:06
105287Michael EvansM3518/631:19:041:19:09
106868Ian M StoreyKippax HarriersM5012/561:18:561:19:09
107113David BurdonPudsey PacersM603/171:18:501:19:13
1081009Ronald ReidDarlington Harriers & ACM554/301:18:421:19:19
109536Judy (tao) LiuSt Theresas ACF401/961:19:301:19:34
110658Russell NaylorEccleshill Road RunnersM3519/631:19:311:19:36
111361Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersM3520/631:18:291:19:37
112289Jonathan FallasM4017/821:19:251:19:40
113999Helen YoungYork Knavesmire HarriersF354/501:19:391:19:49
114527Ashley LewisMSEN32/831:19:411:19:52
115281Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersF451/601:19:421:19:53
11652Patrick BeanFarsley FlyersM4519/911:19:271:19:56
11799Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers & ACM604/171:20:041:20:04
118176Andrew CollingsM4520/911:20:111:20:17
119248Paul DixonSt Theresas ACM555/301:20:091:20:20
120799Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF402/961:20:121:20:22
121943John WardAbbey RunnersM651/131:20:191:20:22
122511Derek LandellsM3521/631:18:591:20:23
123970Jim WhittakerAbbey RunnersM5013/561:20:121:20:23
124124Michael ButterfieldSouth Leeds LakersM4521/911:19:211:20:26
125933Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersM5014/561:20:221:20:29
126490Tom KayeWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN33/831:20:351:20:44
127620Ewan MitchellM4018/821:20:321:20:47
128988Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersM556/301:19:381:20:47
12934Jamie BaldaseraDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN34/831:20:451:20:48
130530Steven LilleyM4522/911:20:271:20:51
131638Daniel MortimerRoberttown Road RunnersM4019/821:20:391:20:52
132261Mark DoyleFarsley FlyersM3522/631:20:251:20:53
133431Chris HudsonKirkstall HarriersM4020/821:20:421:20:53
134275Gary EllerbyM4021/821:20:061:20:54
135639Ian MortimerM4022/821:20:491:20:56
13613Leigh AllsoppBarnsley HarriersM3523/631:20:481:20:57
137213Iain CurrieValley StridersM5015/561:20:381:20:59
13876Simon BoardmanKirkstall HarriersMSEN35/831:20:401:21:00
139463Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersM5016/561:19:521:21:03
140977James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersMSEN36/831:19:491:21:03
141260Ian DowslandEccleshill Road RunnersM3524/631:20:591:21:06
142606Paul MenhamM4023/821:20:521:21:14
143982Thomas WindusMSEN37/831:20:031:21:17
144571Beth MartinWetherby Runners ACF452/601:21:101:21:17
145215Sam CussenMSEN38/831:21:151:21:19
146643Marcus MossRoundhay RunnersM4024/821:20:541:21:20
14795Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersMSEN39/831:21:151:21:25
148645Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF355/501:21:231:21:27
149807Kev ScottMSEN40/831:21:231:21:32
150433Kevin HudsonMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM5017/561:21:351:21:36
151500Paul KirkM605/171:21:371:21:38
152209David CulpanStainland Lions Running ClubM557/301:21:381:21:43
153320Stuart GallSt Theresas ACM3525/631:21:271:21:45
154244Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN41/831:21:381:21:46
155725Anna PriestRoundhay RunnersF356/501:21:381:21:47
156413Denise HofmanHyde Park HarriersFSEN2/831:21:451:21:53
157632Nichola MorelandHyde Park HarriersFSEN3/831:21:481:21:54
158355Alex GreenwoodHyde Park HarriersMSEN42/831:20:411:21:55
159402Jamie HeseldenM4025/821:21:551:21:56
160663Jason NewellNorthern Masters ACM4523/911:21:521:22:02
161850Amanda SpencerValley StridersF453/601:21:541:22:04
16223Philip AsherM4524/911:21:081:22:05
163800Ian SaynorTadcaster HarriersM4026/821:21:421:22:07
164579Phil McalieceRoundhay RunnersMSEN43/831:21:581:22:14
16579David BonningKippax HarriersM4027/821:21:121:22:14
166481Simon JonesAbbey RunnersM4525/911:21:281:22:20
167683Robert OnionsM4028/821:21:521:22:20
168870Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM558/301:22:051:22:23
169303Steve FirthRothwell HarriersM5018/561:22:051:22:25
170787David RoweTadcaster HarriersM4526/911:21:581:22:25
17127Paul AtkinsonWetherby Runners ACM5019/561:22:131:22:28
172322Wayne GardinerGoole Viking StridersMSEN44/831:21:171:22:30
173324Graham GarveyDarlington Harriers & ACM4029/821:21:471:22:30
174934Neil WaldronM3526/631:22:081:22:31
175328Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM652/131:22:321:22:37
176151Dom CharkinFarsley FlyersM4030/821:21:311:22:42
177585Robert McdougleFarsley FlyersMSEN45/831:21:181:22:42
178572Chris MartinWetherby Runners ACM4527/911:22:331:22:48
179967Jennifer WhitemanChapel Allerton RCFSEN4/831:22:261:22:49
180771Andrew RobinsonM5020/561:22:041:22:52
181325Antony GatleyMethley StridersM4031/821:22:581:23:04
182782Patrick RooneyKimberworth StridersM606/171:23:041:23:06
183750Kimberley ReeveDarlington Harriers & ACF454/601:22:561:23:10
184286Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN5/831:23:031:23:10
185524David LeslieAbbey RunnersM653/131:22:481:23:10
186180David ConnorM5021/561:22:461:23:22
187678Louise O'brienKirkstall HarriersF403/961:23:261:23:37
188366David HalladayKnaresborough StridersM5022/561:23:021:23:37
189867Ian StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersM4032/821:23:331:23:39
190844Paul SmithValley StridersM4528/911:23:381:23:41
191141George CarterBramley BreezersMSEN46/831:22:511:23:43
19235Honor BaldryHyde Park HarriersFSEN6/831:23:371:23:45
193704Nicolas PenhaligonTadcaster HarriersMSEN47/831:23:111:23:46
194718Wesley PossibleCity of York ACMSEN48/831:23:171:23:47
195234Paul DayBramley BreezersM4033/821:23:001:23:52
196136Adam CarneyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN49/831:23:521:23:57
19768Andy BladesM5023/561:22:391:23:59
198189Richard CooperSt Theresas ACM4034/821:23:471:24:05
199852Steven SpencerM4529/911:23:531:24:06
200181Lesley ConnorsVegan Runners UKF404/961:23:161:24:08
201523Marc LenaghanCrossgates HarriersM4530/911:23:341:24:09
202220Simon DanielsDarlington Harriers & ACM5024/561:23:551:24:09
203775Gavin RobottomM3527/631:24:121:24:13
204277Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4035/821:23:551:24:19
205486Matt KasparekKirkstall HarriersMSEN50/831:24:291:24:40
206139James CarrollM4036/821:24:071:24:42
207898Richard ThomasKirkstall HarriersM559/301:24:301:24:44
208184James CookRoundhay RunnersM4037/821:24:031:24:45
209892Jason TempletonM4531/911:24:321:24:46
210946Emma WarnerWetherby Runners ACF405/961:24:431:24:53
211729Richard PullanHyde Park HarriersM5510/301:24:411:24:55
212805Sean ScollenM4038/821:24:081:24:57
213198Russell CoulsonMSEN51/831:24:461:24:59
214263Emma DunnTadcaster HarriersF455/601:24:361:25:00
215700Philip PearceBramley BreezersM4039/821:24:171:25:00
216794Bronwen SalmonFSEN7/831:24:191:25:02
217811Paul SeddonFarsley FlyersM4532/911:24:231:25:06
218161David ClarkM4533/911:24:541:25:11
21946Peter BartlettMSEN52/831:23:571:25:11
22073Fiona BlythF357/501:25:011:25:13
221133Gary CarlisleKirkstall HarriersM5511/301:24:111:25:14
22251Paul BealHorsforth HarriersM3528/631:24:421:25:19
223646David MullaneyTadcaster HarriersM5512/301:25:151:25:29
224958Chris WhawellPontefract ACM4040/821:25:091:25:30
225547Ross LovettM3529/631:25:141:25:34
226197Emma CosterWetherby Runners ACF456/601:25:211:25:36
227812Tim SeddonSt Theresas ACM5513/301:25:221:25:36
228340Dave GordonCrossgates HarriersM3530/631:25:351:25:38
229210Bradley CunninghamMSEN53/831:25:271:25:40
230228Stuart DaviesBramley BreezersM4534/911:24:591:25:44
231626Jason MooreM4041/821:25:221:25:46
231624Chris MooreM4041/821:25:221:25:46
233869Barbara StowEccleshill Road RunnersF503/451:25:431:25:50
234575Rob MassonSaltwell HarriersM3531/631:24:301:25:52
235980Bill WilsonSaltwell HarriersMSEN54/831:24:301:25:52
236633David MorleySt Theresas ACM607/171:25:361:25:54
23788Steven BraithwaiteHorsforth FellandaleM4043/821:25:411:26:03
238569Stuart MarshallLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM4535/911:25:371:26:04
239398Chris HeneachonSelby StridersM4536/911:25:431:26:06
240484Nick JoyceM4044/821:25:571:26:10
241692Keith ParkHorsforth HarriersM608/171:25:321:26:11
242906Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersF457/601:26:041:26:16
243418Alex HollidayMSEN55/831:26:121:26:17
244701Laura PearmainDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN8/831:26:101:26:18
245467David JohnsonHalifax Harriers ACM3532/631:25:341:26:19
246114Neil BurgessM3533/631:26:141:26:22
247327Tony GeorgeM5025/561:25:451:26:27
248834Alison SmithAbbey RunnersF406/961:26:181:26:30
24939Neil BarlowM4537/911:26:241:26:37
25050Claire BaxterKnaresborough StridersFSEN9/831:26:041:26:38
251357Catherine GriffinF407/961:26:031:26:39
252886Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersFSEN10/831:26:301:26:40
253759James RichardsonCity of York ACM4045/821:26:081:26:43
254670Alan NobleBarnsley ACM4538/911:26:271:26:46
255395David HeelsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM5026/561:25:571:26:51
25638Matt BarkerM4046/821:25:481:26:57
257599Charlie McnicolHorsforth HarriersF358/501:26:231:27:02
258353Lee GreenhalghHorsforth HarriersM4047/821:26:231:27:08
259889Steve TebbClowne Road Runners ClubM4539/911:26:591:27:10
260976Wyn WilliamsRedhill Road RunnersM4540/911:26:311:27:13
261631Tony MoranLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM4541/911:25:531:27:14