Priory 10k Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
136Kristoff BoyntonSteel City Striders RCMSEN1/6434:4034:41
2220Benjamin KhanWakefield District H & ACMSEN2/6434:5834:58
3171Kevin HeptonMV353/6435:2535:25
4281Simon NewtonAckworth Road RunnersMV401/3235:3735:37
5100Craig DavidsonWallsend Harriers & ACMV354/6435:5535:56
6403Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN5/6436:1236:12
71Marc AdamsMSEN6/6436:5736:59
8438Trevor WilksLeeds City ACMV451/4537:1637:17
9410Philip WainwrightLonely Goat RCMSEN7/6437:2037:20
10457Buck AshleyMV358/6438:2838:29
11311Joe RestellAskern District RCMV452/4538:3138:32
1298Scott DalyPontefract ACMV453/4538:3638:36
13275James MorrisDewsbury Road RunnersMV454/4538:4238:42
14447Dean WinterBarnsley ACMV402/3238:4438:45
15218Simon KendallMV403/3239:4039:42
16422Paul WatsonSpenborough & District ACMV455/4539:5239:54
17167Simon HaywoodBarnsley HarriersMV404/3240:0440:04
18299Michael PearsonAskern District RCMV359/6440:1240:13
1937Stephen BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACMV601/1740:1640:18
20349Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACMV456/4540:2740:27
21210Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road RunnersFV551/2040:2740:29
22425Tim WebsterKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV457/4540:5440:57
2346Alistair BrownMV458/4541:1741:30
24316Lee RidleyUKNetrunnerMV459/4541:3141:32
2516Ashleigh BarronSteel City Striders RCFSEN1/3541:3641:39
2658Andrew ByramDewsbury Road RunnersMV4510/4541:4841:50
27371Nicky SteelWakefield District H & ACFV401/2941:5741:58
28247Ryan MallinsonMV3510/6442:0342:05
2941Mark BrayKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4511/4542:0942:10
30195David I'ansonTadcaster Tri TeamMV602/1742:1242:13
3125Adam BishopSteel City Striders RCMSEN11/6442:1142:14
32219Donald KennedyLongwood Harriers ACMV501/3642:2842:28
33267Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road RunnersMV551/2442:2842:30
34262Dominic McgoughMSEN12/6442:5843:00
35409Declan WainerAskern District RCMSEN13/6442:4843:12
36455Tyler StarksAckworth Road RunnersMSEN14/6443:0843:15
37193Stuart HutchinsonMV3515/6443:1443:17
38177Mark HinchcliffeAskern District RCMV4512/4543:1543:21
39245Paul LycettWakefield District H & ACMV552/2443:2643:26
40276Charlie MulhallMSEN16/6443:5443:56
4169James CharlesworthKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV405/3244:0244:05
42182Martin HoldingWakefield District H & ACMV502/3644:0744:08
43215Jack KamaraVegan Runners UKMSEN17/6444:2144:27
44187Darren HorobinAckworth Road RunnersMV4513/4544:3544:43
45343Ian ShipleyWakefield District H & ACMV503/3644:4544:50
46308Mark RawnsleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV504/3645:0145:04
47383Stuart TattersfieldMV4514/4545:0645:14
484Hugh AllenWakefield District H & ACMV505/3645:1045:15
49224David KirkMV553/2445:2245:24
50287Peter O'brienMV4515/4545:1945:28
51289Craig OrrWakefield District H & ACMV554/2445:2845:29
52353Derek SmithWerrington JoggersMV555/2445:2845:34
53283Alan NobleBarnsley ACMV4516/4545:3045:37
54123Richard FarrahMSEN18/6445:2445:46
5579Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACFSEN2/3545:5445:55
56360Thomas SowerbyMSEN19/6445:4045:57
57362Lee SpensleyBarnsley ACMV4517/4545:5446:00
58158Kris HaleSaltaire StridersMV406/3246:0346:07
5996Matt CunninghamWakefield District H & ACMSEN20/6446:0446:10
60260Charles MccueMV603/1746:1046:10
6135Anthony BowyerPontefract ACMSEN21/6445:5946:12
62321Gareth RobinsonMV407/3246:0446:15
63176Andrew HiltonMV4518/4546:0246:20
6461Andrew CallaghanMV556/2446:1846:25
65344Lee SilburnMV4519/4546:2446:27
6665Adam CarneyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN22/6446:2846:30
6762John CalvertDewsbury Road RunnersMV506/3646:3046:32
68295David PearceAskern District RCMV408/3246:3046:35
69370Karl SteadmanMSEN23/6446:2546:35
70440Stanley WilliamsAskern District RCMV604/1746:3146:36
7151Roger BurkillSouth Leeds LakersMV605/1746:3546:45
72209Stephen JohnsonSouth Leeds LakersMV557/2446:4146:53
73412Jenny WakemanBarnsley ACFV601/1346:5046:56
74297Michael PearceAskern District RCMV4520/4546:5446:59
7568Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds LakersFV351/3346:5547:04
76203Ian JessopBarnsley HarriersMV558/2447:0347:06
77300Kieran PicklesDewsbury Road RunnersMV3524/6447:0847:18
7867Dan ChadwickMV3525/6447:1147:20
79149Andy GreenMSEN26/6447:1847:24
80357Chris SmithSweatshop Running CommunityMV507/3647:1947:26
81237Hannah LewisSouth Leeds LakersFSEN3/3547:1247:26
82183Steven HollinworthMV508/3647:1647:30
83151Zoe GreenhowStainland Lions Running ClubFV402/2947:2747:31
84458David CollinsStainland Lions Running ClubMV4521/4547:2747:32
85391Nicola ThorpeAckworth Road RunnersFV403/2947:3147:38
8649Richard BurkeAckworth Road RunnersMV4522/4547:2947:39
87251Neville MarshallAskern District RCMV559/2447:2847:41
88238Scott LindleyMV3527/6447:3647:42
89211Aaron JohnstonSweatshop Running CommunityMSEN28/6447:4947:56
90301Stewart PiperMV701/1147:5447:59
9132Rosie BoughtonWakefield District H & ACFV352/3348:0148:06
92150Patrick GreeneMV4523/4548:0748:14
9359Adrian ByromMV5510/2448:0548:16
94436Steve WilkinsonWakefield District H & ACMV606/1748:1148:17
95278Francis MwabaWakefield District H & ACMV509/3648:1348:19
9610Richard AytonMV4524/4548:2048:23
97166Matthew HaywoodMV409/3248:2548:32
98292John OsborneMV4010/3248:0348:33
99212Chris JohnstoneLonely Goat RCMV4011/3248:2648:35
100214Steven JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5010/3648:2748:38
101131Sue FrancisAckworth Road RunnersFV552/2048:3148:39
102375Mark SuaznabarMV4012/3248:2748:40
10347Paul BunkerHalifax Harriers & ACMV3529/6448:3148:47
104130Paul FranceMSEN30/6448:4748:56
105359Georgia Smith-CalvertDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN4/3548:5548:58
1068Martin AtheyDewsbury Road RunnersMV4013/3248:5649:07
107364Gary StanleySelby StridersMV4525/4548:5749:10
108197Sam JacksonSt Theresas ACFV353/3349:0749:11
109294Karen PattersonDewsbury Road RunnersFV451/2648:5849:12
110413Chris WalkerMV5511/2449:0849:18
111258Maya MccormackAckworth Road RunnersFV354/3349:0849:19
112140Christopher GillSt Theresas ACMV702/1149:2149:24
113426Graham WerrettAskern District RCMV653/1149:1249:25
11482Lisa ClarksonFSEN5/3549:1649:25
115263Stewart McgoughMV5011/3649:2449:30
116376Anthony SutcliffeMV3531/6449:2649:31
117437Ian WilksMV607/1749:2349:35
118415Paul WalkerMV5012/3649:2349:38
11999James DaveyAckworth Road RunnersMV3532/6449:3449:42
120329Alan SchofieldBarnsley HarriersMV5512/2449:4049:47
121414Lois WalkerMorley Running ClubFV404/2949:2949:48
122136Tammy GainesAckworth Road RunnersFV355/3349:4149:49
1233Jon AldredMV4526/4549:2349:57
124445Bill WinderMV4527/4550:0150:10
125261Peter McevoyDenby Dale ACMV608/1750:0850:16
12645Joe BreretonDark Peak Fell RunnersMSEN33/6450:1350:23
127153Emma GreerFV356/3350:0950:24
128161Brian HamiltonMV609/1750:1950:33
129285Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road RunnersFV405/2950:0850:37
130108Garreth DugganMV4014/3250:2250:40
13148Joanne BurkeAckworth Road RunnersFV452/2650:3350:42
132332Steven SeftonMV4528/4550:1850:48
133459Debbie SidwellAckworth Road RunnersFV357/3350:4750:58
134246Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACFV553/2051:0451:08
13594Daryl CrosslandMV3534/6451:0451:11
136141Stephen GledhillKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5513/2451:0351:15
137368Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersFV652/1351:1451:21
138418Brent WardKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4015/3251:1851:30
139240Emma ListerAckworth Road RunnersFSEN6/3551:2351:31
140345Daniel SimonMSEN35/6451:2851:33
141336Mike ShackletonDewsbury Road RunnersMV4529/4551:2451:41
142270Edward MoodyMV3536/6451:2851:44
14395Rob CummingsDewsbury Road RunnersMV5013/3651:4551:49
144227Tim KitchingMV6010/1751:2951:54
145282Paula NewtonKingstone Runners BarnsleyFV501/1751:4551:55
14673Daniel ChattertonMSEN37/6451:2751:58
147452Peter YoungWakefield District H & ACMV6011/1751:5652:00
148135Peter FullerMV4016/3251:4652:04
149339Gary ShawKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5014/3651:5952:10
150163Martyn HargreavesMV4017/3251:5852:13
151154Peter GrimoldbyAckworth Road RunnersMV654/1152:1352:17
15290Julian CoshamMV4018/3252:1152:21
153352Richard SmartAckworth Road RunnersMV3538/6452:1552:25
154379Gary TaskerKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5514/2452:2852:32
155133Stephen FrostRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN39/6452:2152:33
156125James FennellMSEN40/6452:0352:36
157169Paul HellewellMV3541/6452:2752:37
158400Shaun TunstallMV5015/3652:2452:38
15956Mia ButlerSpenborough & District ACFSEN7/3552:3452:39
16055Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACMV5016/3652:3452:40
161406Scarlett VickersDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN8/3552:1852:43
162198Rebecca JaggerFSEN9/3552:2652:45
163448Chris WoodMSEN42/6452:3852:50
164433Mark WilcocksonKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5017/3652:3453:01
165420Ruth WarrenValley StridersFV603/1352:5553:03
166358Harvey SmithMV4530/4552:5353:06
167372Debbie StephensAskern District RCFSEN10/3552:5153:07
168443David WilsonAskern District RCMV3543/6453:0353:20
16966Sharon CarsonDoncaster ACFV502/1753:0053:26
17054Nicky BusbyFV406/2953:2053:35
17153Stephen BurnleyBarnsley HarriersMV5018/3653:1253:38
172388Craig ThomasMSEN44/6453:1153:42
173407Ian VoganAckworth Road RunnersMV6012/1753:2353:43
174461Ben FishmanMSEN45/6453:3553:43
175365Rachel StanleyDewsbury Road RunnersFV358/3353:3353:49
17612Rachel BalbontinDewsbury Road RunnersFV359/3353:3353:49
17717Rae BartramFV3510/3353:3053:49
17888Paul ConlanKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4531/4553:4553:58
179404Richard VaughanAckworth Road RunnersMV5019/3653:4353:59
180216Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersFV554/2053:5854:05
181164Chris HartleyAckworth Road RunnersMV5515/2453:5854:08
182271John MooreHalifax Harriers & ACMV4532/4553:4754:10
18392Patrick CoxMV4533/4554:0754:11
184402Col TurnerAckworth Road RunnersMV3546/6454:1354:21
18524Jo BirkinshawBarnsley HarriersFV503/1754:1654:22
186337Katie SharmanKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN11/3554:2954:33
187228Ryan LakeMSEN47/6454:3054:41
188373Conor StoneMV4534/4554:5255:06
189114Adam EllisAbbey RunnersMV4019/3254:4755:07
190302Samuel PocockMSEN48/6455:0555:15
191284Alison NobleBarnsley ACFV407/2955:0455:21
192173Tessa HickmanWakefield Triathlon ClubFV453/2655:1855:22
193172Carl HickmanWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5020/3655:1955:23
194137Steve GallagherAskern District RCMV4535/4555:1155:27
195286Frankie NorthMV4020/3255:1955:27
196147Jonathan GrattonKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4536/4555:0255:28
197213Samantha JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN12/3555:1655:28
198456Fay PurcellFSEN13/3555:0955:30
199430Linda WestlakeBarnsley ACFV604/1355:1455:32
200449Kerry WoodSaltaire StridersFV408/2955:2955:35
20133Claire BoswellBarnsley HarriersFV409/2955:2555:36
202162Sarah HancockFV3511/3355:2555:37
203126Chris FieldAckworth Road RunnersMV4021/3255:2155:40
204222Brendan KirbyMV5021/3655:1955:42
205277Julia Musoke-DugganAcre Street RunnersFV3512/3355:2555:45
206319Andrew RobertsonMV5022/3655:3755:52
207401William TunstallMSEN49/6455:4655:58
208314Gmark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersMV6013/1755:5155:59
209152Rebecca GreenwoodAckworth Road RunnersFV3513/3355:4156:02
210398Jessica TrayteFSEN14/3556:0256:05
211121John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5516/2455:4156:13
212235Jonathan LeeMV3550/6455:5356:15
213194Daniel Hutchinson SmithMV4022/3256:0556:26
214266Nichola McveyFSEN15/3556:0256:27
215323Jacqueline RobinsonDewsbury Road RunnersFV3514/3356:2956:35
216384Daniel TaylorMSEN51/6456:0456:36
217205Jennie JohnsonAckworth Road RunnersFV454/2656:2056:37
218315Chris RidgeMV3552/6456:2756:39
219313Mark ReynoldsRothwell Harriers & ACMV5517/2456:3356:42
22097Paul CussonMV655/1156:3456:43
221124Linda FeatherstoneSouth Leeds LakersFV4010/2956:1856:45
222318Julie RobertsAckworth Road RunnersFV455/2656:4456:53
223199Annabelle JamesAckworth Road RunnersFV4011/2956:2356:55
224309Gareth RedmanMSEN53/6456:2756:59
22571Paul CharlesworthMV5023/3656:4357:05
22670Michelle CharlesworthFV456/2656:4357:05
22784Ian CoatesMV5518/2456:5557:06
228434Sarah WilkinsonAckworth Road RunnersFV4012/2956:5957:10
229431David WhitakerAckworth Road RunnersMV6014/1756:4757:15
2309Gareth AthornMethley StridersMV4023/3257:0957:23
231229Karen LamFV457/2657:1357:34
23278Dean ClapshawMV5024/3657:1657:38
23377Victor ClapshawMV5519/2457:1757:39
23429Mark BlackburnDewsbury Road RunnersMV4537/4557:3557:39
23572Andy ChattertonMV5025/3657:0857:40
236460Neil FishmanMV5026/3657:5558:04
237112David EllicottKeswick ACMV4024/3257:3858:05
238248Natalie MarlowKingstone Runners BarnsleyFV3515/3357:3358:05
23943Paul BrearMV3554/6457:4858:12
240185Steven HoltKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5027/3657:4758:12
241178Stacey HodgkissFV4013/2957:4858:14
242204Andrew JohnsonWest Yorkshire Police HarriersMV4025/3257:5158:15
243207Kirsty JohnsonFV4014/2957:5158:15
244230Hayley LangtonFSEN16/3558:0358:15
245288Louise O'marrAckworth Road RunnersFV4015/2957:5958:16
246355Paul SmithAskern District RCMV706/1158:1458:22
247274Nigel MorrisMV5028/3658:0658:30
248273Jo MorrisFV458/2658:0758:30
249102Theresa de BeerFV3516/3358:1558:34
250200Leigh JamiesonMV4026/3258:1158:35
251427Bobbie WestMV4027/3258:1658:36
252417Andrew WarburtonDewsbury Road RunnersMV5029/3658:2058:41
253326Norman RoperDenby Dale ACMV657/1158:3458:51
25481Rachel Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds LakersFSEN17/3558:2558:57
25580Delvin Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds LakersMSEN55/6458:2658:58
256116Ian EllisMV4538/4558:4759:01
257264Andrea McmillenFV4016/2958:4759:02
25840Sophie BradburyAskern District RCFSEN18/3558:4259:08
259442David WilsonMV5030/3658:4259:10
260122Angela FahyFV4017/2958:4259:10
261128Lynn FindlayFV459/2658:5159:12
262115Heather EllisDewsbury Road RunnersFV4510/2658:5259:16
263174Catherine HigginsDewsbury Road RunnersFV4018/2959:1159:23
264441Dale WilsonMV3556/6458:5459:27