Priory 10K 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
136Kristoff BoyntonSteel City Striders RCMSEN1/6434:4034:41
2220Benjamin KhanWakefield District H & ACMSEN2/6434:5834:58
3171Kevin HeptonMV353/6435:2535:25
4281Simon NewtonAckworth Road RunnersMV401/3235:3735:37
5100Craig DavidsonWallsend Harriers & ACMV354/6435:5535:56
6403Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN5/6436:1236:12
71Marc AdamsMSEN6/6436:5736:59
8438Trevor WilksLeeds City ACMV451/4537:1637:17
9410Philip WainwrightLonely Goat RCMSEN7/6437:2037:20
10457Buck AshleyMV358/6438:2838:29
11311Joe RestellAskern District RCMV452/4538:3138:32
1298Scott DalyPontefract ACMV453/4538:3638:36
13275James MorrisDewsbury Road RunnersMV454/4538:4238:42
14447Dean WinterBarnsley ACMV402/3238:4438:45
15218Simon KendallMV403/3239:4039:42
16422Paul WatsonSpenborough & District ACMV455/4539:5239:54
17167Simon HaywoodBarnsley HarriersMV404/3240:0440:04
18299Michael PearsonAskern District RCMV359/6440:1240:13
1937Stephen BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACMV601/1740:1640:18
20349Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACMV456/4540:2740:27
21210Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road RunnersFV551/2040:2740:29
22425Tim WebsterKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV457/4540:5440:57
2346Alistair BrownMV458/4541:1741:30
24316Lee RidleyUKNetrunnerMV459/4541:3141:32
2516Ashleigh BarronSteel City Striders RCFSEN1/3541:3641:39
2658Andrew ByramDewsbury Road RunnersMV4510/4541:4841:50
27371Nicky SteelWakefield District H & ACFV401/2941:5741:58
28247Ryan MallinsonMV3510/6442:0342:05
2941Mark BrayKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4511/4542:0942:10
30195David I'ansonTadcaster Tri TeamMV602/1742:1242:13
3125Adam BishopSteel City Striders RCMSEN11/6442:1142:14
32219Donald KennedyLongwood Harriers ACMV501/3642:2842:28
33267Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road RunnersMV551/2442:2842:30
34262Dominic McgoughMSEN12/6442:5843:00
35409Declan WainerAskern District RCMSEN13/6442:4843:12
36455Tyler StarksAckworth Road RunnersMSEN14/6443:0843:15
37193Stuart HutchinsonMV3515/6443:1443:17
38177Mark HinchcliffeAskern District RCMV4512/4543:1543:21
39245Paul LycettWakefield District H & ACMV552/2443:2643:26
40276Charlie MulhallMSEN16/6443:5443:56
4169James CharlesworthKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV405/3244:0244:05
42182Martin HoldingWakefield District H & ACMV502/3644:0744:08
43215Jack KamaraVegan Runners UKMSEN17/6444:2144:27
44187Darren HorobinAckworth Road RunnersMV4513/4544:3544:43
45343Ian ShipleyWakefield District H & ACMV503/3644:4544:50
46308Mark RawnsleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV504/3645:0145:04
47383Stuart TattersfieldMV4514/4545:0645:14
484Hugh AllenWakefield District H & ACMV505/3645:1045:15
49224David KirkMV553/2445:2245:24
50287Peter O'brienMV4515/4545:1945:28
51289Craig OrrWakefield District H & ACMV554/2445:2845:29
52353Derek SmithWerrington JoggersMV555/2445:2845:34
53283Alan NobleBarnsley ACMV4516/4545:3045:37
54123Richard FarrahMSEN18/6445:2445:46
5579Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACFSEN2/3545:5445:55
56360Thomas SowerbyMSEN19/6445:4045:57
57362Lee SpensleyBarnsley ACMV4517/4545:5446:00
58158Kris HaleSaltaire StridersMV406/3246:0346:07
5996Matt CunninghamWakefield District H & ACMSEN20/6446:0446:10
60260Charles MccueMV603/1746:1046:10
6135Anthony BowyerPontefract ACMSEN21/6445:5946:12
62321Gareth RobinsonMV407/3246:0446:15
63176Andrew HiltonMV4518/4546:0246:20
6461Andrew CallaghanMV556/2446:1846:25
65344Lee SilburnMV4519/4546:2446:27
6665Adam CarneyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN22/6446:2846:30
6762John CalvertDewsbury Road RunnersMV506/3646:3046:32
68295David PearceAskern District RCMV408/3246:3046:35
69370Karl SteadmanMSEN23/6446:2546:35
70440Stanley WilliamsAskern District RCMV604/1746:3146:36
7151Roger BurkillSouth Leeds LakersMV605/1746:3546:45
72209Stephen JohnsonSouth Leeds LakersMV557/2446:4146:53
73412Jenny WakemanBarnsley ACFV601/1346:5046:56
74297Michael PearceAskern District RCMV4520/4546:5446:59
7568Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds LakersFV351/3346:5547:04
76203Ian JessopBarnsley HarriersMV558/2447:0347:06
77300Kieran PicklesDewsbury Road RunnersMV3524/6447:0847:18
7867Dan ChadwickMV3525/6447:1147:20
79149Andy GreenMSEN26/6447:1847:24
80357Chris SmithSweatshop Running CommunityMV507/3647:1947:26
81237Hannah LewisSouth Leeds LakersFSEN3/3547:1247:26
82183Steven HollinworthMV508/3647:1647:30
83151Zoe GreenhowStainland Lions Running ClubFV402/2947:2747:31
84458David CollinsStainland Lions Running ClubMV4521/4547:2747:32
85391Nicola ThorpeAckworth Road RunnersFV403/2947:3147:38
8649Richard BurkeAckworth Road RunnersMV4522/4547:2947:39
87251Neville MarshallAskern District RCMV559/2447:2847:41
88238Scott LindleyMV3527/6447:3647:42
89211Aaron JohnstonSweatshop Running CommunityMSEN28/6447:4947:56
90301Stewart PiperMV701/1147:5447:59
9132Rosie BoughtonWakefield District H & ACFV352/3348:0148:06
92150Patrick GreeneMV4523/4548:0748:14
9359Adrian ByromMV5510/2448:0548:16
94436Steve WilkinsonWakefield District H & ACMV606/1748:1148:17
95278Francis MwabaWakefield District H & ACMV509/3648:1348:19
9610Richard AytonMV4524/4548:2048:23
97166Matthew HaywoodMV409/3248:2548:32
98292John OsborneMV4010/3248:0348:33
99212Chris JohnstoneLonely Goat RCMV4011/3248:2648:35
100214Steven JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5010/3648:2748:38
101131Sue FrancisAckworth Road RunnersFV552/2048:3148:39
102375Mark SuaznabarMV4012/3248:2748:40
10347Paul BunkerHalifax Harriers & ACMV3529/6448:3148:47
104130Paul FranceMSEN30/6448:4748:56
105359Georgia Smith-CalvertDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN4/3548:5548:58
1068Martin AtheyDewsbury Road RunnersMV4013/3248:5649:07
107364Gary StanleySelby StridersMV4525/4548:5749:10
108197Sam JacksonSt Theresas ACFV353/3349:0749:11
109294Karen PattersonDewsbury Road RunnersFV451/2648:5849:12
110413Chris WalkerMV5511/2449:0849:18
111258Maya MccormackAckworth Road RunnersFV354/3349:0849:19
112140Christopher GillSt Theresas ACMV702/1149:2149:24
113426Graham WerrettAskern District RCMV653/1149:1249:25
11482Lisa ClarksonFSEN5/3549:1649:25
115263Stewart McgoughMV5011/3649:2449:30
116376Anthony SutcliffeMV3531/6449:2649:31
117437Ian WilksMV607/1749:2349:35
118415Paul WalkerMV5012/3649:2349:38
11999James DaveyAckworth Road RunnersMV3532/6449:3449:42
120329Alan SchofieldBarnsley HarriersMV5512/2449:4049:47
121414Lois WalkerMorley Running ClubFV404/2949:2949:48
122136Tammy GainesAckworth Road RunnersFV355/3349:4149:49
1233Jon AldredMV4526/4549:2349:57
124445Bill WinderMV4527/4550:0150:10
125261Peter McevoyDenby Dale ACMV608/1750:0850:16
12645Joe BreretonDark Peak Fell RunnersMSEN33/6450:1350:23
127153Emma GreerFV356/3350:0950:24
128161Brian HamiltonMV609/1750:1950:33
129285Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road RunnersFV405/2950:0850:37
130108Garreth DugganMV4014/3250:2250:40
13148Joanne BurkeAckworth Road RunnersFV452/2650:3350:42
132332Steven SeftonMV4528/4550:1850:48
133459Debbie SidwellAckworth Road RunnersFV357/3350:4750:58
134246Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACFV553/2051:0451:08
13594Daryl CrosslandMV3534/6451:0451:11
136141Stephen GledhillKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5513/2451:0351:15
137368Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersFV652/1351:1451:21
138418Brent WardKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4015/3251:1851:30
139240Emma ListerAckworth Road RunnersFSEN6/3551:2351:31
140345Daniel SimonMSEN35/6451:2851:33
141336Mike ShackletonDewsbury Road RunnersMV4529/4551:2451:41
142270Edward MoodyMV3536/6451:2851:44
14395Rob CummingsDewsbury Road RunnersMV5013/3651:4551:49
144227Tim KitchingMV6010/1751:2951:54
145282Paula NewtonKingstone Runners BarnsleyFV501/1751:4551:55
14673Daniel ChattertonMSEN37/6451:2751:58
147452Peter YoungWakefield District H & ACMV6011/1751:5652:00
148135Peter FullerMV4016/3251:4652:04
149339Gary ShawKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5014/3651:5952:10
150163Martyn HargreavesMV4017/3251:5852:13
151154Peter GrimoldbyAckworth Road RunnersMV654/1152:1352:17
15290Julian CoshamMV4018/3252:1152:21
153352Richard SmartAckworth Road RunnersMV3538/6452:1552:25
154379Gary TaskerKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5514/2452:2852:32
155133Stephen FrostRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN39/6452:2152:33
156125James FennellMSEN40/6452:0352:36
157169Paul HellewellMV3541/6452:2752:37
158400Shaun TunstallMV5015/3652:2452:38
15956Mia ButlerSpenborough & District ACFSEN7/3552:3452:39
16055Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACMV5016/3652:3452:40
161406Scarlett VickersDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN8/3552:1852:43
162198Rebecca JaggerFSEN9/3552:2652:45
163448Chris WoodMSEN42/6452:3852:50
164433Mark WilcocksonKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5017/3652:3453:01
165420Ruth WarrenValley StridersFV603/1352:5553:03
166358Harvey SmithMV4530/4552:5353:06
167372Debbie StephensAskern District RCFSEN10/3552:5153:07
168443David WilsonAskern District RCMV3543/6453:0353:20
16966Sharon CarsonDoncaster ACFV502/1753:0053:26
17054Nicky BusbyFV406/2953:2053:35
17153Stephen BurnleyBarnsley HarriersMV5018/3653:1253:38
172388Craig ThomasMSEN44/6453:1153:42
173407Ian VoganAckworth Road RunnersMV6012/1753:2353:43
174461Ben FishmanMSEN45/6453:3553:43
175365Rachel StanleyDewsbury Road RunnersFV358/3353:3353:49
17612Rachel BalbontinDewsbury Road RunnersFV359/3353:3353:49
17717Rae BartramFV3510/3353:3053:49
17888Paul ConlanKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4531/4553:4553:58
179404Richard VaughanAckworth Road RunnersMV5019/3653:4353:59
180216Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersFV554/2053:5854:05
181164Chris HartleyAckworth Road RunnersMV5515/2453:5854:08
182271John MooreHalifax Harriers & ACMV4532/4553:4754:10
18392Patrick CoxMV4533/4554:0754:11
184402Col TurnerAckworth Road RunnersMV3546/6454:1354:21
18524Jo BirkinshawBarnsley HarriersFV503/1754:1654:22
186337Katie SharmanKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN11/3554:2954:33
187228Ryan LakeMSEN47/6454:3054:41
188373Conor StoneMV4534/4554:5255:06
189114Adam EllisAbbey RunnersMV4019/3254:4755:07
190302Samuel PocockMSEN48/6455:0555:15
191284Alison NobleBarnsley ACFV407/2955:0455:21
192173Tessa HickmanWakefield Triathlon ClubFV453/2655:1855:22
193172Carl HickmanWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5020/3655:1955:23
194137Steve GallagherAskern District RCMV4535/4555:1155:27
195286Frankie NorthMV4020/3255:1955:27
196147Jonathan GrattonKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4536/4555:0255:28
197213Samantha JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN12/3555:1655:28
198456Fay PurcellFSEN13/3555:0955:30
199430Linda WestlakeBarnsley ACFV604/1355:1455:32
200449Kerry WoodSaltaire StridersFV408/2955:2955:35
20133Claire BoswellBarnsley HarriersFV409/2955:2555:36
202162Sarah HancockFV3511/3355:2555:37
203126Chris FieldAckworth Road RunnersMV4021/3255:2155:40
204222Brendan KirbyMV5021/3655:1955:42
205277Julia Musoke-DugganAcre Street RunnersFV3512/3355:2555:45
206319Andrew RobertsonMV5022/3655:3755:52
207401William TunstallMSEN49/6455:4655:58
208314Gmark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersMV6013/1755:5155:59
209152Rebecca GreenwoodAckworth Road RunnersFV3513/3355:4156:02
210398Jessica TrayteFSEN14/3556:0256:05
211121John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5516/2455:4156:13
212235Jonathan LeeMV3550/6455:5356:15
213194Daniel Hutchinson SmithMV4022/3256:0556:26
214266Nichola McveyFSEN15/3556:0256:27
215323Jacqueline RobinsonDewsbury Road RunnersFV3514/3356:2956:35
216384Daniel TaylorMSEN51/6456:0456:36
217205Jennie JohnsonAckworth Road RunnersFV454/2656:2056:37
218315Chris RidgeMV3552/6456:2756:39
219313Mark ReynoldsRothwell Harriers & ACMV5517/2456:3356:42
22097Paul CussonMV655/1156:3456:43
221124Linda FeatherstoneSouth Leeds LakersFV4010/2956:1856:45
222318Julie RobertsAckworth Road RunnersFV455/2656:4456:53
223199Annabelle JamesAckworth Road RunnersFV4011/2956:2356:55
224309Gareth RedmanMSEN53/6456:2756:59
22571Paul CharlesworthMV5023/3656:4357:05
22670Michelle CharlesworthFV456/2656:4357:05
22784Ian CoatesMV5518/2456:5557:06
228434Sarah WilkinsonAckworth Road RunnersFV4012/2956:5957:10
229431David WhitakerAckworth Road RunnersMV6014/1756:4757:15
2309Gareth AthornMethley StridersMV4023/3257:0957:23
231229Karen LamFV457/2657:1357:34
23278Dean ClapshawMV5024/3657:1657:38
23377Victor ClapshawMV5519/2457:1757:39
23429Mark BlackburnDewsbury Road RunnersMV4537/4557:3557:39
23572Andy ChattertonMV5025/3657:0857:40
236460Neil FishmanMV5026/3657:5558:04
237112David EllicottKeswick ACMV4024/3257:3858:05
238248Natalie MarlowKingstone Runners BarnsleyFV3515/3357:3358:05
23943Paul BrearMV3554/6457:4858:12
240185Steven HoltKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5027/3657:4758:12
241178Stacey HodgkissFV4013/2957:4858:14
242204Andrew JohnsonWest Yorkshire Police HarriersMV4025/3257:5158:15
243207Kirsty JohnsonFV4014/2957:5158:15
244230Hayley LangtonFSEN16/3558:0358:15
245288Louise O'marrAckworth Road RunnersFV4015/2957:5958:16
246355Paul SmithAskern District RCMV706/1158:1458:22
247274Nigel MorrisMV5028/3658:0658:30
248273Jo MorrisFV458/2658:0758:30
249102Theresa de BeerFV3516/3358:1558:34
250200Leigh JamiesonMV4026/3258:1158:35
251427Bobbie WestMV4027/3258:1658:36
252417Andrew WarburtonDewsbury Road RunnersMV5029/3658:2058:41
253326Norman RoperDenby Dale ACMV657/1158:3458:51
25481Rachel Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds LakersFSEN17/3558:2558:57
25580Delvin Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds LakersMSEN55/6458:2658:58
256116Ian EllisMV4538/4558:4759:01
257264Andrea McmillenFV4016/2958:4759:02
25840Sophie BradburyAskern District RCFSEN18/3558:4259:08
259442David WilsonMV5030/3658:4259:10