Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

The Travellers 6 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
127Scott HinchcliffePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM33.07
2127Alisdair BurnsWharfedale HarriersMV3534.49
362Ben ButlerWakefield District H & ACMV3535.13
4225Shaun DimelowPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4537.29
573John MasonDewsbury Road RunnersMV5037.32
675Andrew ThompsonWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5037.35
751Mark MillsAckworth Road RunnersM37.5
8252James MumfordDenby Dale ACMV3537.54
960Johnny RidgeDenby Dale ACMV3537.57
1097Fiona DaviesRotherham Harriers & ACFV4038.34
11122Gordon KilroyMV4038.49
12239Jonny SykesHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5039
1387Andrew DovernorWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4539.25
14228Damian BriscoePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM39.45
15114Ryan WilliamsWakefield Triathlon ClubM39.59
1684Matt CaieDenby Dale ACMV5040.14
17173Cal ClarkWakefield Triathlon ClubM40.18
18263Andrew DufeuDenby Dale ACMV4540.31
1954Paul DumontWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4540.54
2043Mark RiordanPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4041.2
21240Margaret SykesHolmfirth Harriers ACFV4541.36
2299Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM41.38
2333Bryan HarrodBarnsley HarriersMV4541.49
2486Jon BurdonHolmfirth Harriers ACMV4041.53
25248Patrick NeedhamBarnsley HarriersM41.55
26151Daz ZemlikMV4542.08
27112Simon WardWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4042.1
2861Paul WatsonMV4542.2
29100Michael HemsworthWakefield Triathlon ClubM42.24
3074Donald KennedyLongwood Harriers ACMV5042.25
31161Chris BahraWakefield Triathlon ClubM42.28
32224Mark LeggettMV5542.37
33258Ian NevilleBarnsley ACMV5042.38
34134Simon GarsideRothwell HarriersMV5042.39
35182David LancasterYork Acorn Running ClubMV6042.48
36159Anthony BissellBarnsley HarriersMV3543
37185Joe HowardWakefield Triathlon ClubM43.09
3888Stephen BlackfordDenby Dale ACMV6043.21
39118Rebecca LodgeWakefield Triathlon ClubF43.26
40113Richard BondMV4043.27
4170Elly RobertsAckworth Road RunnersF43.29
42115Dave TaylorKippax HarriersMV6043.43
43110John GrayBillingham Marsh House HarriersMV5043.45
44253Richard BrockQueensbury Running ClubMV4043.47
45236Matt PooleWakefield Triathlon ClubMV3543.5
46247David TaylorWakefield Triathlon ClubMV3543.52
4755Ralph BarkerDenby Dale ACMV6043.53
48103Andy GreenDenby Dale ACMV4544.14
49232Paul FairburnLongwood Harriers ACMV4044.18
5022Jo Worboys HodgsonDenby Dale ACFV4544.34
51241Shaun ClarksonBarnsley HarriersMV5044.48
52107Rebecca ZserdickyWakefield District H & ACF44.5
5367Alan KnoxPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6044.54
5458Scott KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5044.57
55108Matthew KellettWakefield Triathlon ClubM44.58
5631John McCarthyRothwell HarriersMV5544.59
5768Julia JohnsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV5045.06
58130Mal LancasterWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4545.12
59243John ArmitageSteel City StridersMV4545.18
60138Juliette BranfordHolmfirth Harriers ACF45.47
6134Stuart SharpBarnsley HarriersMV3545.59
6216Chris WainmanHuddersfield Road RunnersMV4046.06
63266David LeeMV5046.09
6457Steve FirthRothwell HarriersMV5046.12
6592Steven BoulbyMV5546.13
66176Marc IzzardWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4046.18
67265Phil WilsonDenby Dale ACM46.21
68255Patrick HeptinstallWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5046.22
6965Keith AllwoodMV4546.22
70181Adam FosterWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5046.28
71150James ByrneWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4046.3
723Katiemarie RobertsBarnsley HarriersFV3546.35
7347Lucy BurnWakefield Triathlon ClubF46.36
74262Shaun SwallowBarnsley HarriersMV4546.53
75267Martyn GoodwinPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5546.57
7623Ian MitchellLongwood Harriers ACMV6547.27
77257Jerry FischerBarnsley HarriersMV5047.44
78245Tom ProbertMV4047.59
79271Martin HowcroftWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4548.05
80250Martin BownStadium RunnersMV4548.12
81251Steven TaylorStadium RunnersMV3548.12
8239Neil AtkinsonDewsbury Road RunnersMV4548.14
83154Mike LloydM48.22
84229John ParryMV5048.38
85179Paul FeatherWakefield Triathlon ClubMV6048.53
86111Claire BondFV3548.57
87126Lydia FarleyBelper HarriersF49.01
88165Harvey LyonM49.22
89147Peter McEvoyDenby Dale ACMV6049.24
90162James TealeDenby Dale ACMV4049.26
9135Richard FirthWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4049.35
92109Tom KayeWakefield Triathlon ClubM49.35
9371Samara WoodDenby Dale ACFV3549.4
94124Mark CaseyMV5049.47
95261Phil EllisDenby Dale ACMV4050.01
96260Michael BoothHuddersfield Road RunnersMV6050.06
977David WaiteStainland Lions Running ClubMV5050.1
98145Jan KingStainland Lions Running ClubMV6550.26
99129Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6050.27
100142James GoodingDenby Dale ACM50.31
10112David LadochaHuddersfield Road RunnersMV6550.32
10276Richard HarrisonSelby StridersMV4550.36
10313Michael SunderlandHuddersfield Road RunnersMV5550.39
104104Darren McDowellMV4550.53
105169Cathal GallagherM51
106157John CookeTadcaster HarriersMV6051.1
10738Roger DodsonMV5551.21
108160Jack FarnworthM51.28
109164Jon ReevesMV4551.44
110264David BrookesMV6051.56
11177Sara MorrowSelby StridersFV4552
112131Tony WestonMV6052.05
113163Glenn HoldsworthDenby Dale ACM52.07
114167Sarah AshtonDenby Dale ACFV3552.1
11549Zoe SmithWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4052.11
116156Kevin MyersWellgate runnersMV4552.35
117249Ian SutcliffePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5552.4
118136Katie LeeWellgate runnersFV3552.43
119128Tracey LancasterWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4552.49
12079Paula BrookRothwell HarriersFV4053.09
1218Sally HardingFV5053.17
12225John HewittBarnsley HarriersMV7053.18
12390Lynne CubbonDenby Dale ACFV3553.27
124180Graham Ward-ThompsonWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5553.29
12582Tracy WoodwardPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4553.35
12666Abdullah AllwoodMV4553.4
127256Richard PlunkettAcre Street RunnersMV5553.4
128158Joe ByrdM53.46
129172Faye MullenWakefield Triathlon ClubF53.56
130226Colin BostockLong Eaton Running ClubMV6054.01
131177Tim DriverWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4054.02
13256Stu SmithPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6054.13
13330Richard CrossleyMV4554.15
13485Becky BurdonHolmfirth Harriers ACFV4054.18
13583Sarah EverettDenby Dale ACFV4554.3
13695Gordon Peter BrownM54.31
137144Derek HorswoodMV5054.34
138106Ann KislukEccleshill Road RunnersFV5054.41
139153Charles EcharriWellgate runnersMV5554.46
140170Liz CartledgeFV3554.54
1416Diane WaiteStainland Lions Running ClubFV5054.55
142168Kate LucasDenby Dale ACFV4055.01
14380Gail TombsAckworth Road RunnersFV6555.09
144234Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road RunnersFV4055.1
145140Joanne LongstaffFV4555.16
14636Mark PrestonStainland Lions Running ClubMV5055.21
147141Catherine O'BrienDenby Dale ACFV4055.34
148102Elaine WhiteDenby Dale ACFV4555.34
14996Craig CalvertM55.34
15037Nigel BradburyMV4555.39
151120Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersFV6055.41
15259Elaine KellyRothwell HarriersFV5055.46
153121Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersFV5555.52
154237Steph SkellyFV3556.06
155270Debb HowcroftWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4056.12
15669Wendy LimbertFV5056.14
157246Simon GreeneNorthern VetsMV6056.28
158105David GoodyearEccleshill Road RunnersMV5056.29
159268Sue KayeDenby Dale ACFV5556.3
16050Hannah AndrewWakefield Triathlon ClubFV3556.35
161174Richard BradleyDenby Dale ACMV5056.37
16298Rachel JardineBarnsley HarriersFV4556.42
16381Dean HardingM56.54
16453Jen ProbertDenby Dale ACFV3557
165119Rachel LodgeWakefield Triathlon ClubFV5557.14
166183Collete EllisYork Acorn Running ClubFV5057.19
16724Sue HallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV5557.25
16841Claire GuestStainland Lions Running ClubFV3557.49
169235Sarah PooleWakefield Triathlon ClubF57.5
17028Eve BlanshardF57.54
17129Nicholas PaszekMV3557.54
17278Carl LecomberStadium RunnersMV5557.55
173148Norman RoperDenby Dale ACMV6557.57
174125Melissa KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4558
175184Craig ThompsonWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4558.03
176238Martin SchofieldMV4558.13
17794Annie LightowlerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4558.17
178135Gill DayFV5558.18
17910Sharon JonesHuddersfield Road RunnersFV4558.3
18052Sophie MaynardF58.42
18148Christopher WalkerDenby Dale ACMV6058.46
182143Robbie PhillipsM58.5
183242GMark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersMV6058.52
184175Hollie LathamWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4059.03
185244Claire GordonBarnsley HarriersFV4059.13
186132Neil ArmitageBarnsley HarriersMV3559.18
18742Marie HemingwayBarnsley HarriersFV3559.23
188116Myfanwy CrossPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF59.26
189149Karen BattyeFV5559.34
190137Gillian MyersWellgate runnersFV4059.57
191178Deborah FeatherWakefield Triathlon ClubFV5060.16
192269John PhilpottHolmfirth Harriers ACMV6060.17
19393Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubMV7060.22
194146Susan PumfordFV4561.08
195259Nicola FoxBarnsley HarriersFV4061.16
196230Alan SchofieldBarnsley HarriersMV5061.16
19745Heather EllisDewsbury Road RunnersFV4561.31
19872Anthony AudsleyDewsbury Road RunnersMV6561.33
19911John HillsHuddersfield Road RunnersMV7062
20046Susan FirthDewsbury Road RunnersFV5562.03
201166Grace WhorleyF62.16
20226Elizabeth WilloughbyFV6062.31
2035Carol LordStainland Lions Running ClubFV5562.4
204152Jan ZemlikFV4563.25
205272Emily ShawFV3563.38
20617Amy ShoghiHuddersfield Road RunnersF64.01
20718Hilary TempestHuddersfield Road RunnersFV4564.03
20891Michael LongBingley Harriers & ACMV6564.14
209123Danny KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4064.35
210139Karen ThrippletonFV5065.16
211171Stella TaylorDenby Dale ACFV5565.19
2121Rachel WarsopDenby Dale ACFV4565.19
213117Peter CrossPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6565.34
214186Anika SouthcottWakefield Triathlon ClubFV3565.4
21540Ian ChristophersonBarnsley HarriersMV6565.46
21644Robert KirkMV5066.08
217133Teresa WallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV5566.2
218233Karen FairburnFV4066.27
219101Claire PearsonWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4067.48
2204Alan GibsonStainland Lions Running ClubMV5068.36
22189Grant Clarke WoodHuddersfield Road RunnersMV3569.14
222227John SpencerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6069.52
223254Graham GuestDenby Dale ACMV4071.04
224155Paula NobleWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4071.45
22532Jane HarrodBarnsley HarriersFV4072.19
226231Catherine HigginsDewsbury Road RunnersFV4072.24
22721Andrea LyonsHuddersfield Road RunnersFV5572.41
22864Ceri TateF79.12
22963Kevin TateMV6079.17

Organised by

19 Riverside
Clayton West
Huddersfield
HD8 9QN

Ross McClelland
07891813301