Race Calendar

Absent Friends Trail Run Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameGenderAffiliated ClubCategory TimeTimeShare
176Liam AldridgeMaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN25.03
246Andrew LovemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN27.14
320James FishburnmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN28.24
439Dave JonesmaleQuakers Running ClubM4029.3
572Chris JefferiesMaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4029.56
643Aaron KeysmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN30.02
713Alan EdwardsmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN30.07
833Richard HallmaleM4030.12
925Paul GarrensmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4030.16
1010Gary DackmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5030.26
1155Kay NeesamfemaleNew Marske Harriers ACF4531.04
1215Karl EdwardsmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM6031.45
1326Mark GeldardmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4032.13
1431Stephen GuestmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4032.19
153Darren AnsbromaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4032.44
1664Sarah RoefemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN33.21
178Jimmy ClarkmaleM4034.27
186Ryan BrockbankmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN35.49
1971Kenny JohnsonmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4035.55
2069James WaitemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4035.59
2112Andrew DixonmaleQuakers Running ClubM4036.39
2238Tamsin ImberfemaleElvet StridersF3536.47
2341Patrick KeanemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6036.55
2478Joanne ScottfemaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4536.58
2563Simon RekmaleQuakers Running ClubM5037.02
2666Kenneth StephensonmaleM5037.14
2717David EdwardsmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM6037.34
2814Laura EdwardsfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN37.39
299Christopher ClynesmaleM4037.49
305Matthew BrimmmaleM4037.56
3128Caroline GloverfemaleWharfedale HarriersF5538.3
3274Denise TunstallFemaleDurham Fell RunersF5539.07
3324Jen GardinerfemaleTrail Running AssociationF4539.41
3427Rob GillhammaleQuakers Running ClubM5040.22
3548Stephen ManifoldmaleCrook & District ACM6040.31
3657Julie NisbetfemaleAycliffe Running ClubF3540.33
3781Toby AutonMaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4040.35
387Alistair CairniemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4040.4
391Darren AldersonmaleQuakers Running ClubM5040.42
4049Lynsey ManifoldfemaleCrook & District ACF3541.03
4122Shaun FrasermaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5041.11
4256Paul NewbymaleM4041.2
4380Fiona RoefemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN42.08
4473David StothardMaleAycliffe Running ClubM5042.27
4545Joanne LovefemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN43.02
4667Stephen ThompsonmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6043.24
4765Ronnie SherwoodmaleNew Marske Harriers ACM7043.33
4830Kevin GreenallmaleAycliffe Running ClubM6043.37
4977Kaitlyn NewbyFemaleFSEN43.42
5021Mark ForstermaleLonely Goat RCM4044.08
5179Melinda WestfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4544.18
522Julia AnsbrofemaleStocksfield StridersF3544.19
5332James HadmanmaleM4045.49
5475Emily WardFemaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersFSEN45.51
5558Hilary O'SheafemaleTrail Running AssociationF6548
5662Pauline RansonfemaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF5548.46
5716Patricia EdwardsfemaleAycliffe Running ClubF6549.18
5859Patrick ParksmaleRedcar Running ClubM7049.41
5953Ian MorrismaleStockton Striders ACM4050.24
6052Doreen MorrisfemaleStockton Striders ACF3550.27
6144Tracy KirkfemaleF4550.56
6234Alison HardwickfemaleQuakers Running ClubF5551.01
6335Viv HardwickmaleQuakers Running ClubM6051.01
644Frank BestmaleCoundon StridersM6051.13
6568Helen TyremanfemaleNew Marske Harriers ACF5552.27
6647Sandra MainfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF6553.37
6718Erika EniszfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF6556.05
6837Paul HughesmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5056.05

Organised by

Race Secretary
76 Hesleden Avenue,
Acklam,
Middlesbrough,
TS5 8RN

Paul Edwards
07780 257578