Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 7 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1318Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACA79.7 %MSEN1/560:16:160:16:17
2904Will KerrSaltaire StridersA84.0 %MV401/120:16:320:16:33
3911Matthew NowellSaltaire StridersA81.1 %MSEN2/560:16:330:16:33
4641Adam LomasHyde Park HarriersA76.6 %MSEN3/560:16:560:16:57
5955Simon MidwoodValley StridersA77.7 %MSEN4/560:16:590:16:59
6860Tom DartSpenborough & District ACA76.0 %MSEN5/560:17:050:17:06
7847Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersA76.0 %MSEN6/560:17:160:17:17
8953Steve MelberA78.7 %MSEN7/560:17:170:17:18
9854Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersA74.7 %MSEN8/560:17:220:17:23
10934Harry CorfieldEllesmere Port RCA74.1 %MSEN10/560:17:310:17:31
11932Sam CleggRotherham Harriers & ACA74.7 %MSEN9/560:17:310:17:31
12752Huw LippiattValley StridersA80.1 %MV451/120:17:510:17:53
13875Daniel MarquinaHyde Park HarriersA73.1 %MSEN11/560:17:530:17:54
14614Roger HuttonA76.7 %MV402/120:17:590:18:00
15491Paul FotherbyValley StridersA78.2 %MV403/120:18:000:18:02
16503Ross ArmstrongAbbey RunnersA71.3 %MSEN12/560:18:130:18:14
17580Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersA75.5 %MV404/120:18:140:18:17
18568Glynn EllwoodYork Postal HarriersA71.2 %MSEN13/560:18:170:18:17
19669Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACA78.2 %MV452/120:18:180:18:19
20809David WestheadIlkley HarriersA80.5 %MV501/100:18:170:18:20
21721James TarranValley StridersA80.8 %MV502/100:18:220:18:24
22466Angus MilneHyde Park HarriersA70.5 %MSEN14/560:18:220:18:24
23937Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersA83.4 %MV551/90:18:290:18:32
24552Josh DawsonA69.4 %MSEN15/560:18:400:18:43
25501Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersA69.2 %MSEN16/560:18:440:18:46
26693Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA73.8 %MV405/120:18:490:18:50
27654Keith McghieSpenborough & District ACA83.6 %MV552/90:18:550:18:56
28944Chris JohnstonA70.1 %MSEN17/560:18:590:19:01
29579Rob GarbuttA71.5 %MSEN18/560:19:000:19:01
30933Graham CorbettSaltaire StridersA70.9 %MSEN19/560:19:010:19:03
31528Joe CarrLeeds City ACA71.7 %MJUN1/60:19:050:19:06
32538Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersA68.9 %MSEN20/560:19:080:19:08
33749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA76.9 %FSEN1/200:19:090:19:12
34737Ali WhiteRoundhay RunnersA68.1 %MSEN21/560:19:110:19:12
35297Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersA75.5 %MV453/120:19:140:19:15
36902Owen HiltonPudsey PacersA67.3 %MSEN22/560:19:140:19:17
37577Gethyn FriswellSpa StridersA67.3 %MSEN23/560:19:160:19:18
38946Graham JonesValley StridersA78.1 %MV503/100:19:170:19:20
39696Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA72.4 %MJUN2/60:19:200:19:21
40668Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA73.9 %MV454/120:19:210:19:22
41732Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACA81.8 %FV451/70:19:220:19:23
42958Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersA80.9 %MV553/90:19:230:19:25
43928Ashley BeddoesAbbey RunnersA66.6 %MSEN24/560:19:270:19:30
44761Oliver WarrenA67.3 %MSEN25/560:19:290:19:30
45642Vernon LongValley StridersA75.9 %MV504/100:19:300:19:34
46707Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersA67.5 %MSEN26/560:19:360:19:39
47935Carlos Nahuel DizA65.9 %MSEN27/560:19:440:19:47
48575Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersA67.8 %MSEN28/560:19:450:19:48
49939Mike FurbyValley StridersA72.5 %MV455/120:19:510:19:53
50604Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA67.0 %MSEN29/560:19:520:19:54
51834David OgleA67.8 %MSEN30/560:19:540:19:56
52756Mohammad AbubakrAirecentre PacersA66.0 %MSEN31/560:19:560:19:59
53695Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA67.1 %MSEN32/560:19:570:20:01
54617Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersA75.0 %FV351/90:19:590:20:02
55720Joe SteeleRoundhay RunnersA71.4 %MV456/120:19:590:20:03
56667Alistair O'donnellKirkstall HarriersA64.8 %MSEN33/560:20:000:20:04
57702Danny RosenbergA66.5 %MSEN34/560:20:020:20:04
58956Ben ParkerSaltaire StridersA70.7 %MV407/120:20:050:20:06
59649Rob MarshValley StridersA70.6 %MV406/120:20:050:20:08
60726Sean VealHorsforth HarriersA65.1 %MSEN35/560:20:080:20:10
61931Lindsey CleggHorsforth HarriersA74.0 %FV352/90:20:110:20:13
62949Rob LickleyRichmond & Zetland HarriersA69.2 %MV408/120:20:080:20:14
63536Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersA76.8 %MV554/90:20:160:20:17
64583Michael GoldstoneA66.1 %MSEN36/560:20:160:20:18
65662Craig MontgomeryRoundhay RunnersA65.1 %MSEN37/560:20:180:20:21
66550John DalbyHarrogate Harriers & ACA79.0 %MV601/30:20:210:20:23
67519Aston BrogdenOtley ACA72.9 %MJUN3/60:20:260:20:28
68948Steve LadhamsA65.5 %MSEN38/560:20:270:20:30
69704Kirsty RyanRoundhay RunnersA71.1 %FSEN2/200:20:410:20:46
70608Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA67.3 %MV409/120:20:460:20:49
71947Michael KershawCrossgates HarriersB73.1 %MV505/100:20:450:20:49
72431Sally ArmitageIlkley HarriersA72.7 %FV353/90:20:470:20:52
73542Joseph CookLeeds City ACA62.1 %MSEN39/560:20:510:20:54
74808Catherine WestheadIlkley HarriersA73.9 %FJUN1/10:20:550:20:59
75776Archie BuddingIlkley HarriersA70.9 %MJUN4/60:21:000:21:03
76954David MerrittValley StridersA63.0 %MSEN40/560:20:590:21:03
77940Lydia GreenHyde Park HarriersA70.1 %FSEN3/200:21:010:21:04
78966Charlotte WiltonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA72.8 %FV401/20:21:000:21:06
79861Dan DonnellyHyde Park HarriersA70.6 %MV506/100:21:080:21:12
80286Christopher HassallHyde Park HarriersA62.1 %MSEN41/560:21:100:21:14
81735Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACA75.0 %MV602/30:21:150:21:16
82645Oliver LuntA62.1 %MSEN42/560:21:180:21:22
83562Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersA73.5 %MV555/90:21:170:21:22
84943Kristian HenryHorsforth HarriersA62.6 %MSEN43/560:21:220:21:26
85838Beth RendallHyde Park HarriersA68.8 %FSEN4/200:21:230:21:27
86351Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA75.5 %MV603/30:21:250:21:30
87502Naomi ArmitageRotherham Harriers & ACA68.8 %FSEN5/200:21:280:21:31
88913Carly PettettHorsforth HarriersA68.5 %FSEN6/200:21:300:21:34
89698Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersA69.2 %MJUN5/60:21:310:21:34
90523Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA68.9 %MV507/100:21:320:21:35
91481Mat KellyRothwell HarriersA61.7 %MSEN44/560:21:340:21:37
92479Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA68.4 %FSEN7/200:21:340:21:38
93570Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersA74.7 %FV452/70:21:330:21:39
94525Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersA69.7 %MV508/100:21:340:21:39
95418Lauren EadonCity of York ACA79.6 %FV501/60:21:400:21:43
96711Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA70.0 %FV402/20:21:430:21:47
97893Sam CunninghamHyde Park HarriersA59.2 %MSEN45/560:21:510:21:56
98543Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA75.8 %MV651/60:21:520:21:58
99697Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA72.1 %FV453/70:21:540:21:58
100571Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersA67.0 %FSEN8/200:21:570:22:01
10111Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACA66.8 %FSEN9/200:21:590:22:05
102628Craig KentAbbey RunnersA58.6 %MSEN46/560:22:060:22:10
103909Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersA60.5 %MSEN47/560:22:150:22:19
104566Adam EllisAbbey RunnersB62.0 %MV4011/120:22:230:22:24
105352Matt EllisAbbey RunnersB62.4 %MV4010/120:22:190:22:26
106648Sarah MarsdenLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB65.8 %FSEN10/200:22:240:22:26
107623Martin JonesAbbey RunnersA63.1 %MV457/120:22:260:22:31
108950Rachel MackieB66.6 %FV354/90:22:290:22:32
109801James RawstronOtley ACA63.5 %MV458/120:22:290:22:32
110602Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB69.5 %FV454/70:22:340:22:36
111598Jenny HarrisonHorsforth HarriersB65.3 %FSEN11/200:22:370:22:39
112936Alan DouglasSaltaire StridersA64.6 %MV459/120:22:360:22:40
113927Paul BealHorsforth HarriersB60.3 %MV4012/120:22:410:22:43
114692Johanna RhodesHyde Park HarriersA64.8 %FSEN12/200:22:400:22:46
115716Amanda SpencerValley StridersA71.3 %FV455/70:22:510:22:55
116569Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersB64.2 %FSEN13/200:22:560:22:59
117620Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACB73.0 %MV652/60:22:520:23:00
118738Paul WhiteValley StridersB75.9 %MV701/30:23:000:23:01
119877Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACB62.1 %MV4510/120:23:130:23:14
120655Helen McgrathRoundhay RunnersB64.4 %FV355/90:23:170:23:19
121918Naakesha SethHorsforth HarriersB63.1 %FSEN14/200:23:230:23:24
122675Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell HarriersB57.7 %MSEN48/560:23:240:23:26
123689Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB63.6 %MV509/100:23:290:23:32
124540Kevin Connell-MooreRothwell HarriersB64.9 %MV5010/100:23:350:23:37
125728John WalkerRoundhay RunnersB65.9 %MV556/90:23:370:23:39
126807Alfred TyrrellB56.7 %MJUN6/60:23:380:23:41
127959Liz ReddingtonValley StridersB75.5 %FV551/50:23:390:23:42
128581Christopher GillSt Theresas ACB74.5 %MV702/30:23:420:23:43
129929Helen BrantSaltaire StridersB63.0 %FV356/90:23:450:23:45
130908Gemma MerrittValley StridersB62.2 %FSEN15/200:23:440:23:46
131883Conor WalshB57.2 %MSEN49/560:23:440:23:48
132869Chris Hughes#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#B61.0 %MV4511/120:23:420:23:48
133713Stu SklinarLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB54.9 %MSEN50/560:23:500:23:51
134857Nicola BuddingIlkley HarriersB68.5 %FV456/70:23:490:23:52
135647Michael MansfieldRoundhay RunnersB64.1 %MV557/90:23:510:23:55
136589Sarah GreeneHyde Park HarriersB61.5 %FSEN16/200:23:580:23:59
137533Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersB62.6 %FV357/90:23:580:24:00
138454Bob JacksonValley StridersB70.4 %MV653/60:24:030:24:05
139951Steve MackieB56.1 %MSEN51/560:24:050:24:06
140723Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB68.4 %FV502/60:24:050:24:08
141891Raj BoughanRoundhay RunnersB54.4 %MSEN52/560:24:120:24:14
142699Bill RoscoeB68.3 %MV654/60:24:180:24:22
143700Brett RoscoeB58.7 %MV4512/120:24:190:24:23
144835Rafet OngunHyde Park HarriersB53.4 %MSEN53/560:24:260:24:27
145637Barney LernerSaltaire StridersB69.8 %MV655/60:24:280:24:29
146673Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersB69.4 %FV503/60:24:520:24:54
147636Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersB77.0 %FV601/30:24:570:24:59
148705Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB63.1 %FV457/70:25:050:25:08
149553Sarah DennisB58.9 %FV358/90:25:150:25:18
150488Brian TyrrellValley StridersB62.5 %MV558/90:25:150:25:19
151619Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersB72.2 %FV552/50:25:190:25:21
152522Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB69.4 %MV703/30:25:250:25:28
153876Joanne McgareyKirkstall HarriersB57.3 %FSEN17/200:25:430:25:46
154708Fiona SchneiderIlkley HarriersB69.9 %FV553/50:26:090:26:11
155572Paul FarmeryHyde Park HarriersB50.6 %MSEN54/560:26:170:26:21
156625Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB67.8 %FV554/50:26:200:26:23
157952Jemma Mcconville-RoeKirkstall HarriersB55.6 %FSEN18/200:26:350:26:39
158884Gillian WardB55.3 %FSEN19/200:26:390:26:42
159774Josie BriggsSaltaire StridersB60.4 %FV504/60:27:190:27:21
160591Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB62.3 %FV505/60:27:210:27:24
161727Alan WaistellB56.3 %MV559/90:27:210:27:27
162463Joanna ClarkeRothwell HarriersB54.1 %FV359/90:27:290:27:32
163674John Papworth-SmithB60.7 %MV656/60:27:370:27:40
164650Sheila MasonHorsforth HarriersB67.1 %FV602/30:28:570:29:02
165676Matthew Parker-HaimB44.2 %MSEN55/560:29:290:29:32
166717Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB56.3 %FV506/60:29:340:29:40
167652Anne MccaffreyB59.4 %FV555/50:30:020:30:07
168679Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB46.5 %FSEN20/200:31:390:31:47
169563Julie EastwoodHorsforth HarriersB59.4 %FV603/30:31:530:31:59
170545Meryll CrippsValley StridersB63.0 %FV651/10:32:290:32:34
171942Stuart HarrisHyde Park HarriersB40.7 %MSEN56/560:32:390:32:44
172964Hilary WharamHorsforth HarriersB57.8 %FV701/10:40:210:40:27

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington & Martin Browne
0113 831 3139