Race Calendar

Sheffield Superhero Sprint 5km &10km Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameDistance TimeTimeShare
11093Terry Forrest10km34:44
21051Rob Wilkinson10km41:10
31067Andrew Brown10km42:04
41046Steven Sulej10km43:58
51065David Rafferty10km44:38
61061Colin France10km45:32
71092Jonathan Cushing10km46:59
81058Andy Portwood10km47:24
91049Andrew Gordon10km49:13
101083Samantha Watling10km49:38
111087Martyn Payne10km50:20
121063Daryl Jackson10km52:28
131060Amy Hollick10km52:38
141054Jonny Edwards10km52:55
151043Jordan Firth10km53:19
161082Chris Murphy10km54:37
171044Anne Gosling10km54:48
181071Jenny Langdon10km55:22
191048Jack Williams10km55:35
201084Peter Watling10km55:38
211070Matthew Hibberd10km55:53
221056Lisa Newbold10km56:21
231047James Hooper10km56:25
241068Liam Jolly10km56:25
251040Laura Slack10km56:54
261041David Slack10km56:54
271073Emma Mottram10km57:14
281075Ivanka Kamenova10km57:14
291081Dawn Jackson10km58:19
301066Ben Armstrong10km60:21
311052Lee Taylor10km61:04
321076Antoniya Kamenova10km61:48
331045Bryony Spencer10km64:18
341074Craig Rookledge10km64:47
351072Sinead O'Doherty10km66:15
361085Elzbieta Gargala10km66:15
371069Christopher Dronsfield10km66:30
381090Keeley Chandler10km66:38
391086Carla Elson10km66:40
401091Adam Layhe10km66:43
411094Kate Booth10km66:46
421062Emma Jackson10km68:20
431064Louise Price10km72:47
441088Kate Lapping10km75:50
451089Alice O'Gara10km75:50
461055Heidi Miles10km76:18
471050Sarah Sims10km78:30
481053Julie Irvine10km78:30
491077Kerry Weston10km78:30
501078Alice Wilkins10km78:30
511079Rebecca Campbell10km78:30
521080Hannah Priestley10km78:30
531059Krisztina Kerekes10km79:49
541042Jason Bower10km82:54
1613Riley Wilkinson5km20:42
2603Keith Croot5km22:23
3575Rob Swarbrick5km22:44
4576Alex King5km22:59
5580Brian Morris5km24:43
6582Thomas Morris5km24:58
7573George Kilner5km26:35
8609Robert Shaw5km27:34
9572Heath List5km28:07
10581Abbie Morris5km29:10
11585Nicholas Nelson5km29:23
12608Eren Slate5km29:40
13604Trevor Brenard5km29:54
14605Millie Brenard5km29:54
15615James Smith5km30:16
16616Jake Bazeley5km30:16
17593Matthew McCartney5km30:29
18614Eve Heathcote5km30:51
19583David Morrish5km32:14
20584Sebastian Morrish5km32:14
21589Natasha wood5km32:34
22577Jayne Tremble5km34:38
23578Daniel Weber5km34:38
24600Jennie Higgins5km34:38
25601Sebastian Adamo5km34:38
26597Clare Kidney5km35:43
27598Rachel Kroeller5km35:43
28599Scott Kroeller5km35:43
29602Stephen Schubeler5km35:43
30610Laura Suhajda5km36:20
31611Paul Skelding5km36:20
32587James Nelson5km36:38
33590Matthew wood5km36:38
34591Hanna Wood5km36:38
35592David Wood5km36:38
36618Jola Kornaga5km37:18
37579Bethany Hanson5km37:33
38617Jolanta Kornaga5km38:52
39619Nicholas Kornaga5km38:52
40606Vanessa Smith5km42:44
41607Kim Bowler5km42:44
42612Rebecca O'Gara5km45:40
43596Ryan Dobson5km51:17
44594Andrew Dobson5km54:08
45595Max Dobson5km54:56
46586Peter Nelson5km61:51
47588Iola Nelson5km61:51
48574Daniel Weston5km67:40

Organised by

Chapeltown
Sheffield

Mel Wilkinson
07710260240