Race Calendar

Bramhope Ramble Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionClubRunner NameM/F Total TimeTotal TimeShare
1UnattachedOliver SmithM00:43:14
2Rothwell HarriersJason WestmorelandM00:45:02
3Valley StridersPaul SmithM00:45:47
4Abbey RunnersSean MacCarthyM00:46:14
5Abbey RunnersDuncan ClarkM00:46:26
6Abbey RunnersRachel MackieF00:48:07
7UnattachedMatt FreemanM00:48:16
8Valley StridersGary MannM00:49:34
9Valley StridersJohn BatchelorM00:49:34
10Hyde Park HarriersDavid WormersleyM00:50:05
11Ackworth Road RunnersGuy LeechM00:50:20
12UnattachedRuth MuirF00:52:41
13Otley ACAndrew WebsterM00:52:41
14Kirkstall HarriersAlan BrydonM00:52:46
15Valley StridersIan SandersonM00:53:27
16Abbey RunnersRuth DorringtonF00:53:30
17Ackworth Road RunnersJoe LeechM00:53:49
18Ackworth Road RunnersAdrian LeechM00:54:11
19Kirkstall HarriersAndrew KirbyM00:54:41
20Horsforth HarriersJonathan EagleM00:55:46
21Dark Peak Fell RunnersDave TaitM00:55:51
22UnattachedJames CookM00:59:27
23Kirkstall HarriersNiamh JacksonF01:00:10
24Kirkstall HarriersEwan MaloneM01:00:32
25Abbey RunnersJane HallamF01:00:36
26Abbey RunnersJohn BrooksbankM01:00:36
27Roundhay RunnersAnn ChiversF01:00:50
28UnattachedIan RutsonM01:02:01
29UnattachedClare WayperF01:02:10
30Abbey RunnersHillary LaneF01:02:10
31Valley StridersRichard CloughM01:02:21
32Kirkstall HarriersMark McKoneM01:02:32
33DragonsAlice DenbyF01:02:53
34DragonsIain DenbyM01:02:53
35Kirkstall HarriersLucy ChurmF01:05:52
36Valley StridersSarah HowellF01:07:25
37Valley StridersKatie BatchelorF01:07:25
38Valley StridersJulie McGurkF01:07:25
39Roundhay RunnersChris CobbM01:08:35
40Roundhay RunnersAnthony ToulsonM01:08:35
41Abbey RunnersLynn TaylorF01:08:58
42Abbey RunnersMartin BrowneM01:08:58
43Roundhay RunnersKath LambertF01:09:46
44Roundhay RunnersAlissa SharmaF01:09:46
45Horsforth HarriersSerena BlackburnF01:09:50
46Horsforth HarriersPhil McGeeverM01:09:50
47Abbey RunnersAmanda RhodesF01:11:34
48UnattachedGary PritchardM01:11:37
49Otley ACDavid CattanachM01:14:46
50Abbey RunnersAdrienne PostleF01:15:34
51UnattachedMike PostleM01:15:34
52Ackworth Road RunnersHelen WainwrightF01:17:41
53Ackworth Road RunnersAmie GowingF01:17:41
54Valley StridersJean HusseyF01:20:45
55Valley StridersJohn HusseyM01:20:45
56Valley StridersElaine CraigsF01:21:30
57Valley StridersSue CarrF01:21:30
58Valley StridersBecky MurrayF01:21:30
59Hyde Park HarriersLiz JonesF01:21:50
60UnattachedSally CurrieF01:29:38
61Pudsey PacersViki ArnoldF01:29:38
62UnattachedLisa SmedleyF01:29:38

Organised by

20 Sunnybank Road
Horsforth
Leeds
LS18 4NB

Jason Praill
0113 2819339