Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 9 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15704Daniel FranksWakefield District H & ACA83.8 %MSEN1/190:15:290:15:29
25638Robert ByersA83.3 %MSEN2/190:15:350:15:35
35695Guy BrackenNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubA98.2 %MV551/80:15:510:15:52
45709Jordan HoweA81.8 %MSEN3/190:15:530:15:53
55744Lewis SuddabyEast Hull HarriersA80.1 %MSEN4/190:16:110:16:12
65112Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA83.0 %MV401/110:16:310:16:31
75423David MckinnonGoole Viking StridersA78.5 %MSEN5/190:16:320:16:32
85669Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds LakersA79.3 %MV351/110:16:430:16:43
95739David TuneRotherham Harriers & ACB86.7 %MV451/90:16:450:16:46
105451David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersB85.1 %MV452/90:16:490:16:49
115678Simon NewtonLeeds City ACB82.0 %MV402/110:16:500:16:50
125627Richard SpoonerBarnsley HarriersA78.7 %MV352/110:16:560:16:57
135687Damian WorsdallRotherham Harriers & ACB81.4 %MV403/110:16:570:16:58
145705Chris GriffithsRotherham Harriers & ACB82.2 %MV404/110:17:010:17:02
155684Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersB77.1 %MV353/110:17:100:17:11
165722Dan MckeownIlkley HarriersA80.0 %MV405/110:17:140:17:16
175719Steve MarshallRotherham Harriers & ACB83.2 %MV453/90:17:190:17:20
185395Matthew HallamValley StridersA75.2 %MSEN6/190:17:190:17:21
195693Jenny BlizardRotherham Harriers & ACB89.6 %FV401/60:17:220:17:23
205450Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA81.7 %MV454/90:17:230:17:24
215325Ashley CrawfordA75.3 %MSEN7/190:17:310:17:31
225511Josh TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA74.0 %MSEN8/190:17:320:17:32
235494Daniel FiggGarden City RunnersA73.7 %MSEN9/190:17:360:17:37
245306John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACB88.1 %MV552/80:17:400:17:41
255449Michael SmithPocklington RunnersB73.5 %MSEN10/190:17:420:17:43
265643Tom HarrisHarrogate Harriers & ACA73.1 %MSEN11/190:17:450:17:46
275726Joe ReeveRichmond & Zetland HarriersA76.9 %MJUN1/10:17:470:17:48
285686Georgina WestonRotherham Harriers & ACA82.8 %FSEN1/60:17:500:17:50
295416Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersB80.2 %MV455/90:17:510:17:52
305531Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACB82.8 %MV501/90:17:560:17:57
315384Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersB76.1 %MV406/110:17:590:18:00
325699Guy CloseWetherby Runners ACA75.5 %MV354/110:18:020:18:02
335589Stephen LoganBeverley ACB74.6 %MV355/110:18:060:18:07
345398Richard HarrisonSelby StridersB81.2 %MV502/90:18:090:18:10
355724David ParkerSt Theresas ACB83.9 %MV553/80:18:150:18:16
365740Jon WallerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACB74.3 %MV407/110:18:270:18:27
375514Angus ThomsonBarnsley HarriersA71.2 %MSEN12/190:18:310:18:32
385689Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley HarriersA68.9 %MSEN13/190:18:480:18:50
395713Myra JonesValley StridersB79.0 %FV351/20:18:510:18:52
405692Darren BallWetherby Runners ACA79.9 %MV503/90:18:520:18:53
415478Steven WorthPocklington RunnersA69.5 %MSEN14/190:18:540:18:55
425720Sean MccaffreyHolmfirth Harriers ACB77.7 %MV504/90:19:070:19:07
435475James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersA67.8 %MSEN15/190:19:060:19:09
445696James BryanB67.7 %MSEN16/190:19:100:19:13
455536Ed MezzettiCity of York ACB70.4 %MV356/110:19:180:19:19
465477Katie WisePocklington RunnersB78.1 %FV402/60:19:240:19:26
475460Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA68.8 %MV357/110:19:290:19:30
485406Colin JobberBarton & District ACB74.3 %MV456/90:19:310:19:33
495538David OgleB69.5 %MV358/110:19:320:19:34
505745Claire JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACA75.2 %FSEN2/60:19:370:19:38
515674Paul KaiserValley StridersA69.0 %MV408/110:19:500:19:51
525718Paul LemmonBingley Harriers & ACB77.3 %MV554/80:20:080:20:10
535703Peter FlemingBallymena RunnersA71.3 %MV457/90:20:100:20:13
545691Richard AnnableSkipton ACB80.2 %MV601/40:20:130:20:15
555710Mark IleyIlkley HarriersB76.6 %MV555/80:20:180:20:21
565474Alan WilkinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA64.5 %MSEN17/190:20:190:20:22
575735Lucia StoneyIlkley HarriersB78.9 %FJUN1/20:20:230:20:25
585728Stephanie RobsonBingley Harriers & ACB78.3 %FV451/40:20:250:20:27
595708Matt HindmarchB67.4 %MV409/110:20:260:20:29
605447Duncan SmartScarborough Athletic ClubB72.5 %MV505/90:20:280:20:30
615717David LancasterYork Acorn Running ClubB79.1 %MV602/40:20:290:20:31
625701John EwartHolmfirth Harriers ACB79.2 %MV603/40:20:380:20:40
635425Jonathan MillwardA62.6 %MSEN18/190:20:400:20:43
645698Jon BurdonHolmfirth Harriers ACB68.0 %MV4010/110:20:420:20:44
655436Jesus Pereira LopezB62.5 %MSEN19/190:20:470:20:51
665707Peter HansonCity of York ACB71.7 %MV506/90:20:510:20:54
675427Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersB65.0 %MV359/110:20:530:20:56
685741Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersB70.9 %FV352/20:20:540:20:57
695485Liz AdamsValley StridersB74.6 %FV452/40:21:010:21:03
705734Emma StoneyBaildon RunnersB72.4 %FV403/60:21:020:21:05
715700Lauren EadonWetherby Runners ACB82.5 %FV551/20:21:090:21:11
725715Rob KerseyHolmfirth Harriers ACB79.5 %MV651/20:21:270:21:31
735723Kevin MurrayQueensbury Running ClubB60.9 %MV3510/110:21:460:21:47
745733Amanda SpencerValley StridersB75.8 %FV501/40:21:440:21:48
755363Erwin DorlandYork Acorn Running ClubA70.9 %MV556/80:21:460:21:48
765581Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACB76.7 %MV652/20:21:510:21:53
775411Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersB69.4 %MV507/90:21:520:21:55
785374Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB71.4 %FJUN2/20:22:040:22:07
795467Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB75.2 %FV502/40:22:100:22:12
805453Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersB70.2 %MV557/80:22:070:22:12
815365Jason DrakeB66.3 %MV508/90:22:090:22:14
825322Matt ConwayB62.1 %MV4011/110:22:090:22:14
835702Lesley EwartHolmfirth Harriers ACB88.7 %FV651/10:22:130:22:15
845694Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubB82.0 %FV552/20:22:150:22:19
855714Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB72.3 %MV604/40:22:240:22:28
865381Ellie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB67.8 %FV404/60:22:260:22:30
875706Stephanie HallRothwell Harriers & ACB65.1 %FSEN3/60:22:370:22:40
885746Ian SmallwoodYork Acorn Running ClubA67.9 %MV558/80:22:430:22:45
895597Paula BrookRothwell Harriers & ACB66.6 %FV405/60:23:000:23:03
905401Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA63.9 %FSEN4/60:23:040:23:06
915426Sara MorrowSelby StridersB69.9 %FV453/40:23:070:23:09
925214Andrew BrookesB57.7 %MV3511/110:23:120:23:16
935690William AllanTadcaster HarriersB78.9 %MV701/50:23:190:23:22
945742Paul WhiteValley StridersB76.6 %MV702/50:23:200:23:23
955469Rob WhiteYork Knavesmire HarriersB61.0 %MV458/90:23:340:23:38
965729Rod ScholesBarnsley ACB78.5 %MV751/30:23:510:23:53
975630Howard WinzarYork Acorn Running ClubB70.0 %MV703/50:24:530:24:57
985644Sarah HarveyB58.5 %FSEN5/60:25:100:25:15
995657Ruth WarrenValley StridersB76.9 %FV601/10:25:150:25:20
1005680James PaulB55.9 %MV459/90:25:410:25:48
1015389Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersB66.1 %FV503/40:26:020:26:07
1025736Michael TaskerYork Acorn Running ClubB74.0 %MV752/30:26:120:26:16
1035743Terry BromfieldYork Knavesmire HarriersB65.6 %MV704/50:26:310:26:37
1045725Denise RamsdenRothwell Harriers & ACB63.5 %FV504/40:26:490:26:53
1055697Becky BurdonHolmfirth Harriers ACB56.3 %FV406/60:27:240:27:29
1065727Neil RobsonBingley Harriers & ACB64.1 %MV705/50:27:530:27:56
1075466David WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB52.4 %MV509/90:28:180:28:20
1085737Rodney TordoffPudsey PacersB66.3 %MV753/30:28:400:28:45
1095394Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB49.4 %FSEN6/60:29:470:29:53
1105441Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB52.3 %FV454/40:30:470:30:53

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139