Race Calendar

Rombalds Romp Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCatTrail Fell TimeTimeShare
180Callum HansonPudsey & Bramley ACMSENFell00:52:27
264Richard PattinsonU/AM50Fell00:53:29
374Andrew CollinsBarlick Fell RunnersMSENFell00:53:57
471Dan WilkinsonIlkley HarriersM40Fell00:54:51
588Nathan MartinWharfedale HarriersMSENFell00:55:10
690Jason HemsleyWharfedale HarriersM40Fell00:55:40
743Bradley DickersonWharfedale HarriersMSENFell00:56:55
849John MasonDewsbury Road RunnersM50Fell00:57:17
969Ethan HassellWharfedale HarriersMSENFell00:57:22
1031Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSENTrail00:57:28
112Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCMSENTrail00:57:39
1259Gavin LambIlkley HarriersMSENFell00:57:47
1365Steve TurlandIlkley HarriersM40Fell00:59:03
1475Jeff SingletonBaildon RunnersMSENFell00:59:38
1518Richard AireyU/AMSENTrail01:00:21
1628Jon TurnbullU/AMSENTrail01:00:31
1758Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersM40Fell01:00:41
1868Alfie WlakerKeighley & Craven ACM40Fell01:00:55
1979Richard Knell-MooreLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM40Fell01:01:10
2089Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersMSENFell01:01:28
2166Graham PillingPudsey & Bramley ACMSENFell01:01:44
2270Rick HarwoodKeighley & Craven ACM40Fell01:01:52
2386Stephen EllisonMounts Bay HarriersM40Fell01:02:11
246Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RCMSENTrail01:02:41
2527Paul SimkinsAbbey RunnersM40Trail01:03:08
2610Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersF35Trail01:04:03
2732Mark BuskwoodTotley ACM50Trail01:04:59
2836Kevin WhiteU/AM40Trail01:05:55
2946Alastair HodgsonSt Theresas ACMSENFell01:06:29
3035Simon MooreU/AM40Trail01:06:41
3116Stuart ShepherdChapel Allerton RCMSENTrail01:06:58
3285Sam HodgettsU/AMSENFell01:07:34
3313Andrew PhillipsWharfedale HarriersMSENTrail01:07:36
3473Jason SchofieldWharfedale HarriersM40Fell01:07:49
3561Phil McGeeverHorsforth HarriersM50Fell01:07:56
369Jonathan KentChapel Allerton RCMSENTrail01:08:07
3755Patrick FoxU/AMSENFell01:09:04
3867Richard WillisHarrogate HarriersM40Fell01:09:09
3954Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RCFSENFell01:10:06
4047Nick JovanovicAirecentre PacersMSENFell01:10:40
4144Stuart GallSt Theresas ACMSENFell01:12:13
4211David MellorSt Theresas ACM40Trail01:12:35
4377Peter GallagherBaildon RunnersM40Fell01:12:54
4478Kate BriggsBaildon RunnersFSENFell01:12:57
4560Matt BibbingsU/AMSENFell01:13:02
4622Chris HallU/AMSENTrail01:13:20
4721Karl FieldU/AMSENTrail01:13:25
4826Dominic ParsonsU/AM40Trail01:13:40
4987Alice ButtleMeltham ACFSENFell01:13:42
5063Angela PattinsonHorsforth HarriersF45Fell01:13:45
5120Faye EdmondsonU/AFSENTrail01:13:59
5245Daniel GauntSt Theresas ACMSENFell01:14:40
5357Natalie SaundersRoundhay RunnersFSENFell01:15:26
5462Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersF45Fell01:15:43
5530Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersM40Trail01:15:58
5624Liz JohnsonU/AF35Trail01:16:08
5784Denise McGeachyChapel Allerton RCF35Fell01:17:17
5825David LaceyU/AM50Trail01:17:44
5929Clare VoelckerU/AF45Trail01:17:50
6051Rob MyersBaildon RunnersM60Fell01:19:23
6181Raj MadhasWharfedale HarriersM50Fell01:21:02
6233Roz MasseyTotley ACF35Trail01:21:55
6382Claire McLoughlinIlkley HarriersFSENFell01:22:20
6483Mike BaldwinIlkley HarriersM60Fell01:22:21
6537Jayne SchofieldWharfedale HarriersF45Trail01:23:08
6617Bekki WheatleyChapel Allerton RCF35Trail01:23:15
6776Julie PotterBaildon RunnersF45Fell01:23:18
6812Kath OwenChapel Allerton RCF35Trail01:23:44
694Tamsin GregoryWharfedale HarriersF35Trail01:24:25
7038Zoe Knell-MooreU/AF35Trail01:25:28
7142Noel AkersKirkstall HarriersM60Fell01:25:56
7248Hannah MarshallHyde Park HarriersF35Fell01:26:19
7372Graham BreezeWharfedale HarriersM70Fell01:30:30
7456Duncan ReedFarsley FlyersM50Fell01:38:39
755Sarah HardsRoundhay RunnersFSENTrail01:38:54
7619Gareth BallU/AMSENTrail01:41:53
771Anne AkersKirkstall HarriersF55Trail01:58:06
7834Antonio CardinaleOtley ACM60Trail02:00:55

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624