Race Calendar

York 5K May 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
12586Lewis Gamble-ThompsonNew Marske Harriers ACWave 388.7 %MSEN1/570:14:49
22543Alexander BellewLeeds City ACWave 385.4 %MSEN2/570:15:15
39Kristian WatsonMansfield HarriersWave 388.0 %MV351/230:15:15
42576Benjamin DouglasLeeds City ACWave 385.5 %MSEN3/570:15:16
52566Max CreaseyMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)Wave 385.7 %MSEN4/570:15:16
62546Frank BeresfordWave 383.5 %MSEN5/570:15:37
72570Adam DaltonCleethorpes and District ACWave 384.1 %MSEN6/570:15:41
82663Gareth TurnerAltrincham & District ACWave 382.9 %MSEN7/570:15:55
92418Josh Hall-BrownHalifax Harriers & ACWave 381.3 %MSEN8/570:15:58
106009Ben CrowtherHalifax Harriers & ACWave 382.6 %MSEN9/570:15:58
112568Gary CrushCity Of Norwich ACWave 387.3 %MV401/250:16:02
122561Gareth CookeBarnsley ACWave 380.8 %MSEN10/570:16:04
132606Noah HowlettHyde Park HarriersWave 380.4 %MSEN11/570:16:08
142636David NormanAltrincham & District ACWave 386.0 %MV402/250:16:10
152628David MckinnonGoole Viking StridersWave 380.1 %MSEN12/570:16:13
162571Martin DawsonNorth Derbyshire RCWave 387.9 %MV451/140:16:17
172652Chris SmithLeeds City ACWave 381.2 %MV352/230:16:20
182545Simon BennettHartlepool Burn Road HarriersWave 383.9 %MV403/250:16:21
1923John YoungHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 384.4 %MV404/250:16:22
202640Steven O'neillKimberworth StridersWave 384.9 %MV405/250:16:23
212573Oliver DonkinBarton & District ACWave 379.7 %MSEN13/570:16:24
225845Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersWave 383.4 %MV406/250:16:33
232401Jack BinnsWave 378.4 %MSEN14/570:16:36
245913Nathan VeallYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 377.9 %MSEN15/570:16:39
252542Daniel BatesonScarborough Athletic ClubWave 381.9 %MV353/230:16:44
262632Chris MonkMansfield HarriersWave 378.2 %MSEN16/570:16:48
272591Paul GreenwoodQueensbury Running ClubWave 381.6 %MV407/250:16:48
282630Steve MelberWave 382.5 %MV408/250:16:51
292595Scott HargreavesBridlington Road RunnersWave 378.7 %MV354/230:16:51
302641Martin PeckSpenborough & District ACWave 381.3 %MV409/250:16:51
312503Dan WhittleLeeds City ACWave 376.8 %MSEN17/570:16:54
322662Heather TownsendLeeds City ACWave 387.3 %FSEN1/300:16:54
332634Thomas NalsonUniversity of Sheffield Athletics and XC ClubWave 376.7 %MSEN18/570:16:55
34105Gavin FosterStainland Lions Running ClubWave 378.0 %MSEN19/570:16:56
352328Stephen LoganBeverley ACWave 380.1 %MV355/230:17:00
362550Jack BriggsWave 376.4 %MSEN20/570:17:00
372487Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 382.9 %MV4010/250:17:01
382404Joe BryantHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 376.3 %MSEN21/570:17:01
392567Ashley CrowSteel City Striders RCWave 376.8 %MSEN22/570:17:03
402667John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACWave 392.7 %MV551/90:17:05
4118Paul WilsonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersWave 382.5 %MV4011/250:17:05
426033Charlie SkipperPenistone Footpath Runners & ACWave 375.7 %MSEN23/570:17:09
432548Jordan BoamMansfield HarriersWave 375.6 %MSEN24/570:17:10
442555David BurnipWave 375.3 %MSEN25/570:17:15
452609Elliott JacksonRotherham Harriers & ACWave 375.5 %MSEN26/570:17:15
4622Katy WoodCity of York ACWave 385.6 %FSEN2/300:17:15
472655Chrs StockdaleTyne Bridge HarriersWave 379.8 %MV4012/250:17:18
482431Zara KnappyRotherham Harriers & ACWave 385.3 %FSEN3/300:17:18
49103Caroline LambertMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)Wave 385.3 %FSEN4/300:17:18
502658Andrew TeasdaleWave 374.9 %MSEN27/570:17:20
516007Aaron PooleWave 374.9 %MSEN28/570:17:20
522608James IrelandKnaresborough StridersWave 377.9 %MV356/230:17:21
532600Richard HayesHillsborough & Rivelin RCWave 378.3 %MV357/230:17:23
542597Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RunnersWave 276.7 %MV358/230:17:24
552666Dylan ConnorWave 374.5 %MSEN29/570:17:25
562442Thomas NeedhamWave 376.8 %MV359/230:17:29
572592Lee HammondWave 374.6 %MSEN30/570:17:36
582629Dean MclaughlinNorth Derbyshire RCWave 377.8 %MV4013/250:17:38
5910Georgina WestonRotherham Harriers & ACWave 383.7 %FSEN5/300:17:39
602624Greg MacdonaldWave 383.4 %MV501/190:17:41
612579Simon EllisLeeds City ACWave 381.4 %MV452/140:17:43
622642Becky PentyYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 284.2 %FV351/30:17:45
632622Paul LawtonScarborough Athletic ClubWave 374.6 %MSEN31/570:17:46
642391Leila ArmoushLeeds City ACWave 382.9 %FSEN6/300:17:49
652569Sammeyjoe Daley-DaviesWave 382.8 %FSEN7/300:17:50
6620Emma WoodSilverdale Running ClubWave 382.7 %FSEN8/300:17:52
675574Ashley CrawfordWave 374.1 %MV3510/230:17:54
682415Tim FletcherYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 377.1 %MV4014/250:17:55
692483Tom MullenBridlington Road RunnersWave 375.1 %MV3511/230:18:00
705837James TarranValley StridersWave 384.4 %MV502/190:18:02
712648David RutherfordSheffield RCWave 371.9 %MSEN32/570:18:03
725978Jamie BakerRipon RunnersWave 272.0 %MSEN33/570:18:03
732613Matt JonesThirsk & Sowerby HarriersWave 372.5 %MSEN34/570:18:06
746111Andy ToddNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 285.9 %MV552/90:18:08
752650Ryan SheaderWave 272.6 %MSEN35/570:18:10
766062Douglas ScottRipon RunnersWave 280.4 %MV453/140:18:13
776265Harry SteadIlkley HarriersWave 271.8 %MSEN36/570:18:13
78112Steven ScottWave 279.1 %MV454/140:18:14
792602Glyn HewittScarborough Athletic ClubWave 280.8 %MV503/190:18:15
802617Dan KersleyKnaresborough StridersWave 271.1 %MSEN37/570:18:16
812436Geoff MarchmentYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 274.7 %MV4015/250:18:21
825957Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersWave 376.9 %MV4016/250:18:21
832480Dylan WilliamsEton Manor ACWave 370.6 %MSEN38/570:18:24
844Danny WallsScarborough Athletic ClubWave 378.3 %MV455/140:18:25
85113Joseph WilsonUniversity of Sheffield Athletics and XC ClubWave 270.3 %MSEN39/570:18:28
8612Rob WhitakerYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 377.3 %MV456/140:18:31
872554Paul BrownRothwell Harriers & ACWave 282.0 %MV504/190:18:34
885760Richard GinnPocklington RunnersWave 280.1 %MV505/190:18:34
892421Mike HoffWave 269.8 %MSEN40/570:18:38
902583Alice FearnWreake & Soar Valley ACWave 286.4 %FJUN1/40:18:40
912656Kristofor SummersWave 369.6 %MSEN41/570:18:40
925791Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACWave 271.4 %MV3512/230:18:41
932461Jack SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 273.2 %MJUN1/50:18:42
942653Martin SmithWave 270.2 %MSEN42/570:18:43
956078Damian CollierMethley StridersWave 277.0 %MV457/140:18:43
962508Jason WestmorelandRothwell Harriers & ACWave 280.5 %MV506/190:18:45
972605Emma HoltNorth Derbyshire RCWave 278.5 %FSEN9/300:18:48
982533James WrightKnaresborough StridersWave 270.1 %MSEN43/570:18:49
992382James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersWave 268.8 %MSEN44/570:18:51
1005806David O'connorWave 271.1 %MV3513/230:18:52
1012670Elliot CornerWave 268.4 %MSEN45/570:18:58
1022565Eden CreaseyMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)Wave 284.8 %FJUN2/40:19:00
1032659Adam ThomasBridlington Road RunnersWave 270.1 %MV3514/230:19:01
1042635Amy NeillCity of Stoke ACWave 377.6 %FSEN10/300:19:02
1053Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 279.9 %MV507/190:19:02
1066281Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersWave 272.5 %MV4017/250:19:02
1072584Tracey FearnCaistor Running ClubWave 287.7 %FV501/50:19:02
1082538Ian AndersonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 277.4 %MV508/190:19:03
1095794Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 276.1 %MV458/140:19:05
1102596Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 275.4 %MV459/140:19:08
1112539Megan AndersonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 277.2 %FSEN11/300:19:08
1122577Naomi DrakefordWave 277.1 %FSEN12/300:19:09
1132455Ben ShackletonWakefield District H & ACWave 273.1 %MJUN2/50:19:10
1142585Daniel FoleyKnaresborough StridersWave 273.1 %MV4018/250:19:10
1152660Ben ThompsonCity of York ACWave 268.5 %MSEN46/570:19:10
1162631Adam MiahRothwell Harriers & ACWave 271.1 %MJUN3/50:19:15
1175751Daniel FiggCity of York ACWave 367.3 %MSEN47/570:19:16
118104Margaret BeeverStainland Lions Running ClubWave 279.6 %FV401/50:19:17
1195804William NicholsonWave 268.7 %MV3515/230:19:19
1202477Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 281.9 %MV553/90:19:21
1215773Richard HarrisonSelby StridersWave 276.8 %MV509/190:19:21
1222578Paul EllisRichmond & Zetland HarriersWave 277.3 %MV5010/190:19:23
1232647Tom RogersonAbbey RunnersWave 272.1 %MV4019/250:19:25
1242420Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 270.1 %MV3516/230:19:25
1252507Archie BuddingIlkley HarriersWave 270.4 %MJUN4/50:19:27
1262664Olivia UttingWave 275.6 %FSEN13/300:19:31
12711Joseph WhelanLeeds University AC & CCWave 266.5 %MSEN48/570:19:32
1285953Cameron WoodsWave 266.3 %MSEN49/570:19:34
1292669Sue CordingleyBingley Harriers & ACWave 295.8 %FV601/10:19:35
1302544Lewis BellwoodHyde Park HarriersWave 266.2 %MSEN50/570:19:37
1315800Jonny McfaulGoole Viking StridersWave 266.7 %MSEN51/570:19:37
1322611Daniel JohnsonBarton & District ACWave 168.4 %MV3517/230:19:38
1335537Hannah ButcherBarnsley ACWave 275.1 %FSEN14/300:19:41
1342626Rob MarsdenSale Harriers ManchesterWave 268.9 %MV3518/230:19:44
1356134Paul SimpsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersWave 272.4 %MV4510/140:19:46
1366027Michael RaynesCity of York ACWave 272.2 %MV4511/140:19:49
1372625Monika MalskaWave 274.4 %FSEN15/300:19:50
1382601Rory HendersonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 267.8 %MV3519/230:19:55
1392594Emma HardyRothwell Harriers & ACWave 277.0 %FV402/50:19:57
140111Gavin DoddStainland Lions Running ClubWave 272.3 %MV4512/140:19:57
1412623Lenny LennoxRipon RunnersWave 279.6 %MV601/70:20:04
1425797Andrew MastermanGoole Viking StridersWave 275.1 %MV5011/190:20:06
1432661Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & ACWave 274.7 %FV352/30:20:06
14419Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubWave 272.4 %MV4513/140:20:13
1452535Adam PrentisHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 277.5 %MV554/90:20:15
1462619Heather LanghamWave 273.0 %FSEN16/300:20:16
1472643Dave PlayforthEast Hull HarriersWave 277.3 %MV555/90:20:18
1482645Jordan RipleyAckworth Road RunnersWave 163.9 %MSEN52/570:20:19
14915David WilsonEast Hull HarriersWave 264.8 %MSEN53/570:20:27
1502557Nikki Carr WallsScarborough Athletic ClubWave 272.4 %FSEN17/300:20:27
1512657Adam SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 271.9 %MV5012/190:20:30
1522549Peter BonnerGrantham Running ClubWave 168.6 %MV4020/250:20:33
1532618Geoff KingHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 281.0 %MV602/70:20:34
1542646Fran Robbs de La HoydeRothwell Harriers & ACWave 271.5 %FSEN18/300:20:39
1555848Josh TaylorBridlington Road RunnersWave 162.8 %MSEN54/570:20:40
1562473Holly WalkerWakefield District H & ACWave 274.9 %FJUN3/40:20:43
1572427Mark IleyIlkley HarriersWave 276.3 %MV556/90:20:45
1582612Harrison JonesCity of York ACWave 265.8 %MJUN5/50:20:49
1596135Nicola SimpsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersWave 276.8 %FV451/30:20:50
1602Andrew WalkerNorth Yorkshire Police ACWave 271.3 %MV5013/190:20:50
1612633Shaun MorrisonHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 264.6 %MV3520/230:20:55
1626175Sam LockettAckworth Road RunnersWave 161.6 %MSEN55/570:21:06
1632603Michael HoIlkley HarriersWave 267.4 %MV4514/140:21:15
1642581Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersWave 169.3 %FSEN19/300:21:19
1652453Stephen RuddockWave 174.3 %MV557/90:21:19
1662599Sue HaslamScarborough Athletic ClubWave 194.3 %FV651/10:21:29
1672564Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 169.7 %MV5014/190:21:30
1685776Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersWave 268.5 %FSEN20/300:21:33
1695571Andrew CoyFitmums and FriendsWave 160.9 %MSEN56/570:21:34
1702588Michael GillHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 170.5 %MV5015/190:21:35
1712502Robert BarkerWave 176.8 %MV603/70:21:41
1722488Sarah WardAbbey RunnersWave 168.0 %FSEN21/300:21:43
1732589Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 182.9 %FV551/40:21:50
1746278Emily HarperYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 167.6 %FSEN22/300:21:50
1751Isabelle WalbyBarton & District ACWave 272.3 %FJUN4/40:21:51
1762582April-Marie ExleyWave 168.7 %FV403/50:22:11
1772423Geoffrey HowardIlkley HarriersWave 187.3 %MV751/20:22:16
1782558Heather CarsonWave 166.2 %FSEN23/300:22:17
179109Matt ConwayWave 162.3 %MV4021/250:22:29
1802551Emma BrookshawYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 165.6 %FSEN24/300:22:31
181101Emma CosterWetherby Runners ACWave 173.2 %FV502/50:22:33
1828Dylan WatsonWave 157.5 %MSEN57/570:22:45
1835932Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubWave 174.9 %FV503/50:22:48
1845826Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersWave 169.4 %MV558/90:22:49
1856107William AllanTadcaster HarriersWave 182.0 %MV752/20:22:51
1862468Richard TownsendSaltwell HarriersWave 169.8 %MV604/70:22:52
18717Nicola WilsonWave 164.6 %FSEN25/300:22:56
1882489Andrew BrookesWave 158.8 %MV3521/230:22:58
18921Karen WoodCity of York ACWave 174.3 %FV504/50:23:00
1902547Lucy BerryWave 164.1 %FSEN26/300:23:01
1915810Olivia PearceWave 166.2 %FSEN27/300:23:02
1922493Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road RunnersWave 171.4 %MV605/70:23:07
1935438Kevin ArmstrongYork Postal HarriersWave 168.7 %MV606/70:23:15
1942435Kevin ManleyBarnsley ACWave 174.9 %MV651/10:23:19
1956283Michael McgrathYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 175.6 %MV701/20:23:22
1965818Bobby SkeldingWave 159.3 %MV4022/250:23:27
1975809Doug PearceEasingwold Running ClubWave 163.2 %MV5016/190:23:32
1986285Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersWave 164.2 %MV5017/190:23:42
1995798Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersWave 175.4 %FV552/40:23:42
2006114Paul LawrenceAckworth Road RunnersWave 157.5 %MV4023/250:24:10
2012598Emma HartleyYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 162.7 %FV404/50:24:19
2025682Julian CoshamWave 157.9 %MV4024/250:24:22
20313Paul WhiteValley StridersWave 173.8 %MV702/20:24:36
2045997Fiona HydeWave 159.7 %FV353/30:25:03
2052559Anne CheesemanRipon RunnersWave 173.6 %FV553/40:25:11
2062560Carole CliffordRothwell Harriers & ACWave 170.1 %FV554/40:25:12
2072590Donna GoldWave 166.9 %FV505/50:25:32
2086142Richard MannRothwell Harriers & ACWave 161.3 %MV559/90:25:49
2092593Daniel HardyWave 151.2 %MV3522/230:25:54
2105814Mark ReynoldsRothwell Harriers & ACWave 159.4 %MV607/70:26:51
211102John MooreHalifax Harriers & ACWave 153.9 %MV5018/190:27:34
2122654Melissa SteadPudsey PacersWave 156.4 %FV452/30:27:51
2136106Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RCWave 153.6 %MV5019/190:28:23
2142541Andrea BallanceMethley StridersWave 154.2 %FV405/50:28:43
2152620Jenna LawsonWave 150.8 %FSEN28/300:29:03
2162604Karla HoffWave 150.0 %FSEN29/300:29:31
217110Zoe LawsonWave 146.4 %FSEN30/300:31:49
2185807Brendan O'donnellLonely Goat RCWave 142.0 %MV3523/230:32:12
2195816Mike RookLonely Goat RCWave 143.8 %MV4025/250:32:12
2205969Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersWave 145.7 %FV453/30:35:46

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139