Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

EvenSplits 5K Series Race 4 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
136John HobbsValley StridersA84.1 %MSEN1/3916:1116:11
2236Joseph CrossfieldHalifax Harriers ACA79.4 %MSEN2/3916:2116:21
319Steve CollinsA79.3 %MSEN3/3916:2416:24
4246Michael GaughanHalifax Harriers & ACA77.6 %MSEN4/3916:4416:44
5296Leon FosterLeeds City ACA77.7 %MSEN5/3916:5516:55
6321Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersA79.5 %MSEN6/3917:0017:00
7307Adam OsborneLeeds City ACA80.3 %MV401/1717:0417:04
8301Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersA76.1 %MSEN7/3917:0617:06
9132Ross BlackburnRothwell HarriersA74.4 %MSEN8/3917:2617:27
1024Bradley DickersonWharfedale HarriersA74.0 %MSEN9/3917:3317:33
11287John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACA86.4 %MV551/617:4417:45
12320Tom ThomasHyde Park HarriersA72.7 %MSEN11/3917:5117:51
13283Ross BibbyValley StridersA74.2 %MSEN10/3917:5117:52
14252Toby HilleryWetherby Runners ACA72.4 %MSEN12/3917:5617:56
15141Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersA74.8 %MSEN13/3917:5717:57
1622Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersA77.4 %MV402/1718:0518:06
17289Graham CorbettSaltaire StridersA74.2 %MSEN14/3918:1318:13
18130Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACA83.1 %FV351/718:1518:15
1951Robin OwenA75.8 %MV403/1718:2018:21
20189Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACA77.1 %MV451/618:2518:25
21306Amir NanpaziHallamshire HarriersA73.7 %MSEN15/3918:2818:28
22311Samuel RichardsonA69.9 %MSEN16/3918:3418:35
23156Steve HeadRothwell HarriersA77.0 %MV452/618:3418:35
24160Robert HowardHyde Park HarriersA69.8 %MSEN17/3918:3518:36
25253Aron HindsHyde Park HarriersA69.9 %MSEN18/3918:3618:37
26169Alice LeakeLeeds City ACA78.9 %FSEN1/1918:4118:42
2717Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersA82.6 %MV552/618:4318:43
28272Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersA69.0 %MSEN19/3918:4818:49
29210Peter SwobodaRothwell HarriersA70.8 %MSEN20/3918:4918:50
30310Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA72.7 %MV404/1718:5818:59
31293Lindsay DoyleCrossgates HarriersA77.8 %FSEN2/1919:0019:01
32291Stella CrossWetherby Runners ACA78.5 %FSEN3/1919:0719:07
33188Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA73.9 %MV453/619:1419:14
34140Joe CarrA70.9 %MJUN1/619:1719:19
35298Jack HayesA67.1 %MSEN21/3919:1719:20
36248Rory GoldthorpeA69.9 %MSEN22/3919:1919:21
3737Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.8 %MV405/1719:2119:22
38224Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersA67.0 %MSEN23/3919:2219:23
39131Andy BatesA69.1 %MSEN24/3919:2319:26
40234Trevor CloughLeeds City ACA81.5 %MV553/619:2519:26
41277Jamie WalkerValley StridersA74.1 %MJUN2/619:2719:27
42172James MaceRothwell HarriersA66.4 %MSEN25/3919:3119:32
43207Nathan SmithHarrogate Harriers & ACA72.0 %MV406/1719:3519:36
4423Josh DawsonA66.1 %MSEN26/3919:3619:38
45126Connor ClarkAbbey RunnersA70.9 %MJUN3/619:4619:46
4643Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACA71.8 %MV407/1719:4719:47
4766Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACA79.0 %FV451/419:5319:53
48278Oliver WarrenA65.6 %MSEN28/3919:5719:58
49196Steve RhodesHyde Park HarriersA76.2 %MV501/719:5719:58
50166Craig KentAbbey RunnersA65.0 %MSEN27/3919:5719:58
51316Paul SimkinsAbbey RunnersA69.8 %MV408/1720:1020:12
52134Richard BondA68.8 %MV409/1720:1020:13
532Sally ArmitageIlkley HarriersA74.5 %FV352/720:1320:15
54315Dan ShorrockLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA68.8 %MV4010/1720:2120:22
5513Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA72.3 %MV502/720:2220:24
56161Ben HowleyB66.6 %MSEN29/3920:2720:27
57154Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACA71.0 %MV454/620:2720:28
58303Alexandra KilcoyneAbbey RunnersA72.1 %FSEN4/1920:2820:29
59113Daniel SmithA63.6 %MSEN30/3920:3220:34
60255John ImrieA63.0 %MSEN31/3920:3420:37
611Tim AppleyardHorsforth HarriersA70.4 %MV455/620:3620:37
6240Martin JonesAbbey RunnersA68.3 %MV4011/1720:3620:38
63125Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersA76.0 %FV401/320:3820:41
64204Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA72.8 %FV402/320:4620:49
656Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersA62.2 %MSEN32/3920:5020:52
6639Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA77.0 %MV601/620:5220:55
679Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA65.1 %MV4012/1721:0821:12
6847Sally MalirIlkley HarriersA80.5 %FV501/421:1221:13
6971David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersA78.1 %MV602/621:1721:20
7062Leroy SuttonValley StridersA74.6 %MV603/621:2021:24
7181David BeesleyAbbey RunnersB63.5 %MSEN33/3921:2421:27
728Matt BartonA62.5 %MSEN34/3921:2721:29
7367Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACB73.2 %MV554/621:3721:37
7434Christopher GillSt Theresas ACA80.6 %MV701/221:3821:40
75288James CookRoundhay RunnersA63.2 %MV4013/1721:3921:42
76133Claire BondA69.2 %FV353/721:3621:42
7718Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACA67.5 %FSEN5/1921:4921:53
78290Phoebe CosterWetherby Runners ACA67.7 %FSEN6/1921:5221:53
7920Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA75.3 %MV604/621:5321:56
80242Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersA67.1 %FSEN7/1921:5722:00
81103Oliver LuntB59.7 %MSEN35/3922:0622:06
82108Helen RodenAbbey RunnersB70.6 %FV452/422:1422:15
83266Al MilneB58.5 %MSEN36/3922:1722:17
8474Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersB66.1 %FSEN8/1922:2022:20
8557Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA64.5 %MJUN4/622:2122:21
86223Charlotte ActonHalifax Harriers ACB65.7 %FSEN9/1922:2822:28
8782Laura BeesleyAbbey RunnersB64.9 %FSEN10/1922:4222:44
88317Rowena SkelhornRothwell HarriersB67.2 %FV403/322:5022:52
89230Garry BrownbridgeAbbey RunnersB68.0 %MV555/623:0523:05
90312Bill RoscoeWakefield Triathlon ClubB71.3 %MV605/623:0623:08
91294Nicholas EdgeLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB59.2 %MV4014/1723:0823:08
92285Lauren BroookB63.8 %FSEN11/1923:1423:14
9377Tom ArthursWharfedale HarriersB61.9 %MJUN5/623:1523:17
94313Brett RoscoeWakefield Triathlon ClubB61.0 %MV456/623:1523:18
95192David PeacockB58.9 %MV4015/1723:2523:25
96304Andrew MaddockHyde Park HarriersB57.3 %MSEN37/3923:3423:34
97302Ralph KidnerHyde Park HarriersB69.4 %MV606/623:3423:35
98205Harry SimeIlkley HarriersB64.4 %MV503/723:3623:37
99299David HeelsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB64.4 %MV504/723:3823:38
10095Adam EllisAbbey RunnersB58.3 %MV4016/1723:4023:40
101271Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB62.0 %MV505/723:5823:59
102190Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell HarriersB56.3 %MSEN38/3924:0024:00
103295Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersB57.1 %MV4017/1724:0824:09
104107Camilla PrattLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB60.8 %FSEN12/1924:2124:21
105185Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersB61.4 %FV354/724:3324:35
106292Molly DennisonB60.9 %FSEN13/1924:3624:37
107119Clive WaltonAbbey RunnersB59.6 %MV506/724:4424:45
10876Nikie ArthursWharfedale HarriersB58.6 %FSEN14/1925:1625:18
109305Filip MorusB55.2 %MJUN6/625:2225:22
110322David WhitakerB62.3 %MV556/625:3525:36
111155Karen HeadRothwell HarriersB61.0 %FV453/425:4525:45
112244Heather FultonHyde Park HarriersB56.8 %FSEN15/1925:5625:59
113262Matthew LawsonB49.9 %MSEN39/3926:0126:02
114135Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB56.5 %FSEN16/1926:0526:08
115182Faye MullenWakefield Triathlon ClubB56.0 %FSEN17/1926:1926:20
116117Jillie TownendB70.3 %FV601/126:3926:40
11788Joanna ClarkeRothwell HarriersB55.1 %FV355/726:5426:56
118268Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersB66.2 %FV551/227:1927:19
119148Paul DewhirstPudsey PacersB54.8 %MV507/727:2927:33
120139Suzanne CaleyAbbey RunnersB53.0 %FV356/728:3528:38
121174Jade MattisonRothwell HarriersB51.4 %FSEN18/1928:4128:43
122300Barrie HopsonAbbey RunnersB64.1 %MV702/228:4328:45
123123Joanna MinghamHorsforth HarriersB63.6 %FV552/229:0529:07
12489Maureen CoffeyValley StridersB69.7 %FV651/129:2829:28
125115Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB53.7 %FV454/430:4430:46
126264Sarah LongfieldAckworth Road RunnersB43.9 %FV357/734:0034:04
127284Julie BirchRothwell HarriersB48.4 %FV502/434:0234:05
12891Caroline DaviesRothwell HarriersB43.3 %FSEN19/1934:0234:05
129323Lorraine WhitakerB49.7 %FV503/434:1634:19
13092Christine DaviesRothwell HarriersB40.0 %FV504/443:0443:07

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624