Race Calendar

Newmillerdam Quacky Trail Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubSex TimeTimeShare
1238Michael GrainBarnsley Harriersmale00:18:27
2146Daniel HaywardKingstone Runners Barnsleymale00:19:14
3291Stephen CrownshawKillamarsh Kestrels RCmale00:19:23
4221Leon WinderIdle ACmale00:19:54
5320Tim Webstermale00:20:33
6164Ewan Burkinshaw0male00:20:40
7111Andrew Lloyd0male00:20:58
8118BARRIE WAIN0male00:21:10
9242Nathan VaughanCrossgates Harriersmale00:21:16
10293Steve McGuin0male00:21:30
11254Paul GilbertWakefield District H & ACmale00:21:31
12284Seth KirbySteel City Striders RCmale00:21:32
13182James CharlesworthKingstone Runners Barnsleymale00:21:34
14325Sam Ellismale00:21:34
15300Tim AshbyAckworth Road Runnersmale00:21:38
16234Martin HoldingWakefield District H & ACmale00:21:47
17258Phil ClarkeRodillian Runnersmale00:21:50
18232Mark RawnsleyKingstone Runners Barnsleymale00:22:14
19110Andrew Jones0male00:22:25
20249Patrick O'ConnorWakefield District H & ACmale00:22:48
21203Jon Barker0male00:22:51
22315Mike Hodgsonmale00:22:51
23235Matt CunninghamWakefield District H & ACmale00:22:53
24175Hugh AllenWakefield District H & ACmale00:22:55
25316David Pridmoremale00:22:59
26313Craig OrrWakefield District H & ACmale00:23:01
27270Rob Swarbrick0male00:23:11
28216Kelvin BowskillPenistone Footpath Runners & ACmale00:23:13
29304Andrew Backhousemale00:23:14
30191Jenny WakemanBarnsley ACfemale00:23:16
31188Jason ShepherdBarnsley Harriersmale00:23:17
32306Lloyd Isammale00:23:23
33294Steven JonesKingstone Runners Barnsleymale00:23:25
34286Shirley GriffithsWakefield District H & ACfemale00:23:44
35121Bill Winder0male00:24:02
36326Ryan Jonesmale00:24:10
37327Oscar Watsonmale00:24:15
38183James Earnshaw0male00:24:25
39222Liane WarrenAckworth Road Runnersfemale00:24:28
40290Steph Padwell0female00:24:30
41162Emm MoorhouseBarnsley Harriersfemale00:24:30
42269Ricky GreenKingstone Runners Barnsleymale00:24:32
43204Jonathan Wensley0male00:24:52
44172Heather GillMethley Stridersfemale00:24:53
45122Brian ShawRothwell Harriers & ACmale00:24:56
46292Stephen GledhillKingstone Runners Barnsleymale00:25:04
47206Julian Cosham0male00:25:08
48299Terry MottramAckworth Road Runnersfemale00:25:22
49148Dave Johnson0male00:25:23
50256Paula NewtonKingstone Runners Barnsleyfemale00:25:35
51226Lizzie MillerBarnsley Harriersfemale00:25:44
52103Alex King0male00:25:48
53136Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers & ACmale00:25:50
54257Peter McevoyDenby Dale ACmale00:25:52
55201John SellersKingstone Runners Barnsleymale00:25:57
56106Alison SmithMethley Stridersfemale00:26:01
57250Paul RamsdenMethley Stridersmale00:26:01
58208Julie RidingBarnsley Harriersfemale00:26:05
59253Paul Cheethammale00:26:24
60117Barbara HudsonKillamarsh Kestrels RCfemale00:26:28
61168Gemma LundAckworth Road Runnersfemale00:26:31
62282Scott DuttonKingstone Runners Barnsleymale00:26:42
63197Joanne BurkeAckworth Road Runnersfemale00:26:46
64147Darren Roy0male00:26:48
65184James NealeWakefield Triathlon Clubmale00:26:50
66187Janine BrownBarnsley Harriersfemale00:26:53
67278Sarah BurtonBarnsley ACfemale00:27:09
68152Delvin Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds Lakersmale00:27:12
69305Laura Doakfemale00:27:17
70193Jo BirkinshawBarnsley Harriersfemale00:27:24
71225Lisa Vincent0female00:27:35
72251Paul Atkinson0male00:27:36
73120Becky Wain0female00:27:39
74276Samantha JonesKingstone Runners Barnsleyfemale00:27:42
75310Donna Richardsonfemale00:27:54
76145Dan RussellVegan Runners UKmale00:28:12
77157Doug Armitage0male00:28:19
78137Claire BoswellBarnsley Harriersfemale00:28:19
79199John HawleyAckworth Road Runnersmale00:28:20
80259Philip Boot0male00:28:23
81179Jacqueline Earnshawfemale00:28:30
82328Tea Slukefemale00:28:34
83196Joanna ClarkeRothwell Harriers & ACfemale00:28:36
84260Philip ButcherKingstone Runners Barnsleymale00:28:36
85161Emily Tarrant0female00:28:43
86287Simon Spracklen0male00:28:47
87288Simon LovidgeBarnsley Harriersmale00:28:50
88173Heather Graham0female00:28:50
89229Luke Andrews0male00:28:51
90273Ruth WalkerAckworth Road Runnersfemale00:29:10
91205Joshua Hartshorne0male00:29:13
92166Gary BrownKingstone Runners Barnsleymale00:29:15
93271Robert Main0male00:29:19
94220Lea VaughanSt Theresas ACfemale00:29:25
95248Norman RoperDenby Dale ACmale00:29:34
96102Adrian Buxton0male00:29:39
97130Chris BracchiHyde Park Harriersmale00:29:42
98318Steve Holtmale00:29:43
99239Michelle Charlesworth0female00:29:45
100252Paul Charlesworth0male00:29:45
101186Jane-Marie BracchiHyde Park Harriersfemale00:29:47
102214Kay ConwayBarnsley Harriersfemale00:29:49
103219Laura Ward0female00:30:02
104189Jayne HallfordKingstone Runners Barnsleyfemale00:30:06
105265Rachel Neale0female00:30:15
106143Clare BatesBarnsley Harriersfemale00:30:19
107279Sarah Honeyman0female00:30:31
108158Elizabeth Rose Woolley0female00:30:38
109308Chris Watsonmale00:30:47
110154Donna Smith0female00:30:47
111160Emily Holding0female00:30:49
112100Adele KitchenBarnsley Harriersfemale00:30:49
113116Antony GatleyMethley Stridersmale00:30:49
114264Rachel Clyburn0female00:30:51
115109Andrew Green0male00:30:52
116185Jamie OstlerAckworth Road Runnersfemale00:30:55
117285Sharon AndrewsMethley Stridersfemale00:30:57
118207Julie NugentBarnsley Harriersfemale00:30:59
119128Caron HolburtBarnsley ACfemale00:31:04
120144Craig TattersallBarnsley Harriersmale00:31:22
121115Anne KavanaghBarnsley Harriersfemale00:31:24
122169Geoff HayesBarnsley Harriersmale00:31:25
123149Dawn BarnesBarnsley Harriersfemale00:31:27
124322Aretha Bagajevafemale00:31:27
125321Christine Carlsonfemale00:31:27
126108Amy LambertBarnsley Harriersfemale00:31:28
127218Laura Bell0female00:31:32
128295Sue Pumford0female00:31:56
129101Adele SimsBarnsley ACfemale00:32:09
130174Helen Taylor0female00:32:09
131123Cameron KirkKingstone Runners Barnsleymale00:32:10
132230Mairead FeeneyGoodGym Race Teamfemale00:32:10
133141Claire Walton SpendloveBarnsley Harriersfemale00:32:13
134129Cherie MillerBarnsley Harriersfemale00:32:17
135170Grace FeeneyGoodGym Race Teamfemale00:32:19
136131Christina Franco0female00:32:22
137302Victoria George0female00:32:24
138151Deborah DeardenBarnsley Harriersfemale00:32:24
139163Emma SandersonKingstone Runners Barnsleyfemale00:32:24
140255Paul Wheatleymale00:32:31
141298Terry KaneKingstone Runners Barnsleymale00:32:40
142301Vicky LevittBarnsley Harriersfemale00:32:46
143139Claire CordonBarnsley Harriersfemale00:32:52
144296Susan Woodcock0female00:33:09
145178Jacob Maw0male00:33:14
146194Jo HaganMethley Stridersfemale00:33:32
147297Susan SmithKingstone Runners Barnsleyfemale00:33:35
148223Lisa IsamBarnsley Harriersfemale00:33:37
149213Katrina D'NettoBarnsley Harriersfemale00:33:42
150280Sarah Sanderson0female00:33:47
151314Helen Smalefemale00:34:09
152198Jodi HaywardPontefract ACfemale00:34:09
153126Caroline HaighPontefract ACfemale00:34:10
154307Jane Bennetfemale00:34:11
155112Andrew SumptonPontefract ACmale00:34:24
156125Caroline BattyBarnsley Harriersfemale00:34:39
157190Jeanette WAIN0female00:34:57
158312Gary Taskermale00:34:58
159311Lyn Taskerfemale00:34:58
160261Rachael Bennett0female00:34:59
161105Alexandra Leigh0female00:35:01
162104Alexandra KilnerBarnsley Harriersfemale00:35:08
163156Doris SmithMethley Stridersfemale00:35:37
164319Jill Johnsonfemale00:35:45
165212Katie CurninMethley Stridersfemale00:36:00
166317Jane Elliotfemale00:36:18
167200John MooreMethley Stridersmale00:36:25
168323Girts Bagajovsmale00:36:26
169324Chris Romanmale00:36:31
170150Deanne Whitehead0female00:36:32
171124Carol Holding0female00:37:03
172263Rachael RoddisBarnsley Harriersfemale00:37:12
173140Claire PilkingtonMethley Stridersfemale00:37:17
174107Amy BarnesMethley Stridersfemale00:37:24
175181Jacquie BrookfieldMethley Stridersfemale00:37:31
176209Karen Orr0female00:37:33
177245Nicki Goodwin0female00:38:01
178309Gillian Graingerfemale00:38:17
179192Jill Malloy0female00:38:17
180244Nicholas Broadley0male00:38:25
181241Miranda BerryComets Road Running Clubfemale00:38:38
182132Christine Echarri0female00:38:38
183127Caroline DaviesRothwell Harriers & ACfemale00:38:54
184138Claire BuntingDanum Harriers Running Clubfemale00:38:58
185113Angela Lambert0female00:38:59
186114Anna HarveyRothwell Harriers & ACfemale00:39:01
187231Mark IbbertsonRothwell Harriers & ACmale00:39:35
188247Nicola Challice0female00:40:59
189303Wendy BurnhamLonely Goat RCfemale00:41:00
190180Jacqui ColeyshawComets Road Running Clubfemale00:41:47
191210Katherine Johnson0female00:41:47
192246Nicky Gledhill0female00:41:48
193159Emilie Curry0female00:41:48
194171Hannah West0female00:41:49
195240Michelle GleadallAckworth Road Runnersfemale00:42:21
196134Christine ShawRothwell Harriers & ACfemale00:42:56
197266Raychel McGuin0female00:45:30
198275Samantha DimmockAckworth Road Runnersfemale00:51:07
199227Lorraine HawleyAckworth Road Runnersfemale00:51:08
200329Lauren Mallickfemale00:55:08
201195Joan Blanch-Nicholson0female00:56:03
201

Organised by

64 School Hill
Newmillerdam
Wakefield
WF2 7SP

Vanessa Johnson
07967697224