Race Calendar

UTR Temple Newsam 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Gun TimeGun Time Chip TimeChip TimeShare
188Terry MidgleySt Theresas ACM4010:46:010:45:59
2172Oliver SmithMSEN10:46:210:46:20
3127Jonathan SmythValley StridersMSEN20:46:360:46:35
4174George SchofieldSt Theresas ACMSEN30:46:390:46:37
546Jamie GibbsRothwell HarriersMSEN40:47:100:47:10
6163Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN50:47:110:47:10
7179Alex BoothLeeds City ACMSEN60:49:000:48:59
83Mike AnthonyMSEN70:49:260:49:25
915Robert BlemingsSt Theresas ACMSEN80:49:280:49:27
10107Lewis PayneM4020:51:340:51:32
11173Alan SchofieldSt Theresas ACM5010:51:570:51:56
1250Oliver GregoryFarsley FlyersMSEN90:52:150:52:13
1333Paul EbreySt Theresas ACM4030:52:290:52:27
148Gareth BarnsValley StridersMSEN100:53:080:53:04
15146Steven WoodsUKNetrunnerM5020:53:210:53:17
16124Benjammin SimpsonSt Theresas ACMSEN110:53:360:53:33
1723Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN120:53:450:53:44
1878Richard LodgeMSEN130:53:510:53:51
199Christopher BartlettRoundhay RunnersMSEN140:54:190:54:16
2094Jake MorrishMSEN150:54:190:54:18
21175Michael EvansYorkshire VikingsMSEN160:54:350:54:34
2280Sally MalirIlkley HarriersF4510:54:400:54:39
2366Martin HorburySt Theresas ACM5030:54:470:54:44
2448Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM6010:54:490:54:46
2598Matthew MyersSt Theresas ACM4040:54:520:54:50
26165Sean ArmitageMSEN170:54:580:54:53
2763Mark HodgsonSt Theresas ACM4050:55:130:55:09
28162Chris CarrickKippax HarriersMSEN180:55:370:55:32
2997Paul MurgatroydM5040:55:420:55:37
3062Alastair HodgsonMSEN190:56:040:55:56
3151Phil GregoryM4060:56:060:56:05
3234Mark EvansMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4070:56:140:56:11
3381Danny MannMSEN200:56:170:56:15
3475Ashley KayeMSEN210:56:210:56:11
35158Richard TyasMSEN220:56:280:56:24
36168Sean MayallMSEN230:56:310:56:28
3753Michael HallValley StridersMSEN240:56:310:56:27
38156Jo Talbot-PatersonF3510:56:530:56:50
3952Richard HaighM5050:57:000:56:55
40145Huw WilliamsMSEN250:57:050:57:01
4161Richard HinchcliffeM4080:57:110:57:08
4292Anne-Marie MooreRoundhay RunnersF3520:57:150:57:12
43164Rachel MackieValley StridersF3530:57:370:57:34
44155John SuttpnMSEN260:58:060:57:57
451Steven AbbottCrossgates HarriersM5060:58:110:58:07
4693David MorleySt Theresas ACM5070:58:380:58:33
47166David DumbletonMSEN270:58:390:58:29
4826Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN280:58:390:58:37
495Daniel AyresM4090:58:520:58:50
5073John JamesMSEN290:59:150:59:11
51171Jason MooreM40100:59:270:59:24
52170Christopher MooreM40110:59:270:59:24
5349Jason GreenMSEN300:59:310:59:27
5477Judy (Tao) LiuSt Theresas ACF3540:59:330:59:30
55141Jenna WebsterF3550:59:500:59:45
56135Michiel van der WalMSEN311:00:111:00:09
57121Paul SeddonM40121:00:221:00:18
5832Stephanie DysonFSEN11:00:231:00:17
59148Daryl YoungMSEN321:00:241:00:17
60103Louise O'BrienKirkstall HarriersF3561:00:371:00:30
61144Bex WilliamsCrossgates HarriersFSEN21:00:471:00:45
6295Marion MuirKirkstall HarriersF3571:00:541:00:46
6387Jessica McMullanMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersF3581:00:591:00:54
6420Peter BryantDragons Running ClubM5081:01:141:01:09
65111Lauren ProctorWakefield HarriersFSEN31:01:251:01:19
66187Matt LusardiM40131:01:281:01:20
67161Wayne ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN331:01:361:01:31
68104Alison OgleFarsley FlyersF3591:01:521:01:50
6996Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF35101:01:571:01:53
70159Jon ReevesM40141:02:001:01:46
71150Mark BrownChapel Allerton RCM40151:02:101:02:04
7222Liam BushMSEN341:02:281:02:21
73153Daniel ProctorMSEN351:02:331:02:25
74149Tommy YoungMSEN361:02:371:02:32
75132Hannah TaylorF35111:02:461:02:34
76188Fiona HanonF35121:03:241:03:16
7716Gary BowellMSEN371:03:281:03:20
7837Adam FaulknerMSEN381:03:511:03:45
7955Justin HayesM40161:03:511:03:47
80143Emma WestwoodSt Theresas ACFSEN41:03:541:03:50
8179James LoftusMSEN391:03:551:03:51
82186Sophy BarberFSEN51:04:071:03:56
83185Laura RobsonFSEN61:04:081:03:58
8485Peter McEvoyDenby Dale TravellersM6021:04:361:04:30
85106Tom O'ReillyMSEN401:04:371:04:31
8644Stuart GallSt Theresas ACMSEN411:04:431:04:32
87176Joanne LoftusSt Theresas ACF35131:04:441:04:32
88114Annie RoddySt Theresas ACF35141:05:071:04:57
89125Gregory SkeltonAskern District RCMSEN421:05:171:05:04
90160Hayley MasonRoundhay RunnersF35151:05:341:05:28
91137Andrew VigrassM40171:06:021:05:53
92181Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACFSEN71:06:181:06:05
93130Adam SutcliffeChapel Allerton RCM40181:06:221:06:13
942Paul AmattLeeds FrontRunnersM5091:07:111:07:00
9589Anna MilburnSt Theresas ACF35161:07:441:07:35
96182Joanne WoodsSouth Leeds LakersF4521:07:481:07:41
97116Norman RoperDenby Dale TravellersM6031:08:341:08:27
98184Nicola HawkinsLBTFSEN81:08:491:08:42
99129Samantha SugdenWakefield Triathlon ClubF35171:09:091:09:04
10014Emma BlackF35181:09:211:09:10
10143Andrew FrazerLeeds FrontRunnersM40191:09:251:09:14
10236Naomi FarrarFSEN91:09:331:09:28
103138Ben WadeMSEN431:09:401:09:36
104177Amanda SpenceF4531:09:401:09:33
105152Callum KingMSEN441:10:321:10:23
106126Michelle SmaleSt Theresas ACF4541:11:101:10:57
10731Zoe DixonFSEN101:11:171:11:11
10865Stacey HodgsonSt Theresas ACF35191:11:281:11:16
10941Emily FollowsKippax HarriersF35201:12:151:12:02
11068Leigh HuntKippax HarriersF35211:12:151:12:02
111142Sam WebsterMSEN451:12:481:12:39
11219Lindsay BruceF4551:12:501:12:42
11386Charles McKinneyM40201:12:501:12:42
11490Clare MillerFarsley FlyersF35221:12:531:12:50
11564Neil HodgsonSt Theresas ACMSEN461:13:221:13:13
116136Yasmine VickersF4561:13:311:13:23
117154Katie TaylorFSEN111:13:541:13:46
11824Jazzmyn ChapmanFSEN121:14:141:14:05
11929Claire DavenportF35231:14:171:14:05
12083Lindsey McCreadieF35241:14:171:14:05
121134Michelle TimmsF35251:14:381:14:30
122140Claire WalkerF35261:14:381:14:30
123100Hannah NewmanKirkstall HarriersFSEN131:15:011:14:54
12428Steven DaglishRoundhay RunnersMSEN471:15:051:14:51
12535Adrian FakeMSEN481:15:231:15:17
126157Lucy ArmstrongRoundhay RunnersF4571:15:251:15:13
127190Natalie AldersonRoundhay RunnersFSEN141:15:251:15:13
128102Keeley O'BrienF35271:15:431:15:36
129109Katherine PenroseKippax HarriersF5511:15:511:15:40
130183Lance GardnerM50101:16:151:16:03
13176Nicola LeesF35281:16:181:16:10
132180Kate WaldonWetherby RunnersFSEN151:16:341:16:23
133178Nicola SelbyChapel Allerton RCFSEN161:16:361:16:25
134151Philippa CoxValley StridersF35291:17:111:16:59
13584Ralph McDermottPudsey PacersM40211:17:401:17:29
136119Samantha ScarlettHyde Park HarriersFSEN171:18:171:18:08
13769Chris IbbotsonMSEN491:18:511:18:44
138189Claire Ellison-ToppF35301:20:111:20:04
1396Laura BairstowFSEN181:20:341:20:24
14060Zoe HiltonF4581:20:351:20:24
14156Catherine HaywardHyde Park HarriersFSEN191:20:521:20:44
14245Andrew GardnerSt Theresas ACM6041:21:101:21:00
14342Pascale FotherbyValley StridersF35311:21:371:21:28
14413Victoria BensonPudsey PacersFSEN201:21:371:21:28
145101Kathryn NicholsonF35321:22:331:22:21
14627Mags CookRoundhay RunnersF5521:23:411:23:29
14758Penny HillRoundhay RunnersF4591:23:411:23:29
14859Philip HillRoundhay RunnersM50111:24:101:23:57
14940Lynn FletcherSt Theresas ACF5531:24:541:24:43
150123Karen SherrasSt Theresas ACF45101:24:561:24:42
151115Neha RohatgiFSEN211:24:571:24:50
152105Julie OldfieldRoundhay RunnersF5541:26:491:26:39
15311Michelle BeaumontF35331:26:571:26:47
15438Jan FaulknerFSEN221:27:101:27:02
155128Leanne SobrateeRothwell HarriersF35341:27:331:27:26
156167Melanie PottsF35351:29:211:29:09
157169Richard PottsMSEN501:29:221:29:10
158113Rachel RobertsRoundhay RunnersFSEN231:30:191:30:06

Organised by

16 Queensway
Whitkirk
Leeds
LS15 7DA

Gavin Longley
07792 615754