Race Calendar

Summer Mile 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Bib NameNameClubOverall positionHeatHeat positionCategoryDifference Predicted timePredicted time Actual timeActual timeShare
4Adam Stacey1Heat 141/13MSEN00:08.604:4004:48.5
3Andrew CartwrightWakefield Harriers2Heat 142/13M4000:16.204:3504:51.1
5James WardmanRothwell Harriers3Heat 143/13MSEN00:11.904:4004:51.8
7Will CollumbRothwell Harriers4Heat 144/13MSEN00:15.104:4004:55.0
17Michael Vargas5Heat 145/13MSEN00:01.705:0005:01.6
13Robert CummingAbbey Runners6Heat 146/13MSEN00:04.004:5905:02.9
19George AndersonHyde Park Harriers7Heat 131/17MSEN00:04.505:0205:06.4
11Paul FotherbyValley Striders8Heat 147/13M4000:14.004:5505:08.9
21David StonemanSkyrac AC9Heat 132/17M4000:02.105:1005:12.0
18Steve Melber10Heat 148/13MSEN00:13.005:0005:12.9
22Hannah OldroydSaltaire Striders11Heat 133/17FSEN00:03.105:1005:13.0
139Ross ArmstrongAbbey Runners12Heat 134/17MSEN-00:11.905:2505:13.0
34Tom PollardHyde Park Harriers13Heat 135/17MSEN-00:07.505:2405:16.4
91David PenmanValley Striders14Heat 136/17MSEN-00:10.505:2805:17.4
20Richard Thomas HerringtonSt Theresas AC15Heat 137/17MSEN00:13.105:0505:18.0
23Steve DarbyUKNetrunner16Heat 138/17M5000:08.105:1005:18.0
16Jonny McFaulGoole Viking Striders17Heat 149/13MSEN00:19.205:0005:19.1
26Matthew RichardsonSaltaire Striders18Heat 139/17MSEN00:04.305:1505:19.2
29James TarranValley Striders19Heat 1310/17M40-00:00.705:2005:19.2
10Gary MannValley Striders20Heat 1410/13MSEN00:25.704:5505:20.6
24Tony PadgettChapel Allerton RC21Heat 1311/17MSEN00:10.905:1005:20.9
14Ben HartleyHyde Park Harriers22Heat 1411/13MSEN00:21.505:0005:21.4
36Al ChapmanPudsey Pacers23Heat 121/17MSEN-00:06.205:3005:23.7
27Scott WatsonHyde Park Harriers24Heat 1312/17MSEN00:10.305:1505:25.2
54Jack CrawfordValley Striders25Heat 122/17MSEN-00:09.005:3505:25.9
70Oliver GregoryFarsley Flyers26Heat 111/15MSEN-00:18.905:4505:26.0
60Aidan CurleyAbbey Runners27Heat 112/15M40-00:18.305:4505:26.6
15Joe GrahamSaltaire Striders28Heat 1412/13MSEN00:27.805:0005:27.7
38Chris SmithHyde Park Harriers29Heat 123/17M40-00:00.405:3005:29.5
30Jerry WatsonThames Hare & Hounds30Heat 1313/17M5000:09.605:2005:29.5
52Gareth BarnsValley Striders31Heat 124/17MSEN-00:04.205:3505:30.7
41James BoothHyde Park Harriers32Heat 125/17MSEN00:01.505:3005:31.4
37Aron HindsHyde Park Harriers33Heat 126/17MSEN00:01.905:3005:31.8
32Richard SutorChapel Allerton RC34Heat 1314/17MSEN00:12.405:2005:32.3
35Tom LynchOtley AC35Heat 1315/17MSEN00:08.705:2505:33.6
47Owen Hilton36Heat 127/17MSEN00:04.505:3005:34.4
43Jimmy SheldonHyde Park Harriers37Heat 128/17MSEN00:04.605:3005:34.6
56Simon GilbodyHyde Park Harriers38Heat 129/17M4000:00.505:3505:35.4
40Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RC39Heat 1210/17MSEN00:07.205:3005:37.1
53Graham JonesValley Striders40Heat 1211/17M5000:02.605:3505:37.5
39Duncan ClarkAbbey Runners41Heat 1212/17M5000:09.105:3005:39.0
55Michael Thomas42Heat 1213/17M4000:04.205:3505:39.1
75Craig KentAbbey Runners43Heat 113/15MSEN-00:10.105:5005:39.8
51Tim DixonKirkstall Harriers44Heat 1214/17MSEN00:09.605:3105:40.5
80Tom EalesHyde Park Harriers45Heat 114/15MSEN-00:06.605:5005:43.3
42James WilliamsonGoole Viking Striders46Heat 1215/17MSEN00:13.705:3005:43.6
31Joe MaycockChapel Allerton RC47Heat 1316/17MSEN00:23.905:2005:43.8
58Tom PomfrettOtley AC48Heat 115/15MSEN00:06.905:4005:46.8
9Pompeo CostantinoHyde Park Harriers49Heat 1413/13MSEN00:58.004:5005:47.9
66James OgdenSteel City Striders RC50Heat 116/15MSEN00:03.305:4505:48.2
89Christopher Moss51Heat 101/14MSEN-00:10.906:0005:49.0
96Paul SawyerHyde Park Harriers52Heat 102/14MSEN-00:10.106:0005:49.8
62Christopher GloverKirkstall Harriers53Heat 117/15M5000:04.905:4505:49.8
49Shaun BellGateshead Harriers & AC54Heat 1216/17MSEN00:20.105:3005:50.0
92David SemmencePudsey Pacers55Heat 103/14MSEN-00:08.306:0005:51.6
79Simon WilliamsVocalink Running Club56Heat 118/15M4000:02.405:5005:52.3
65Graeme MilesHyde Park Harriers57Heat 119/15MSEN00:07.805:4505:52.7
78Rachel BourneHyde Park Harriers58Heat 1110/15FSEN00:03.605:5005:53.5
86Richard Bond59Heat 104/14M40-00:04.605:5905:54.3
28James MangeollesHorsforth Harriers60Heat 1317/17MSEN00:36.605:2005:56.6
57Thomas MasonHyde Park Harriers61Heat 1111/15MSEN00:16.705:4005:56.6
119Michael Taylor62Heat 91/16MSEN-00:17.106:1505:57.8
99Simon Day63Heat 105/14MSEN-00:02.106:0005:57.8
109Steven WoodsUKNetrunner64Heat 92/16M50-00:11.306:1005:58.6
76John BlatherwickHyde Park Harriers65Heat 1112/15MSEN00:09.705:5005:59.6
93John BuddleBaildon Runners66Heat 106/14M50-00:00.106:0005:59.8
176Neil Diamond67Heat 61/17M50-00:59.307:0006:00.7
85Ian JenkinsSaltaire Striders68Heat 107/14M4000:02.305:5906:01.2
74Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers69Heat 1113/15M5000:11.705:5006:01.6
45Jonathan OgleHandsworth Roadhogs70Heat 1217/17M4000:34.705:3006:04.6
68Kit Donnelly71Heat 1114/15MSEN00:19.905:4506:04.8
112Hayley NewboundWakefield Harriers72Heat 93/16FSEN-00:09.906:1506:05.0
113Jack RoseHyde Park Harriers73Heat 94/16MSEN-00:07.906:1506:07.0
87Simon McGrathHyde Park Harriers74Heat 108/14MSEN00:08.605:5906:07.5
118Matthew ArmstrongHyde Park Harriers75Heat 95/16MSEN-00:07.306:1506:07.6
61Alan Lumb76Heat 1115/15MSEN00:23.205:4506:08.1
134Mark Orbell77Heat 81/14M50-00:21.806:3006:08.1
98Sandeep CheemaAbbey Runners78Heat 109/14MSEN00:08.306:0006:08.2
1525Callum WilkinsonEnfield and Haringey AC79Race Walk1/4MSEN00:09.605:5906:08.5
105Dan DonnellyHyde Park Harriers80Heat 96/16M5000:02.606:1006:12.5
106Jonathan MasonHyde Park Harriers81Heat 97/16MSEN00:03.106:1006:13.0
114James WhittakerAbbey Runners82Heat 98/16M40-00:01.506:1506:13.4
173Jonathan YatesChapel Allerton RC83Heat 62/17MSEN-00:45.807:0006:14.1
122Neil BaxterSkyrac AC84Heat 99/16M40-00:05.006:2006:14.9
90Darren HewittWakefield Harriers85Heat 1010/14M4000:15.106:0006:15.0
103Chris CorcoranLeeds City AC86Heat 1011/14M6000:10.606:0506:15.5
88Stewart SpinkSaltaire Striders87Heat 1012/14M4000:16.605:5906:15.5
140Tobias Adkins87Heat 82/14MSEN-00:14.406:3006:15.5
110Adam SutcliffeChapel Allerton RC89Heat 910/16M4000:00.806:1506:15.7
132Dan MackenzieEccleshill Road Runners90Heat 83/14M60-00:13.906:3006:16.0
107Rebecca RogersHyde Park Harriers91Heat 911/16FSEN00:06.206:1006:16.1
117Malcolm TaylorKirkstall Harriers92Heat 912/16MSEN00:01.506:1506:16.4
116Kieran O'BrienKirkstall Harriers93Heat 913/16M4000:01.606:1506:16.5
84Des KeeganChapel Allerton RC94Heat 1013/14MSEN00:21.105:5906:20.0
111David WomersleyHorsforth Harriers95Heat 914/16M6000:06.406:1506:21.3
175Matt EllisAbbey Runners96Heat 63/17M40-00:37.607:0006:22.3
163Marc SteeleEccleshill Road Runners97Heat 71/13MSEN-00:27.406:5006:22.5
167Curtis Parker-Milnes98Heat 64/17MSEN-00:35.807:0006:24.1
121James NundyKirkstall Harriers99Heat 915/16MSEN00:06.406:1906:25.3
1522Cameron CorbishleyMedway & Maidstone AC100Race Walk2/4MSEN02:27.104:0006:27.0
194Andrew Nicholson101Heat 51/19MSEN-01:00.907:3006:29.0
123Nigel ShawBaildon Runners102Heat 916/16M5000:09.906:2006:29.8
100Simon SmithKirkstall Harriers103Heat 1014/14M4000:33.106:0006:33.0
128Alexandra Watson-usherValley Striders104Heat 84/14FSEN00:03.906:3006:33.8
146Mark JohnsGoole Viking Striders105Heat 72/13M50-00:05.206:4006:34.7
204Reece TurnerSt Theresas AC106Heat 52/19MSEN-00:54.807:3006:35.1
135Michael PollardGoole Viking Striders107Heat 85/14MSEN00:05.306:3006:35.2
152Noel AkersEccleshill Road Runners108Heat 73/13M50-00:08.106:4506:36.8
126Claire Bond109Heat 86/14F3500:08.206:2906:37.1
144Alison OgleFarsley Flyers110Heat 87/14F35-00:01.806:3906:37.1
141Peter MartinWakefield Triathlon Club111Heat 88/14M5000:07.306:3306:40.2
155Steven AbbottCrossgates Harriers112Heat 74/13M50-00:03.606:4506:41.3
125Noel FitzpatrickSaltaire Striders113Heat 89/14M4000:17.506:2506:42.4
158Ellie Hallsworth114Heat 75/13FSEN-00:06.306:4906:42.6
143Mark SmithPudsey Pacers115Heat 810/14M4000:08.206:3506:43.2
179Reena MistryEccleshill Road Runners116Heat 65/17F35-00:16.707:0006:43.2
181Sarita WhitleyEccleshill Road Runners117Heat 66/17FSEN-00:15.407:0006:44.6
133Lucy RiderHyde Park Harriers118Heat 811/14F3500:14.706:3006:44.6
192Andrew Vigrass119Heat 53/19M40-00:33.907:2006:46.1
183Vijay Dayalji120Heat 67/17MSEN-00:13.207:0006:46.7
256Yekanth VenkiteelaKirkstall Harriers121Heat 31/18MSEN-02:11.409:0006:48.5
156Tony Harcup122Heat 76/13M5000:04.206:4506:49.1
145Bekki WheatleyChapel Allerton RC123Heat 77/13FSEN00:10.506:4006:50.4
159Andrew Brownell-JuddPudsey Pacers124Heat 78/13M5000:02.306:5006:52.2
201Laura CummingsHyde Park Harriers125Heat 54/19F35-00:37.207:3006:52.7
129Alun GriffithsSaltaire Striders126Heat 812/14M5000:22.806:3006:52.7
131Clare EvansHyde Park Harriers127Heat 813/14FSEN00:24.706:3006:54.6
172Jasmin Patel128Heat 68/17FSEN-00:04.807:0006:55.1
162Lois GardnerHyde Park Harriers129Heat 79/13FSEN00:06.506:5006:56.4
136Neil HodgsonSt Theresas AC130Heat 814/14MSEN00:27.506:3006:57.4
168Dawn Branley131Heat 69/17FSEN-00:02.307:0006:57.6
187Helen Scott132Heat 610/17F45-00:12.007:1207:00.0
166Claire TailfordEccleshill Road Runners133Heat 611/17F3500:00.907:0007:00.8
189Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & AC134Heat 55/19M60-00:13.907:1507:01.0
226Stuart SmithHyde Park Harriers135Heat 41/14M50-00:58.408:0007:01.5
165Helen WaddingtonIlkley Harriers136Heat 612/17F4500:07.506:5507:02.5
153Ralph KidnerHyde Park Harriers137Heat 710/13M6000:18.406:4507:03.3
164Sue SunderlandValley Striders138Heat 711/13F5500:13.906:5007:03.8
149Emily Keyes139Heat 712/13FSEN00:19.306:4507:04.2
216Alan Waistell140Heat 42/14M50-00:54.908:0007:05.0
191Jeremy ForberHyde Park Harriers141Heat 56/19M50-00:13.507:1907:05.4
150John HayesHyde Park Harriers142Heat 713/13M5000:20.606:4507:05.5
240Paul MortimerPudsey Pacers143Heat 32/18M40-01:24.108:3007:05.9
170Emily SimpsonChapel Allerton RC144Heat 613/17F3500:09.107:0007:09.0
247Duncan ReedFarsley Flyers145Heat 33/18M40-01:49.309:0007:10.6
205Naomi Farrar146Heat 57/19FSEN-00:26.307:4007:13.6
211Ian StoreyEccleshill Road Runners147Heat 58/19M40-00:30.707:4507:14.2
210Elizabeth WillisAbbey Runners148Heat 59/19F45-00:30.507:4507:14.4
185Richard EdwardsHyde Park Harriers149Heat 614/17M4000:09.807:0507:14.7
207Ange EllisAbbey Runners150Heat 510/19F35-00:29.007:4507:15.9
190Hannah MarshallHyde Park Harriers151Heat 511/19F3500:04.407:1507:19.3
245Richard PhelpsEccleshill Road Runners152Heat 34/18M40-01:25.808:4707:21.2
229Martin SteeleEccleshill Road Runners153Heat 43/14M50-00:44.808:1007:25.1
195Andrew MaddockHyde Park Harriers154Heat 512/19MSEN-00:03.607:3007:26.3
220Denise HofmanHyde Park Harriers155Heat 44/14FSEN-00:31.908:0007:28.0
271Graham Smith156Heat 21/15M50-02:30.310:0007:29.6
188Alyson GloverKirkstall Harriers157Heat 513/19F4500:15.507:1507:30.4
227Trina Elkington158Heat 45/14F45-00:26.308:0007:33.6
219Denise JohnsonBaildon Runners159Heat 46/14F55-00:24.708:0007:35.2
214Caroline SandersHyde Park Harriers160Heat 47/14F35-00:17.507:5907:41.4
261Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth Fellandale161Heat 22/15MSEN-01:48.409:3007:41.5
177Nigel Symes162Heat 615/17M4000:42.107:0007:42.0
203Michael MasonHyde Park Harriers163Heat 514/19M5000:14.107:3007:44.0
224Matthew GrayHyde Park Harriers164Heat 48/14MSEN-00:15.508:0007:44.4
266Ralph McdermottPudsey Pacers165Heat 23/15M40-02:09.909:5507:45.0
248Gillian JagoEccleshill Road Runners166Heat 35/18F35-01:14.809:0007:45.1
215Adam EllisAbbey Runners167Heat 49/14M40-00:13.108:0007:46.8
197Emma AmorHyde Park Harriers168Heat 515/19FSEN00:17.007:3007:46.9
217Angie DwyerChapel Allerton RC169Heat 410/14F35-00:12.008:0007:47.9
212Lisa HitchenAbbey Runners170Heat 516/19F3500:03.307:4507:48.2
206Petra BijsterveldIlkley Harriers171Heat 517/19F4500:08.607:4007:48.5
208Becky Haynes172Heat 518/19F3500:05.407:4507:50.3
246Anne McCaffrey173Heat 36/18F45-01:06.309:0007:53.6
222Jillie TownendHarrogate Harriers & AC174Heat 411/14F55-00:04.108:0007:55.8
218Clare MaxwellHyde Park Harriers175Heat 412/14F45-00:03.008:0007:56.9
239Laura EdwardsHyde Park Harriers176Heat 37/18FSEN-00:32.508:3007:57.4
1523Ester Montaner-NovellonHyde Park Harriers177Race Walk3/4FSEN-18:22.126:2007:57.8
264Ron Stuart178Heat 24/15M60-01:31.709:3007:58.2
174Laura de Roux179Heat 616/17F3500:58.507:0007:58.5
198Hannah NewmanKirkstall Harriers180Heat 519/19FSEN00:29.607:3007:59.5
244Hazel WalkerHyde Park Harriers181Heat 38/18FSEN-00:45.208:4507:59.7
273Rebecca HuttonChapel Allerton RC182Heat 25/15F45-01:55.710:0008:04.2
186Shane Whitley183Heat 617/17M4000:56.207:1008:06.1
260Anthony ShawKirkstall Harriers184Heat 26/15M60-01:21.809:3008:08.1
242Hannah RobertsHyde Park Harriers185Heat 39/18FSEN-00:31.608:4008:08.4
243Caroline McCourtFarsley Flyers186Heat 310/18F45-00:35.208:4508:09.7
237Karen CromptonChapel Allerton RC187Heat 311/18FSEN-00:19.208:3008:10.7
228Annabel GrattonChapel Allerton RC188Heat 413/14FSEN00:02.408:1008:12.3
263Rhona CameronKirkstall Harriers189Heat 27/15F55-01:15.609:3008:14.3
250Julie SteeleEccleshill Road Runners190Heat 312/18F45-00:42.609:0008:17.3
230Claire HoughamHyde Park Harriers191Heat 414/14F3500:03.908:1508:18.8
233Caroline CopelandAckworth Road Runners192Heat 313/18F35-00:10.908:3008:19.0
252Liz Hooper193Heat 314/18F55-00:38.709:0008:21.2
234Catherine HaywardHyde Park Harriers194Heat 315/18FSEN-00:06.608:3008:23.3
257Joan KavanaghHyde Park Harriers195Heat 28/15F45-00:37.509:0508:27.4
283Helen CorkerFarsley Flyers196Heat 11/11FSEN-02:25.811:0008:34.1
274Sara ScholesHyde Park Harriers197Heat 29/15FSEN-01:25.110:0008:34.8
291Joanne WardFarsley Flyers198Heat 12/11F45-03:22.812:0108:38.2
238Kathryn ClarkWakefield Triathlon Club199Heat 316/18F4500:13.008:3008:43.0
272Joanne BloorBaildon Runners200Heat 210/15F35-01:08.710:0008:51.2
241Annabelle JamesAckworth Road Runners201Heat 317/18F3500:22.008:3508:56.9
253Meryll CrippsValley Striders202Heat 318/18F6500:03.809:0009:03.7
267Anne AkersEccleshill Road Runners203Heat 211/15F55-00:51.410:0009:08.5
278Amy QuinnFarsley Flyers204Heat 13/11FSEN-01:10.510:3009:19.4
296Helen Carr205Heat 14/11F35-05:39.315:0009:20.6
269Coralin HarrisonHarrogate Harriers & AC206Heat 212/15F65-00:39.010:0009:20.9
280Sue LumbyHorsforth Harriers207Heat 15/11F45-01:03.010:3009:26.9
1521Eilidh BraileyHyde Park Harriers208Race Walk4/4FSEN00:35.709:0009:35.6
284Maria RussellHorsforth Harriers209Heat 16/11F45-01:09.211:0009:50.7
299Rachel HardwickFarsley Flyers210Heat 17/11FSEN-05:13.715:1009:56.2
298Val RobinsonFarsley Flyers211Heat 18/11F55-04:59.615:0010:00.3
265Clair FitzpatrickSaltaire Striders212Heat 213/15F3500:25.009:4510:09.9
268Charli BrunningChapel Allerton RC213Heat 214/15FSEN00:38.210:0010:38.1
277Nigel Hartlebury214Heat 215/15M40-02:19.013:0810:48.9
288Hilary WharamHorsforth Harriers215Heat 19/11F65-00:20.911:3011:09.0
300Fiona Matthewman216Heat 110/11F35-04:09.215:3011:20.7
295Ami Shah217Heat 111/11FSEN-00:57.615:0014:02.3

Organised by

12 Millbank View
Pudsey
Leeds
LS28 9NN

Sam Dooley