Race Calendar

Sale & Ling, Two Tops Dash Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubEventDescrRace NumberGenderFinish TimeFinish TimeNet TimeNet TimeShare
1Daniel MillsKESWICK ACSenior Race353Male00:43:3100:43:30
2Alistair TodNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUBSenior Race391Male00:45:3500:45:34
3Alec SabeySenior Race369Male00:46:5800:46:58
4Tom SabeyNETHERHALL ACSenior Race370Male00:47:2200:47:22
5Craig MarshKESWICK ACSenior Race345Male00:48:1400:48:12
6Joe MorrellILKLEY HARRIERSSenior Race354Male00:48:2500:48:25
7Lee ProcterHELM HILL RUNNERSSenior Race361Male00:48:5700:48:55
8Ryan GaleaNETHERHALL ACSenior Race314Male00:49:2900:49:27
9Brian TaylorNETHERHALL ACSenior Race382Male00:50:2400:50:23
10Noel QuinnSenior Race364Male00:51:5000:51:49
11Will AclandHELM HILL RUNNERSSenior Race95Male00:52:4200:52:40
12Peter TaylorCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSSenior Race387Male00:52:5900:52:58
13Matthew MattocksNETHERHALL ACSenior Race347Male00:53:0500:53:04
14David McCabeTRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUBSenior Race348Male00:53:3100:53:29
15Guy IllingworthSenior Race332Male00:53:4000:53:38
16Barry SimpsonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSSenior Race374Male00:54:3100:54:28
17Lucy StobbartCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSSenior Race379Female00:54:3600:54:34
18Phil WinskillKESWICK ACSenior Race307Male00:55:4800:55:48
19Rob SimmonsKESWICK ACSenior Race373Male00:55:4900:55:47
20Michael BainNETHERHALL ACSenior Race232Male00:56:3000:56:28
21Gerard MulgrewCUMBERLAND ACSenior Race355Male00:56:3700:56:35
22Amanda IngramNETHERHALL ACSenior Race334Female00:57:3500:57:34
23Stephen MackieNETHERHALL ACSenior Race343Male00:57:3600:57:35
24Wayne MurrayNETHERHALL ACSenior Race356Male00:57:3600:57:31
25Mark VartyNETHERHALL ACSenior Race394Male00:57:5100:57:49
26Simon CliffordSenior Race296Male00:57:5900:57:57
27Barry HodgsonNETHERHALL ACSenior Race327Male00:59:5100:59:49
28Stephen DouglasNETHERHALL ACSenior Race302Male01:00:3601:00:34
29Ian WilsonSenior Race398Male01:00:4701:00:44
30Ben GoodmanSenior Race316Male01:01:1001:01:08
31Angus WightmanKESWICK ACSenior Race397Male01:01:1101:01:09
32Debbie WalkerDERWENT ACSenior Race395Female01:01:5901:01:57
33Tracy HodgsonNETHERHALL ACSenior Race328Female01:02:3301:02:32
34Ernie DavidsonTRI LAKELANDSenior Race298Male01:03:2501:03:18
35Mike RobinsonCUMBERLAND ACSenior Race366Male01:03:2901:03:25
36Stephanie IllingworthKESWICK ACSenior Race333Female01:04:5501:04:54
37Glyn BlakeyKESWICK ACSenior Race271Male01:05:0301:05:00
38Benjamin HartleySenior Race325Male01:05:1301:05:10
39Lee WilsonSenior Race309Male01:05:2901:05:24
40Andrew RogersST BEES TRIERSSenior Race368Male01:05:3301:05:29
41Matt DavisHOWGILL HARRIERSSenior Race299Male01:05:3601:05:31
42Tracy TaylorNETHERHALL ACSenior Race384Female01:06:0501:06:04
43Allan MillerSenior Race352Male01:06:1701:06:13
44Leeann BarberKESWICK ACSenior Race247Female01:06:3201:06:28
45Paul ArtsCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSSenior Race141Male01:07:1801:07:14
46Lindsey FrankhamNETHERHALL ACSenior Race312Female01:07:3301:07:31
47Pete DavisonGLAXO HOAD HILL HARRIERSSenior Race301Male01:07:4001:07:36
48Ben SpencerCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSSenior Race377Male01:07:4201:07:38
49Kathleen BattyNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUBSenior Race253Female01:08:0301:07:59
50David WoodCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSSenior Race400Male01:08:2701:08:22
51Andy JohnsonNETHERHALL ACSenior Race336Male01:10:4701:10:42
52Mark WoodNETHERHALL ACSenior Race401Male01:11:3401:11:31
53Helen ThwaiteNETHERHALL ACSenior Race389Female01:11:5401:11:51
54Lindsay BuckCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSSenior Race295Female01:11:5701:11:53
55Andrew KellyCUMBERLAND ACSenior Race338Male01:12:4701:12:41
56Katie GodfreyRoyston RunnersSenior Race315Female01:13:0501:13:00
57Jonathan-JP ProcterSenior Race360Male01:14:5801:14:45
58John ThompsonNewburgh Nomads RCSenior Race388Male01:15:5901:15:58
59Mike HindBorrowdale Fell RunnersSenior Race326Male01:16:0301:15:58
60Julie Ferris-WorthNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUBSenior Race308Female01:16:4001:16:37
61Ava GrossmanBLACK COMBE RUNNERSSenior Race319Female01:21:3001:21:25
62Bev FaulderCUMBERLAND ACSenior Race305Female01:23:2601:23:23
63Dave SpencerCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSSenior Race378Male01:30:1301:30:06
64Ian SievewrightNETHERHALL ACSenior Race372Male01:31:3801:31:32

Organised by

Adam Frankham
07706220769