Race Calendar

Hundred Acres Half Marathon Trail Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameName First NameFirst Name Last NameLast NameTeam NameGender TimeTimeShare
140Ron AdamsIanDodkintotton Running ClubMale1:35:43.7
298Ollie OliverOllieOliverMale1:36:44.6
3121Gianni ShippgiannishippMale1:38:50.6
422Ash ChandlerAshChandlerMale1:43:11.3
5143Erica WilliamsEricaWilliamsFemale1:43:46.3
6110Rupert RhodesRupertRhodesPortsmouth TriathletesMale1:44:37.8
7349Brent GroverVegan Runners UKMale1:46:07.3
842Robert EgertonRobertEgertonStubbington Green RunnersMale1:48:29.8
937Martin De SousaMartinde SousaItchen Spitfires Running ClubMale1:49:32.7
10108Ben PuntonBenPuntonMale1:51:06.1
11141Nick WilkinsonNickWilkinsonMale1:51:41.2
1243Sarah FernandessarahfernandesFemale1:54:13.4
13117Jeff ScarleJeffScarleMale1:54:38.6
14137Andrew WarehamAndrewWarehamHaslemere border ACMale1:54:57.0
151Angela AkersAngelaAkersFemale1:55:37.6
16347Darren HawthornMale1:57:44.6
1713Dan BestDanBestMale1:57:49.5
18123Louise SladenLouiseSladenFemale1:59:46.4
19138Chris WhalleyChrisWhalleyPortsmouth TriathletesMale2:00:05.1
2011Mitchell BennettMitchellBennettMale2:00:18.1
2149Hannah GreenHannahGreenFemale2:01:32.8
22133Jamie VadisjamievadisMale2:01:43.4
23152Steve MitchellSteveMitchellMale2:02:11.1
2480Bradley LewisBradleyLewisMale2:02:56.8
25127Jack StirkJackStirkMale2:03:32.7
2683Helen LovellHelenLovellFemale2:04:57.5
2728Niall CollinsonNiallCollinsonMale2:05:51.5
2861Cheryl HobbsCherylHobbsFemale2:05:57.3
2919Melissa Brewer-HallMelissaBrewer-HallFemale2:06:39.5
30106Rayne PrendergastRaynePrendergastFemale2:07:30.7
3166Shamoon HussainShamoonHussainMale2:08:01.2
32129Iain TaylorIainTaylorMale2:08:15.7
3378Steph KnapmanStephKnapmanFemale2:08:16.3
3491Victoria MedlinVictoriaMedlinFemale2:11:28.5
3576Debbie KingDebbieKingFemale2:12:04.7
36135Clair WadeyClairWadeyHaslemere border ACFemale2:12:08.8
3724Francis CheungFrancisCheungMale2:12:20.1
38109Matthew RamalingamMatthewRamalingamMale2:12:48.0
3997Haj MuntzHajMuntzMale2:12:54.9
4015Anna BirchAnnaBirchFemale2:14:27.0
4184Douglas LucktaylorDouglasLucktaylorMale2:14:36.7
4292Greg MilesGregMilesMale2:15:15.8
43107MILES PRITCHARDMILESPRITCHARDStubbington Green RunnersMale2:15:27.5
44128Emily StoneEmilystoneFemale2:15:36.2
4593Louise Milward-LawsonLouiseMilward-Lawsonhedge end running clubFemale2:15:40.1
4681Megan LiddiardMeganLiddiardFemale2:15:54.4
4747Sally GeeSallyGeeStubbington Green Runners 3614742Female2:16:47.5
48124Helen SmallwoodHelenSmallwoodVegan RunnersFemale2:17:12.3
49126Gary SollyGarySollyMale2:17:53.3
5029Vicky ColmanVickyColmanFemale2:18:11.2
5171Huw JenkinsHuwJenkinsMale2:19:32.9
52134Kate VineyKateVineyMeon Valley RunnersFemale2:21:48.7
53348Lee JordanBayside TriMale2:23:06.4
54147Nikki WilsonNikkiWilsonFemale2:23:32.3
55146Paul WilsonPaulWilsonMale2:23:53.0
5659Alexandra HemingwayAlexandraHemingwayPortsmouth TriathletesFemale2:23:55.1
57148Felicity WoodFelicityWoodFemale2:23:59.8
588Emma BakerEmmaBakerFemale2:25:23.2
59139Laura WhelanLauraWhelanFemale2:25:46.5
6079Kathryn LandKathrynLandBayside TriFemale2:25:54.5
6195Darren MorrishDarrenMorrishAlton RunnersMale2:28:04.5
6296Louise MorrishLouiseMorrishAlton RunnersFemale2:28:26.0
63150Tom YoungTomYoungMale2:28:35.2
6445Eileen FitzgeraldEileenFitzgeraldLonely Goat RCFemale2:29:25.1
6557Vicky HayesVickyHayesRural Running Club GoldFemale2:29:27.7
66101Timira PatelTimiraPatelFemale2:29:28.3
6786Adrian MartinAdrianMartinMeon Valley RunnersMale2:30:01.0
6838Zoe DennisZoeDennisStubbington Green RunnersFemale2:31:53.3
692Nancy AllenNancyAllenFemale2:32:45.5
703Dulcie AllenDulcieAllenFemale2:33:11.6
7182Donna LouiseDonnaLouiseFemale2:33:12.2
72122Michael SimmsMichaelSimmsMale2:33:51.2
7312John BennettJohnBennettMale2:33:55.6
7489Callum McCartneyCallumMcCartneyMale2:37:04.2
7517Lara BlakeLaraBlakeFemale2:37:04.9
76102Paula PearcePaulaPearcegosport road runnersFemale2:38:16.1
77118Alicia SchofieldAliciaSchofieldFemale2:38:16.9
78130Annabel ThompsonAnnabelThompsonFemale2:41:13.0
7935Shula DawsonShulaDawsonFemale2:41:13.3
80104Marika PinneyMarikaPinneyFemale2:41:13.7
81113Jane RowellJaneRowellFemale2:41:14.1
8239Teresa DodkinTeresaDodkintotton Running ClubFemale2:41:14.5
834Vicky AndersonVickyAndersonBaffins FitclubFemale2:45:38.1
8464Dave HughesDaveHughesFareham CrusadersMale2:47:13.6
8565Rachael HughesRachaelHughesHolly Hill RunnersFemale2:49:28.6
8670Pamela JacobsenPamelaJacobsenFemale2:49:29.4
879Ana BakerAnaBakerRunning WankersFemale2:50:19.7
8873Barbara JewellBarbaraJewellRunning W⚓️SFemale2:51:12.9
8910Lauren BellamyLaurenBellamyFemale2:51:18.3
9099Madeleine O'NeillMadeleineO'NeillFemale2:53:51.3
9160Louise Hillier-WhealLouiseHillier-WhealSolent running sistersFemale2:54:10.8
92131Gin TidridgeGinTidridgeSolent running sistersFemale2:55:04.5
93105Lucy PlumridgeLucyPlumridgeFemale2:55:04.9
9458Katherine HeathKatherineHeathFemale2:56:37.0
956Jane ArmstrongJaneArmstrongFemale2:56:42.1
9614Kate BirchKateBirchFemale2:57:03.4
97345Zena ClaireZenaClaireFemale3:13:56.3
9872Rob JessonRobJessonItchen Spitfires Running ClubMale3:35:54.3
99114Tony RyanTonyRyanBayside TriathlonMale4:38:55.3
10056Rich HarrisRichHarrisBaffins FitclubMale4:42:15.9
101151Olly RyanMale4:42:15.9

Organised by

58 Kelvin Grove
Fareham
PO16 8LE

Michelle Clark
01329 556399