Race Calendar

York 5K (JUL '22) Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
11276Ritchie GardinerLeeds University AC & CC ClubGREEN (7:45)84.3 %MSEN1/110:15:240:15:26
2938Edward HobbsOtley ACGREEN (7:45)82.1 %MSEN2/110:16:080:16:10
3990Jack Mudd-BowesGREEN (7:45)78.7 %MSEN3/110:16:310:16:32
41210Jasper BakerLewes ACGREEN (7:45)78.5 %MSEN4/110:16:320:16:33
51285Andrew ParkerBolton United Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)86.5 %MV451/80:16:330:16:34
61251Rupert JordanHyde Park HarriersGREEN (7:45)81.6 %MV351/100:16:340:16:35
71135Rome DoisneauGREEN (7:45)81.4 %MV352/100:16:430:16:45
81290Hugh TomlinsonCity of Hull ACGREEN (7:45)77.6 %MSEN5/110:16:440:16:45
9839George WallaceCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACGREEN (7:45)80.3 %MJUN1/20:16:440:16:46
102597Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RunnersGREEN (7:45)80.1 %MV353/100:16:450:16:47
111275Leon FosterLeeds City ACGREEN (7:45)79.5 %MV354/100:17:000:17:02
12871Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)82.3 %MV452/80:17:240:17:26
131048John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)91.2 %MV601/10:17:310:17:32
141152Mark MillsWakefield District H & ACGREEN (7:45)76.1 %MV355/100:17:310:17:33
15890Toby HoneYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)73.8 %MSEN6/110:17:410:17:44
161271John ChatwinRipon RunnersGREEN (7:45)78.1 %MV401/50:17:480:17:50
171291Helen WarburtonGosforth Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)81.9 %FSEN1/50:18:020:18:04
18897Ed MezzettiCity of York ACGREEN (7:45)76.0 %MV402/50:18:180:18:20
19958Luke ShacklockHarrogate Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)74.7 %MJUN2/20:18:200:18:22
201278Daryl HibberdValley Striders ACGREEN (7:45)72.7 %MV356/100:18:210:18:23
212203Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersGREEN (7:45)77.4 %MV453/80:18:290:18:32
22595Ashley CrawfordGREEN (7:45)72.0 %MV357/100:18:320:18:33
231287Niamh RobinsonHarrogate Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)85.1 %FJUN1/10:18:340:18:36
241161Douglas ScottHarrogate Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)79.1 %MV501/60:18:380:18:41
25796Kieran O'brienGREEN (7:45)77.3 %MV454/80:18:390:18:43
26533Nick LyonRothwell Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)72.1 %MV358/100:18:520:18:55
27875Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)81.0 %MV551/10:18:560:18:59
28957Ben ShacklockHarrogate Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)73.4 %MV403/50:18:570:18:59
291004Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)79.3 %FV351/30:19:020:19:04
30877James WrightKnaresborough StridersYELLOW (7:00)68.8 %MV359/100:19:160:19:17
31865Richard HarrisonSelby StridersGREEN (7:45)77.9 %MV502/60:19:220:19:25
321292Louis WalkerWakefield Triathlon ClubGREEN (7:45)66.9 %MSEN7/110:19:240:19:27
33267Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)70.7 %MV404/50:19:240:19:26
341176Kim BrownYELLOW (7:00)75.1 %MV455/80:19:290:19:31
351284Naomi MilesHyde Park HarriersGREEN (7:45)73.8 %FSEN2/50:20:010:20:05
36862Richard GinnPocklington RunnersGREEN (7:45)73.6 %MV503/60:20:120:20:13
37506Ian GraysonYELLOW (7:00)72.7 %MV504/60:20:360:20:37
38880Lucy BurnWakefield Triathlon ClubYELLOW (7:00)71.0 %FSEN3/50:20:520:20:54
39845Cameron WoodsYELLOW (7:00)61.6 %MSEN8/110:21:050:21:09
401282Alistair LunnEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)62.7 %MV3510/100:21:090:21:11
411013John BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & ACYELLOW (7:00)70.7 %MV505/60:21:120:21:13
421293Tilly BlandWakefield Triathlon ClubYELLOW (7:00)61.2 %MSEN9/110:21:130:21:14
432520Daniel HollisRoundhay RunnersYELLOW (7:00)65.4 %MV405/50:21:240:21:26
441277Leo GrahamYELLOW (7:00)60.8 %MSEN10/110:21:310:21:32
451273Laura EmmsBeverley ACYELLOW (7:00)68.7 %FSEN4/50:21:310:21:34
461288Oliver RutsonYELLOW (7:00)59.9 %MSEN11/110:21:390:21:41
471012Dawn BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & ACYELLOW (7:00)83.1 %FV551/20:21:460:21:47
481270Sophie BrownBeverley ACYELLOW (7:00)66.3 %FSEN5/50:22:160:22:19
49855Ian DonoghueYELLOW (7:00)66.7 %MV506/60:22:170:22:20
501279Geoffrey HowardIlkley HarriersYELLOW (7:00)86.2 %MV751/10:23:010:23:04
51331Neil BaxterAbbey RunnersYELLOW (7:00)62.1 %MV456/80:23:020:23:04
52995Emma PickeringYELLOW (7:00)64.9 %FV401/10:23:500:23:52
53866Carl HodgsonLonely Goat RCYELLOW (7:00)57.8 %MV457/80:24:360:24:38
541289Ben StoreyWakefield Triathlon ClubYELLOW (7:00)57.9 %MV458/80:24:430:24:45
552134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersYELLOW (7:00)58.4 %FV352/30:25:260:25:29
562435Kevin ManleyBarnsley ACYELLOW (7:00)68.5 %MV701/10:25:490:25:50
57863Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersYELLOW (7:00)48.8 %FV353/30:30:270:30:31
582541Andrea BallanceMethley StridersYELLOW (7:00)49.3 %FV451/10:31:500:31:55
59899Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersYELLOW (7:00)47.6 %FV501/10:34:430:34:48
60572Fiona RobinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersYELLOW (7:00)46.1 %FV552/20:39:140:39:18

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139