Race Calendar

John Carr Series Race 3 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubLegCategory TimeTimeShare
1422Joe BaxterPudsey & Bramley AC9AMSEN00:18:14
2368Michael MalyonBaildon Runners27AMSEN00:19:12
3404Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers18AMSEN00:19:30
4362Will KerrSaltaire Striders8BMV4000:20:13
5387Andy RobinsonBaildon Runners27BMSEN00:20:22
6374John NavisPudsey & Bramley AC9CMSEN00:20:26
7356Andrew HumphriesAirecentre Pacers17CMSEN00:20:29
8386Matthew RichardsonSaltaire Striders8CMSEN00:20:36
9391Gary RowlingQueensbury Running Club12CMSEN00:21:11
10341Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders13AMV4500:21:19
11407Colin WalkerPudsey & Bramley AC9BMV4500:21:30
12305Neil ArmitagePudsey & Bramley AC4CMV4500:21:30
13348Paul GidlowHorsforth Harriers1AMV4000:21:41
14427Jonathan ForeyDragons Running Club13CMV5000:21:50
15313Mitchell BoocockPudsey & Bramley AC4AMSEN00:22:02
16408Richard WalkerAirecentre Pacers17BMV4500:22:02
17353Gareth HolmeBaildon Runners22AMSEN00:22:03
18435Andy McCueSkyrac AC11CMV4500:22:15
19336Stuart DunbarSaltaire Striders13BMV5500:22:17
20375Daniel NaylorBaildon Runners22BMSEN00:22:19
21395Jeff SingletonBaildon Runners22CMSEN00:22:29
22347Ewan GibbSaltaire Striders1CMSEN00:22:38
23370Jane McCarthyIlkley Harriers11AFV4500:23:11
24398Paul SmithValley Striders20BMV4500:23:26
25350Simon HandsKirkstall Harriers16BMV4000:23:36
26381Dan PelissierUnattached26BMSEN00:23:53
27378Jamie NicklinBaildon Runners20CMV4000:24:06
28320Pete BryantDragons Running Club24AMV5000:24:30
29414Stephen WolstenholmeBaildon Runners6AMV6000:24:36
30428Paul GRINDLEYAirecentre Pacers15AMV5500:24:41
31413Neil WindleQueensbury Running Club12AMV4500:24:49
32317Richard BrookQueensbury Running Club12BMV4000:24:50
33367Kate MacfarlaneAirecentre Pacers17AFSEN00:25:02
34439Amanda SpencerValley Striders20AFV5000:25:05
35322Sunny CheemaAbbey Runners19BMSEN00:25:07
36424Steve ChapmanDewsbury Road Runners26CMV5000:25:12
37438Hristo PeshevAirecentre Pacers15CMV4000:25:23
38324Tim CleggKeighley & Craven AC21AMV6000:25:24
39311Greg BillennessHyde Park Harriers27CMV4500:25:31
40327Shane CorcoranSaltaire Striders28CMSEN00:25:53
41352Jon HarrisUnattached21CMV4500:25:56
42332Ian DickinsonSaltaire Striders16CMV5500:25:58
43318Andy BrownUnattached28BMV4500:26:02
44441Olivia GregorySaltaire Striders8AFSEN00:26:03
45421Holly BaxterUnattached4BFSEN00:26:35
46302Craig AllenUnattached28AMV4000:26:36
47340Neil FairburnBaildon Runners3AMV5500:26:43
48335Tim DriverWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4000:26:45
49357Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay Runners25AFV4000:26:56
50358Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers25CMV6000:27:10
51423Edward ChapmanDewsbury Road Runners26AMSEN00:27:29
52432Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & AC2CMV6500:27:41
53319Gillian BrownDragons Running Club24BFV4000:27:42
54440Jim WheldonBaildon Runners6CMV6500:27:42
55377Stephen NesbittHarrogate Harriers & AC10AMV5000:27:55
56430Sally HaighAirecentre Pacers15BFV5000:27:55
57321Arifa ChakeraSkyrac AC11BFV4500:28:09
58233Louise NashSaltaire Striders7AFV4500:28:12
59392Cara SassHyde Park Harriers18CFSEN00:28:16
60331Paul DickensHyde Park Harriers18BMSEN00:28:22
61434Jane KayBaildon Runners2AFV5000:28:23
62399Rachel SmithBaildon Runners5BFSEN00:28:31
63376Gillian NesbittAbbey Runners19AFV4000:28:32
64415David WomersleyHorsforth Harriers21BMV6500:28:32
65396Anna SmithBaildon Runners3CFV5500:28:38
66314Leanne BowerBaildon Runners23AFSEN00:28:45
67380Carolyn ParkDragons Running Club24CFV4500:28:51
68373Rob MyersBaildon Runners3BMV6000:29:23
69405Helen WaddingtonIlkley Harriers16AFV5000:29:29
70212Eugene DowlingUnattached1BMV5500:29:32
71304Sarah AndertonBaildon Runners5CFV5000:29:50
72316Victoria BridesHorsforth Harriers10CFSEN00:30:19
73339Adam EllisAbbey Runners19CMV4000:30:22
74437Rachel ParkerSaltaire Striders7CFV4500:30:26
75213Joseph DowlingUnattached25BMV5000:30:51
76365Helen LoveSaltaire Striders14AFV6000:30:58
77315Helen BrantSaltaire Striders7BFSEN00:30:58
78369Barry MarkeyBradford Airedale AC10BMV6000:31:05
79346Sally GavaghanBaildon Runners5AFV6500:33:24
80429Suzanne HagueSaltaire Striders2BFV5000:35:19
81431Ian HartmanBaildon Runners6BMV6500:35:56
82409Jackie WaltersBaildon Runners23CFV6500:37:24
83410Susanna WaltersBaildon Runners23BFSEN00:37:35
84359Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club14CFV6500:37:56
85412Hilary WharamHorsforth Harriers14BFV6500:46:41

Organised by

Andy Brown
07963453213