Race Calendar

Bradford City Half Marathon 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameLap 1 6kmLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Category PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1917Marcin Soszka (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:21:520:17:580:18:070:18:111/3 (M35)1:16:08
2625John Knowles0:23:560:19:400:19:490:19:342/3 (M35)1:22:59
3919William Stewart (HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC)0:24:440:20:470:21:080:21:271/6 (MSEN)1:28:06
4908Jesmeet Notay0:25:040:21:200:22:140:22:332/6 (MSEN)1:31:11
5903Tom Lawton0:26:520:21:400:22:200:22:031/4 (M40)1:32:55
6623Mohammed Hussain (DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS)0:27:050:22:100:22:130:21:321/9 (M45)1:33:00
7610April Caufield (HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC)0:25:510:22:020:22:400:22:431/2 (FSEN)1:33:16
8910Stephen Pierce0:27:060:22:110:22:140:22:132/9 (M45)1:33:44
9611Sam Cordingley (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:26:230:22:510:23:070:22:213/6 (MSEN)1:34:42
10615Foxy Fox0:27:410:22:490:22:390:22:203/9 (M45)1:35:29
11924Jonathan Windsor0:27:540:22:450:23:160:22:214/6 (MSEN)1:36:16
12605Joanne Arundale (HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC)0:27:580:22:400:23:170:22:521/2 (F35)1:36:47
13614Martin Firth (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:27:410:23:290:23:570:24:041/2 (M60)1:39:11
14912Nicolas Rabb0:28:170:23:340:24:120:23:223/3 (M35)1:39:25
15616Andrew Guiseley0:28:320:23:460:23:550:23:314/9 (M45)1:39:44
16913Chris Reay0:26:520:23:050:24:410:25:285/9 (M45)1:40:06
17620Jamie Hill (ROBERTTOWN ROAD RUNNERS)0:27:340:24:000:24:510:24:102/4 (M40)1:40:35
18921Martin Thomas0:27:240:23:500:24:530:24:463/4 (M40)1:40:53
19621Michael Ho (ILKLEY HARRIERS)0:28:140:24:240:24:480:25:366/9 (M45)1:43:02
20612Victoria Cusack0:31:240:23:460:25:360:23:521/2 (F40)1:44:38
21609Thomas Bussingham0:29:490:25:020:25:520:25:265/6 (MSEN)1:46:09
22608Chris Bull0:29:140:24:210:25:480:27:331/2 (M50)1:46:56
23606Neil Baxter (ABBEY RUNNERS)0:31:060:26:270:27:190:26:367/9 (M45)1:51:28
24911Hannah Pilkington Fozzard0:30:330:26:530:27:400:26:552/2 (FSEN)1:52:01
25905Sohail Miran (BRADFORD AIREDALE AC)0:32:530:28:100:28:050:27:252/2 (M50)1:56:33
26622Hawarun Hussain0:33:150:28:160:28:330:28:331/1 (F45)1:58:37
27922Samuel Wainwright0:33:330:28:080:28:180:28:556/6 (MSEN)1:58:54
28906Mushtaq Modak0:34:130:28:580:28:400:28:401/2 (M55)2:00:31
29607Gemma Brown0:34:510:28:470:29:280:29:392/2 (F40)2:02:45
30909Tariq Parvez0:34:190:28:590:30:020:30:172/2 (M60)2:03:37
31907Michelle Moyle0:34:530:29:320:30:100:30:192/2 (F35)2:04:54
32618Umar Hayat0:32:380:30:280:31:260:32:104/4 (M40)2:06:42
33613Julian Farrar0:34:390:30:360:31:570:35:521/1 (M65)2:13:04
34624Daniel Jenkins (ECCLESHILL ROAD RUNNERS)0:34:150:29:370:33:440:37:068/9 (M45)2:14:42
35923Alex Whyte (STAINLAND LIONS RUNNING CLUB)0:36:360:32:270:33:190:33:011/1 (F50)2:15:23
36619Jonathan Hayes0:37:120:32:230:33:360:34:182/2 (M55)2:17:29
37918Andrew Spurden0:34:330:31:560:36:360:40:419/9 (M45)2:23:46

Organised by

Britannia House
Hall Ings
Bradford
BD1 1HX

Mark Hetherington