Eccup 10 2017 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1357Danny HallamMSEN1/14454:4554:45
2910Patrick VisLeeds City ACMSEN2/14455:5155:51
3335Gareth GreenYork Knavesmire HarriersM401/7259:0559:06
4498Simon LambertMSEN3/14459:1759:17
5355Mark HallOtley ACM551/4959:2559:26
6401Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN4/1441:00:161:00:19
721Stephen BaileyM402/721:00:241:00:26
8295Anthony FrazerMSEN5/1441:00:311:00:32
9115Neil BurtonHorsforth HarriersM403/721:00:481:00:49
10318Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersM404/721:00:511:00:52
11548Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersM405/721:01:011:01:01
12958Ian WhymanRotherham Harriers & ACM451/651:01:181:01:19
1328Faye BanksPontefract ACF351/561:01:251:01:26
14559Steven MarshallRotherham Harriers & ACM406/721:01:261:01:27
15492Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM452/651:01:381:01:39
1681Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN6/1441:01:371:01:41
17135Matthew ChadwickValley StridersMSEN7/1441:01:391:01:44
18611Angus MilneHyde Park HarriersMSEN8/1441:01:531:01:54
19731Richard PurserYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN9/1441:02:001:02:00
20330Rob GrantM407/721:02:011:02:02
21629James MorrisDewsbury Road RunnersM453/651:02:041:02:05
22679Robin OuttersidesOtley ACMSEN10/1441:02:091:02:11
23907Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN11/1441:02:441:02:46
24715Martin PeckRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN12/1441:02:541:02:58
25883Tom ThomasHyde Park HarriersMSEN13/1441:03:021:03:03
26701Simon PartridgeYork Postal HarriersM408/721:03:011:03:09
27253Neal EdmondsonHorsforth HarriersMSEN14/1441:03:101:03:13
28551Neil MaloneySkipton ACM454/651:03:291:03:30
29488Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN15/1441:03:401:03:43
30744Edward RevellSpenborough & District ACM409/721:03:461:03:48
31553Gary MannValley StridersMSEN16/1441:03:471:03:52
32326Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN17/1441:04:261:04:27
33859Adam SumnallMSEN18/1441:04:411:04:47
34209Andy DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM4010/721:04:501:04:52
35704Tim PattersonMSEN19/1441:04:501:04:53
3648Mark BeaumontSkyrac ACMSEN20/1441:04:551:04:57
37126Georgia CampbellJarrow & Hebburn ACFSEN1/1071:04:591:05:00
3854Jay BennettM4011/721:04:581:05:03
39356Martin HallSpenborough & District ACM552/491:05:011:05:04
40884Danny ThompsonMSEN21/1441:05:001:05:07
41457Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road RunnersF551/301:05:111:05:12
42403Paul HileyStainland Lions Running ClubM501/671:05:171:05:18
43210Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM4012/721:05:221:05:23
44874Michael TaylorHyde Park HarriersMSEN22/1441:05:221:05:25
45836David StainthorpeSelby StridersM455/651:05:221:05:31
46137Danny ChanYork Knavesmire HarriersM4013/721:05:231:05:33
47470Stan KaranasiosMSEN23/1441:05:421:05:55
48101David BrownM4014/721:05:051:05:57
49938Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCMSEN24/1441:05:561:05:58
50160Lindsey CleggHorsforth HarriersF352/561:05:561:06:00
51547John MacphailDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN25/1441:05:591:06:02
52867Liam TartBarnsley ACM502/671:06:121:06:20
53732Steve RabyHorsforth HarriersM553/491:06:161:06:20
54880Rowan TempleKirkstall HarriersMSEN26/1441:06:191:06:22
55812Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM4015/721:06:231:06:26
5624Darren BallPocklington RunnersM503/671:06:371:06:42
57755Adam RileyMSEN27/1441:06:421:06:45
58698Derek ParringtonStainland Lions Running ClubM504/671:06:421:06:46
59425Robert HowardHyde Park HarriersMSEN28/1441:06:461:06:52
60687Robin OwenM4016/721:06:541:06:56
61525Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersF401/651:06:521:06:58
624Paul AdamsonCrossgates HarriersM456/651:07:161:07:23
63397Carl HeronQueensbury Running ClubM554/491:07:331:07:40
64385Ben HartleyHyde Park HarriersMSEN29/1441:07:481:07:49
6553Steven BellM4017/721:08:001:08:09
66296Simon FrazerSaltaire StridersM4018/721:08:081:08:11
67297Mike GallagherHyde Park HarriersMSEN30/1441:08:091:08:13
68914Bobak WalkerRoundhay RunnersMSEN31/1441:08:101:08:22
69313Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersM4019/721:08:141:08:26
70955Ali WhiteRoundhay RunnersMSEN32/1441:08:301:08:39
7185Simon BradyQueensbury Running ClubM505/671:08:401:08:47
72418Toby HoneYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN33/1441:08:531:08:57
73533Keith LongDewsbury Road RunnersM555/491:09:011:09:04
7430Neil BarkerSpenborough & District ACM457/651:09:111:09:14
75688Monica PadillaWharfedale HarriersFSEN2/1071:09:501:09:57
76178Craig CooperKeighley & Craven ACM458/651:10:181:10:23
77486Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACM4020/721:10:211:10:28
78818Mark Andrew SmithHorsforth HarriersM4021/721:10:251:10:32
79764Tom RodhamMSEN34/1441:10:301:10:38
80708Nick PayneHyde Park HarriersMSEN35/1441:10:341:10:40
81986Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersM556/491:10:391:10:44
82383Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RCMSEN36/1441:11:001:11:08
83796Graham ShawMSEN37/1441:11:001:11:09
84856Luke SugdenMSEN38/1441:11:111:11:18
85840Phil SteadMSEN39/1441:11:091:11:19
86942Dave WeightRoundhay RunnersM506/671:11:151:11:26
87231Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersM507/671:11:171:11:27
88124John CalvertDewsbury Road RunnersM508/671:11:261:11:30
89676Mark OrbellPudsey PacersM509/671:11:281:11:30
9036Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACF353/561:11:291:11:33
9165Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersM459/651:11:321:11:42
92484Richard KeyworthOakwell RunFITMSEN40/1441:11:321:11:43
93670Jonathan OgleHandsworth RoadhogsM4022/721:11:031:11:44
9472Stephen BoddyOtley ACMSEN41/1441:11:351:11:45
95340Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire HarriersM5010/671:11:051:11:47
96872Ron TavernerHorsforth HarriersM5011/671:11:481:11:57
97678Sarah O'sullivanKeighley & Craven ACF402/651:11:531:12:00
98204Johnathan DaviesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN42/1441:11:571:12:00
99139Steve ChapmanDewsbury Road RunnersM5012/671:11:381:12:00
100212Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM5013/671:12:001:12:04
101933Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN43/1441:12:121:12:16
102841Rob SteadMSEN44/1441:12:131:12:24
103790Ed SeniorRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN45/1441:12:261:12:30
104691Cirilo PalenzuelaCrossgates HarriersM557/491:12:261:12:34
105469Karl JukesRoundhay RunnersM4023/721:12:321:12:44
106527Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN46/1441:12:361:12:51
107567Beth MasseyBarnsley ACF451/531:12:501:12:58
108541Paul LycettWakefield HarriersM558/491:12:511:12:59
109344Paul GristKirkstall HarriersM5014/671:12:451:13:00
11063Steve BlackfordDenby Dale ACM601/201:12:591:13:07
111156Mike ClarkeMSEN47/1441:12:371:13:12
112345Egle GudiskyteFSEN3/1071:13:061:13:15
113828Isobel SouthworthRoundhay RunnersFSEN4/1071:13:051:13:15
114193Iain CurrieValley StridersM5015/671:12:551:13:16
115905Pete TwiggRoundhay RunnersM4510/651:13:081:13:20
116746Graham RhodesQueensbury Running ClubM5016/671:13:181:13:25
117638Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACM602/201:13:241:13:27
118767Ed RotheraChapel Allerton RCMSEN48/1441:13:221:13:29
119152Henry ClappisonMSEN49/1441:13:181:13:32
120689Andy PagdinValley StridersM559/491:13:221:13:33
121769Lee RuntonMSEN50/1441:13:361:13:39
122834Neil SprattSt Theresas ACM4024/721:13:141:13:41
12351Gerry BellBingley Harriers & ACM651/171:13:381:13:43
124728Andrew ProctorM4511/651:13:331:13:45
125446Patrick JacksonWetherby Runners ACM4512/651:13:361:13:52
126333Robert GreavesPudsey PacersM4513/651:13:591:14:01
127221Tom DobsonM4025/721:13:561:14:10
128120Andrew ByramDewsbury Road RunnersM4026/721:13:501:14:11
129324Christopher GloverKirkstall HarriersM5510/491:14:091:14:14
130360Dean HalliganMSEN51/1441:14:171:14:21
131163Ewan CochraneYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN52/1441:13:431:14:24
132394Joe HemsworthMSEN53/1441:14:181:14:26
133510Brian LayngM5017/671:13:571:14:29
134908Sean VealHorsforth HarriersMSEN54/1441:14:341:14:41
135352Chris HallSouth Leeds LakersMSEN55/1441:14:201:14:47
136563Laurence MartinPudsey PacersMSEN56/1441:14:461:14:52
1371000Stephen YoungYork Postal HarriersM4514/651:14:431:14:54
138262Mark EllisM4027/721:14:421:14:54
139314Christopher GibsonM652/171:14:591:14:59
140654Christopher NewtonYork Knavesmire HarriersM5018/671:15:101:15:21
141954Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersM653/171:15:151:15:26
142877Stephen TaylorChapel Allerton RCM5019/671:15:181:15:37
143906Alistair UrquhartRoundhay RunnersM5020/671:15:291:15:41
144524Ashley LewisMSEN57/1441:14:561:15:44
145766Ian RosserValley StridersM4515/651:15:231:15:45
146993Jeremy WrightSaltaire StridersM5021/671:15:381:15:47
147348Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersMSEN58/1441:15:251:15:48
14814Michael GreeneMSEN59/1441:15:341:15:49
149151Christabel ClappisonFSEN5/1071:15:371:15:51
150912Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersM5022/671:15:431:16:05
151669Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM4516/651:16:061:16:10
152726Dan PriceChapel Allerton RCMSEN60/1441:15:001:16:10
153706Graham PawleyValley StridersM4517/651:16:021:16:13
154635Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF354/561:16:101:16:15
155248Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersM5511/491:16:051:16:23
156392Justin HayesM4518/651:16:251:16:27
157864Leroy SuttonValley StridersM603/201:16:031:16:47
158327Jean-Paul GordonMSEN61/1441:16:231:16:49
159301Chris GarnettMSEN62/1441:16:381:16:50
160947Richard WestWakefield HarriersM604/201:16:441:16:54
161645Gary NaylorM4028/721:16:501:16:55
162682William OvertonPudsey PacersM654/171:16:421:16:57
163656Andrew NicholsonWakefield HarriersMSEN63/1441:16:541:17:03
164453Andrew JohnsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM5512/491:16:481:17:06
165716Joseph PercivalBaildon RunnersMSEN64/1441:17:091:17:13
166890Alison ThorntonPocklington RunnersF501/471:16:281:17:19
167299Eduardo GarciaMSEN65/1441:17:121:17:22
168705Stephen PattisonPudsey PacersM5513/491:17:101:17:23
169257Sara ElliottOtley ACF452/531:17:251:17:36
170782Jason SchofieldM4519/651:17:231:17:36
171658Jane NodderYork Knavesmire HarriersF552/301:17:281:17:42
172375Chris HardyDewsbury Road RunnersM5514/491:17:371:18:01
173367Damien HandslipNidd Valley Road RunnersM5023/671:17:481:18:04
174810John SinghSaltaire StridersMSEN66/1441:18:051:18:08
175736Amanda ReaderYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN6/1071:17:451:18:11
176198Chris DarleyM4029/721:18:061:18:12
177975Howard WinzarYork Acorn Running ClubM655/171:18:071:18:13
178194Nic CuthbertsonChapel Allerton RCM5515/491:18:061:18:14
179928Ian WatsonM4030/721:17:461:18:17
180584Stewart McgoughM5024/671:18:051:18:19
18147Patrick BeanM4520/651:17:591:18:19
182437Bev HurstHorsforth HarriersF502/471:18:161:18:25
183807Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF553/301:18:151:18:27
1841Steven AbbottCrossgates HarriersM5516/491:18:011:18:30
185969Adam WilloughbySaltaire StridersMSEN67/1441:18:201:18:35
186775Bronwen SalmonFSEN7/1071:18:201:18:37
187450Richard JamesMSEN68/1441:18:291:18:40
188479Garr KeenanWetherby Runners ACM5025/671:18:281:18:44
189820Paul SmithDewsbury Road RunnersM5026/671:18:241:18:46
190512Will HallMSEN69/1441:18:271:18:51
191501Derek LandellsMSEN70/1441:18:481:18:58
192485Jan KingStainland Lions Running ClubM656/171:18:191:18:59
193376Chris HarrisMSEN71/1441:18:451:19:03
194219Paul DixonSt Theresas ACM5517/491:18:491:19:06
194569Antony MawsonPudsey PacersM5027/671:18:511:19:06
19640Matt BartonMSEN72/1441:18:561:19:08
197574Martin MccleaveHorsforth HarriersM5028/671:18:261:19:10
198395Chris HeneachonSelby StridersM4031/721:18:461:19:16
199429Chris HudsonKirkstall HarriersM4032/721:19:021:19:17
200175James CookNidd Valley Road RunnersM4521/651:18:411:19:18
201603Hugo MendesM4033/721:19:031:19:19
202142Lee CheethamMSEN73/1441:18:161:19:20
203586Simon McgrathHyde Park HarriersMSEN74/1441:19:211:19:26
204939Andrew WebsterOtley ACM4522/651:19:211:19:32
205208Mark de WolfMSEN75/1441:19:131:19:34
206712Karen PearseF355/561:19:131:19:34
207508Emily LawrenceF356/561:19:151:19:37
208854Brad StruttPudsey PacersMSEN76/1441:19:041:19:39
209505Malcolm LaverySt Theresas ACM5029/671:19:311:19:39
210225Emma DooleyNidd Valley Road RunnersF403/651:19:271:19:43
211904Darren TwiggSpenborough & District ACM4523/651:19:421:19:44
21280Jonathan BoyleYork Knavesmire HarriersM5030/671:19:181:19:44
213396Zoey HeneachonSelby StridersF404/651:19:161:19:46
214994Hikari YamaguchiKirkstall HarriersFSEN8/1071:19:341:19:47
215169David CollinsM4524/651:19:101:19:48
21642David BastowM4525/651:19:481:19:50
217426Caroline HoweIlkley HarriersF357/561:19:301:19:54
218741Richard RedwinMSEN77/1441:19:421:19:56
219260Jared EllisMSEN78/1441:19:121:19:56
220624Nichola MorelandHyde Park HarriersFSEN9/1071:19:321:19:57
221666Louise O'brienKirkstall HarriersF405/651:19:431:19:57
222176James CookRoundhay RunnersM4034/721:19:491:20:00
223271Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersM5031/671:19:361:20:07
224552James MangeollesHorsforth HarriersMSEN79/1441:20:061:20:13
22552Richard BellWetherby Runners ACM5032/671:19:571:20:16
226582Peter McevoyDenby Dale ACM605/201:19:451:20:20
227131Adam CarneyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN80/1441:20:211:20:24
228987Karen WoolnerDewsbury Road RunnersF406/651:20:071:20:34
22973Chris BoltonMSEN81/1441:20:261:20:37
230441Richard IngleM4035/721:20:261:20:37
231911Daniel WaasHyde Park HarriersMSEN82/1441:19:341:20:40
232861Adam SutcliffeChapel Allerton RCM4036/721:20:281:20:47
233226Alan DouglasSaltaire StridersM4526/651:20:091:20:50
23476Rosie BoughtonWakefield HarriersF358/561:20:351:20:52
235977David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM606/201:18:271:20:57
236831Amanda SpencerValley StridersF453/531:20:411:20:58
237528Jonny ListerHalifax Harriers ACM4527/651:20:111:20:58
238110Mick BurnsM4528/651:20:421:21:02
23960Craig BinghamQueensbury Running ClubMSEN83/1441:20:551:21:02
240554Paul ManningNidd Valley Road RunnersM4529/651:20:171:21:04
241181Steven CoreMSEN84/1441:20:131:21:09
242149Claire Claire CapperValley StridersFSEN10/1071:20:431:21:11
243180Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACM607/201:21:061:21:11
244787Paul SeddonFarsley FlyersM4530/651:20:591:21:15
245557Alan MarshallSelby StridersM5033/671:20:501:21:19
246201Emma DavidNidd Valley Road RunnersF407/651:20:511:21:19
247863John SuttonSouth Leeds LakersMSEN85/1441:20:551:21:22
248647Elisa NeameRoundhay RunnersFSEN11/1071:21:091:21:23
249302Colin GarnettM5034/671:20:501:21:23
250145Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road RunnersM608/201:21:081:21:33
251162Ian ClitheroM4037/721:21:191:21:35
252147Matthew ChurchMSEN86/1441:20:241:21:35
253802Joanna SigleyFSEN12/1071:20:421:21:38
254876Richard TaylorNidd Valley Road RunnersM4038/721:21:221:21:39
255256John ElliottRoundhay RunnersM5518/491:21:221:21:44
256338John GregsonM4531/651:21:131:21:45
257626David MorleySt Theresas ACM609/201:21:141:21:46
258571Phil McalieceRoundhay RunnersMSEN87/1441:21:141:21:46
259359Steve HallamStainland Lions Running ClubM5519/491:21:331:21:47
260677Gareth OsborneM4532/651:21:211:21:48
261892Oliver ThurleyMSEN88/1441:21:381:21:48
26229Mandy BannisterPudsey PacersF503/471:21:341:21:50
263308Simon GarsideRoberttown Road RunnersM4533/651:21:471:21:55
264410Denise HofmanHyde Park HarriersFSEN13/1071:21:331:21:58
265868John TateAirecentre PacersM5520/491:21:131:22:00
266495Navinder LaliM4039/721:21:421:22:01
267659John NodderYork Knavesmire HarriersM6010/201:21:191:22:02
268381Don HarrisonM5035/671:21:031:22:04
269322Steph GledhillValley StridersF359/561:21:331:22:06
27074David BoothPudsey PacersM5036/671:21:501:22:07
271779Sarah ScahillF504/471:21:541:22:08