Race Calendar

Raby Races 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1197Liviu IonitaDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN1/2534:3434:34
2322Ian HardingMorpeth Harriers & ACMV401/1934:4534:45
3305John CliffordDarlington Harriers & ACMV501/2335:1035:11
4273Lee ThompsonCrook & District ACMV351/1135:4535:45
5269Colin TaylorDarlington Harriers & ACMV451/2036:3336:34
6162John FirbyAycliffe Running ClubMSEN2/2537:0337:04
7369Robert TeasdaleCrook & District ACMV352/1137:1537:15
8275Scott ThompsonBlackhill BoundersMSEN3/2537:3137:32
9347Wayne PearsonCrook & District ACMV502/2338:2038:21
10125Alasdair BlainTyne Bridge HarriersMV402/1938:2438:25
11351Kyle RitchieMSEN4/2539:0339:14
12374Joshua WraithDurham City Harriers & ACMSEN5/2539:2439:24
13375Thomas WraithDurham City Harriers & ACMSEN6/2539:3339:34
14111Tom BarwickMV452/2039:3839:39
15227Mark AldersonStamford StridersMV453/2039:5439:59
16296Oliver BlenkinsopTeesdale Triathlon ClubMSEN7/2540:1140:13
17203Dave JonesQuakers Running ClubMV454/2040:1340:14
18205Floyd L JonesAycliffe Running ClubMV551/1340:1940:21
19323Alistair HartHunters Bog TrottersMV503/2340:3940:40
20312Steven DevlinSwaledale RunnersMV403/1940:5040:53
21310Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMV353/1141:0441:07
22340Adam Lee-ShieldMSEN8/2541:0841:11
23342Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersMV504/2341:1941:21
24333Chris JefferiesBillingham Marsh House HarriersMV455/2041:2641:27
25362Stephen SoulsbyElvet StridersMV552/1341:2641:29
26331Jade HutchinsonDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN1/1441:5241:54
27300Jason BridgewaterCrook & District ACMV505/2342:2742:28
28128Rebecca BlainTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN2/1442:3642:38
29345Sarah NormanFV401/1343:0543:08
30311Christopher DeanMSEN9/2543:2243:24
31241Ian HollidayTeesdale Triathlon ClubMV456/2043:4443:47
32176Danny GroganMV354/1143:3243:50
33304Kimberley ClayCrook & District ACFV402/1343:5143:54
34136David BrooksMV404/1943:5243:58
35187Richard HetheringtonMV457/2043:5944:03
36243Martin RandallSwaledale RunnersMV506/2344:1044:13
37264Wilson StevenSunderland StrollersMV507/2344:3044:31
38343Stephen MillsCrook & District ACMV508/2344:2844:32
39192Philip HindmarshStocksfield StridersMV509/2344:3944:43
40152Mick DavisElvet StridersMV5010/2344:4344:46
41366Tom SteenMSEN10/2544:5145:03
42281David WatchmanMV405/1945:0245:06
43214Martyn KnoxAycliffe Running ClubMSEN11/2545:1445:17
44218Malcolm LeeceJarrow & Hebburn ACMV458/2045:1645:18
45348Joanne RaineCrook & District ACFV351/1445:1545:19
46154Katie DoddsFSEN3/1445:2345:27
47313Sam DixonCrook & District ACFV352/1445:4445:47
48161Darren FaircloughCrook & District ACMV5011/2346:0146:03
49222Jonathan MaughanMV406/1946:0746:17
50250Neale SaltonMV553/1346:1046:30
51101Emily AbbeySwaledale RunnersFV353/1446:2846:39
52341John LloydMV355/1146:2346:43
53117Barry BellDarlington Harriers & ACMV5012/2346:5847:01
54236Caroline NixonFV354/1447:1247:21
55188Geoff HewitsonCrook & District ACMV601/1047:2547:27
56274Michael ThompsonQuakers Running ClubMV5013/2347:2647:29
57290Ian WilsonMV407/1947:2947:34
58223Joshua MawerMSEN12/2547:4047:40
59170Adrian GoodingQuakers Running ClubMV459/2047:3847:44
60145Jason ClementSunderland StrollersMV5014/2347:3947:45
61329Abbie HullQuakers Running ClubFV403/1347:4947:55
62352Adele RocheHowgill HarriersFV601/547:5648:10
63308Daniel CorlettMSEN13/2547:5048:11
64186Gerry HehirCrook & District ACMV651/948:0948:14
65338Simon LawlorHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMV4510/2048:0748:16
66283Will WhitburnMSEN14/2548:0748:23
67365Colin SteadHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMV602/1048:1748:26
68260David SmithMV4511/2048:2348:38
69324Mark HendryMV4512/2048:3448:41
70239Michael ParkerRedcar Running ClubMSEN15/2548:3948:49
71355Glen RutherfordMV5015/2348:4848:52
72350Ellen RitchieFSEN4/1448:4348:55
73237William NobleMV408/1948:4549:01
74316Victoria DykesSwaledale RunnersFV404/1348:5349:03
75144Jen ClaytonFV355/1449:0449:20
76138Andrew BrownMV356/1149:1849:32
77149Bernadette CooperFV356/1449:2249:34
78344Iain NicholsonMV5016/2349:4049:46
79234Phillip NevinMV4513/2049:2849:48
80112Robert BatemanMV4514/2049:2549:51
81297Duncan BowlbyMV5017/2349:4749:57
82259Alex SmithMV357/1149:4649:59
83295James BackSwaledale RunnersMSEN16/2550:0350:14
84173Mike BrownMV554/1350:1150:17
85123Jillian BerryCrook & District ACFV451/1850:0850:21
86139Angus BrownMSEN17/2550:2450:29
87371Paul TownsendEvenwood Road RunnersMV409/1950:2550:35
88133Steven BoyleMSEN18/2550:1650:36
89246Melanie RileyCrook & District ACFSEN5/1450:2850:38
90335Laura KirkhamRiversway Road RunnersFV405/1350:2850:38
91317Derek EdgarStocksfield StridersMV603/1050:3950:45
92177Lizzie GroganFV357/1450:2650:45
93276Andrew TurnellCrook & District ACMV652/950:4350:55
94240Eddie PeatDurham Fell RunnersMV604/1050:4651:02
95372John TrevettMV605/1050:5051:10
96191Maria HindmarshStocksfield StridersFV501/1051:4851:53
97155Shaun DoddsAycliffe Running ClubMV5018/2351:4952:03
98286Callum WilkinsonDurham City Harriers & ACMSEN19/2552:0952:10
99336Graham LaverickCrook & District ACMV653/952:0452:17
100328Denyse HolmanCrook & District ACFV551/1152:4752:59
101368Malcolm SygroveElvet StridersMV555/1352:5953:05
102294Paul WraggCrook & District ACMV358/1152:5353:09
103325Keith HiltonMV606/1053:2053:30
104202Aimee JonesFV358/1453:2753:41
105299David BoydMV556/1353:3753:43
106174Sarah GrantTeesdale TriFV406/1353:2753:47
107271Claire ThompsonDerwent Valley Running ClubFV359/1453:4053:53
108268Deborah SwannDerwent Valley Running ClubFV552/1153:4153:54
109105Connor AtessMSEN20/2553:3653:57
110104John AstburySunderland StrollersMV4010/1953:4553:58
111292Graham WorfolkMV654/953:4854:00
112126Alison BlainFV407/1353:4754:04
113358Nigel ShawHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMV607/1054:1754:25
114353Terry RocheMV608/1054:1454:29
115164Mark ApplebyMV4515/2054:1754:29
116200Sam JohnsonMV4011/1954:1554:32
117207David JonesCrook & District ACMV655/954:2954:33
118327Lauren HodgsonFSEN6/1454:3454:45
119356Suzanne SansomHowgill HarriersFV452/1854:3654:51
120143Mike ChickenMV656/954:3754:53
121302Gary BrownMSEN21/2554:3754:56
122370Julie TinklerEvenwood Road RunnersFV453/1854:4754:57
123183Richard HarrisMV5019/2354:4054:58
124303Sue CartwrightFV502/1054:5155:00
125257Juris SilovsMV609/1054:5855:02
126309David CoverdaleSunderland StrollersMV4012/1954:5755:04
127150Thomas CoxMV4013/1954:5855:05
128251Noel SchulerMV557/1355:0255:09
129108Steven BarellaMV4014/1955:0555:24
130182Anna HarrisQuakers Running ClubFV553/1155:0855:26
131255Sally ShilhamFV454/1855:3455:45
132307Isabel CloughNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubFV455/1855:3456:00
133245David ReedStocksfield StridersMV558/1355:5056:04
134346Neil O'brienMV559/1355:5156:10
135140Stephen ButtleMSEN22/2556:0456:20
136277Neil UrenBlackhill BoundersMV4516/2056:1556:36
137314Ian DonnellyHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMV4015/1956:2856:37
138298Janet BowlbyQuakers Running ClubFV554/1156:3456:43
139168Lee GallowayMV4517/2056:3456:46
140252Dale ScottMSEN23/2556:3156:54
141146Katherine CoetzeeFV408/1356:3857:01
142289Amy WilsonFSEN7/1457:0357:14
143337Angela LawlorHartlepool Burn Road HarriersFV456/1857:0757:16
144266David StothardAycliffe Running ClubMV5020/2357:1857:31
145211Trish KayAycliffe Running ClubFV602/557:2157:32
146284John WildeMV5021/2357:1857:39
147178Emma HaggieRun Nation Running ClubFV457/1857:3857:50
148212Sue KeefeHowgill HarriersFV409/1357:4057:54
149142Simon CharltonMV4016/1957:5958:13
150127Ian BlainMV4017/1958:0258:19
151339David LeeMV657/958:1158:24
152319Caro FentimanAlnwick HarriersFV4010/1358:1458:31
153135Colin BrooksMV658/958:3658:43
154132Dwayne BoyleMV5510/1358:2458:45
155326Alison HodgesBlackhill BoundersFV503/1058:4458:53
156107Allan BancroftMV4518/2058:5259:01
157247David ArmstrongMV6010/1058:5559:04
158354Clare RoseFV458/1859:0159:15
159330Anne HutchinsonDarlington Harriers & ACFV504/1059:1959:26
160180Bernie HamiltonMV659/959:3559:43
161360Trevor SkeenMV5511/1359:2559:54
162306Fred CloughMV701/259:3259:58
163130Rebecca BowesQuakers Running ClubFV459/1859:561:00:03
164334Simon JonesMV4018/1959:481:00:11
165288Kerry WillsmoreFV4510/181:00:111:00:31
166103Rachel GrantFSEN8/141:00:101:00:33
167189Sandrine HewittAycliffe Running ClubFV4511/181:00:491:01:03
168196Ian YoungQuakers Running ClubMV702/21:00:561:01:09
169282James WhitburnMV4519/201:01:041:01:20
170278Miriam VeselaFSEN9/141:01:341:01:48
171198Simon JamesMV4520/201:01:381:02:06
172181Samantha HardingAycliffe Running ClubFV505/101:01:531:02:08
173167Kirstin GallowayFV4512/181:02:101:02:24
174349Brian RichardsonBlackhill BoundersMV5512/131:02:311:02:39
175291Natasha WoodFSEN10/141:02:291:02:49
176217Claire LeeceJarrow & Hebburn ACFV4513/181:02:331:02:49
177193Rhian HolmesFV3510/141:02:441:03:04
178219Michelle LovattRun Eat SleepFV555/111:03:381:04:00
179361Jennifer SmithFSEN11/141:03:571:04:16
180293Katie WorfolkFSEN12/141:04:241:04:36
181148Daniel ConroyMV359/111:04:301:04:53
182124Andrew BishopPudsey PacersMSEN24/251:04:401:05:04
183244Pauline RansonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersFV556/111:04:501:05:07
184110Pamela BarrassQuakers Running ClubFV506/101:05:141:05:26
185359Thomas SiddonsMSEN25/251:05:171:05:41
186171James GoodliffeMV5022/231:05:471:06:05
187256Claire ShipleyFV3511/141:06:041:06:21
188156Eve DoeAycliffe Running ClubFV603/51:06:221:06:32
189158Alison EmslieRES Run ClubFV557/111:06:181:06:40
190363Helen SpavenQuakers Running ClubFV4011/131:08:231:08:50
191285Vicky WildeBirstall RunfitFV4514/181:08:291:08:52
192228Ruth MiddletonQuakers Running ClubFV507/101:08:261:08:53
193253Janet ScottHoughton Harriers & ACFV4515/181:09:091:09:16
194114Elizabeth BeachFV604/51:09:441:10:07
195224Catherine McghieFV3512/141:10:391:11:04
196113Sarah BaylesQuakers Running ClubFV4516/181:11:181:11:46
197109Ian BarnesDarlington Harriers & ACMV751/11:11:471:12:01
198184Fiona HaytonRun Eat SleepFV558/111:11:391:12:02
199226Donna McknightFV559/111:11:461:12:11
200248Paula RossRun Eat SleepFV4517/181:11:471:12:12
201221Mj MansfieldMV3510/111:12:001:12:19
202238Julie NowlinRun Eat SleepFV508/101:13:591:14:23
203263Angela StephensonFV5510/111:13:591:14:23
204287Fiona Wilkinson-RammFV4518/181:15:211:15:49
205153Judith DawsonFV509/101:14:581:16:09
206213Janette KilgourHeaton Harriers & ACFV701/11:15:571:16:10
207165Jennifer FosterFV4012/131:16:281:16:48
208201Kitty JohnstonFSEN13/141:17:511:18:05
209279Ellie WalkerQuakers Running ClubFSEN14/141:18:311:18:50
210332Lauren InnsFV3513/141:18:361:18:54
211373Nicole WestmarlandQuakers Running ClubFV4013/131:18:361:18:54
212169Sarah GilesFV651/11:18:401:18:59
213357Lisa SealesFV3514/141:20:101:20:36
214320David FinnertyMV3511/111:20:101:20:36
215301Alistair BrownHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5023/231:22:331:22:54
216151Kay CrosslingFV605/51:24:001:24:27
217220Alison Macnaughton-JonesFV5010/101:24:011:24:27
218119Lucy BendleQuakers Running ClubFV5511/111:26:331:26:56
219120Nigel BendleMV5513/131:26:341:26:56
220254Nigel SeymourMV4019/191:30:501:31:08

Organised by

C/O Teesdale Sports Centre,
Strathmore Road,
Barnard Castle,
County Durham,
DL12 8DS.

Alan Bray
07515877780