Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 4 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1836Dominic CoyIlkley HarriersA81.5 %MSEN1/310:16:040:16:04
21610John HobbsValley StridersA84.4 %MV401/210:16:210:16:21
31729Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersA79.9 %MSEN2/310:16:300:16:31
41548Sam CleggRotherham Harriers & ACA78.8 %MSEN3/310:16:400:16:40
51744Jonathan WillsRoundhay RunnersA82.2 %MV402/210:16:390:16:40
61707Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersA79.1 %MV351/130:16:510:16:52
71875Liam JenkinsAbbey RunnersA76.3 %MSEN4/310:17:000:17:01
81537Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACA76.3 %MSEN5/310:17:010:17:01
91870Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds LakersA77.2 %MSEN6/310:17:050:17:05
101546Cal ClarkAbbey RunnersA75.9 %MSEN7/310:17:060:17:09
111887Tom PollardFulham Running ClubA75.4 %MSEN8/310:17:120:17:13
121574Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersA83.8 %MV451/140:17:200:17:21
131807Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACA78.4 %MV352/130:17:210:17:22
141634Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersA74.9 %MSEN9/310:17:250:17:25
151712Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersA76.0 %MSEN10/310:17:250:17:26
161557Ashley CrawfordA75.1 %MSEN11/310:17:290:17:30
171872Sebastian HopperStratford Upon Avon ACA74.1 %MSEN12/310:17:300:17:31
181892Helen WarburtonGosforth Harriers & ACA84.2 %FSEN1/150:17:310:17:32
191894Dylan WilliamsEton Manor ACA73.2 %MSEN13/310:17:430:17:44
201819Daniel MckeownIlkley HarriersA77.8 %MV403/210:17:430:17:44
211556Stephen CoyIlkley HarriersA80.5 %MV452/140:17:470:17:48
221782Jonathan BallValley StridersA78.6 %MV404/210:17:480:17:49
231536Joe CarrLeeds City ACA75.3 %MJUN1/80:17:500:17:50
241863Leila ArmoushLeeds City ACA82.7 %FSEN2/150:17:500:17:51
251591Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersA72.4 %MSEN14/310:17:550:17:57
26803Andrew CarrierHyde Park HarriersA72.2 %MSEN15/310:17:570:17:58
271664Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACA79.3 %MV453/140:18:100:18:11
281723Chris TinkerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA72.2 %MSEN16/310:18:110:18:12
29822John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACA85.5 %MV551/60:18:120:18:13
301868Matthew GrimshawA70.6 %MSEN17/310:18:210:18:23
31837Nathan CoyIlkley HarriersA72.9 %MJUN2/80:18:250:18:25
321581Paul FotherbyValley StridersA77.1 %MV405/210:18:240:18:25
331700Steven ScottA76.8 %MV454/140:18:290:18:30
341864Richard BondSaltaire StridersA76.0 %MV406/210:18:310:18:34
35902Owen HiltonAbbey RunnersA69.5 %MSEN18/310:18:390:18:41
361629Simon JonesAbbey RunnersA69.5 %MSEN19/310:18:400:18:41
371893Georgina WestonRotherham Harriers & ACA78.0 %FSEN3/150:18:550:18:56
381731Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersA77.9 %FSEN4/150:18:560:18:57
391550Joseph CookLeeds City ACA67.7 %MSEN20/310:19:070:19:10
401626Graham JonesValley StridersA78.5 %MV501/60:19:120:19:14
411653Rob MarshValley StridersA73.9 %MV455/140:19:120:19:14
421663Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA74.7 %MV456/140:19:180:19:19
431871Jack HayesA67.1 %MSEN21/310:19:200:19:21
441657Paul MenhamA71.7 %MV407/210:19:200:19:23
451749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA75.3 %FSEN5/150:19:320:19:36
461791Trevor CloughLeeds City ACA82.0 %MV601/50:19:350:19:38
471774Harry SteadIlkley HarriersA68.2 %MJUN3/80:19:400:19:42
481531John BuddleBaildon RunnersA79.0 %MV552/60:19:410:19:44
491884Andy MillAbbey RunnersA68.9 %MV353/130:19:420:19:45
501889Lee TaylorHyde Park HarriersA70.3 %MV408/210:19:440:19:47
511590Rory GoldthorpeAbbey RunnersA68.9 %MV354/130:19:510:19:53
521642Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA67.4 %MV355/130:19:550:19:55
531678Iain RaynerA70.2 %MV409/210:19:560:19:57
541745Ian WilsonSpenborough & District ACA69.9 %MV4010/210:20:010:20:03
551708Ian SommervilleRothwell Harriers & ACA65.8 %MSEN22/310:20:010:20:03
561888Charlotte RawstronSkyrac ACA80.1 %FJUN1/20:20:060:20:07
571732Jerry WatsonThames Hare & HoundsA78.5 %MV553/60:20:080:20:11
581869Simon HandsKirkstall HarriersA67.7 %MV4011/210:20:110:20:14
591520Paul BowmanRichmond & Zetland HarriersA78.0 %MV554/60:20:160:20:18
601515Ashley BeddoesAbbey RunnersA63.7 %MSEN23/310:20:190:20:22
611662Alistair O'donnellKirkstall HarriersA63.8 %MSEN24/310:20:210:20:24
621867Josh GrahamDaventry Road RunnersA63.6 %MSEN25/310:20:220:20:25
631576Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersA66.0 %MV356/130:20:240:20:29
641873Martin HorburySt Theresas ACA75.3 %MV555/60:20:300:20:32
651613Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA68.6 %MV4012/210:20:320:20:34
661654Edward MatsonA68.6 %MV4013/210:20:330:20:34
671701David SemmenceBramley BreezersA64.0 %MSEN26/310:20:360:20:37
681896Zachary QuinOtley ACA67.3 %MJUN4/80:20:490:20:50
691624Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA77.9 %MV602/50:20:460:20:50
701649Vernon LongValley StridersA71.9 %MV502/60:20:470:20:51
711690Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersA71.5 %MJUN5/80:20:510:20:52
721528Archie BuddingIlkley HarriersA68.9 %MJUN6/80:20:530:20:56
731661Jack OakshattA62.1 %MSEN27/310:20:550:20:58
741552Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA80.1 %MV651/20:20:540:20:59
751511Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACA70.2 %FSEN6/150:20:580:21:02
761686Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA63.4 %MV357/130:21:060:21:09
771704Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA72.4 %FV401/80:21:080:21:12
781885Mark MontananaA63.3 %MV358/130:21:080:21:12
791530Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA70.5 %MV503/60:21:110:21:14
801559John DalbyHarrogate Harriers & ACA76.2 %MV603/50:21:160:21:18
811689Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA74.7 %FV451/20:21:210:21:25
821861Alfred TyrrellValley StridersA62.5 %MJUN7/80:21:240:21:29
831709Amanda SpencerValley StridersA76.8 %FV501/90:21:260:21:30
841660Faye MullenAbbey RunnersA68.6 %FSEN7/150:21:270:21:31
851560Sam DavisonValley StridersA59.7 %MSEN28/310:21:450:21:49
861503Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersB61.7 %MV359/130:21:540:21:55
871733Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA67.6 %FSEN8/150:21:510:21:55
881602Jenny HarrisonHorsforth HarriersB67.6 %FSEN9/150:21:560:21:56
89945James RawstronOtley ACB65.6 %MV457/140:21:570:21:58
901502Liz AdamsValley StridersB70.6 %FV402/80:22:030:22:05
911880Ian LenihanValley StridersB60.0 %MV3510/130:22:180:22:21
921746Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley ACA67.8 %FV403/80:22:200:22:23
931882Michael McdermottB66.9 %MV504/60:22:240:22:24
941716Leroy SuttonValley StridersB71.3 %MV604/50:22:330:22:34
951612Daniel HollisB60.9 %MV4014/210:22:390:22:41
96923Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACB63.0 %MV458/140:22:540:22:54
971513Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA61.1 %MV4015/210:22:490:22:54
981587Christopher GillSt Theresas ACB77.6 %MV701/20:23:040:23:04
991608Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB68.6 %FV452/20:23:040:23:07
1001507James BalkwillAbbey RunnersB62.8 %MV459/140:23:060:23:07
1011855Ellie ArcherB63.8 %FSEN10/150:23:070:23:09
1021866Noel FitzpatrickSaltaire StridersB62.8 %MV4510/140:23:170:23:18
1031595Robert HalsteadHorsforth HarriersB56.1 %MSEN29/310:23:230:23:24
1041563Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersB63.9 %MV505/60:23:240:23:25
1051692Brett RoscoeB61.4 %MV4511/140:23:220:23:28
1061529Nicola BuddingIlkley HarriersB69.7 %FV502/90:23:410:23:42
1071609Craig HitchenorB59.8 %MV4512/140:23:420:23:46
1081891Conor WalshB57.5 %MV3511/130:23:450:23:49
1091706Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersA55.1 %MSEN30/310:23:450:23:49
1101658Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB56.6 %MV3512/130:24:000:24:03
1111521Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB60.8 %FSEN11/150:24:170:24:20
1121543Stuart ChristensenB56.2 %MV4016/210:24:170:24:22
1131705Bobby SkeldingB56.2 %MV4017/210:24:200:24:23
1141696Chris RuggB56.4 %MV4018/210:24:220:24:27
1151691Bill RoscoeB68.3 %MV652/20:24:310:24:36
1161722Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB67.8 %FV503/90:24:370:24:37
1171737Paul WhitehurstMorley Running ClubB57.3 %MV4019/210:24:340:24:38
1181570Adam EllisAbbey RunnersB56.7 %MV4020/210:24:380:24:43
1191577Chris FordeB57.6 %MV4513/140:24:560:25:01
1201728Brian TyrrellValley StridersB63.5 %MV605/50:25:040:25:08
121800Wayne ButlerB51.4 %MSEN31/310:25:050:25:13
1221876Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersB72.9 %FV551/20:25:230:25:25
1231895Kitty QuinOtley ACB66.4 %FJUN2/20:25:260:25:28
1241588Steph GledhillValley StridersB59.5 %FV404/80:25:250:25:29
1251632Leila KaraValley StridersB68.5 %FV504/90:25:250:25:29
1261817Andy MaceValley StridersB56.9 %MV4514/140:25:260:25:31
1271742Elizabeth WillisAbbey RunnersB67.6 %FV505/90:25:310:25:34
1281582Carmel GallagherOtley ACB60.2 %FV405/80:25:390:25:41
1291715Martin SutcliffeValley StridersB51.9 %MV3513/130:25:490:25:52
1301682Mark ReynoldsRothwell Harriers & ACB60.6 %MV556/60:25:530:25:56
131773Zeni BellwoodHyde Park HarriersB56.1 %FSEN12/150:26:160:26:17
1321580Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB57.9 %FV406/80:26:180:26:21
1331666Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersB69.8 %FV552/20:26:300:26:33
1341562Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersB58.4 %FV407/80:26:370:26:40
1351594Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB62.4 %FV506/90:27:390:27:41
136890Robyn JohnsonHyde Park HarriersB52.7 %FSEN13/150:28:020:28:03
1371579Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersB52.9 %FV351/30:28:040:28:06
1381710Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB58.8 %FV507/90:28:190:28:23
1391597Amy HannellHorsforth HarriersB53.1 %FV352/30:28:200:28:23
1401883Joanne McgareyKirkstall HarriersB51.6 %FSEN14/150:28:310:28:36
1411759Joanne LundgrenHyde Park HarriersB50.0 %FSEN15/150:29:280:29:29
1421519Claire BowmanRichmond & Zetland HarriersB56.5 %FV508/90:30:310:30:34
1431526Debbie BrownHyde Park HarriersB54.5 %FV509/90:30:340:30:37
1441625Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB62.8 %FV601/10:31:220:31:25
1451540John CassellsB57.1 %MV702/20:31:420:31:48
1461792Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB66.2 %FV701/20:31:500:31:54
1471527Stephen BrownHyde Park HarriersB45.7 %MV506/60:32:570:33:00
1481535Dot CarrB65.1 %FV702/20:33:170:33:21
1491878Euan KirkB43.9 %MJUN8/80:33:510:33:57
1501877Alex KirkB40.9 %MV4021/210:33:520:33:57
1511510Donna BanksB43.2 %FV353/30:34:300:34:36
1521586Rachael GarrardB42.1 %FV408/80:36:230:36:29

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139