Race Calendar

Carlisle Tri Triathlon 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubRace NumberGenderGender PositionAge CategoryCategory PositionFinish TimeFinish TimeShare
1David Thompson49Male1Vet 40100:55:19
2Samuel RichardsonSKIPTON AC38Male2Snr100:57:54
3Jason Ruck44Male3Vet 50101:02:32
4Jon SturmanCARLISLE TRI CLUB20Male4Vet 50201:02:42
5Des MorrisTRI LAKELAND13Male5Vet 50301:02:55
6Baz HarperCARLISLE TRI CLUB35Male6Snr201:02:56
7Anthony Spruce54Male7Snr301:03:01
8Dan Graham51Male8Snr401:05:01
9Richard RankinEDEN VALLEY TRI6Male9Vet 40201:05:10
10Hal Kohlman15Male10Snr501:06:15
11Alex Roberts33Male11Snr601:06:33
12Lucy StobbartTRI-LAKELAND32Female1Snr101:06:59
13Ben HarperCARLISLE TRI CLUB2Male12Vet 40301:06:59
14Jonny FearonCARLISLE TRI CLUB41Male13Snr701:08:21
15Ellen TulloHEATON HARRIERS & AC26Female2Vet 40101:08:53
16Colin FellCARLISLE TRI CLUB3Male14Vet 60101:09:37
17Emily ArterCARLISLE TRI CLUB46Female3Snr201:10:14
18Adam Mcglone22Male15Vet 50401:10:29
19Steven BraggCARLISLE TRI CLUB8Male16Vet 40401:10:54
20Adam WilcoxCOLT25Male17Vet 40501:11:23
21Kerry BraithwaiteCADENCE TRI52Female4Vet 40201:11:56
22Scott NicholCARLISLE TRI CLUB36Male18Snr801:12:06
23Melanie WardleONE LIFE RACING9Female5Vet 50101:12:19
24Victoria Rankin5Female6Snr301:12:29
25Matthew Potter30Male19Snr901:13:57
26Martin Ferguson50Male20Vet 40601:14:37
27Colin BrownCARLISLE TRI59Male21Vet 40701:15:00
28Robert JohnstoneCARLISLE TRI CLUB1Male22Vet 50501:16:23
29David FoulkesCADENCE TRI42Male23Vet 50601:18:16
30Andrew Vipond19Male24Vet 40801:18:22
31Jake Raper18Male25Snr1001:18:28
32Stephen Daly39Male26Vet 60201:19:03
33Stephen Ball58Male27Vet 50701:20:16
34Natasha BeattieCARLISLE TRI CLUB4Female7Vet 40301:20:20
35Trevor Parr40Male28Vet 60301:20:47
36Helen TaylorEDEN VALLEY TRI31Female8Vet 50201:22:02
37Kevin Hewitson16Male29Vet 50801:22:25
38Paul Mccaffery43Male30Vet 50901:22:32
39Pamela CoughlanCARLISLE TRI CLUB53Female9Vet 60101:22:57
40Peter StockdaleCARLISLE TRI CLUB37Male31Snr1101:23:48
41Megan Edwards48Female10Snr401:25:00
42Heather GouldNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB27Female11Vet 60201:25:38
43Jo GruchyKESWICK AC11Female12Vet 40401:25:47
44Louise Thomson56Female13Snr501:26:27
45Rachel LeeDH RUNNERS57Female14Vet 50301:27:57
46James Prosho7Male32Snr1201:28:21
47Paul Ridley29Male33Vet 501001:31:01
48Nicola EdwardsCARLISLE TRI CLUB47Female15Vet 50401:31:08
49Michelle ArmstrongNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB28Female16Vet 50501:32:16
50Heather Tumblety21Female17Snr601:33:32
51Sarah Stevens12Female18Vet 40501:34:08
52Alison Walton34Female19Snr701:35:14
53Rosie Hewitson17Female20Vet 40601:36:20
54Sarah FosterDH RUNNERS23Female21Vet 40701:36:29
55Tracey PapeCARLISLE TRI CLUB55Female22Snr801:39:51
56Shabana AhmedCARLISLE TRI CLUB14Female23Snr901:40:13
57Emily JacksonDH RUNNERS24Female24Snr1001:41:50
58Roy WeisserCARLISLE TRI CLUB10Male34Vet 60401:47:45

Organised by

Heather Rowe
07749772169