Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 6 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
11621Jonny JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACA80.3 %MSEN1/250:16:110:16:11
21707Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersA81.8 %MV351/140:16:180:16:19
31902Theo JacquesSkyrac ACA81.5 %MJUN1/100:16:290:16:29
41920Tim BaldwinSaltaire StridersA78.4 %MSEN2/250:16:380:16:39
51945Matthew NowellA80.8 %MV352/140:16:430:16:44
61569Nathan EdmondsonIlkley HarriersA77.5 %MSEN3/250:16:450:16:46
71729Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersA76.7 %MSEN4/250:17:120:17:13
81949Jon StainesA75.1 %MSEN5/250:17:160:17:18
91642Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA76.8 %MV353/140:17:270:17:28
101634Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersA74.6 %MSEN6/250:17:290:17:30
111751Mike GallagherHyde Park HarriersA75.6 %MV354/140:17:370:17:39
121937James MaceRothwell Harriers & ACA73.5 %MSEN7/250:17:390:17:40
131536Joe CarrLeeds City ACA76.0 %MJUN2/100:17:410:17:41
141557Ashley CrawfordA74.3 %MSEN8/250:17:410:17:41
151788Andy BrownSaltaire StridersA84.0 %MV501/100:17:400:17:41
161770Matthew RichardsonSaltaire StridersA74.9 %MV355/140:17:410:17:42
171712Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersA74.5 %MSEN9/250:17:470:17:48
18822John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACA87.4 %MV551/30:17:490:17:50
191537Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACA72.6 %MSEN10/250:17:530:17:53
201679Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACA75.1 %MJUN3/100:17:530:17:53
21799Kim BrownRipon RunnersA78.9 %MV451/100:18:080:18:09
221723Chris TinkerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA72.3 %MSEN11/250:18:090:18:10
23803Andrew CarrierHyde Park HarriersA70.8 %MSEN12/250:18:180:18:20
241738Dan WhittleLeeds City ACA70.6 %MSEN13/250:18:230:18:24
251931Juliet DownsSale HarriersA80.2 %FSEN1/120:18:230:18:24
261948Alistair RyderRoundhay RunnersA70.5 %MSEN14/250:18:350:18:37
271688Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA73.3 %MJUN4/100:18:410:18:41
281700Steven ScottA75.6 %MV452/100:18:460:18:47
291684Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.0 %MV401/80:18:550:18:56
301585Rob GarbuttA71.9 %MV356/140:19:020:19:04
311538Oliver CarterSpenborough & District ACA68.4 %MSEN16/250:19:110:19:12
321693Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersA67.4 %MSEN15/250:19:110:19:15
331663Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA73.9 %MV453/100:19:300:19:30
341717James TarranValley StridersA76.7 %MV502/100:19:290:19:32
351523Jenson BrogdenOtley ACA68.4 %MJUN5/100:19:390:19:39
361791Trevor CloughLeeds City ACA81.9 %MV601/40:19:370:19:39
371750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA71.1 %MV402/80:19:400:19:42
38961Clare SlorachHyde Park HarriersA74.9 %FSEN2/120:19:420:19:43
391590Rory GoldthorpeAbbey RunnersA69.5 %MV357/140:19:420:19:44
401640Michael KershawA77.6 %MV503/100:19:430:19:45
411946Ed PrestonHyde Park HarriersA65.7 %MSEN17/250:19:470:19:49
421749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA74.5 %FSEN3/120:19:460:19:49
431264Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersA65.9 %MV358/140:20:050:20:07
441732Jerry WatsonThames Hare & HoundsA78.4 %MV552/30:20:100:20:12
451531John BuddleBaildon RunnersA77.0 %MV553/30:20:110:20:15
461944Zachary NelsonLUUCCCA64.1 %MSEN18/250:20:130:20:16
471701David SemmenceBramley BreezersA64.6 %MSEN19/250:20:240:20:26
481935Simon LawsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.0 %MV504/100:20:310:20:34
491641Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACA69.5 %MV454/100:20:340:20:36
501704Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA74.0 %FV401/70:20:420:20:45
511957Vernon LongValley StridersA72.2 %MV505/100:20:420:20:45
521867Josh GrahamDaventry Road RunnersA62.4 %MSEN20/250:20:460:20:49
531803James GreenlayIlkley HarriersA71.2 %MJUN6/100:20:570:20:57
541934Hayley LawrenceRoundhay RunnersA69.9 %FSEN4/120:21:060:21:09
551534Brent CarrOtley ACA68.6 %MV455/100:21:190:21:20
561709Amanda SpencerValley StridersA77.4 %FV501/100:21:190:21:21
571611Tony HodgeRoundhay RunnersA67.3 %MV456/100:21:230:21:26
581524Aston BrogdenOtley ACA66.7 %MJUN7/100:21:360:21:37
591502Liz AdamsValley StridersA72.7 %FV402/70:21:330:21:37
601503Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersA62.1 %MV359/140:21:430:21:46
611655Lisa MawerHarrogate Harriers & ACA76.4 %FV502/100:21:490:21:51
621624Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA74.9 %MV602/40:21:480:21:52
631821Holly MooresA70.6 %FJUN1/30:21:560:21:57
641896Zachary QuinOtley ACA62.3 %MJUN8/100:21:590:21:59
651924Richard ButterfieldHorsforth HarriersA73.8 %MV603/40:21:580:22:00
661654Edward MatsonA63.9 %MV403/80:22:030:22:05
671689Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA72.3 %FV451/40:22:060:22:09
681588Steph GledhillValley StridersA68.8 %FV403/70:22:070:22:10
691622Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersA68.9 %FV404/70:22:140:22:18
701506Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersA66.2 %MV506/100:22:250:22:27
711938Jamie MaddenB59.0 %MV3510/140:22:260:22:27
721716Leroy SuttonValley StridersA72.2 %MV604/40:22:240:22:29
731552Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA74.6 %MV651/20:22:270:22:31
741584Eleanor GallonKirkstall HarriersA66.5 %FV351/50:22:300:22:35
751706Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersB57.9 %MSEN21/250:22:400:22:40
761724Gemma Traviss-TurnerRoundhay RunnersB65.5 %FSEN5/120:22:400:22:40
771583Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACA65.6 %MJUN9/100:22:450:22:45
781928Sarah CulkinAbbey RunnersB65.6 %FV352/50:22:460:22:47
791956Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersB64.2 %MV507/100:22:560:22:58
801820Heidi MooresB69.5 %FJUN2/30:23:090:23:12
811705Bobby SkeldingB59.3 %MV404/80:23:160:23:17
821811Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACB72.7 %MV652/20:23:090:23:18
831735Paul WhiteValley StridersB75.3 %MV701/20:23:280:23:29
841906Kevin MurrayQueensbury Running ClubB56.3 %MV3511/140:23:320:23:33
851726Mark TwitchettRoundhay RunnersB61.5 %MV457/100:23:330:23:37
861549James CookRoundhay RunnersB58.9 %MV405/80:23:360:23:37
871620Lee JamiesonKippax HarriersB58.2 %MV406/80:23:520:23:53
881822Pam MooresB69.0 %FV503/100:23:550:23:57
891647Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersB61.8 %MV508/100:24:010:24:02
901933Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersB62.2 %FV353/50:24:020:24:04
911608Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB65.5 %FV452/40:24:070:24:11
921636Mat KellyRothwell Harriers & ACB55.2 %MV3512/140:24:200:24:20
931722Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB68.4 %FV504/100:24:240:24:25
941955Lauren WebsterB61.4 %FSEN6/120:24:230:24:27
951952Sian WalkingtonHorsforth HarriersB60.3 %FSEN7/120:24:240:24:28
961616Chris HughesB59.5 %MV458/100:24:310:24:35
971926Ann ChiversRoundhay RunnersB61.4 %FV405/70:24:410:24:43
981644Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersB78.0 %FV601/20:24:560:24:59
99842Daniel FotherbyValley StridersB58.8 %MJUN10/100:25:180:25:21
1001595Robert HalsteadHorsforth HarriersB51.6 %MSEN22/250:25:240:25:26
1011658Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB53.6 %MV3513/140:25:280:25:34
102800Wayne ButlerB50.7 %MSEN23/250:25:280:25:36
1031554Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB77.9 %FV651/10:25:380:25:39
1041564Tommy DicksonHorsforth HarriersB50.5 %MSEN24/250:25:390:25:44
1051942Hannah MumfordB57.0 %FSEN8/120:26:000:26:00
1061632Leila KaraValley StridersB66.9 %FV505/100:26:030:26:06
1071954Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersB63.8 %FV506/100:26:070:26:10
1081713Paul StokesValley StridersB54.2 %MV459/100:26:100:26:13
1091876Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersB69.9 %FV551/20:26:270:26:30
1101562Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersB58.4 %FV406/70:26:380:26:41
1111596David HandyB55.0 %MV509/100:26:460:26:49
1121570Adam EllisAbbey RunnersB52.1 %MV407/80:26:490:26:51
1131627Justin JonesRoundhay RunnersB51.9 %MV408/80:26:550:26:58
1141579Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersB54.6 %FV354/50:27:100:27:12
115890Robyn JohnsonHyde Park HarriersB54.4 %FSEN9/120:27:110:27:13
116499Dean LloydMorley Running ClubB52.9 %MV4510/100:27:140:27:16
1171645Helen LewisRoundhay RunnersB57.9 %FV453/40:27:200:27:22
1181936Hannah LeeB52.8 %FSEN10/120:27:530:27:56
1191939Clare MaxwellHyde Park HarriersB60.2 %FV507/100:28:000:28:02
1201697Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB57.1 %FV454/40:28:000:28:02
1211580Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB54.2 %FV407/70:28:050:28:09
1221572Paul FarmeryHyde Park HarriersB47.2 %MV3514/140:28:180:28:24
1231597Amy HannellHorsforth HarriersB52.3 %FV355/50:28:460:28:51
1241895Kitty QuinOtley ACB57.1 %FJUN3/30:29:350:29:37
1251710Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB56.1 %FV508/100:29:400:29:45
1261665Julie OldfieldRoundhay RunnersB59.6 %FV552/20:30:170:30:21
1271600Fiona HarrisRoundhay RunnersB47.3 %FSEN11/120:31:080:31:12
1281614Jean HoyleB54.6 %FV509/100:31:100:31:16
1291792Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB66.7 %FV701/20:31:330:31:38
1301526Debbie BrownHyde Park HarriersB52.8 %FV5010/100:31:330:31:38
1311625Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB60.8 %FV602/20:32:180:32:28
1321540John CassellsB55.3 %MV702/20:33:120:33:18
1331527Stephen BrownHyde Park HarriersB45.2 %MV5010/100:33:160:33:21
1341668Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB43.4 %FSEN12/120:33:570:34:05
1351535Dot CarrB59.6 %FV702/20:36:190:36:23
1361953George WebsterB34.7 %MSEN25/250:37:180:37:23

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139