Dewsbury 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
13Chris ParrMorpeth Harriers & ACMSEN1/38829:5729:57
2538Muhammad Abu-RezeqAltrincham & District ACMSEN2/38830:1130:11
37Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACMSEN3/38830:4530:45
44Wondiye Fikre IndelbuLeeds City ACMSEN4/38831:3331:33
58Scott HarringtonOtley ACMV401/18831:3331:34
628Tim BaldwinSaltaire StridersMSEN5/38831:4831:48
79Jonathan JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN6/38832:0432:04
81937Kai SunmanHolmfirth Harriers ACMSEN7/38832:0732:08
911Ben ButlerWakefield District H & ACMSEN8/38832:0832:09
1014Joshua BirminghamBury Athletic ClubMSEN9/38832:1132:11
1119John HobbsValley StridersMV402/18832:4332:44
1239Sam RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN10/38832:5732:58
1341Niall MalonePreston HarriersMSEN11/38832:5633:00
1431Gary BriscoePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN12/38833:0033:00
156Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN13/38833:0033:01
1640Jonathan StewartLeeds City ACMSEN14/38833:1833:19
1742Samuel BeckettCrook & District ACMSEN15/38833:1733:20
1820Jonathan ScottNorth York Moors ACMSEN16/38833:1833:21
1933Ciaran FordeLeeds City ACMSEN17/38833:2133:22
2052Will KerrSaltaire StridersMV403/18833:2033:23
2171Steve MelberMV404/18833:1933:24
22935Ian McbrideRoyton Road RunnersMSEN18/38833:2833:28
2348Tom ThomasValley StridersMSEN19/38833:2633:28
2449Simon MidwoodWakefield District H & ACMSEN20/38833:2733:30
2526Marcin SoszkaSaltaire StridersMSEN21/38833:3533:35
2638Benjamin KhanWakefield District H & ACMSEN22/38833:3433:37
2732Simon CourtneyStadium RunnersMSEN23/38833:3233:37
2860Jamie BrannanStadium RunnersMSEN24/38833:3333:38
2912Michael JoyeuxQuakers Running ClubMSEN25/38833:3833:38
3030Kristoff BoyntonSteel City Striders RCMSEN26/38833:3233:41
3184Andrew HeppenstallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN27/38833:3933:41
3229Simon BollandSpenborough & District ACMSEN28/38833:4033:41
3368Lewis HinchcliffeRochdale Harriers & ACMSEN29/38833:3733:43
3480Joshua BirdBarnsley ACMSEN30/38833:4233:44
3537Adam OsborneLeeds City ACMV405/18833:4833:49
3653Tom DartSpenborough & District ACMSEN31/38833:4633:49
3765Steve CollinsLonely Goat RCMSEN32/38833:4833:49
381Mark HoldenDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN33/38833:5133:51
39122Lee VarleyDoncaster ACMSEN34/38833:4533:53
402320Rob JamesRoyton Road RunnersMSEN35/38833:5433:55
4145George RavenhallLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN36/38833:5333:55
4266Alan FordBarnsley HarriersMV451/19533:5033:56
4347John SurteesAycliffe Running ClubMSEN37/38833:5133:56
4472Zak MellardHallamshire HarriersMSEN38/38833:5834:00
4595Matt CoxIlkley HarriersMV452/19533:5834:01
4654Ian EllwoodKent ACMSEN39/38833:5934:01
4755Liam TurnerSteel City Striders RCMSEN40/38833:5334:02
4886Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersMV406/18834:1234:16
4943Michael GrainBarnsley HarriersMSEN41/38834:1434:16
50150Paul JohnsonBarnsley HarriersMSEN42/38834:1234:17
5175Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersMSEN43/38834:1734:21
52118Gareth SomervilleHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN44/38834:2234:23
5370Tom JaggerStadium RunnersMV407/18834:1834:25
5464Gregan ClarksonKingston upon Hull ACMSEN45/38834:2634:28
5569Ben HolmesHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN46/38834:3034:31
562303Liam JenkinsAbbey RunnersMSEN47/38834:3134:32
5787Tom VenningValley StridersMV408/18834:3334:34
5822Chris DunneNorth York Moors ACMV409/18834:3434:37
59119Andrew SummerscalesMSEN48/38834:3134:38
6044Jarrod GrittRoyton Road RunnersMSEN49/38834:3834:39
61104Chris HunterWakefield District H & ACMV453/19534:3734:40
62114Mark MillsWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN50/38834:3234:42
63158Kieron ReedBarnsley ACMSEN51/38834:4234:45
6463Stuart CarrackSteel City Striders RCMSEN52/38834:3834:46
65126Paul GreenwoodQueensbury Running ClubMSEN53/38834:4134:47
66112Matt LiveseyPudsey PacersMSEN54/38834:4334:47
67182Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACFV401/17434:4534:47
68147Philip HinchcliffeRochdale Harriers & ACMSEN55/38834:4234:48
6974Steve PinnRoundhay RunnersMV4010/18834:4934:49
7058Stephen BerryDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN56/38834:4834:52
7161Julie BriscoeWakefield District H & ACFV402/17435:0135:03
7262Mark CageBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACMSEN57/38835:0735:08
7373James OsborneDoncaster ACMSEN58/38835:0135:09
742304Alice LeakeLeeds City ACFSEN1/32935:0535:11
7598Andrew FlemingRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN59/38835:0735:11
7650Philip FisherHyde Park HarriersMSEN60/38835:1035:11
77258Craig DavidsonWakefield District H & ACMSEN61/38835:0935:13
78878Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersMV454/19535:0435:14
7934Daniel GrantValley StridersMSEN62/38835:1335:15
8089Ross PennyWakefield District H & ACMSEN63/38835:1335:16
81115Paul ParkinsSaltaire StridersMV4011/18835:1335:17
82192Bobby InghamValley StridersMSEN64/38835:1535:18
83134Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersMV455/19535:1835:18
84125Andy BrownSaltaire StridersMV501/15035:1835:19
8581Robert TeasdaleCrook & District ACMSEN65/38835:1735:19
86138Steve CarsonStadium RunnersMSEN66/38835:1435:19
8757Jonathan BallValley StridersMV4012/18835:1835:21
88164Simon WrightDoncaster ACMV551/10535:1535:22
89129Josh LincolnRichmond & Zetland HarriersMSEN67/38835:1935:22
9051Simon LambertMSEN68/38835:2135:22
91172Matt DickinsonSalford Harriers & ACMV4013/18835:1935:25
9299Steven GottIlkley HarriersMV4014/18835:2435:26
93197Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACMV4015/18835:1835:27
94199Charlotte MasonCity of York ACFSEN2/32935:2435:32
9590Georgina WestonRotherham Harriers & ACFSEN3/32935:3435:36
9688Greg WeatherheadSt Theresas ACMSEN69/38835:4135:43
9779John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACMV552/10535:4435:48
98163Bradley WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN70/38835:4335:49
99245Glen JohnsonSt Theresas ACMV456/19535:3735:53
100148Ben HobbsWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN71/38835:4335:53
101171Scott DalyPontefract ACMV457/19535:4835:56
102271David FoystonIlkley HarriersMV4016/18835:5435:57
103151Simon JonesAbbey RunnersMSEN72/38835:5335:57
104109Tom KaySaltaire StridersMSEN73/38835:5236:01
105120Ryan TurnbullPudsey PacersMV4017/18835:5436:02
106127Ben JohnstonHorsforth HarriersMSEN74/38835:5236:03
10783Stuart WilsonBarnsley ACMSEN75/38835:4436:04
108113Andy MccueSkyrac ACMV458/19535:5936:08
109196Andrew PearsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV553/10536:0536:09
110141Lee DoddsKimberworth StridersMSEN76/38836:0236:10
1112313John ShanksValley StridersMSEN77/38836:0736:10
112169Darren BlazierAbergele HarriersMV459/19536:0436:10
113156Dean NortonRotherham Harriers & ACMV554/10536:0736:11
114103Robert HowardValley StridersMSEN78/38836:0936:12
115131Nathan DoyPontefract ACMSEN79/38836:0836:12
116351Matthew BrocklehurstSalford Harriers & ACMSEN80/38836:0736:14
117105Roger HuttonHarrogate Harriers & ACMV4018/18836:0536:14
118430Louis NealeMorley Running ClubMSEN81/38836:1236:16
119146Ian HarrisonRodillian RunnersMSEN82/38836:1436:22
120117Charlie SkipperPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN83/38836:2236:25
121106Martin JamesDoncaster ACMV4019/18836:1636:25
122130Paul DaltonAycliffe Running ClubMV4510/19536:2236:28
12392George BoothRoyton Road RunnersMSEN84/38836:3036:32
124132Glynn EllwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN85/38836:2636:35
125170Tim BrookNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMSEN86/38836:2336:36
126187Ashley CrowSteel City Striders RCMSEN87/38836:3336:38
127159Leon ReeveRichmond & Zetland HarriersMV4020/18836:3336:39
128177Edward RevellSpenborough & District ACMV4021/18836:2636:40
129128Andy KinsleyRetford ACMSEN88/38836:3936:43
130260Rob GreenlandChapel Allerton RunnersMV4511/19536:4136:45
1311844Peter SwobodaMSEN89/38836:3936:46
132168Faye BirkbyPudsey PacersFSEN4/32936:4036:47
133180Mark LawrenceMV4022/18836:3836:48
134142Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersMV4023/18836:4136:49
13597Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersMV4024/18836:4236:52
136116Shane ReadingRoyton Road RunnersMV4512/19536:5136:53
137162Tom TophamNorth Derbyshire RCMSEN90/38836:5136:55
13877Nathanael WarwickRoad Runners Club (UK)MSEN91/38836:4736:56
139181Martin BallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4513/19536:4736:58
140140John ChatwinRipon RunnersMV4025/18836:5136:59
14167Michael GaughanHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN92/38836:5537:00
142179Matthew RobinsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV502/15036:5137:02
143111Keith LittlewoodBarnsley ACMV503/15036:5937:04
144246Simon KendallMV4026/18836:4637:04
145981Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN93/38837:0137:05
146101Steve HeadRothwell Harriers & ACMV4514/19537:0137:06
147175Ben LanghamRoad Runners Club (UK)MSEN94/38836:5837:07
148217Jaysson SawyerIlkley HarriersMV4027/18837:0137:10
149223Lee CassonSaltaire StridersMSEN95/38837:0337:11
150110Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN96/38837:0537:12
151279Joe HowardMSEN97/38837:0437:14
152236Kevin DoyleKimberworth StridersMV4515/19537:0737:15
153609Nick KealeyIlkley HarriersMV4516/19537:0237:16
154124Tracy MillmoreBirtley ACFSEN5/32937:1237:16
155210Dan BlackburnLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV4028/18837:0437:16
156102Brandon HolroydHolmfirth Harriers ACMV4517/19537:1037:19
157202Richard TailfordTyne Bridge HarriersMV555/10537:1437:20
158242Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN98/38837:1937:23
159267Ian WilsonRochdale Tri ClubMV4029/18837:2237:24
160443Al ChapmanPudsey PacersMV4030/18837:1737:25
161203Paul TimmsRoyton Road RunnersMV4031/18837:2437:26
162176Emma RavenCentral Athletic ClubFSEN6/32937:1437:27
163205James WrightKnaresborough StridersMSEN99/38837:1437:28
164173Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersMV4518/19537:1237:29
165190Lindsy JamesKimberworth StridersFV403/17437:2137:29
166193Gary MannValley StridersMSEN100/38837:1937:29
167285Tim SavageCity of Hull ACMV504/15037:1937:30
168252Jordan MoatSteel City Striders RCMSEN101/38837:1837:31
169215Richard HarrisonSelby StridersMV505/15037:2437:31
170243Mark HavenhandBarnsley ACMV506/15037:2937:32
171237Miras EskanderNorthern Masters ACMV4032/18837:3037:33
172257Douglas ScottRipon RunnersMV4519/19537:2437:34
173195Damian McqueenHolmfirth Harriers ACMV4520/19537:2137:34
17435Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACMV4521/19537:3637:37
175121Peter TwiggClowne Road Runners ClubMSEN102/38837:3537:37
176227George BellChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN103/38837:3237:39
177220Chris TaylorHolmfirth Harriers ACMV4033/18837:1937:39
178324Andrew RogersRochdale Tri ClubMV4522/19537:3637:41
179288Jonathan TurnerIlkley HarriersMV4523/19537:3437:44
180272Christina LakingBarnsley ACFSEN7/32937:3937:46
181238Jonathan ForeyDragons Running ClubMV507/15037:3337:49
182225Darran WardPudsey PacersMV4034/18837:2837:49
183209Rich AllenPudsey PacersMV4035/18837:3137:51
184235Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersMV4036/18837:4837:53
185165Luke CranfieldNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMSEN104/38837:5237:59
186370Chris LyonsChapel Allerton RunnersMV4037/18837:4538:00
187155Jan MichlMSEN105/38838:0038:04
188139Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACMSEN106/38838:0338:04
189268Dean WinterBarnsley ACMV4038/18837:5838:06
190214Craig DownsCrook & District ACMV4039/18837:5638:06
191212Josh DawsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN107/38837:5038:07
192335Tom PagetHalifax Harriers & ACMV4040/18837:5138:08
193259Ian SheppardSt Theresas ACMSEN108/38838:0038:08
194263Andy ToddNidd Valley Road RunnersMV556/10537:5738:08
195297Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersMSEN109/38837:5338:10
196184Richard BondSaltaire StridersMV4524/19538:0138:11
197174Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN110/38838:0738:11
198317Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN8/32938:0338:11
199224Matt DimentBlyth Running ClubMSEN111/38838:1138:12
200328Neil BrockRoyton Road RunnersMV557/10538:0738:14
201250Reece MiltonHorsforth HarriersMSEN112/38837:5738:16
202204Gavin WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN113/38838:1338:19
203226Emily BainesYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN9/32938:0938:20
204255Callum ParkinsonSalford Harriers & ACMSEN114/38838:1738:24
205269Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN10/32938:2438:28
206390Richard CumminsRoyton Road RunnersMV508/15038:2438:30
207418Chris JohnstonMSEN115/38838:2538:31
208456Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersMV4041/18838:1138:33
209319Richard KeyworthMSEN116/38838:1838:35
210277Tom BassindaleSteel City Striders RCMV4042/18838:2738:38
211273James SmithSteel City Striders RCMSEN117/38838:2838:39
212261James TarranValley StridersMV509/15038:2838:40
213185Adam BrunskillSaltaire StridersMSEN118/38838:1938:40
214152Tom KeighleyPudsey PacersMSEN119/38838:2338:41
215316Paul HoughChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN120/38838:2738:43
216248Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersFV404/17438:3338:43
217241David HanksBarnsley HarriersMV4043/18838:3538:45
218143Shaun FurzerMSEN121/38837:2138:46
219233Jonathan CollinsMV4044/18838:3838:46
220302Darren ClarkeMSEN122/38838:3238:46
221378David BinksRipon RunnersMV4525/19538:2838:47
222219Richard SingletonBarnsley HarriersMSEN123/38838:3938:48
223230Paul CassonKimberworth StridersMV4045/18838:4138:49
224392Sam DaviesOldham & Royton H & ACMSEN124/38838:2938:49
225286Nicky SteelWakefield District H & ACFV405/17438:4338:51
226359Gavin EdleyKimberworth StridersMV4046/18838:4238:51
227281Steve McaleavyDoncaster Triathlon ClubMV4526/19538:4538:52
228213Lee DickinsonMSEN125/38838:4238:52
229419Antony JonesSouth Leeds LakersMV4047/18838:4738:53
230228Craig BezaSaltaire StridersMSEN126/38838:4538:55
231294Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersMV558/10538:4238:55
232494Michael FlemingMSEN127/38838:4438:57
233366Darren HewittWakefield District H & ACMV4527/19538:3738:59
234431Jim NeedhamAckworth Road RunnersMV559/10538:5239:00
235329Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersMV4528/19538:4939:02
236314Bryan HarrodPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4529/19538:4539:03
237326Liam TartBarnsley ACMV5010/15038:4839:03
238296Dean MclaughlinNorth Derbyshire RCMSEN128/38838:5239:03
239303Trevor CloughLeeds City ACMV601/4638:4939:04
240299Helen BeckWakefield District H & ACFSEN11/32938:5439:05
241331Pete LoxhamRothwell Harriers & ACMV5011/15038:5739:05
242347Rob O'brienWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN129/38838:5639:06
243232Michael ClarkeMSEN130/38838:5239:06
244183Chris BeadleHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5012/15038:5539:06
245376Jamie BakerRipon RunnersMSEN131/38838:5039:07
246280Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACMV5510/10539:0439:09
247292Dan PriceChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN132/38838:5239:09
248278James BroomheadSteel City Striders RCMV4048/18838:5139:09
249458Robin CloughPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5013/15038:5239:09
250305Andrew DovernorQueensbury Running ClubMV5014/15038:5839:11
251312Marc GoslingMV4049/18838:5739:12
252345Lucy ForemanCambridge HarriersFSEN12/32939:0539:13
2531015Simon AdcockKingston upon Hull ACMSEN133/38839:0139:13
254145Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland HarriersMV4530/19539:0839:13
255332Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACMSEN134/38838:5939:14
256275Natasha NewtonBromsgrove and RedditchFSEN13/32939:0839:15
257426Noel LowdonMV4050/18839:0239:15
258404Paul GilbertWakefield District H & ACMV4051/18838:5639:18
259397Paul DumontWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4531/19539:0639:18
260270Tristan EmptageWetherby Runners ACMV4532/19539:1739:20
261356Alan MetcalfPreston HarriersMV5511/10539:0839:21
262444Samantha ShawPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFSEN14/32939:0439:22