Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

The Willow Miner Trail Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameAffiliated ClubPos In CatPrizesCategory TimeTimeShare
175Stephen JacksonElvet Striders11msenMSEN32.28
276Mike JefferiesRichmond & Zetland Harriers22msenMSEN32.38
348Liam EmmettJarrow & Hebburn AC33msenMSEN33.21
456Jonathan GilroyJarrow & Hebburn AC4MSEN34.38
588Michael LittlewoodElvet Striders11mvet40MVET4035.47
6149Mark WarnerElvet Striders5fasterstrider not in catMSEN36.17
747Kevin EmmettJarrow & Hebburn AC11mvet50MVET5036.35
8142Gary ThwaitesSedgefield Harriers22mvet40MVET4036.54
9158Liam Wintrip6MSEN37.05
1054James GarlandElvet Striders33mvet40MVET4037.12
1166Peter HarrisonDurham City Harriers & AC43mvet40MVET4037.14
1212Martin BlenkinsoppSunderland Harriers & AC5MVET4037.27
13131Alex SneddonJarrow & Hebburn AC11fsenFSEN37.28
14159Paul WintripRun Peterlee7MSEN37.46
1540Steven Dickson6MVET4037.49
16152Paul WeirDurham City Harriers & AC7MVET4037.55
1791Brian MartinQuakers Running Club11mvet60MVET6038.16
187Gary BaileyRun Peterlee8MVET4038.25
1937Mark DavinsonDerwentside AC9MVET4038.59
20108Nick NewbyBirtley AC10MVET4039.02
2184James LeeElvet Striders11MVET4039.3
2218David BrownElvet Striders8MSEN39.38
23120Thomas ReevesElvet Striders22mvet50MVET5039.52
24145David WalkerSedgefield Harriers33mvet50MVET5040.03
25125Stuart ScottElvet Striders10MSEN40.22
2670Lee HetheringtonSouth Shields Harriers & AC12MVET4040.27
2765Gary HargraveSunderland Strollers13MVET4040.41
2825Daniel CarneyElvet Striders11MSEN40.47
2910Elaine BissonElvet Striders22fsenFSEN40.5
3016Penny Browell11fvet40FVET4040.5
3171Geoff HewitsonCrook & District AC4MVET5040.56
3241Lee DrummondBirtley AC14MVET4041.09
33112Darren ParksJarrow & Hebburn AC15MVET4041.25
34135John SutcliffeNorth Shields Polytechnic Club12MSEN41.26
35141Michael ThorntonJarrow & Hebburn AC5MVET5041.27
36153Dale WilkinsonSunderland Strollers6MVET5041.48
3774Tamsin ImberElvet Striders22fvet40FVET4041.54
3821Nick ButchartWashington Running Club16MVET4041.56
3924Raymond CarmichaelSedgefield Harriers18MVET4042.09
4031Chris ClarkeWashington Running Club13MSEN42.42
41103Robert MorrisSunderland Strollers19MVET4042.49
42134Mark SunleyRun Peterlee7MVET5042.52
4397Allan McmanusSunderland Harriers & AC14MSEN42.54
4428Paul CartwrightRun Peterlee15MSEN43.03
4536Vikki CottonSunderland Harriers & AC33fsenFSEN43.05
46148Louise WarnerElvet Striders4fasterstrider not in catFSEN43.07
4729Neill CassonBirtley AC16MSEN43.36
4820Paul Burn8MVET5043.51
49157Stephen WinshipElvet Striders9MVET5043.52
50133Chris SumsionTyne Bridge Harriers10MVET5043.54
5134Philip ConnorElvet Striders17MSEN44
5286Malcolm LeeceJarrow & Hebburn AC20MVET4044.01
5352Steve ForemanSedgefield Harriers17MVET4044.02
546Brian BailesBirtley AC11MVET5044.12
5555Simon GentNorth Shields Polytechnic Club18MSEN44.14
5644Catherine EatonTyne Bridge Harriers5FSEN44.22
5790Barry MarleeSunderland Harriers & AC21MVET4044.31
58105Louise MortonElvet Striders6FSEN44.32
59115Richard PodmoreElvet Striders19MSEN44.36
6079E JohnstonTyne Bridge Harriers7FSEN45.14
6150Anthony ErskineSunderland Harriers & AC22MVET4045.2
629Michael BirdHunwick Harriers12MVET5045.33
6385Paul Lee LeeSedgefield Harriers13MVET5045.39
64101Peter MilburnAycliffe Running Club14MVET5046.29
6553David FrancisBirtley AC23MVET4046.37
6633Martin ColbornRun Peterlee24MVET4046.38
6787Suzanne Lewis-DaleNorth Shields Polytechnic Club8FSEN46.39
68138Malcolm SygroveElvet Striders15MVET5046.45
69121Shaun RobertsElvet Striders22mvet60MVET6047
7027Kevin CarraharSunderland Harriers & AC16MVET5047.06
71127Judith ShottonSunderland Harriers & AC11fvet50FVET5047.14
7282Brett LambertAycliffe Running Club25MVET4047.24
7381Janice Kelly33fvet40FVET4047.29
74147Gillian WallaceSouth Shields Harriers & AC4FVET4047.4
7545Chris EdwardsElvet Striders20MSEN48.16
76107Joanne NewbyBirtley AC5FVET4048.25
7735Katherine ConwayWashington Running Club9FSEN48.38
78110Natasha NewsonNorth Shields Polytechnic Club10FSEN48.4
7977Laura JenningsElvet Striders11FSEN48.43
80150Rosie WarnettSedgefield Harriers12FSEN48.44
8115David BrowbankElvet Striders21MSEN48.45
8258Simon GrahamTeam Coco22MSEN48.51
83160Stephanie YoungBirtley AC22fvet50FVET5049.04
84137Kathryn SygroveElvet Striders33fvet50FVET5049.11
85136Richard Sutcliffe26MVET4049.11
8643Andrew EatonTyne Bridge Harriers23MSEN49.21
8773Brian HurstJarrow & Hebburn AC27MVET4049.26
88104Adam Morton24MSEN49.3
8994Rachelle MASONElvet Striders13FSEN49.39
90126Jenny SearchElvet Striders6FVET4049.45
9168Christine HearmonSedgefield Harriers4FVET5049.46
9267Peter HartElvet Striders28MVET4049.48
9314Jill BridgesRun Peterlee14FSEN49.53
9432Nicole ClarkeWashington Running Club15FSEN50.01
9557Tracy GlaisterSedgefield Harriers7FVET4050.03
96102Susan MilburnAycliffe Running Club5FVET5050.11
9769Ian Hedley25MSEN50.17
98146Marie WalkerSedgefield Harriers8FVET4050.27
9913Adam BridgesRun Peterlee26MSEN50.49
10062Marita GrimwoodElvet Striders9FVET4050.56
10117Alex BrownElvet Striders29MVET4051
10211Chloe BlackElvet Striders16FSEN51.04
103118Jane RannsElvet Striders17FSEN51.04
10459Bob GrattonSedgefield Harriers17MVET5051.06
105113Deb PennickRichmond & Zetland Harriers18FSEN51.07
106132Ian SpencerElvet Striders18MVET5051.13
107154Jocelyn WilkinsonRun Peterlee19FSEN52.15
1085Philip AtkinsonBirtley AC30MVET4052.15
1091Emma AldersonElvet Striders20FSEN52.25
110143Laura ToddRun Peterlee21FSEN52.35
1113Lloyd AshbyCrook & District AC31MVET4052.55
112129Alan SmithElvet Striders11mvet70MVET7053.28
11383Gary LaveryRun Peterlee32MVET4053.32
11492Paul Martin33MVET4053.57
115123Jill RudkinElvet Striders10FVET4054.13
11651Sarah FawcettElvet Striders6FVET5054.15
117117Ashley Price-SabateElvet Striders7FVET5054.58
11893Sandra MartinQuakers Running Club9FVET5055.05
119156Sarah WilsonQuakers Running Club10FVET5055.53
120122David RoundSedgefield Harriers19MVET5056.2
121100Karen MettersElvet Striders11FVET4056.31
12249Tracey EmmettJarrow & Hebburn AC12FVET4056.42
12342Andrew DunlopElvet Striders34MVET4056.58
1244Sam AskeyElvet Striders13FVET4057.03
125116Judith PorterAycliffe Running Club11fvet60FVET6057.19
12698Debbie McRorySunderland Harriers & AC11FVET5059.55
12739Zoe Dewdney ParsonsElvet Striders22FSEN59.56
12864Denis HargraveSunderland Strollers22mvet70MVET7061.23
12960Sandra GreenerElvet Striders14FVET4062.18
13046Janet EllisElvet Striders12FVET5062.2
131139Laura TedstoneSunderland15FVET4066.41
13222Kay CairnsElvet Striders23FSEN73.52

Organised by

Elvet Striders
℅ The Graham Sports Centre
Maiden Castle
Stockton Road
Durham
DH1 3SE

Jonathan Hamill