Race Calendar

Christine Brass Memorial 5K Race & 1.2K Fun Run Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameName SurnameSurnameCommentsDistance Gun TimeGun TimeShare
141DeanNewtonChristine Brass Memorial Trophy & First Male Trophy5K18.30
256JoshuaMawer5K19.49
369JohnathanProud5K21.06
47PhilipTeece5K21.30
55ShonaHastonFirst Female Trophy5K21.53
672EwenLaycock5K22.11
770SteveMoss5K22.27
875IanHolliday5K22.27
96GabrielleHall5K22.31
1053StevenMajor5K23.17
114MichaelStorey5K23.34
1222PaulPomfret5K23.46
1334JevonCrawley5K24.09
1476MichaelKipling5K24.16
1544JohnHall5K24.19
1640LouiseHamilton5K24.58
1760SimonDaniels5K25.11
1874JohnMcgrath5K25.25
1973TonyRoberts5K25.32
2046DebraPlews5K25.36
213ScottEasby5K25.45
2224IanHart5K26.13
239StephenManifold5K26.21
2421StevenHolliday5K26.37
2563ChrisEvans5K26.54
2610LynseyManifold5K27.04
2739BernieHamilton5K27.55
2811KathrynPlant5K28.25
2937MarieCollinson5K28.30
3038JohnDodds5K28.30
3158EmmaPalmer5K28.42
3257MarkPalmer5K28.43
3323AkvilinaPomfret5K28.50
3467VickyBainbridge5K28.59
3559MariaDaniels5K29.19
3616HannahAlderson5K29.30
3717RuthSunter5K29.31
388GeorgeCawkwell5K29.57
3929LynnRamsay5K29.57
4032KellyGibson5K29.58
4162CarolineHamilton5K30.26
4226JamesGoodliffe5K30.27
4331DonnaFARMER5K30.48
4451IanBarnes5K31.05
4554StephanieTaylor5K31.09
4628BeverleyRichmond5K31.17
4736ReillyMilner5K31.43
4830DavidRamsay5K32.10
4950SusanRigg5K32.25
5033AstleyFenwick5K32.50
5171LauraMoss5K32.52
5255KatySmith5K32.56
5327LynneGoodliffe5K34.26
5415HeatherWarde5K34.53
5549TristenCoad5K34.54
5625IreneSutherland5K35.29
5764PennyIvison5K36.15
582DawnJohnston5K36.18
591PhillJohnston5K36.19
6042GillianCotts5K36.29
6135JamieHorsley5K38.23
6243WendyThompson5K39.55
6352NaomiDixon5K40.41
6418AlexCartwright5K41.44
6512RobynBrentley5K42.15
6614NikkiGaynor5K42.29
6719BarryBrass5K44.55
6820TanyaHolliday5K44.56
6945TrudyLayton5K46.31
7061MandyHarrison5K46.33
7168ElizabethOliver5K46.34
PositionBibFirst nameSurnameComment1.2K0.00
147OliverBentleyFirst Male Trophy1.2k0.00
243AidanMarmont1.2k0.00
317Noah EHoyle1.2k0.00
41OliverHall1.2k0.00
553TheaFletcherFirst Female Trophy1.2k0.00
624HarrietHodgson1.2k0.00
732EdwardAlton1.2k0.00
82MiaPomfret1.2k0.00
946TaylorEveritt1.2k0.00
1025MillieHodgson1.2k0.00
116FlynnGwyther1.2k0.00
1226PhoebeHodgson1.2k0.00
1327DanielMawer1.2k0.00
1416ElliottRigg1.2k0.00
155IzzyGwyther1.2k0.00
167MaxHall1.2k0.00
1714IanisMatei1.2k0.00
1830IzzyPalmer1.2k0.00
1939AliceBurton1.2k0.00
204PaulGwyther1.2k0.00
213NadiaGwyther1.2k0.00
2219JacobHoyle1.2k0.00
2337MatthewBarker1.2k0.00
2445EliseEveritt1.2k0.00
2518ReubenHoyle1.2k0.00
2522RamonaSmith1.2k0.00
2642BethBainbridge1.2k0.00
2741LilyBainbridge1.2k0.00
2829RoryYeowart1.2k0.00
2928JudyYeowart1.2k0.00
3036MihaelaMatei1.2k0.00
3134IslaHinchcliffe1.2k0.00
3210FelicitasMonteagudo1.2k0.00
3340MacsenDavies1.2k0.00
3452KathrynMclean1.2k0.00
3638MoragBurton1.2k0.00
3712StellaBainbridge1.2k0.00
389LourdesMonteagudo1.2k0.00
3911FionaBainbridge1.2k0.00
4023RobertSmith1.2k0.00
4120NazikJohnson1.2k0.00
4231OliverMoggach-Palmer1.2k0.00
438AlfonsinaSalcedo1.2k0.00
4454LilyHamilton1.2k0.00
4521TianaJohnson1.2k0.00
4635BenjaminHinchcliffe1.2k0.00
4755AlicaEasby1.2k0.00
4848RobertMack1.2k0.00
4949AliceWearmont1.2k0.00
5050BrendaHodgson1.2k0.00
5151KeithHodgson1.2k0.00

Organised by

Race Director
Stainton & Streatlam Village Hall
Stainton Village
Barnard Castle
DL12 8RB

Amanda Pettitt
07738214605